Bartlett Invitational - Open Girls

Sunrise Park, Bartlett

Sept. 26, 2009

68 degrees, 60% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Batavia                  29    3    4    5    7   10   21   23  21:27.9  0:51.1
  2 Bartlett                 47    1    8   11   13   14   15   16  21:44.0  2:10.5
  3 St. Charles North        76    6    9   12   22   27   28   31  22:55.9  4:05.2
 4* Schaumburg              105    2   18   26   29   30            24:10.2  6:12.7
 5* Streamwood              105   17   19   20   24   25            23:16.1  1:10.5

Incomplete Teams: Crystal Lake South, Huntley, Lincoln-way West, Oswego East
South Elgin, West Chicago, Woodstock
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Batavia
    3  Kelsey Lenkowski, Sr       21:04.7  
    4  Julia Gross, Sr            21:12.0  
    5  Casey Fee, Jr              21:26.8  
    7  Kathryn Skleney, Jr        21:40.4  
   10  Christine Nelson, Jr       21:55.7  
   21  Paige Kendell, Jr          23:11.2  
   23  Michelle Suhi, Sr          23:29.0  
Total Time = 107:19.4     Total Places = 29

2. Bartlett
    1  Joanna Niewiara, Sr        20:13.7  
    8  Suneet Antaal, So          21:44.8  
   11  Emilie McSherry, Sr        21:57.1  
   13  Kayla Skelton, So          22:20.4  
   14  Alisa Mastrodomenico, Sr   22:24.2  
   15  Megan Neilson, Fr          22:29.4  
   16  Linnea Mengar, Sr          22:32.7  
Total Time = 108:40.0     Total Places = 47

3. St. Charles North
    6  Alexa Clink, Sr            21:39.1  
    9  Emily Borger, Sr           21:50.8  
   12  Christina Luptak, Jr       22:10.2  
   22  Melissa Lukasiewicz, Sr    23:15.2  
   27  Megan Brockhouse, Sr       25:44.2  
   28  Brooke Ratcliff, Sr        25:51.2  
   31  Ashleigh Angel, Jr         27:15.5  
Total Time = 114:39.2     Total Places = 76

4*. Schaumburg
    2  Lizzie Tapia, Jr           20:31.1  
   18  Mindy McMahon, Jr          22:46.9  
   26  Ellie Finneran, Jr         24:31.8  
   29  Hanan Aquil, Jr            26:17.2  
   30  Lauren Ramsey, Sr          26:43.8  
Total Time = 120:50.6     Total Places = 105

