Leavey Invitational - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

September 5, 2009

68 degrees, 70% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Prairie Ridge            87   10   11   12   19   35   37   39  15:52.1  0:38.5
  2 St. Charles North       126   14   20   28   31   33   61   95  16:05.4  0:21.5
  3 Wheaton North           149    2   22   26   49   50   52   59  16:05.8  1:16.7
  4 St. Charles East        152   15   17   25   40   55   65   90  16:11.0  0:43.2
  5 Downers Grove North     160    4   23   41   45   47   72   74  16:08.0  1:07.6
  6 Moline                  161    5    8   30   54   64   67       16:08.5  1:20.7
 7* Geneva                  164    3   32   38   43   48   76   98  16:09.2  1:12.0
 8* Lake Forest             164    6   18   29   36   75   78  100  16:12.5  1:31.9
  9 Rockton Hononegah       194    1    7   46   58   82   92  104  16:12.2  2:17.2
 10 Benet Academy           263    9   51   53   57   93   94   99  16:38.1  2:12.5
 11 St. Ignatius            265   16   42   44   80   83   91       16:40.0  1:25.8
 12 Jacobs                  276   21   34   71   73   77   79   86  16:40.6  1:10.4
 13 Waubonsie Valley        299   13   27   62   96  101  103       17:06.5  2:40.5
 14 Bartlett                349   63   66   69   70   81   84   87  16:58.9  0:27.4
 15 Batavia                 357   56   60   68   85   88   89   97  17:02.7  0:55.1
 16 Wheaton Academy         453   24  105  106  108  110  111       18:47.7  3:50.7
 17 Rockford Guilford       543  102  107  109  112  113            20:15.4  3:50.3

Incomplete Teams: Montini
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Prairie Ridge
   10  Matt Neubauer, Sr          15:39.6  
   11  Mitch Wilkins, So          15:40.3  
   12  Marc DiVerde, Jr           15:46.4  
   19  Alex Wagner, Sr            15:56.2  
   35  Tommy MacMeekin, So        16:18.1  
   37  Matt Hearne, Jr            16:21.5  
   39  Matt Tunnicliffe, Sr       16:22.1  
Total Time = 79:20.4     Total Places = 87

2. St. Charles North
   14  Brad Wheeler, Sr           15:52.7  
   20  Kyle Kuczynski, Sr         15:58.6  
   28  Peter Johnson, Sr          16:09.7  
   31  Ryan Senci, Jr             16:11.9  
   33  Billy Clink, So            16:14.2  
   61  Will Novorolsky, Sr        16:46.8  
   95  Graham Bultema, Jr         18:03.5  
Total Time = 80:27.0     Total Places = 126

3. Wheaton North
    2  Jake Waterman, Sr          15:14.9  
   22  Caleb Philbrick, Jr        16:02.3  
   26  Daniel Woldesilassie, Sr   16:09.3  
   49  Logan Blair, Sr            16:31.1  
   50  Tom Jaderholm, Sr          16:31.6  
   52  Ryan Gorup, Sr             16:32.8  
   59  Kyle Newhouse, Sr          16:42.9  
Total Time = 80:29.1     Total Places = 149

4. St. Charles East
   15  Jake Zahn, Sr              15:52.9  
   17  Tim Johnson, Sr            15:54.4  
   25  Mike Faith, Sr             16:07.9  
   40  Mike Rykoskey, Jr          16:23.6  
   55  Jake Osborne, Sr           16:36.1  
   65  Jared Eads, Sr             16:51.5  
   90  Mark Hayes, Sr             17:35.5  
Total Time = 80:54.7     Total Places = 152

5. Downers Grove North
    4  Benjamin Silver, Jr        15:19.7  
   23  Brian Llamas, Jr           16:02.4  
   41  Andrew Montague, Sr        16:24.3  
   45  Andrew Stawarz, Sr         16:26.6  
   47  Kevin Proffitt, So         16:27.2  
   72  Mark Pfeiffer, Jr          17:00.1  
   74  Grant Crist, Jr            17:03.1  
Total Time = 80:40.1     Total Places = 160

6. Moline
    5  Alek Stojanovic, Jr        15:29.3  
    8  Michael Castel, Sr         15:37.5  
   30  Luke Padesky, Jr           16:11.4  
   54  Aaron Peck, Jr             16:34.2  
   64  Seth Williams, Jr          16:49.9  
   67  Ian Miller, Sr             16:56.2  
Total Time = 80:42.1     Total Places = 161

