Bartlett Invitational - Frosh/Soph Girls

Sunrise Park, Bartlett

Sept. 26, 2009

62 degrees, 80% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bartlett                 24    1    3    4    5   11   14   35  20:44.7  2:01.3
  2 Schaumburg               48    2    6    8   15   17   19       21:17.0  2:06.7
  3 Batavia                  89    9   10   12   28   30   46   51  22:22.0  2:09.4
  4 St. Charles North       100   13   18   20   24   25   38   39  22:32.3  1:13.0
  5 Crystal Lake South      138   16   26   29   31   36   44   55  23:17.6  1:59.4
  6 Oswego East             184    7   27   43   53   54   57       24:47.0  6:05.6
  7 Streamwood              185   32   33   34   37   49   50       24:19.4  1:44.4
  8 West Chicago            192   22   23   41   48   58            25:13.0  7:09.9
  9 South Elgin             195   21   40   42   45   47   52   56  24:43.7  2:48.9

Incomplete Teams: Huntley, Jacobs
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Bartlett
    1  Janessa Baker, So          19:49.4  
    3  Megan Seidl, Fr            20:20.8  
    4  Lyndsay Bruzzini, Fr       20:45.8  
    5  Emily Wilson, So           20:57.0  
   11  Sarah Kasiurak, So         21:50.6  
   14  Amanda Montbriand, So      21:57.0  
   35  Judy Valle, So             23:55.0  
Total Time = 103:43.4     Total Places = 24

2. Schaumburg
    2  Hannah Coombs, Fr          20:00.7  
    6  Grace Haerr, So            21:01.9  
    8  Jackie Kovar, Fr           21:16.4  
   15  Maria Barajas, So          21:58.7  
   17  Karyn Baldwin, Fr          22:07.4  
   19  Elizabeth Gonzales, Fr     22:09.4  
Total Time = 106:25.0     Total Places = 48

3. Batavia
    9  Bracie Ball, Fr            21:22.6  
   10  Serena Willis, Fr          21:38.3  
   12  Arrianna Willis, So        21:52.7  
   28  Albulena Emroski, So       23:24.4  
   30  Soobin Lee, So             23:32.0  
   46  Kristin Ullberg, Fr        25:28.2  
   51  Betsy Oroni, Fr            26:01.6  
Total Time = 111:49.9     Total Places = 89

4. St. Charles North
   13  Morgan Nothnagel, So       21:55.1  
   18  Celina Odeh, Fr            22:08.7  
   20  Elle Murata, Fr            22:31.6  
   24  Becky Winters, Fr          22:58.1  
   25  Lindsay Stoffregen, Fr     23:08.0  
   38  Madeline Jones, Fr         24:29.6  
   39  Amanda Beckman, Fr         24:41.3  
Total Time = 112:41.4     Total Places = 100

5. Crystal Lake South
   16  Lauren Busch, So           22:06.7  
   26  Rose Gerszewski, So        23:08.2  
   29  Gaby Garay, Fr             23:26.6  
   31  Jasy Jones, Fr             23:40.6  
   36  Emma O'Hara, Fr            24:06.0  
   44  Hannah Mitre, Fr           25:20.9  
   55  Alex Belokon, So           27:58.3  
Total Time = 116:27.9     Total Places = 138

6. Oswego East
    7  Andrea Holm, Fr            21:15.0  
   27  Vashti Harris, So          23:11.6  
   43  Iman Lesure, Fr            25:15.4  
   53  Mary Alice Stovall, So     26:52.5  
   54  Maria Rivera, So           27:20.5  
   57  Cindy Hernandez, Fr        29:23.4  
Total Time = 123:54.8     Total Places = 184

7. Streamwood
   32  Corrie Thompson, So        23:50.8  
   33  Lauren Klebek, Jr          23:51.1  
   34  Amanda Cruz, So            23:53.9  
   37  Crystal Prusek, Fr         24:26.0  
   49  Amber Hornsberger, Jr      25:35.2  
   50  Eliana Ford, Fr            25:42.3  
Total Time = 121:36.8     Total Places = 185

8. West Chicago
   22  Diana Serios, So           22:47.0  
   23  Julia Caithamer, Fr        22:54.4  
   41  Alex Theodosis, So         24:56.0  
   48  Giuliana LaMantia, Fr      25:30.4  
   58  Katie Yackey, Fr           29:56.9  
Total Time = 126:04.6     Total Places = 192

