St. Charles East Best Invitational - Frosh/Soph Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 10, 2009

41 degrees, 75% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Palatine                 42    3    6    9   10   14   21   25  17:20.9  1:03.3
  2 Sandburg                 43    1    2   12   13   15   16   18  17:20.7  1:15.4
  3 Stevenson                55    4    5    7   17   22   29   41  17:26.2  1:21.2
  4 Glenbard North           95    8   11   20   26   30   32   36  18:00.7  1:04.8
  5 Batavia                 132   19   23   27   28   35   46   50  18:21.3  0:32.4
  6 St. Charles East        182   24   33   38   42   45   48   51  18:51.7  1:09.3
 7* Lincoln-way Central     208   34   40   43   44   47   53   54  19:10.9  0:52.4
 8* Evanston                208   31   37   39   49   52   55   56  19:10.8  1:21.1
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Palatine
    3  Marcus Garcia, So          16:45.1  
    6  Peter Tomkiewicz, So       17:08.3  
    9  Brian Smith, Fr            17:29.1  
   10  Christian Zambrano, Fr     17:33.8  
   14  Adam Vanderwiel, Fr        17:48.3  
   21  Jordan Jarrett, Fr         18:08.7  
   25  Zach Stella, Fr            18:16.2  
Total Time = 86:44.4     Total Places = 42

2. Sandburg
    1  Mitch Rees, So             16:35.5  
    2  Derek Hevel, So            16:44.9  
   12  Mike VonBorstel, So        17:45.6  
   13  Mike Sawyers, So           17:46.5  
   15  Aaron Graves, Fr           17:50.8  
   16  Pat Letz, Fr               17:51.2  
   18  Robert Ligue, So           18:02.5  
Total Time = 86:43.2     Total Places = 43

3. Stevenson
    4  Konnor Kruse, So           16:50.6  
    5  Thomas Russell, Fr         17:03.2  
    7  Grady Suerth, So           17:14.2  
   17  Sam Adler, Fr              17:51.3  
   22  Diego Chavez, Jr           18:11.7  
   29  James Vestuto, So          18:26.7  
   41  Collin Ryan, So            19:13.0  
Total Time = 87:10.7     Total Places = 55

4. Glenbard North
    8  Jake Frank, So             17:23.8  
   11  Steve Kelm, So             17:43.7  
   20  Tyler Krystal, So          18:08.3  
   26  Tyler Dixon, Fr            18:19.2  
   30  Nathan Chacon, Fr          18:28.5  
   32  Grant Connors, So          18:33.1  
   36  Tony Dratnol, So           18:41.7  
Total Time = 90:03.4     Total Places = 95

5. Batavia
   19  Trevor Hollis, Fr          18:08.1  
   23  Brandon Phillips, So       18:14.7  
   27  Andrew Wood, So            18:19.5  
   28  Joe Knight, So             18:23.9  
   35  Kevin Millen, So           18:40.4  
   46  Zach Leonhard, So          19:26.1  
   50  David Daniels, So          19:51.5  
Total Time = 91:46.3     Total Places = 132

6. St. Charles East
   24  Ryan Shannon, So           18:15.5  
   33  Ben Manibog, So            18:37.2  
   38  Tom Hinds, So              18:46.7  
   42  Frank Priore, So           19:14.3  
   45  Nathan Iwanski, Fr         19:24.8  
   48  Ryan Clemens, So           19:43.1  
   51  Lucas Filippi, So          19:53.2  
Total Time = 94:18.4     Total Places = 182

7*. Lincoln-way Central
   34  Kenny Peterson, So         18:39.9  
   40  Bryan Cherry, Fr           19:00.0  
   43  Grant Vinkavich, Fr        19:19.0  
   44  Joe Carroll, Fr            19:23.6  
   47  Ryan Phelan, Fr            19:32.2  
   53  Brad Zohrer, So            19:59.7  
   54  Tyler Matulis, Fr          20:14.9  
Total Time = 95:54.5     Total Places = 208