7*. Geneva
    3  Kevin Sparks, Sr           15:16.7  
   32  Justin Rodriguez, Sr       16:13.1  
   38  Connor Bartel, Jr          16:22.0  
   43  Eric Blake, Sr             16:25.3  
   48  Ryan Ahern, Jr             16:28.7  
   76  Dylan Crawshaw, Sr         17:09.2  
   98  Nick Archibald, Sr         18:16.7  
Total Time = 80:45.6     Total Places = 164

8*. Lake Forest
    6  Henry Mynatt, Sr           15:32.6  
   18  Jonathan Briskman, Sr      15:54.6  
   29  Colin Briskman, Sr         16:10.7  
   36  Brian Barker, Sr           16:20.1  
   75  Ben Sperry, Jr             17:04.5  
   78  Matthew TenPas, Sr         17:09.3  
  100  Mukesh Nandam, So          18:26.6  
Total Time = 81:02.4     Total Places = 164

9. Rockton Hononegah
    1  Kevin Jacobs, Sr           15:00.5  
    7  Ryan Ballard, Sr           15:35.4  
   46  Tyler Randolph, Jr         16:27.1  
   58  Dragan Simic, So           16:40.4  
   82  Jacob Schoff, Sr           17:17.6  
   92  Cody Anderson, Jr          17:48.5  
  104  Nick Schuck, Jr            19:06.3  
Total Time = 81:00.8     Total Places = 194

10. Benet Academy
    9  Jerry Olp, Sr              15:38.0  
   51  Marlon Torres, Jr          16:32.0  
   53  Matt Rurka, So             16:33.1  
   57  Nick Lehn, Jr              16:37.2  
   93  Sean McQuade, Jr           17:50.5  
   94  Chris Hitchcock, Sr        17:59.4  
   99  Brendon Walsh, Sr          18:24.7  
Total Time = 83:10.6     Total Places = 263

11. St. Ignatius
   16  Jimmy Connelly, Sr         15:53.4  
   42  Jack Doyle, Jr             16:24.6  
   44  Jack Cross, Jr             16:26.2  
   80  Aaron Luna, Sr             17:16.5  
   83  Kamal Khan, Jr             17:19.1  
   91  John Darby, Sr             17:42.5  
Total Time = 83:19.7     Total Places = 265

12. Jacobs
   21  Nick Ellingson, Jr         15:58.8  
   34  William Hennessy, So       16:14.2  
   71  Keith Schumacher, Sr       16:59.5  
   73  Josh Kranz, Sr             17:01.3  
   77  Erik Melchers, Sr          17:09.2  
   79  Dan Carey, Jr              17:13.3  
   86  Alex Johnson, Jr           17:25.1  
Total Time = 83:22.9     Total Places = 276

13. Waubonsie Valley
   13  David Groeber, Jr          15:50.7  
   27  Dodhia Dodhia, Sr          16:09.3  
   62  Joe Brant, Jr              16:48.2  
   96  Connor Feeney, Sr          18:12.9  
  101  Josue Alvarez, Jr          18:31.2  
  103  Aaron Titiner, Sr          19:03.3  
Total Time = 85:32.2     Total Places = 299

14. Bartlett
   63  Joey Salatino, So          16:49.8  
   66  Austin Crawford, Sr        16:51.7  
   69  Joe Cotton, Sr             16:57.9  
   70  Dan Guimon, Jr             16:58.0  
   81  Adrian Perez, Jr           17:17.2  
   84  Adam Bhrel, Sr             17:20.9  
   87  Josafat Gonzalez, Jr       17:31.3  
Total Time = 84:54.4     Total Places = 349

15. Batavia
   56  Sam Stoner, Sr             16:36.9  
   60  Kevin Gray, Sr             16:45.8  
   68  Kevin DiVerde, Sr          16:56.6  
   85  Andrew Alcott, Sr          17:22.1  
   88  Luke Ganster, Sr           17:31.9  
   89  Scott Wloszczynski, Sr     17:34.3  
   97  Tyler Schlusemann, Sr      18:15.6  
Total Time = 85:13.1     Total Places = 357

16. Wheaton Academy
   24  Kent Smith, Sr             16:05.8  
  105  Corbin Sallis, Jr          19:14.3  
  106  Jerry Budzisz, So          19:17.4  
  108  Anthony LaMantia, Jr       19:24.5  
  110  Kent McDonell, Fr          19:56.5  
  111  David Fisher, So           20:21.0  
Total Time = 93:58.3     Total Places = 453

