Elgin Invitational - Varsity Boys

Lords Park, Elgin

September 1, 2009

68 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dundee-Crown             29    3    4    5    8    9   12   13  16:31.3  0:36.4
  2 Bartlett                 74   10   11   16   17   20   21   22  17:09.2  0:36.7
  3 Glenbard North           83    1   15   18   23   26   29   38  17:17.4  2:11.9
  4 East Aurora             101    2    6   25   31   37   44   65  17:36.5  2:52.0
  5 Elgin H S.              122   14   19   27   30   32   33   34  17:57.9  1:22.1
  6 South Elgin             151    7   28   35   40   41   45   46  18:27.5  2:54.7
  7 Streamwood              184   24   36   39   42   43   62   64  19:00.9  1:48.1
  8 St. Charles East        255   49   50   51   52   53   54   55  20:25.6    0:.4
  9 Larkin                  284   47   57   58   59   63   67   68  21:14.6  2:12.9
 10 Morgan Park             291   48   56   60   61   66            21:31.5  2:40.4

Incomplete Teams: St. Edward
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Dundee-Crown
    3  Jon Keable, Jr             16:11.8  
    4  Jon Magnant, Sr            16:22.5  
    5  Mike Wiechmann, Sr         16:27.3  
    8  Jon Clark, Sr              16:46.8  
    9  Andrew Knapik, Jr          16:48.1  
   12  Robert Medina, Jr          17:03.0  
   13  Ryan Smith, Jr             17:11.3  
Total Time = 82:36.3     Total Places = 29

2. Bartlett
   10  Austin Crawford, Sr        16:48.8  
   11  Joey Salatino, So          16:51.8  
   16  Joe Cotton, Sr             17:19.6  
   17  Josafat Gonzalez, Jr       17:20.3  
   20  Adrian Perez, Jr           17:25.5  
   21  Dan Guimon, Jr             17:26.1  
   22  Kevin Kibler, Jr           17:31.3  
Total Time = 85:45.8     Total Places = 74

3. Glenbard North
    1  Garrett Gingras, Sr        15:59.1  
   15  Jon Hootman, Jr            17:15.8  
   18  Shawn Rizvi, Jr            17:23.3  
   23  Tyler Warner, Jr           17:37.8  
   26  Ross Nikides, Sr           18:10.9  
   29  Brandon Hatler, Jr         18:17.5  
   38  Juan Navarrete, Sr         19:08.1  
Total Time = 86:26.7     Total Places = 83

4. East Aurora
    2  Andy Parra, Sr             16:08.0  
    6  Gerardo Paleo, Jr          16:28.6  
   25  Hector Ruiz, Jr            17:56.8  
   31  Felipe Rodriguez, Jr       18:29.4  
   37  Marcos Gomez, Jr           18:59.9  
   44  Luis Acevedo, Jr           19:46.8  
   65  Derek Schwartz, Jr         22:39.7  
Total Time = 88:02.5     Total Places = 101

5. Elgin H S.
   14  Ricardo Mancha, Sr         17:15.6  
   19  Jose Duarte, Sr            17:23.8  
   27  Tom Small, Sr              18:12.6  
   30  Matt Eck, Jr               18:19.8  
   32  Zach Frerichs, Sr          18:37.7  
   33  Rodrigo Flores, Sr         18:38.7  
   34  Scott Olsowski, Sr         18:48.1  
Total Time = 89:49.2     Total Places = 122

6. South Elgin
    7  Francisco Gonzalez, So     16:29.4  
   28  Rich Vient, Jr             18:15.2  
   35  Nick Natalizio, Jr         18:48.5  
   40  Eyob Zewdie, So            19:20.4  
   41  Dean Wheatley, Sr          19:24.1  
   45  Nick LaMore, Fr            19:55.4  
   46  Kevin Dineen, Sr           20:01.8  
Total Time = 92:17.3     Total Places = 151

