St. Charles North Invitational - Frosh/Soph Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 3, 2009

54 degrees, 75 humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Metea Valley             28    1    3    4    5   15   30   31  21:02.4  3:00.2
  2 Prospect                 32    2    6    7    8    9   21   24  21:26.3  0:49.4
  3 Batavia                  63   10   11   12   14   16   22   28  22:10.7  0:51.6
  4 St. Charles North        96   13   17   18   23   25   33   34  22:54.1  1:11.8
  5 Elk Grove               157   20   27   29   40   41   44       24:40.9  3:20.4
  6 Cary-Grove              159   19   26   32   39   43            24:57.0  4:36.6
  7 South Elgin             188   35   36   37   38   42   45       25:35.0  1:35.6

Incomplete Teams: Addison Trail, Huntley, Streamwood
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Metea Valley
    1  Kathleen Adolf, Fr         19:29.1  
    3  Lauren Lindholm, So        21:02.4  
    4  Amy Nealon, Fr             21:04.3  
    5  Rachel Dorencz, Fr         21:06.7  
   15  Joyce Lin, Fr              22:29.3  
   30  Amanda Levin, So           23:56.1  
   31  Alyssa Lindholm, So        24:13.9  
Total Time = 105:11.7     Total Places = 28

2. Prospect
    2  Stephanie Aubry, Fr        20:55.9  
    6  Linda Zalewski, So         21:29.2  
    7  Tracy Flahaven, So         21:30.1  
    8  Ashley Yarbrough, So       21:31.3  
    9  Katelyn Kiner, Fr          21:45.3  
   21  Stephanie D'Anza, So       23:09.1  
   24  Stephanie Maier, So        23:20.1  
Total Time = 107:11.5     Total Places = 32

3. Batavia
   10  Sarah Ganster, Fr          21:47.5  
   11  Bracie Ball, Fr            21:58.1  
   12  Serena Willis, Fr          22:12.0  
   14  Arrianna Willis, So        22:17.0  
   16  Amanda Palmquist, So       22:39.0  
   22  Jamie Rymut, Fr            23:10.7  
   28  Soobin Lee, So             23:41.8  
Total Time = 110:53.4     Total Places = 63

4. St. Charles North
   13  Morgan Nothnagel, So       22:13.3  
   17  Celina Odeh, Fr            22:48.3  
   18  Elle Murata, Fr            22:51.7  
   23  Lindsay Stoffregen, Fr     23:12.1  
   25  Becky Winters, Fr          23:25.1  
   33  Amanda Beckman, Fr         24:19.4  
   34  Madeline Jones, Fr         24:28.1  
Total Time = 114:30.4     Total Places = 96

5. Elk Grove
   20  Brittney Pass, Fr          23:07.1  
   27  Megan Connaghan, Fr        23:38.4  
   29  Ewa Majcher, Fr            23:52.2  
   40  Amber Christ, Fr           26:19.1  
   41  Lauren Schwerzler, Sr      26:27.5  
   44  Caroline Pejcinovic, Fr    30:32.0  
Total Time = 123:24.2     Total Places = 157

6. Cary-Grove
   19  Natalie Landfair, So       23:01.2  
   26  Carrie Hansen, Fr          23:35.8  
   32  Jessica Lehnhard, So       24:18.2  
   39  Megan Jacquier, Fr         26:12.0  
   43  Natalie Perkins, So        27:37.7  
Total Time = 124:44.7     Total Places = 159