8*. Evanston
   31  Jay Honnold, Fr            18:32.2  
   37  Elliott Chanen, So         18:42.5  
   39  Koren Fowler, Fr           18:57.7  
   49  Jake Donley, Fr            19:48.6  
   52  Pat Zeman, So              19:53.2  
   55  Niko Delgado, So           20:15.3  
   56  James Grodzicki, Fr        20:52.9  
Total Time = 95:54.0     Total Places = 208
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Mitch Rees, So 16:35.5 Sandburg 2 2 Derek Hevel, So 16:44.9 Sandburg 3 3 Marcus Garcia, So 16:45.1 Palatine 4 4 Konnor Kruse, So 16:50.6 Stevenson 5 5 Thomas Russell, Fr 17:03.2 Stevenson 6 6 Peter Tomkiewicz, So 17:08.3 Palatine 7 7 Grady Suerth, So 17:14.2 Stevenson 8 8 Jake Frank, So 17:23.8 Glenbard North 9 9 Brian Smith, Fr 17:29.1 Palatine 10 10 Christian Zambrano, Fr 17:33.8 Palatine 11 11 Steve Kelm, So 17:43.7 Glenbard North 12 12 Mike VonBorstel, So 17:45.6 Sandburg 13 13 Mike Sawyers, So 17:46.5 Sandburg 14 14 Adam Vanderwiel, Fr 17:48.3 Palatine 15 15 Aaron Graves, Fr 17:50.8 Sandburg 16 16 Pat Letz, Fr 17:51.2 Sandburg 17 17 Sam Adler, Fr 17:51.3 Stevenson 18 18 Robert Ligue, So 18:02.5 Sandburg 19 Pat Birk, So 18:03.2 Sandburg 20 19 Trevor Hollis, Fr 18:08.1 Batavia 21 20 Tyler Krystal, So 18:08.3 Glenbard North 22 21 Jordan Jarrett, Fr 18:08.7 Palatine 23 Colin Fornaris, So 18:09.7 Sandburg 24 22 Diego Chavez, Jr 18:11.7 Stevenson 25 23 Brandon Phillips, So 18:14.7 Batavia 26 Dominic Lifonti, So 18:15.1 Sandburg 27 Ethan Dee, Fr 18:15.4 Sandburg 28 24 Ryan Shannon, So 18:15.5 St. Charles East 29 25 Zach Stella, Fr 18:16.2 Palatine 30 26 Tyler Dixon, Fr 18:19.2 Glenbard North 31 27 Andrew Wood, So 18:19.5 Batavia 32 28 Joe Knight, So 18:23.9 Batavia 33 29 James Vestuto, So 18:26.7 Stevenson 34 30 Nathan Chacon, Fr 18:28.5 Glenbard North 35 Mundeep Bawa, Fr 18:30.2 Palatine 36 31 Jay Honnold, Fr 18:32.2 Evanston 37 32 Grant Connors, So 18:33.1 Glenbard North 38 Andrew Clingerman, Fr 18:36.6 Palatine 39 33 Ben Manibog, So 18:37.2 St. Charles East 40 Brian Smith, So 18:38.3 Sandburg 41 34 Kenny Peterson, So 18:39.9 Lincoln-way Central 42 35 Kevin Millen, So 18:40.4 Batavia 43 Ryan Erdmann, So 18:41.5 Palatine 44 36 Tony Dratnol, So 18:41.7 Glenbard North 45 Zach Lacien, So 18:42.4 Sandburg 46 37 Elliott Chanen, So 18:42.5 Evanston 47 Christian Kalfas, Fr 18:43.0 Palatine 48 Matt Sawyers, Fr 18:45.2 Sandburg 49 38 Tom Hinds, So 18:46.7 St. Charles East 50 39 Koren Fowler, Fr 18:57.7 Evanston 51 40 Bryan Cherry, Fr 19:00.0 Lincoln-way Central 52 Nicholas Prajka, Fr 19:02.2 Sandburg 53 Chris Hogan, Fr 19:05.5 Sandburg 54 Ryan Blihovde, So 19:06.2 Palatine 55 Joe Mars, Fr 19:10.8 Palatine 56 41 Collin Ryan, So 19:13.0 Stevenson 57 Ryan Slattery, So 19:13.9 Sandburg 58 42 Frank Priore, So 19:14.3 St. Charles East 59 Tyler Squeo, Fr 19:17.1 Palatine 60 Harmeet Bawa, Fr 19:17.6 Palatine 61 43 Grant Vinkavich, Fr 19:19.0 Lincoln-way Central 62 44 Joe Carroll, Fr 19:23.6 Lincoln-way Central 