17. Rockford Guilford
  102  Erich Neslund, Jr          19:02.5  
  107  Jamid Rodriguez, So        19:23.9  
  109  Khusrav Mahkkarov, So      19:30.0  
  112  Scott Groom, So            20:27.9  
  113  Bryan Buck, Jr             22:52.7  
Total Time = 101:16.8     Total Places = 543
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Kevin Jacobs, Sr 15:00.5 Rockton Hononegah 2 Jake Waterman, Sr 15:14.9 Wheaton North 3 Kevin Sparks, Sr 15:16.7 Geneva 4 Benjamin Silver, Jr 15:19.7 Downers Grove North 5 Alek Stojanovic, Jr 15:29.3 Moline 6 Henry Mynatt, Sr 15:32.6 Lake Forest 7 Ryan Ballard, Sr 15:35.4 Rockton Hononegah 8 Michael Castel, Sr 15:37.5 Moline 9 Jerry Olp, Sr 15:38.0 Benet Academy 10 Matt Neubauer, Sr 15:39.6 Prairie Ridge 11 Mitch Wilkins, So 15:40.3 Prairie Ridge 12 Marc DiVerde, Jr 15:46.4 Prairie Ridge 13 David Groeber, Jr 15:50.7 Waubonsie Valley 14 Brad Wheeler, Sr 15:52.7 St. Charles North 15 Jake Zahn, Sr 15:52.9 St. Charles East 16 Jimmy Connelly, Sr 15:53.4 St. Ignatius 17 Tim Johnson, Sr 15:54.4 St. Charles East 18 Jonathan Briskman, Sr 15:54.6 Lake Forest 19 Alex Wagner, Sr 15:56.2 Prairie Ridge 20 Kyle Kuczynski, Sr 15:58.6 St. Charles North 21 Nick Ellingson, Jr 15:58.8 Jacobs 22 Caleb Philbrick, Jr 16:02.3 Wheaton North 23 Brian Llamas, Jr 16:02.4 Downers Grove North 24 Kent Smith, Sr 16:05.8 Wheaton Academy 25 Mike Faith, Sr 16:07.9 St. Charles East 26 Daniel Woldesilassie, Sr 16:09.3 Wheaton North 27 Dodhia Dodhia, Sr 16:09.3 Waubonsie Valley 28 Peter Johnson, Sr 16:09.7 St. Charles North 29 Colin Briskman, Sr 16:10.7 Lake Forest 30 Luke Padesky, Jr 16:11.4 Moline 31 Ryan Senci, Jr 16:11.9 St. Charles North 32 Justin Rodriguez, Sr 16:13.1 Geneva 33 Billy Clink, So 16:14.2 St. Charles North 34 William Hennessy, So 16:14.2 Jacobs 35 Tommy MacMeekin, So 16:18.1 Prairie Ridge 36 Brian Barker, Sr 16:20.1 Lake Forest 37 Matt Hearne, Jr 16:21.5 Prairie Ridge 38 Connor Bartel, Jr 16:22.0 Geneva 39 Matt Tunnicliffe, Sr 16:22.1 Prairie Ridge 40 Mike Rykoskey, Jr 16:23.6 St. Charles East 41 Andrew Montague, Sr 16:24.3 Downers Grove North 42 Jack Doyle, Jr 16:24.6 St. Ignatius 43 Eric Blake, Sr 16:25.3 Geneva 44 Jack Cross, Jr 16:26.2 St. Ignatius 45 Andrew Stawarz, Sr 16:26.6 Downers Grove North 46 Tyler Randolph, Jr 16:27.1 Rockton Hononegah 47 Kevin Proffitt, So 16:27.2 Downers Grove North 48 Ryan Ahern, Jr 16:28.7 Geneva 49 Logan Blair, Sr 16:31.1 Wheaton North 50 Tom Jaderholm, Sr 16:31.6 Wheaton North 51 Marlon Torres, Jr 16:32.0 Benet Academy 52 Ryan Gorup, Sr 16:32.8 Wheaton North 53 Matt Rurka, So 16:33.1 Benet Academy 54 Aaron Peck, Jr 16:34.2 Moline 55 Jake Osborne, Sr 16:36.1 St. Charles East 56 Sam Stoner, Sr 