IHSA Class 3A Regional - Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 24, 2009

40 degrees, 78% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Charles (North)      22    2    3    4    6    7   11   13  16:38.0  0:28.4
  2 Carpentersville (Dund    58    1    5   10   20   22   27   33  16:54.9  1:40.8
  3 St. Charles (East)       74    8   15   16   17   18   25   28  17:12.6  0:27.3
  4 Algonquin (Jacobs)      103    9   21   23   24   26   32   40  17:29.5  0:46.8
  5 Elgin (H S )            134   12   19   31   35   37   38       17:55.4  1:28.2
  6 Streamwood              162   14   29   36   41   42   44   52  18:25.9  2:05.5
  7 South Elgin             213   30   43   45   47   48   50   53  19:24.9  2:04.6
  8 Elgin (Larkin)          219   34   39   46   49   51   54   55  19:31.6  2:07.7
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. St. Charles (North)
    2  Kyle Zankowski, Sr         16:23.3  
    3  Ryan Senci, Jr             16:33.7  
    4  Peter Johnson, Sr          16:37.3  
    6  Will Novorolsky, Sr        16:43.9  
    7  Brad Wheeler, Sr           16:51.6  
   11  Billy Clink, So            17:03.7  
   13  Kyle Kuczynski, Sr         17:12.3  
Total Time = 83:09.7     Total Places = 22

2. Carpentersville (Dund
    1  Anthony Manfrin, Jr        15:54.5  
    5  Nathan Prom, Sr            16:38.9  
   10  Jon Keable, Jr             16:57.1  
   20  Mike Wiechmann, Sr         17:28.7  
   22  Ryan Smith, Jr             17:35.3  
   27  Robert Medina, Jr          17:50.1  
   33  Mike Rice, Jr              18:18.2  
Total Time = 84:34.4     Total Places = 58

3. St. Charles (East)
    8  Mike Faith, Sr             16:52.3  
   15  Jake Zahn, Sr              17:16.1  
   16  Tim Johnson, Sr            17:16.8  
   17  Mike Rykoskey, Jr          17:18.3  
   18  Jake Osborne, Sr           17:19.6  
   25  Jared Eads, Sr             17:41.1  
   28  Mark Hayes, Sr             17:55.1  
Total Time = 86:02.9     Total Places = 74

4. Algonquin (Jacobs)
    9  William Hennessy, So       16:56.1  
   21  Nick Ellingson, Jr         17:30.4  
   23  Dan Carey, Jr              17:38.1  
   24  Josh Kranz, Sr             17:39.7  
   26  Keith Schumacher, Sr       17:42.9  
   32  Alex Johnson, Jr           18:12.6  
   40  Erik Melchers, Sr          19:03.5  
Total Time = 87:27.1     Total Places = 103

5. Elgin (H S )
   12  Ricardo Mancha, Sr         17:08.9  
   19  Jose Duarte, Sr            17:20.8  
   31  Matthew Eck, Jr            18:05.6  
   35  Zachary Frerichs, Sr       18:24.7  
   37  Rodrigo Flores, Sr         18:37.1  
   38  Michael Frerichs, Sr       18:44.3  
Total Time = 89:36.9     Total Places = 134

6. Streamwood
   14  Roger Klein, Sr            17:13.9  
   29  Joel Pinto, Jr             18:00.7  
   36  Tyler Blum, So             18:25.4  
   41  Fernando Collazo, Jr       19:10.1  
   42  Cesar Lopez, Jr            19:19.4  
   44  Tony Alvarez, Sr           19:31.3  
   52  Ricky Zagozdon, Sr         21:01.7  
Total Time = 92:09.4     Total Places = 162

7. South Elgin
   30  Francisco Gonzalez, So     18:01.8  
   43  Richard Vient, Jr          19:24.2  
   45  Dean Wheatley, Sr          19:33.1  
   47  Nick Basham, So            19:59.0  
   48  Joe Cortese, Jr            20:06.3  
   50  Matt Swanson, Jr           20:15.7  
   53  Nick LaMore, Fr            21:04.0  
Total Time = 97:04.1     Total Places = 213