63 Ryan Altman, So 19:24.2 Sandburg 64 Ryan Bulthius, So 19:24.2 Sandburg 65 45 Nathan Iwanski, Fr 19:24.8 St. Charles East 66 Mike Stefik, Fr 19:25.7 Sandburg 67 46 Zach Leonhard, So 19:26.1 Batavia 68 47 Ryan Phelan, Fr 19:32.2 Lincoln-way Central 69 David Le, So 19:34.3 Glenbard North 70 Matt Daley, So 19:38.4 Glenbard North 71 Devin Asperger, Fr 19:41.6 Glenbard North 72 48 Ryan Clemens, So 19:43.1 St. Charles East 73 Noah Ralston, Fr 19:44.8 Stevenson 74 Michael Walder, Fr 19:48.6 Stevenson 75 49 Jake Donley, Fr 19:48.6 Evanston 76 50 David Daniels, So 19:51.5 Batavia 77 51 Lucas Filippi, So 19:53.2 St. Charles East 78 52 Pat Zeman, So 19:53.2 Evanston 79 Luke Hanlon, Fr 19:55.2 Glenbard North 80 53 Brad Zohrer, So 19:59.7 Lincoln-way Central 81 Luke Vanderkrabben, Fr 20:04.1 Sandburg 82 Leo McGuinn, Fr 20:09.1 Palatine 83 Connor Mahler, So 20:10.8 Glenbard North 84 Zach Scheve, So 20:12.5 Palatine 85 Spencer Much, So 20:13.7 Palatine 86 Nick Hatler, Fr 20:14.3 Glenbard North 87 54 Tyler Matulis, Fr 20:14.9 Lincoln-way Central 88 55 Niko Delgado, So 20:15.3 Evanston 89 Connor Cockerham, Fr 20:17.9 St. Charles East 90 Jacob Prosser, Fr 20:18.0 Batavia 91 Marc Weissman, So 20:19.5 Stevenson 92 Ben Rudy, Fr 20:26.5 Batavia 93 Emanuel Rosales, Fr 20:36.3 Palatine 94 Luke Fortuna, So 20:39.1 Glenbard North 95 Ravi Trivedi, So 20:41.0 St. Charles East 96 Cory Jehle, Fr 20:42.8 Sandburg 97 Michael Foglia, So 20:44.3 Lincoln-way Central 98 Zach Much, So 20:46.0 Palatine 99 Chris Ruston, So 20:46.9 Palatine 100 56 James Grodzicki, Fr 20:52.9 Evanston 101 Gage Militello, Fr 20:55.9 St. Charles East 102 Nathan Wozniak, So 20:57.4 Glenbard North 103 Lucas Bombal, Fr 20:57.8 Palatine 104 Fernando Pacheco, So 21:01.1 Palatine 105 Jacob Gardner, Fr 21:04.1 Lincoln-way Central 106 Eitan Katz, Fr 21:05.5 Evanston 107 Nick Camery, So 21:05.5 Batavia 108 Brandon Dluzen, So 21:08.9 Glenbard North 109 Ryan Koesters, Fr 21:18.1 Stevenson 110 Jeremy Becker, Fr 21:21.0 Palatine 111 Charlie Pohorsky, Fr 21:22.5 Batavia 112 Patrick Lim, Fr 21:23.1 Sandburg 113 Jack Bobus, So 21:31.9 Palatine 114 Alex Zubach, So 21:33.0 Palatine 115 Joe Faro, So 21:33.2 Sandburg 116 Cesar Gutierrez, So 21:43.4 Glenbard North 117 Justin Freise, Fr 21:44.8 Evanston 118 Micahel Franczyk, So 22:01.8 Batavia 119 Sungwoo Park, So 22:02.9 Stevenson 120 Evan Hinkle, Fr 22:24.3 Batavia 121 Mke Engram, So 22:26.5 Batavia 122 Nick Berardelli, So 22:45.0 Sandburg 123 Danny Smetak, Fr 22:48.7 St. Charles East 124 Aaron Spengler, So 22:55.8 Sandburg 125 Brad Shulkin, So 22:57.2 Stevenson 126 Ryan Walsh, Fr 23:06.4 Sandburg 127 Sameer Kahn, Fr 23:12.2 Stevenson 128 Mike Flowers, So 24:58.0 Sandburg 129 George Magnuson, So 26:15.5 Evanston 130 Joey Troop, Fr 26:16.7 Stevenson 131 Thomas Barnes, So 26:22.6 Stevenson 130 finishers among Men Under 3 1 finishers among Men 3 & Up 131 male finishers 0 female finishers 131 total finishers

Return to home page.