9. South Elgin
   21  Amanda Westerlund, So      22:41.4  
   40  Rachel Kohn, So            24:50.6  
   42  Morgan Withrow, So         25:12.2  
   45  Alina Bagamanova, Fr       25:24.2  
   47  Alex Martino, So           25:30.3  
   52  Jackie Cotton, So          26:21.2  
   56  Stephanie Miller, Fr       28:50.6  
Total Time = 123:38.5     Total Places = 195
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Janessa Baker, So 19:49.4 Bartlett 2 2 Hannah Coombs, Fr 20:00.7 Schaumburg 3 3 Megan Seidl, Fr 20:20.8 Bartlett 4 4 Lyndsay Bruzzini, Fr 20:45.8 Bartlett 5 5 Emily Wilson, So 20:57.0 Bartlett 6 6 Grace Haerr, So 21:01.9 Schaumburg 7 Nikki Chapa, Fr 21:02.1 Jacobs 8 7 Andrea Holm, Fr 21:15.0 Oswego East 9 8 Jackie Kovar, Fr 21:16.4 Schaumburg 10 9 Bracie Ball, Fr 21:22.6 Batavia 11 10 Serena Willis, Fr 21:38.3 Batavia 12 11 Sarah Kasiurak, So 21:50.6 Bartlett 13 12 Arrianna Willis, So 21:52.7 Batavia 14 13 Morgan Nothnagel, So 21:55.1 St. Charles North 15 14 Amanda Montbriand, So 21:57.0 Bartlett 16 15 Maria Barajas, So 21:58.7 Schaumburg 17 16 Lauren Busch, So 22:06.7 Crystal Lake South 18 17 Karyn Baldwin, Fr 22:07.4 Schaumburg 19 18 Celina Odeh, Fr 22:08.7 St. Charles North 20 19 Elizabeth Gonzales, Fr 22:09.4 Schaumburg 21 20 Elle Murata, Fr 22:31.6 St. Charles North 22 21 Amanda Westerlund, So 22:41.4 South Elgin 23 22 Diana Serios, So 22:47.0 West Chicago 24 23 Julia Caithamer, Fr 22:54.4 West Chicago 25 Karina Quinones, Fr 22:54.9 Jacobs 26 24 Becky Winters, Fr 22:58.1 St. Charles North 27 25 Lindsay Stoffregen, Fr 23:08.0 St. Charles North 28 26 Rose Gerszewski, So 23:08.2 Crystal Lake South 29 27 Vashti Harris, So 23:11.6 Oswego East 30 28 Albulena Emroski, So 23:24.4 Batavia 31 29 Gaby Garay, Fr 23:26.6 Crystal Lake South 32 30 Soobin Lee, So 23:32.0 Batavia 33 Kelsey Perez, Fr 23:35.4 Jacobs 34 31 Jasy Jones, Fr 23:40.6 Crystal Lake South 35 Jenny Konieczny, So 23:44.2 Huntley 36 32 Corrie Thompson, So 23:50.8 Streamwood 37 33 Lauren Klebek, Jr 23:51.1 Streamwood 38 34 Amanda Cruz, So 23:53.9 Streamwood 39 35 Judy Valle, So 23:55.0 Bartlett 40 36 Emma O'Hara, Fr 24:06.0 Crystal Lake South 41 Katie Kopinski, Fr 24:12.2 Jacobs 42 37 Crystal Prusek, Fr 24:26.0 Streamwood 43 38 Madeline Jones, Fr 24:29.6 St. Charles North 44 39 Amanda Beckman, Fr 24:41.3 St. Charles North 45 40 Rachel Kohn, So 24:50.6 South Elgin 46 41 Alex Theodosis, So 24:56.0 West Chicago 47 42 Morgan Withrow, So 25:12.2 South Elgin 48 43 Iman Lesure, Fr 25:15.4 Oswego East 49 Sam Brushaber, So 25:19.7 Huntley 50 44 Hannah Mitre, Fr 25:20.9 Crystal Lake South 51 45 Alina Bagamanova, Fr 25:24.2 South Elgin 52 46 Kristin Ullberg, Fr 25:28.2 Batavia 53 47 Alex Martino, So 25:30.3 South Elgin 54 48 Giuliana LaMantia, Fr 25:30.4 West Chicago 55 49 Amber Hornsberger, Jr 25:35.2 Streamwood 56 50 Eliana Ford, Fr 25:42.3 Streamwood 57 51 Betsy Oroni, Fr 26:01.6 Batavia 58 Ashlynn Handel, Fr 26:01.7 Batavia 59 52 Jackie Cotton, So 26:21.2 South Elgin 60 53 Mary Alice Stovall, So 26:52.5 Oswego East 61 54 Maria Rivera, So 27:20.5 Oswego East 62 55 Alex Belokon, So 27:58.3 Crystal Lake South 63 Kasey Melendy, Fr 28:17.5 Huntley 64 Alix Scherer, Fr 28:24.2 St. Charles North 65 Myra Popenfoose, So 28:28.6 Huntley 66 56 Stephanie Miller, Fr 28:50.6 South Elgin 67 Madeline Rice, So 28:57.3 Crystal Lake South 68 57 Cindy Hernandez, Fr 29:23.4 Oswego East 69 58 Katie Yackey, Fr 29:56.9 West Chicago 67 finishers among Women Under 3 2 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 69 female finishers 69 total finishers

Return to home page.