7. Streamwood
   24  Joel Pinto, Jr             17:43.3  
   36  Alisandro Serna, Jr        18:59.2  
   39  Fernando Collazo, Jr       19:19.8  
   42  Jorge Moos, Jr             19:30.9  
   43  Tony Alvarez, Sr           19:31.4  
   62  Ricky Zagozdon, Sr         21:58.3  
   64  Nick Ortiz, Jr             22:35.9  
Total Time = 95:04.5     Total Places = 184

8. St. Charles East
   49  Jacob Osborne, Sr          20:25.4  
   50  Bradley LeDuc, Sr          20:25.6  
   51  Steven Decker, Jr          20:25.6  
   52  Mike Faith, Sr             20:25.7  
   53  Jared Eads, Sr             20:25.8  
   54  Jake Zahn, Sr              20:26.1  
   55  Kevin Earl, Jr             20:26.3  
Total Time = 102:07.9     Total Places = 255

9. Larkin
   47  Matt Rice, Jr              20:12.5  
   57  Cam Dowell, Sr             20:54.5  
   58  Ramadan Adili, Sr          21:19.2  
   59  Jermaine Clements, Sr      21:21.5  
   63  Quinton Babusch, Jr        22:25.4  
   67  Alex McCaffery, Sr         23:10.3  
   68  Rich Duarte, Jr            23:13.5  
Total Time = 106:13.0     Total Places = 284