16:36.9 Batavia 57 Nick Lehn, Jr 16:37.2 Benet Academy 58 Dragan Simic, So 16:40.4 Rockton Hononegah 59 Kyle Newhouse, Sr 16:42.9 Wheaton North 60 Kevin Gray, Sr 16:45.8 Batavia 61 Will Novorolsky, Sr 16:46.8 St. Charles North 62 Joe Brant, Jr 16:48.2 Waubonsie Valley 63 Joey Salatino, So 16:49.8 Bartlett 64 Seth Williams, Jr 16:49.9 Moline 65 Jared Eads, Sr 16:51.5 St. Charles East 66 Austin Crawford, Sr 16:51.7 Bartlett 67 Ian Miller, Sr 16:56.2 Moline 68 Kevin DiVerde, Sr 16:56.6 Batavia 69 Joe Cotton, Sr 16:57.9 Bartlett 70 Dan Guimon, Jr 16:58.0 Bartlett 71 Keith Schumacher, Sr 16:59.5 Jacobs 72 Mark Pfeiffer, Jr 17:00.1 Downers Grove North 73 Josh Kranz, Sr 17:01.3 Jacobs 74 Grant Crist, Jr 17:03.1 Downers Grove North 75 Ben Sperry, Jr 17:04.5 Lake Forest 76 Dylan Crawshaw, Sr 17:09.2 Geneva 77 Erik Melchers, Sr 17:09.2 Jacobs 78 Matthew TenPas, Sr 17:09.3 Lake Forest 79 Dan Carey, Jr 17:13.3 Jacobs 80 Aaron Luna, Sr 17:16.5 St. Ignatius 81 Adrian Perez, Jr 17:17.2 Bartlett 82 Jacob Schoff, Sr 17:17.6 Rockton Hononegah 83 Kamal Khan, Jr 17:19.1 St. Ignatius 84 Adam Bhrel, Sr 17:20.9 Bartlett 85 Andrew Alcott, Sr 17:22.1 Batavia 86 Alex Johnson, Jr 17:25.1 Jacobs 87 Josafat Gonzalez, Jr 17:31.3 Bartlett 88 Luke Ganster, Sr 17:31.9 Batavia 89 Scott Wloszczynski, Sr 17:34.3 Batavia 90 Mark Hayes, Sr 17:35.5 St. Charles East 91 John Darby, Sr 17:42.5 St. Ignatius 92 Cody Anderson, Jr 17:48.5 Rockton Hononegah 93 Sean McQuade, Jr 17:50.5 Benet Academy 94 Chris Hitchcock, Sr 17:59.4 Benet Academy 95 Graham Bultema, Jr 18:03.5 St. Charles North 96 Connor Feeney, Sr 18:12.9 Waubonsie Valley 97 Tyler Schlusemann, Sr 18:15.6 Batavia 98 Nick Archibald, Sr 18:16.7 Geneva 99 Mike Rigor, Sr 18:20.3 Montini 100 Brendon Walsh, Sr 18:24.7 Benet Academy 101 Mukesh Nandam, So 18:26.6 Lake Forest 102 Josue Alvarez, Jr 18:31.2 Waubonsie Valley 103 Erich Neslund, Jr 19:02.5 Rockford Guilford 104 Aaron Titiner, Sr 19:03.3 Waubonsie Valley 105 Nick Schuck, Jr 19:06.3 Rockton Hononegah 106 Corbin Sallis, Jr 19:14.3 Wheaton Academy 107 Jerry Budzisz, So 19:17.4 Wheaton Academy 108 Jamid Rodriguez, So 19:23.9 Rockford Guilford 109 Anthony LaMantia, Jr 19:24.5 Wheaton Academy 110 Khusrav Mahkkarov, So 19:30.0 Rockford Guilford 111 Kent McDonell, Fr 19:56.5 Wheaton Academy 112 David Fisher, So 20:21.0 Wheaton Academy 113 Scott Groom, So 20:27.9 Rockford Guilford 114 Vince Towler, Sr 20:42.4 Montini 115 Matt Flynn, Sr 21:10.5 Montini 116 Patrick Lugowski, Jr 22:06.0 Montini 117 Bryan Buck, Jr 22:52.7 Rockford Guilford 15 finishers among Men Under 3 102 finishers among Men 3 & Up 117 male finishers 0 female finishers 117 total finishers

Return to home page.