7. South Elgin
   35  Alex Martino, So           24:55.3  
   36  Morgan Withrow, So         25:22.9  
   37  Amanda Westerlund, So      25:31.2  
   38  Rachel Kohn, So            25:34.5  
   42  Jackie Cotton, So          26:30.9  
   45  Alyssa Frascone, So        31:29.2  
Total Time = 127:54.6     Total Places = 188
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Kathleen Adolf, Fr 19:29.1 Metea Valley 2 2 Stephanie Aubry, Fr 20:55.9 Prospect 3 3 Lauren Lindholm, So 21:02.4 Metea Valley 4 4 Amy Nealon, Fr 21:04.3 Metea Valley 5 5 Rachel Dorencz, Fr 21:06.7 Metea Valley 6 6 Linda Zalewski, So 21:29.2 Prospect 7 7 Tracy Flahaven, So 21:30.1 Prospect 8 8 Ashley Yarbrough, So 21:31.3 Prospect 9 9 Katelyn Kiner, Fr 21:45.3 Prospect 10 10 Sarah Ganster, Fr 21:47.5 Batavia 11 11 Bracie Ball, Fr 21:58.1 Batavia 12 12 Serena Willis, Fr 22:12.0 Batavia 13 13 Morgan Nothnagel, So 22:13.3 St. Charles North 14 14 Arrianna Willis, So 22:17.0 Batavia 15 15 Joyce Lin, Fr 22:29.3 Metea Valley 16 16 Amanda Palmquist, So 22:39.0 Batavia 17 17 Celina Odeh, Fr 22:48.3 St. Charles North 18 18 Elle Murata, Fr 22:51.7 St. Charles North 19 Corrie Thompson, So 22:53.7 Streamwood 20 19 Natalie Landfair, So 23:01.2 Cary-Grove 21 20 Brittney Pass, Fr 23:07.1 Elk Grove 22 21 Stephanie D'Anza, So 23:09.1 Prospect 23 22 Jamie Rymut, Fr 23:10.7 Batavia 24 23 Lindsay Stoffregen, Fr 23:12.1 St. Charles North 25 24 Stephanie Maier, So 23:20.1 Prospect 26 25 Becky Winters, Fr 23:25.1 St. Charles North 27 26 Carrie Hansen, Fr 23:35.8 Cary-Grove 28 27 Megan Connaghan, Fr 23:38.4 Elk Grove 29 28 Soobin Lee, So 23:41.8 Batavia 30 Kate Welch, So 23:43.5 Prospect 31 29 Ewa Majcher, Fr 23:52.2 Elk Grove 32 30 Amanda Levin, So 23:56.1 Metea Valley 33 Amanda Cruz, So 24:05.4 Streamwood 34 31 Alyssa Lindholm, So 24:13.9 Metea Valley 35 32 Jessica Lehnhard, So 24:18.2 Cary-Grove 36 33 Amanda Beckman, Fr 24:19.4 St. Charles North 37 34 Madeline Jones, Fr 24:28.1 St. Charles North 38 Becky Serna, So 24:49.2 Addison Trail 39 35 Alex Martino, So 24:55.3 South Elgin 40 Jenny Konieczny, So 24:56.7 Huntley 41 Megan Dworzycki, Fr 25:17.7 Metea Valley 42 36 Morgan Withrow, So 25:22.9 South Elgin 43 Jessica Serna, So 25:25.2 Addison Trail 44 Lauren Klebek, So 25:26.0 Streamwood 45 Jenna Stokes, Fr 25:26.3 Prospect 46 37 Amanda Westerlund, So 25:31.2 South Elgin 47 38 Rachel Kohn, So 25:34.5 South Elgin 48 Crystal Prusek, Fr 25:42.8 Streamwood 49 Maggie McCune, Fr 26:08.5 Prospect 50 39 Megan Jacquier, Fr 26:12.0 Cary-Grove 51 40 Amber Christ, Fr 26:19.1 Elk Grove 52 Sam Brushaber, So 26:27.3 Huntley 53 41 Lauren Schwerzler, Sr 26:27.5 Elk Grove 54 42 Jackie Cotton, So 26:30.9 South Elgin 55 Ashlynn Handel, Fr 26:33.4 Batavia 56 Rachel North, So 26:38.5 Metea Valley 57 Savannah Rosenthal, Fr 26:44.0 Prospect 58 43 Natalie Perkins, So 27:37.7 Cary-Grove 59 Cynthia Robinson, So 27:52.9 Metea Valley 60 Kasey Melendy, Fr 28:15.5 Huntley 61 Clorisa Mayer, Fr 28:17.5 Addison Trail 62 Myra Popenfoose, So 28:43.5 Huntley 63 44 Caroline Pejcinovic, Fr 30:32.0 Elk Grove 64 Maya Putnam, So 31:12.4 Metea Valley 65 45 Alyssa Frascone, So 31:29.2 South Elgin 66 Kiana Tsuraski, Fr 33:29.2 Metea Valley 65 finishers among Women Under 3 1 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 66 female finishers 66 total finishers

Return to home page.