10. Morgan Park
   48  Jordan Scott, Sr           20:17.9  
   56  Julian Ford, Jr            20:50.3  
   60  Timothy Moore, Sr          21:40.8  
   61  Jason Driver, So           21:50.1  
   66  Jamol Griffen, So          22:58.3  
Total Time = 107:37.3     Total Places = 291
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Garrett Gingras, Sr 15:59.1 Glenbard North 2 Andy Parra, Sr 16:08.0 East Aurora 3 Jon Keable, Jr 16:11.8 Dundee-Crown 4 Jon Magnant, Sr 16:22.5 Dundee-Crown 5 Mike Wiechmann, Sr 16:27.3 Dundee-Crown 6 Gerardo Paleo, Jr 16:28.6 East Aurora 7 Francisco Gonzalez, So 16:29.4 South Elgin 8 Jon Clark, Sr 16:46.8 Dundee-Crown 9 Andrew Knapik, Jr 16:48.1 Dundee-Crown 10 Austin Crawford, Sr 16:48.8 Bartlett 11 Joey Salatino, So 16:51.8 Bartlett 12 Robert Medina, Jr 17:03.0 Dundee-Crown 13 Ryan Smith, Jr 17:11.3 Dundee-Crown 14 Ricardo Mancha, Sr 17:15.6 Elgin H S. 15 Jon Hootman, Jr 17:15.8 Glenbard North 16 Joe Cotton, Sr 17:19.6 Bartlett 17 Josafat Gonzalez, Jr 17:20.3 Bartlett 18 Shawn Rizvi, Jr 17:23.3 Glenbard North 19 Jose Duarte, Sr 17:23.8 Elgin H S. 20 Adrian Perez, Jr 17:25.5 Bartlett 21 Dan Guimon, Jr 17:26.1 Bartlett 22 Kevin Kibler, Jr 17:31.3 Bartlett 23 Tyler Warner, Jr 17:37.8 Glenbard North 24 Joel Pinto, Jr 17:43.3 Streamwood 25 Kirk Hanselmann, Jr 17:43.8 Dundee-Crown 26 Adam Bhrel, Sr 17:47.0 Bartlett 27 Mike Rice, Jr 17:47.9 Dundee-Crown 28 Hector Ruiz, Jr 17:56.8 East Aurora 29 Ryan Saylor, Jr 18:02.9 Dundee-Crown 30 Ross Nikides, Sr 18:10.9 Glenbard North 31 Tom Small, Sr 18:12.6 Elgin H S. 32 Rich Vient, Jr 18:15.2 South Elgin 33 Brandon Hatler, Jr 18:17.5 Glenbard North 34 Mikey Bottiglieri, Jr 18:17.7 Bartlett 35 Matt Eck, Jr 18:19.8 Elgin H S. 36 Felipe Rodriguez, Jr 18:29.4 East Aurora 37 Zach Frerichs, Sr 18:37.7 Elgin H S. 38 Rodrigo Flores, Sr 18:38.7 Elgin H S. 39 Allen Ahlemeyer, Jr 18:39.0 Dundee-Crown 40 Andrew Blonski, Jr 18:39.8 Dundee-Crown 41 Alex Raver, Sr 18:42.5 Bartlett 42 Scott Olsowski, Sr 18:48.1 Elgin H S. 43 Nick Natalizio, Jr 18:48.5 South Elgin 44 Patrick Wedolowski, Sr 18:50.3 Bartlett 45 Michael Frerichs, Sr 18:50.9 Elgin H S. 46 Rafael Soto, Jr 18:50.9 Elgin H S. 47 Eric Hof, Jr 18:52.1 Dundee-Crown 48 Johns Hopkins, Jr 18:52.3 Bartlett 49 Matt Szalinski, Jr 18:55.8 Bartlett 50 Alisandro Serna, Jr 18:59.2 Streamwood 51 Marcos Gomez, Jr 18:59.9 East Aurora 52 Chris Cardwell, Sr 19:01.8 Bartlett 53 Mike Romack, Sr 19:04.6 Bartlett 54 Juan Navarrete, Sr 19:08.1 Glenbard North 55 Joe Carrtohers, Sr 19:09.2 Dundee-Crown 56 Will Goldberg, Jr 19:10.5 Dundee-Crown 57 Matt McCue, Jr 19:12.0 Bartlett 58 Billy Mocka, Sr 19:18.7 Bartlett 59 Fernando Collazo, Jr 19:19.8 Streamwood 60 Eyob Zewdie, So 19:20.4 South Elgin 61 Dan Brodersen, Jr 19:21.4 Dundee-Crown 62 Dean Wheatley, Sr 19:24.1 South Elgin 63 David Le, So 19:27.1 Glenbard North 64 Kyle Great, Sr 19:28.8 Glenbard North 65 Dan Polheber, Jr 19:29.7 Bartlett 66 Jorge Moos, Jr 19:30.9 Streamwood 67 Tony Alvarez, Sr 19:31.4 Streamwood 68 Mark Mengar, Jr 19:46.1 Bartlett 69 Luis Acevedo, Jr 19:46.8 East Aurora 70 Cade Boland, Jr 19:50.6 Glenbard North 71 Chris