Elgin Invitational - Varsity Girls

Lords Park, Elgin

September 1, 2009

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bartlett                 33    1    3    6   10   13   18   21  19:48.8  2:23.1
  2 Dundee-Crown             64    8   11   12   16   17   20   37  20:37.6  0:39.7
  3 Streamwood               68    2    9   15   19   23   24   26  20:32.3  1:57.5
  4 South Elgin              91    4    7   25   27   28   30   31  21:18.1  3:04.7
  5 Elgin / Larkin co-op    103    5   14   22   29   33   34   36  21:39.0  3:16.8
  6 East Aurora             184   32   35   38   39   40            25:21.9  6:10.4

Incomplete Teams: St. Edward
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Bartlett
    1  Alyssa Schneider, Jr       18:20.8  
    3  Taylor Crawford, So        19:20.3  
    6  Janessa Baker, So          20:06.6  
   10  Lauren Prescott, Sr        20:32.7  
   13  Joanna Niewiara, Sr        20:43.9  
   18  Samantha Maiorana, Sr      20:50.4  
   21  Emily Wilson, So           21:08.9  
Total Time = 99:04.1     Total Places = 33

2. Dundee-Crown
    8  Claira Himmel, Jr          20:09.1  
   11  Katie Gross, Jr            20:40.2  
   12  Allison Beck, So           20:42.4  
   16  Emily Caliendo, Sr         20:47.7  
   17  Monique Robinson, Jr       20:48.8  
   20  Natalie Himmel, Fr         21:06.8  
   37  Jenna Groenhof, Sr         24:41.6  
Total Time = 103:08.0     Total Places = 64

3. Streamwood
    2  Amanda Patterson, So       19:18.8  
    9  Maria Luna, Jr             20:17.6  
   15  Diana Cardenas, Sr         20:44.3  
   19  Stephanie Brown, So        21:04.8  
   23  Gina Savatski, Sr          21:16.2  
   24  Violet Sanchez, Sr         21:23.9  
   26  Michelle Tomczak, Jr       21:44.2  
Total Time = 102:41.5     Total Places = 68

4. South Elgin
    4  Jordan Tuin, So            19:49.8  
    7  Katie Gopelrud, Jr         20:07.0  
   25  Lauren McKay, So           21:38.9  
   27  Karoline Kelly, Sr         22:00.3  
   28  Casey Schoenborn, Fr       22:54.4  
   30  Abby Kenny, Fr             23:03.3  
   31  Jessi Lenartowicz, Sr      23:10.4  
Total Time = 106:30.2     Total Places = 91

5. Elgin / Larkin co-op
    5  Kelly Patchett, Sr         20:01.6  
   14  Meaghan Gard, Sr           20:44.2  
   22  Brandi Hernandez, Sr       21:13.3  
   29  Christine Heiser, Sr       22:57.5  
   33  Kelci Hogue, So            23:18.4  
   34  Sam Estep, Jr              23:46.9  
   36  Daniela Limon, Sr          24:40.2  
Total Time = 108:14.7     Total Places = 103

