St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 3, 2009

60 degrees, 70% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Charles North        45    1    2    5   14   23   32       19:31.0  1:46.7
  2 Prospect                 75    6   11   12   22   24   25   47  20:05.5  0:55.8
  3 Batavia                  82    3   15   16   18   30   40   42  20:08.9  1:42.7
  4 Champaign Centennial     95    7   10   19   21   38   60   66  20:23.0  1:44.7
  5 Streamwood              104    4    8   27   29   36   44   52  20:23.5  2:06.2
  6 South Elgin             175    9   28   31   50   57   58       21:25.0  3:02.9
  7 Cary-Grove              177   26   33   34   39   45   46   49  21:16.3  1:37.6
  8 Elgin/Larkin            204   20   35   43   51   55   59   62  21:45.9  2:21.2
  9 Elk Grove               212   13   37   41   56   65   69       22:11.9  4:36.7
 10 Westminster Christian   268   17   53   63   67   68            23:38.7  5:34.5
 11 Rockford Auburn         297   48   54   61   64   70            24:06.8  5:03.2
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. St. Charles North
    1  Meghan Heuer, Sr           18:41.0  
    2  Erica Bauerbach, Jr        18:49.4  
    5  Jessica Scheets, So        19:29.3  
   14  Audrey White, Fr           20:07.8  
   23  Kali Vence, So             20:27.7  
   32  Lauren Muth, Sr            21:00.5  
Total Time = 97:35.0     Total Places = 45

2. Prospect
    6  Laura Maibuecher, So       19:31.9  
   11  Jeanette Wochinski, Sr     19:58.8  
   12  Taylor Smith, So           20:06.1  
   22  Molly Blunck, Sr           20:23.0  
   24  Lexi Glennon, Sr           20:27.7  
   25  Jenny Maier, Fr            20:29.5  
   47  Allie Travis, Jr           22:29.1  
Total Time = 100:27.3     Total Places = 75

3. Batavia
    3  Alexis Sampson, Sr         19:13.6  
   15  Rachael Spalding, Fr       20:10.6  
   16  Bari Robinson, Fr          20:11.1  
   18  Dana Landem, Sr            20:12.9  
   30  Hailey Clabough, So        20:56.3  
   40  Abby Schulz, So            21:40.7  
   42  Julia Gross, Sr            21:58.6  
Total Time = 100:44.3     Total Places = 82

4. Champaign Centennial
    7  Neli Crawford, Jr          19:47.7  
   10  Audrey White, So           19:56.1  
   19  Hannah Cuttell, So         20:16.5  
   21  Claire Tortorelli, Jr      20:22.4  
   38  Taylor Staab, So           21:32.4  
   60  Megan Hinds, Jr            23:18.1  
   66  Nicole Yoder, Jr           24:55.2  
Total Time = 101:54.8     Total Places = 95

5. Streamwood
    4  Amanda Patterson, So       19:18.3  
    8  Maria Luna, Jr             19:51.5  
   27  Stephanie Brown, So        20:36.8  
   29  Violet Sanchez, Sr         20:46.4  
   36  Michelle Tomzcak, Jr       21:24.4  
   44  Gina Savatski, Sr          22:04.0  
   52  Biridiana Salgado, Jr      22:35.6  
Total Time = 101:57.2     Total Places = 104

6. South Elgin
    9  Katie Goplerud, Jr         19:53.7  
   28  Jordan Tuin, So            20:41.1  
   31  Lauren McKay, So           21:00.0  
   50  Abby Kenny, Fr             22:33.8  
   57  Casey Schoenborn, Fr       22:56.6  
   58  Shelby Kenny, Jr           23:06.4  
Total Time = 107:05.0     Total Places = 175

7. Cary-Grove
   26  Caitlin Gibbons, So        20:29.5  
   33  Itza Lopez, Jr             21:00.7  
   34  Amanda Barciszewski, Sr    21:05.8  
   39  Michelle Kalenda, Fr       21:38.6  
   45  Maddie Lundin, Fr          22:07.0  
   46  Brittany Loehner, Fr       22:12.3  
   49  Christina Angle, Fr        22:31.3  
Total Time = 106:21.5     Total Places = 177