5*. Streamwood
   17  Megan McGlone, Jr          22:41.8  
   19  Biridiana Salgado, Jr      22:56.3  
   20  Joceline Jimenez, Jr       23:03.4  
   24  Kara Lightbourne, Sr       23:46.8  
   25  Megan Wildeboer, Sr        23:52.3  
Total Time = 116:20.5     Total Places = 105
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Joanna Niewiara, Sr 20:13.7 Bartlett 2 2 Lizzie Tapia, Jr 20:31.1 Schaumburg 3 3 Kelsey Lenkowski, Sr 21:04.7 Batavia 4 4 Julia Gross, Sr 21:12.0 Batavia 5 Molly Allred, Jr 21:15.5 Crystal Lake South 6 5 Casey Fee, Jr 21:26.8 Batavia 7 6 Alexa Clink, Sr 21:39.1 St. Charles North 8 7 Kathryn Skleney, Jr 21:40.4 Batavia 9 8 Suneet Antaal, So 21:44.8 Bartlett 10 9 Emily Borger, Sr 21:50.8 St. Charles North 11 Becca Brigel, Sr 21:53.4 Oswego East 12 10 Christine Nelson, Jr 21:55.7 Batavia 13 11 Emilie McSherry, Sr 21:57.1 Bartlett 14 Jessica Manzella, Sr 22:08.8 Oswego East 15 12 Christina Luptak, Jr 22:10.2 St. Charles North 16 Marilyn McDougall, Jr 22:12.3 Huntley 17 Shelby Kenny, Jr 22:13.0 South Elgin 18 13 Kayla Skelton, So 22:20.4 Bartlett 19 14 Alisa Mastrodomenico, Sr 22:24.2 Bartlett 20 15 Megan Neilson, Fr 22:29.4 Bartlett 21 16 Linnea Mengar, Sr 22:32.7 Bartlett 22 Emily Hahn, Sr 22:37.5 West Chicago 23 17 Megan McGlone, Jr 22:41.8 Streamwood 24 Courtney Gura, Fr 22:42.6 Bartlett 25 Rachel Keszycki, Fr 22:45.3 Bartlett 26 18 Mindy McMahon, Jr 22:46.9 Schaumburg 27 Mary Grace Hibionada, Jr 22:47.8 Bartlett 28 Jen Gonia, Jr 22:50.1 South Elgin 29 Samantha Mariani, So 22:51.2 Bartlett 30 Nancy Swick, Fr 22:54.4 Bartlett 31 19 Biridiana Salgado, Jr 22:56.3 Streamwood 32 Aubrey Czekajlo, Fr 22:57.9 Bartlett 33 Mary Cate Eklund, Jr 23:03.0 Crystal Lake South 34 20 Joceline Jimenez, Jr 23:03.4 Streamwood 35 21 Paige Kendell, Jr 23:11.2 Batavia 36 Holly Boyles, Jr 23:11.9 Oswego East 37 22 Melissa Lukasiewicz, Sr 23:15.2 St. Charles North 38 Stephanie Kasiurak, So 23:15.6 Bartlett 39 Monica Hutchinson, Fr 23:15.8 Bartlett 40 Marisa Wegner, Fr 23:20.4 Bartlett 41 23 Michelle Suhi, Sr 23:29.0 Batavia 42 Holly Petrovich, So 23:32.2 Bartlett 43 Ashley Naccarato, Sr 23:35.7 South Elgin 44 Cailey Catencamp, Jr 23:38.0 Huntley 45 Vittoria Lomonaco, So 23:43.1 Bartlett 46 24 Kara Lightbourne, Sr 23:46.8 Streamwood 47 Ashley Soling, Jr 23:49.6 Huntley 48 25 Megan Wildeboer, Sr 23:52.3 Streamwood 49 Grace Clayton, So 23:54.9 Bartlett 50 Mayuri Parmar, Jr 23:57.4 West Chicago 51 Jessica Shearer, Jr 24:02.6 Crystal Lake South 52 Becca Herrmann, Sr 24:17.8 Batavia 53 Michelle Draney, Sr 24:28.1 Bartlett 54 26 Ellie Finneran, Jr 24:31.8 Schaumburg 55 Petas Gonzalez, Jr 24:35.3 Woodstock 56 Amanda Zierden, Fr 24:53.8 Bartlett 57 Allison Myers, Jr 25:03.0 Batavia 58 Erin Simon, Sr 25:23.1 Bartlett 59 Kim Anderson, Sr 25:29.2 Batavia 60 27 Megan Brockhouse, Sr 25:44.2 St. Charles North 61 28 Brooke Ratcliff, Sr 25:51.2 St. Charles North 62 Kelsey Zimmermann, So 26:01.9 Bartlett 63 29 Hanan Aquil, Jr 26:17.2 Schaumburg 64 Maddy Reid, Jr 26:21.7 Bartlett 65 Kara Spafford, So 26:21.7 Bartlett 66 Carly Schoettes, Sr 26:39.2 Batavia 67 30 Lauren Ramsey, Sr 26:43.8 Schaumburg 68 Kourtney Liepelt, Sr 26:52.2 Bartlett 69 Kaitlin Anders, So 27:06.9 West Chicago 70 31 Ashleigh Angel, Jr 27:15.5 St. Charles North 71 Megan DiCianni, So 27:23.4 Bartlett 72 Erin Borelli, Sr 27:55.1 Woodstock 73 Kari Schulz, Jr 28:32.2 Bartlett 74 Brittnay Wilson, So 28:55.4 Lincoln-way West 75 Destinee Wilson, Fr 29:00.2 Lincoln-way West 76 Amy Swick, Jr 31:23.9 Bartlett 77 Kaitlyn Rooney, Sr 34:44.6 Huntley 21 finishers among Women Under 3 56 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 77 female finishers 77 total finishers

Return to home page.