Sailor, Sr 19:50.9 Dundee-Crown 72 Nick LaMore, Fr 19:55.4 South Elgin 73 Kevin Dineen, Sr 20:01.8 South Elgin 74 Joe Cortese, Jr 20:05.6 South Elgin 75 Alex Wilgenbusch, Sr 20:07.8 Bartlett 76 Ben Jalove, Sr 20:08.4 Bartlett 77 Matt Swanson, Jr 20:12.3 South Elgin 78 Matt Rice, Jr 20:12.5 Larkin 79 Tim Chung, Sr 20:16.4 South Elgin 80 Jordan Scott, Sr 20:17.9 Morgan Park 81 Tim Musial, Sr 20:21.2 Bartlett 82 Jacob Osborne, Sr 20:25.4 St. Charles East 83 Bradley LeDuc, Sr 20:25.6 St. Charles East 84 Steven Decker, Jr 20:25.6 St. Charles East 85 Mike Faith, Sr 20:25.7 St. Charles East 86 Jared Eads, Sr 20:25.8 St. Charles East 87 Jake Zahn, Sr 20:26.1 St. Charles East 88 Kevin Earl, Jr 20:26.3 St. Charles East 89 Mark Hayes, Sr 20:26.4 St. Charles East 90 Tim Johnson, Sr 20:26.4 St. Charles East 91 Derek Weber, So 20:26.5 St. Charles East 92 Kevin Crampton, Sr 20:26.5 St. Charles East 93 Ben Manibog, So 20:26.7 St. Charles East 94 Erick Grathoff, Jr 20:26.8 St. Charles East 95 Mike Rykoskey, Jr 20:26.9 St. Charles East 96 Nick Basham, So 20:29.1 South Elgin 97 Keegan Yates, Jr 20:30.5 Glenbard North 98 Josh Chacon, Sr 20:39.5 Glenbard North 99 Kyle Bowen, Jr 20:44.1 Dundee-Crown 100 Nick Hartland, Jr 20:46.2 Dundee-Crown 101 Trent Sparrow, So 20:48.7 South Elgin 102 Julian Ford, Jr 20:50.3 Morgan Park 103 Kevin Nguyen, Sr 20:53.6 Glenbard North 104 Max Kittle, Jr 20:54.1 Dundee-Crown 105 Cam Dowell, Sr 20:54.5 Larkin 106 Paul Dineen, So 20:55.1 South Elgin 107 Chris Kachelmuss, Jr 20:58.0 South Elgin 108 Ryan Sutter, Fr 21:07.8 South Elgin 109 Alex Deguzman, Jr 21:16.2 South Elgin 110 Ramadan Adili, Sr 21:19.2 Larkin 111 Nathan Prom, Sr 21:20.9 Dundee-Crown 112 Jermaine Clements, Sr 21:21.5 Larkin 113 Ryan Nigl, Sr 21:28.9 Bartlett 114 Jeff Marschke, Jr 21:31.1 Dundee-Crown 115 Pat Livengood, Sr 21:32.4 Dundee-Crown 116 Timothy Moore, Sr 21:40.8 Morgan Park 117 Richard Kim, So 21:47.8 South Elgin 118 Robert Sayasane, Jr 21:49.3 South Elgin 119 Khaled Basawri, Jr 21:49.8 Bartlett 120 Jason Driver, So 21:50.1 Morgan Park 121 Patrick Dowd, Jr 21:56.5 South Elgin 122 Lucas Laten, Jr 21:58.1 Bartlett 123 Ricky Zagozdon, Sr 21:58.3 Streamwood 124 Kevin Nellessen, Jr 22:01.6 Dundee-Crown 125 Robert Burrell, Jr 22:03.6 South Elgin 126 Luis Arreguin, Jr 22:12.7 South Elgin 127 Paul Freeman, Jr 22:15.9 Glenbard North 128 Mitch Dela Merced, Sr 22:16.8 South Elgin 129 Dan Zozokos, Jr 22:19.4 Dundee-Crown 130 Quinton Babusch, Jr 22:25.4 Larkin 131 Adrian Hernandez, Jr 22:34.1 South Elgin 132 Nick Ortiz, Jr 22:35.9 Streamwood 133 Derek Schwartz, Jr 22:39.7 East Aurora 134 Jaime Cabellos, Jr 22:44.2 Streamwood 135 Jhoan Lino, So 22:48.5 Streamwood 136 Jamol Griffen, So 22:58.3 Morgan Park 137 Diego Pizano, Jr 23:04.9 East Aurora 138 Andy Louis, Jr 23:05.7 St. Edward 139 Alex McCaffery, Sr 23:10.3 Larkin 140 Rich Duarte, Jr 23:13.5 Larkin 141 Alex Stecher, Jr 23:14.5 St. Edward 142 Nick Morse, Jr 25:06.9 Dundee-Crown 143 Mario Moreno, Jr 25:10.8 Dundee-Crown 15 finishers among Men Under 3 128 finishers among Men 3 & Up 143 male finishers 0 female finishers 143 total finishers

Return to home page.