Elgin Invitational - Frosh/Soph Girls

Lords Park, Elgin

September 1, 2009

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Charles East         19    1    3    4    5    6    8   14  14:27.7  1:12.1
  2 Dundee-Crown             45    2    9   10   11   13   16   17  15:21.3  2:20.3
  3 Elgin / Larkin co-op     87    7   15   19   22   24            17:41.3  5:36.6
  4 Bartlett                 94   12   18   20   21   23            17:49.7  3:40.9

Incomplete Teams: East Aurora, South Elgin, Streamwood
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. St. Charles East
    1  Lizzy Deutsch, Fr          13:37.8  
    3  Caitlin Geurin, Fr         14:18.8  
    4  Annie Martinez, Fr         14:42.7  
    5  Maddie Westerhoff, Fr      14:49.5  
    6  Jessica Evans, Fr          14:49.8  
    8  Kelsey Woodbridge, Fr      15:06.4  
   14  Caitlin Constante, So      16:35.4  
Total Time = 72:18.4     Total Places = 19

2. Dundee-Crown
    2  Jade Franz, Fr             13:53.7  
    9  Rebecca Libricz, So        15:27.4  
   10  Lydia Auch, Fr             15:35.6  
   11  Carolyn Schneider, Fr      15:35.8  
   13  Charcsey Gunn, So          16:13.9  
   16  Kirsten Berlet, Fr         16:53.0  
   17  Janall Mok, Fr             16:53.1  
Total Time = 76:46.3     Total Places = 45

3. Elgin / Larkin co-op
    7  Amanda Lane, So            14:54.6  
   15  Makena Heffernan, Fr       16:37.7  
   19  Kiri Stauch, Jr            17:36.3  
   22  Rebecca Yarmouth, Sr       18:46.7  
   24  Kristen Benoe, Jr          20:31.2  
Total Time = 88:26.3     Total Places = 87

4. Bartlett
   12  Courtney Gura, Fr          15:42.7  
   18  Kourtney Liepelt, Sr       17:23.3  
   20  Kelly Zilinsky, Fr         18:15.5  
   21  Maddy Reid, Jr             18:23.5  
   23  Megan DiCianni, So         19:23.5  
Total Time = 89:08.3     Total Places = 94
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Lizzy Deutsch, Fr 13:37.8 St. Charles East 2 Jade Franz, Fr 13:53.7 Dundee-Crown 3 Caitlin Geurin, Fr 14:18.8 St. Charles East 4 Annie Martinez, Fr 14:42.7 St. Charles East 5 Maddie Westerhoff, Fr 14:49.5 St. Charles East 6 Jessica Evans, Fr 14:49.8 St. Charles East 7 Amanda Lane, So 14:54.6 Elgin / Larkin co-op 8 Kelsey Woodbridge, Fr 15:06.4 St. Charles East 9 Rebecca Libricz, So 15:27.4 Dundee-Crown 10 Lydia Auch, Fr 15:35.6 Dundee-Crown 11 Carolyn Schneider, Fr 15:35.8 Dundee-Crown 12 Courtney Gura, Fr 15:42.7 Bartlett 13 Lauren Klebek, Jr 16:08.1 Streamwood 14 Charcsey Gunn, So 16:13.9 Dundee-Crown 15 Caitlin Constante, So 16:35.4 St. Charles East 16 Makena Heffernan, Fr 16:37.7 Elgin / Larkin co-op 17 Rachel Kohn, So 16:44.4 South Elgin 18 Kirsten Berlet, Fr 16:53.0 Dundee-Crown 19 Janall Mok, Fr 16:53.1 Dundee-Crown 20 Yasmina Bouhafa, Fr 16:55.2 Dundee-Crown 21 Emily VanDerMyde, Fr 17:06.1 St. Charles East 22 Brianna Maki, So 17:22.1 Dundee-Crown 23 Kourtney Liepelt, Sr 17:23.3 Bartlett 24 Valentina Escalante, Jr 17:31.2 Streamwood 25 Kiri Stauch, Jr 17:36.3 Elgin / Larkin co-op 26 Jackie Cotton, So 17:58.7 South Elgin 27 Itzel Lazcano, Fr 18:07.5 East Aurora 28 Jasmine Williams, So 18:15.0 Dundee-Crown 29 Kelly Zilinsky, Fr 18:15.5 Bartlett 30 Maddy Reid, Jr 18:23.5 Bartlett 31 Eliana Ford, Fr 18:27.7 Streamwood 32 Jill Wiechmann, Fr 18:45.8 Dundee-Crown 33 Rebecca Yarmouth, Sr 18:46.7 Elgin / Larkin co-op 34 Aashka Patel, So 19:07.6 Streamwood 35 Megan DiCianni, So 19:23.5 Bartlett 36 Alyssa Frascone, So 19:52.8 South Elgin 37 Stephanie Miller, Fr 20:08.7 South Elgin 38 Kristen Benoe, Jr 20:31.2 Elgin / Larkin co-op 39 Daizy Lopez, Fr 20:41.1 East Aurora 40 Angelica Cardona, Fr 20:41.9 East Aurora 41 Stephanie Lazcano, Jr 21:05.8 East Aurora 33 finishers among Women Under 3 8 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 41 female finishers 41 total finishers

Return to home page.