6. East Aurora
   32  Carla Salas, Jr            23:13.3  
   35  Vanessa Martinez, Fr       23:47.7  
   38  Anahi Velazquez, Sr        24:45.8  
   39  Vanessa Rodriguez, Jr      25:38.9  
   40  Karla Hernandez, Jr        29:23.7  
Total Time = 126:49.2     Total Places = 184
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Alyssa Schneider, Jr 18:20.8 Bartlett 2 Amanda Patterson, So 19:18.8 Streamwood 3 Taylor Crawford, So 19:20.3 Bartlett 4 Jordan Tuin, So 19:49.8 South Elgin 5 Kelly Patchett, Sr 20:01.6 Elgin / Larkin co-op 6 Janessa Baker, So 20:06.6 Bartlett 7 Katie Gopelrud, Jr 20:07.0 South Elgin 8 Claira Himmel, Jr 20:09.1 Dundee-Crown 9 Maria Luna, Jr 20:17.6 Streamwood 10 Lauren Prescott, Sr 20:32.7 Bartlett 11 Katie Gross, Jr 20:40.2 Dundee-Crown 12 Allison Beck, So 20:42.4 Dundee-Crown 13 Joanna Niewiara, Sr 20:43.9 Bartlett 14 Meaghan Gard, Sr 20:44.2 Elgin / Larkin co-op 15 Diana Cardenas, Sr 20:44.3 Streamwood 16 Emily Caliendo, Sr 20:47.7 Dundee-Crown 17 Monique Robinson, Jr 20:48.8 Dundee-Crown 18 Samantha Maiorana, Sr 20:50.4 Bartlett 19 Stephanie Brown, So 21:04.8 Streamwood 20 Natalie Himmel, Fr 21:06.8 Dundee-Crown 21 Emily Wilson, So 21:08.9 Bartlett 22 Alex Leppert, Sr 21:12.7 Bartlett 23 Brandi Hernandez, Sr 21:13.3 Elgin / Larkin co-op 24 Cortney Kingsmill, So 21:13.5 Bartlett 25 Gina Savatski, Sr 21:16.2 Streamwood 26 Bella Sutchar, Sr 21:19.8 Bartlett 27 Violet Sanchez, Sr 21:23.9 Streamwood 28 Clara Nicholson, So 21:33.7 Bartlett 29 Lauren McKay, So 21:38.9 South Elgin 30 Lyndsay Bruzzini, Fr 21:41.7 Bartlett 31 Michelle Tomczak, Jr 21:44.2 Streamwood 32 Nicole Watkins, Fr 21:46.3 Bartlett 33 Karoline Kelly, Sr 22:00.3 South Elgin 34 Nicole Gobbo, So 22:13.1 Bartlett 35 Megan Seidl, Fr 22:31.5 Bartlett 36 Sarah Kasiurak, So 22:45.1 Bartlett 37 Casey Schoenborn, Fr 22:54.4 South Elgin 38 Emilie McSherry, Sr 22:56.9 Bartlett 39 Christine Heiser, Sr 22:57.5 Elgin / Larkin co-op 40 Linnea Mengar, Sr 23:02.4 Bartlett 41 Abby Kenny, Fr 23:03.3 South Elgin 42 Jessi Lenartowicz, Sr 23:10.4 South Elgin 43 Corrie Thompson, So 23:12.7 Streamwood 44 Carla Salas, Jr 23:13.3 East Aurora 45 Amanda Montbriand, So 23:14.9 Bartlett 46 Kelci Hogue, So 23:18.4 Elgin / Larkin co-op 47 Suneet Antaal, So 23:21.6 Bartlett 48 Shelby Shepherd, Jr 23:30.2 St. Edward 49 Samantha Mariani, So 23:33.8 Bartlett 50 Stephanie Kasiurak, So 23:36.5 Bartlett 51 Shelby Kenny, Jr 23:41.3 South Elgin 52 Sam Estep, Jr 23:46.9 Elgin / Larkin co-op 53 Vanessa Martinez, Fr 23:47.7 East Aurora 54 Joceline Jimenez, Jr 23:49.8 Streamwood 55 Megan Neilson, Fr 23:49.9 Bartlett 56 Monica Hutchinson, Fr 23:57.3 Bartlett 57 Kayla Skelton, So 24:05.0 Bartlett 58 Ashley Naccarato, Sr 24:08.1 South Elgin 59 Biridiana Salgado, Jr 24:10.1 Streamwood 60 Marisa Wegner, Fr 24:24.1 Bartlett 61 Judy Valle, So 24:24.8 Bartlett 62 Mary Grace Hibionada, Jr 24:25.8 Bartlett 63 Nancy Swick, Fr 24:26.5 Bartlett 64 Amanda Cruz, So 24:36.4 Streamwood 65 Ashley Rosch, Jr 24:37.8 Streamwood 66 Jackie Prescott, So 24:38.4 Bartlett 67 Daniela Limon, Sr 24:40.2 Elgin / Larkin co-op 68 Aubrey Czekajlo, Fr 24:41.2 Bartlett 69 Jenna Groenhof, Sr 24:41.6 Dundee-Crown 70 Anahi Velazquez, Sr 24:45.8 East Aurora 71 Kat Menendez, Sr 24:46.3 South Elgin 72 Missy Swiatlo, So 24:55.0 Bartlett 73 Dalmina Arias, Sr 25:03.0 Dundee-Crown 74 Rachel Keszycki, Fr 25:08.9 Bartlett 75 Megan Wildeboer, Sr 25:12.3 Streamwood 76 Hayley Garside, Jr 25:14.1 South Elgin 77 Holly Petrovich, So 25:14.8 Bartlett 78 Jane Marston, Jr 25:24.1 Elgin / Larkin co-op 79 Michelle Draney, Sr 25:27.3 Bartlett 80 Grace Clayton, So 25:37.1 Bartlett 81 Vanessa Rodriguez, Jr 25:38.9 East Aurora 82 Jenna Cristino, Jr 25:44.2 Dundee-Crown 83 Amber Hornsberger, Jr 25:45.9 Streamwood 84 Isha Salazar, Fr 26:00.6 Bartlett 85 Hannah Bollman, Jr 26:13.5 Dundee-Crown 86 Sarah Stayner, Jr 26:21.9 Dundee-Crown 87 Danii Ginanne, Jr 26:32.9 Bartlett 88 Katie Cundiff, Jr 26:54.9 Elgin / Larkin co-op 89 Delina Zapata, Sr 27:01.3 Dundee-Crown 90 Alyssa Gemein, Sr 27:12.9 South Elgin 91 Christy Alfini, Jr 27:13.2 South Elgin 92 Kelsey Zimmermann, So 28:17.4 Bartlett 93 Kara Spafford, So 28:22.2 Bartlett 94 Meagan Gallagher, Jr 28:47.5 Elgin / Larkin co-op 95 Karla Hernandez, Jr 29:23.7 East Aurora 96 Amy Swick, Jr 33:03.0 Bartlett 97 Jen Moll, Jr 35:32.0 Bartlett 41 finishers among Women Under 3 56 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 97 female finishers 97 total finishers

Return to home page.