8. Elgin (Larkin)
   34  Dan Runzel, So             18:21.8  
   39  Peter Lennard, So          18:56.6  
   46  Everett Teetor, Fr         19:36.0  
   49  Alex McCaffery, Sr         20:14.1  
   51  Cyrus French, So           20:29.5  
   54  Brandt Johnson, So         21:22.9  
   55  Daniel Radcliff, Fr        21:56.5  
Total Time = 97:37.9     Total Places = 219
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Anthony Manfrin, Jr 15:54.5 Carpentersville (Dund 2 2 Kyle Zankowski, Sr 16:23.3 St. Charles (North) 3 3 Ryan Senci, Jr 16:33.7 St. Charles (North) 4 4 Peter Johnson, Sr 16:37.3 St. Charles (North) 5 5 Nathan Prom, Sr 16:38.9 Carpentersville (Dund 6 6 Will Novorolsky, Sr 16:43.9 St. Charles (North) 7 7 Brad Wheeler, Sr 16:51.6 St. Charles (North) 8 8 Mike Faith, Sr 16:52.3 St. Charles (East) 9 9 William Hennessy, So 16:56.1 Algonquin (Jacobs) 10 10 Jon Keable, Jr 16:57.1 Carpentersville (Dund 11 11 Billy Clink, So 17:03.7 St. Charles (North) 12 12 Ricardo Mancha, Sr 17:08.9 Elgin (H S ) 13 13 Kyle Kuczynski, Sr 17:12.3 St. Charles (North) 14 14 Roger Klein, Sr 17:13.9 Streamwood 15 15 Jake Zahn, Sr 17:16.1 St. Charles (East) 16 16 Tim Johnson, Sr 17:16.8 St. Charles (East) 17 17 Mike Rykoskey, Jr 17:18.3 St. Charles (East) 18 18 Jake Osborne, Sr 17:19.6 St. Charles (East) 19 19 Jose Duarte, Sr 17:20.8 Elgin (H S ) 20 20 Mike Wiechmann, Sr 17:28.7 Carpentersville (Dund 21 21 Nick Ellingson, Jr 17:30.4 Algonquin (Jacobs) 22 22 Ryan Smith, Jr 17:35.3 Carpentersville (Dund 23 23 Dan Carey, Jr 17:38.1 Algonquin (Jacobs) 24 24 Josh Kranz, Sr 17:39.7 Algonquin (Jacobs) 25 25 Jared Eads, Sr 17:41.1 St. Charles (East) 26 26 Keith Schumacher, Sr 17:42.9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 27 27 Robert Medina, Jr 17:50.1 Carpentersville (Dund 28 28 Mark Hayes, Sr 17:55.1 St. Charles (East) 29 29 Joel Pinto, Jr 18:00.7 Streamwood 30 30 Francisco Gonzalez, So 18:01.8 South Elgin 31 31 Matthew Eck, Jr 18:05.6 Elgin (H S ) 32 32 Alex Johnson, Jr 18:12.6 Algonquin (Jacobs) 33 33 Mike Rice, Jr 18:18.2 Carpentersville (Dund 34 34 Dan Runzel, So 18:21.8 Elgin (Larkin) 35 35 Zachary Frerichs, Sr 18:24.7 Elgin (H S ) 36 36 Tyler Blum, So 18:25.4 Streamwood 37 37 Rodrigo Flores, Sr 18:37.1 Elgin (H S ) 38 38 Michael Frerichs, Sr 18:44.3 Elgin (H S ) 39 39 Peter Lennard, So 18:56.6 Elgin (Larkin) 40 40 Erik Melchers, Sr 19:03.5 Algonquin (Jacobs) 41 41 Fernando Collazo, Jr 19:10.1 Streamwood 42 42 Cesar Lopez, Jr 19:19.4 Streamwood 43 43 Richard Vient, Jr 19:24.2 South Elgin 44 44 Tony Alvarez, Sr 19:31.3 Streamwood 45 45 Dean Wheatley, Sr 19:33.1 South Elgin 46 46 Everett Teetor, Fr 19:36.0 Elgin (Larkin) 47 47 Nick Basham, So 19:59.0 South Elgin 48 48 Joe Cortese, Jr 20:06.3 South Elgin 49 49 Alex McCaffery, Sr 20:14.1 Elgin (Larkin) 50 50 Matt Swanson, Jr 20:15.7 South Elgin 51 51 Cyrus French, So 20:29.5 Elgin (Larkin) 52 52 Ricky Zagozdon, Sr 21:01.7 Streamwood 53 53 Nick LaMore, Fr 21:04.0 South Elgin 54 54 Brandt Johnson, So 21:22.9 Elgin (Larkin) 55 55 Daniel Radcliff, Fr 21:56.5 Elgin (Larkin) 12 finishers among Men Under 3 43 finishers among Men 3 & Up 55 male finishers 0 female finishers 55 total finishers

Return to home page.