8. Elgin/Larkin
   20  Kelly Patchett, Sr         20:18.4  
   35  Meaghan Gard, Sr           21:13.9  
   43  Brandi Hernandez, Sr       22:03.8  
   51  Jane Marston, Jr           22:34.0  
   55  Sam Estep, Jr              22:39.6  
   59  Christine Heiser, Sr       23:11.4  
   62  Kelci Hogue, So            24:04.4  
Total Time = 108:49.6     Total Places = 204

9. Elk Grove
   13  Agnes Kukla, Sr            20:07.5  
   37  Rina Patel, Sr             21:29.1  
   41  Rachel Pruim, So           21:50.7  
   56  Krishna Patel, Sr          22:47.8  
   65  Amira Popovic, Sr          24:44.2  
   69  Jennifer Joern, Sr         26:21.1  
Total Time = 110:59.1     Total Places = 212

10. Westminster Christian
   17  Tanya Rogers, Sr           20:11.2  
   53  Beth Kautz, Sr             22:38.0  
   63  Brittany Booth, Sr         24:05.3  
   67  Laura Oswald, Sr           25:33.5  
   68  Rachel Doby, Sr            25:45.7  
Total Time = 118:13.5     Total Places = 268

11. Rockford Auburn
   48  Catalina Rodriguez, Sr     22:31.3  
   54  Caroline Pitcher, Jr       22:38.7  
   61  Alison Bradley, So         23:36.1  
   64  Elena Johannsen, Jr        24:13.3  
   70  Melanie Nicholls, Jr       27:34.4  
Total Time = 120:33.6     Total Places = 297
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Meghan Heuer, Sr 18:41.0 St. Charles North 2 2 Erica Bauerbach, Jr 18:49.4 St. Charles North 3 3 Alexis Sampson, Sr 19:13.6 Batavia 4 4 Amanda Patterson, So 19:18.3 Streamwood 5 5 Jessica Scheets, So 19:29.3 St. Charles North 6 6 Laura Maibuecher, So 19:31.9 Prospect 7 7 Neli Crawford, Jr 19:47.7 Champaign Centennial 8 8 Maria Luna, Jr 19:51.5 Streamwood 9 9 Katie Goplerud, Jr 19:53.7 South Elgin 10 10 Audrey White, So 19:56.1 Champaign Centennial 11 11 Jeanette Wochinski, Sr 19:58.8 Prospect 12 12 Taylor Smith, So 20:06.1 Prospect 13 13 Agnes Kukla, Sr 20:07.5 Elk Grove 14 14 Audrey White, Fr 20:07.8 St. Charles North 15 15 Rachael Spalding, Fr 20:10.6 Batavia 16 16 Bari Robinson, Fr 20:11.1 Batavia 17 17 Tanya Rogers, Sr 20:11.2 Westminster Christian 18 18 Dana Landem, Sr 20:12.9 Batavia 19 19 Hannah Cuttell, So 20:16.5 Champaign Centennial 20 20 Kelly Patchett, Sr 20:18.4 Elgin/Larkin 21 21 Claire Tortorelli, Jr 20:22.4 Champaign Centennial 22 22 Molly Blunck, Sr 20:23.0 Prospect 23 23 Kali Vence, So 20:27.7 St. Charles North 24 24 Lexi Glennon, Sr 20:27.7 Prospect 25 25 Jenny Maier, Fr 20:29.5 Prospect 26 26 Caitlin Gibbons, So 20:29.5 Cary-Grove 27 27 Stephanie Brown, So 20:36.8 Streamwood 28 28 Jordan Tuin, So 20:41.1 South Elgin 29 29 Violet Sanchez, Sr 20:46.4 Streamwood 30 30 Hailey Clabough, So 20:56.3 Batavia 31 31 Lauren McKay, So 21:00.0 South Elgin 32 32 Lauren Muth, Sr 21:00.5 St. Charles North 33 33 Itza Lopez, Jr 21:00.7 Cary-Grove 34 34 Amanda Barciszewski, Sr 21:05.8 Cary-Grove 35 35 Meaghan Gard, Sr 21:13.9 Elgin/Larkin 36 36 Michelle Tomzcak, Jr 21:24.4 Streamwood 37 37 Rina Patel, Sr 21:29.1 Elk Grove 38 38 Taylor Staab, So 21:32.4 Champaign Centennial 39 39 Michelle Kalenda, Fr 21:38.6 Cary-Grove 40 40 Abby Schulz, So 21:40.7 Batavia 41 41 Rachel Pruim, So 21:50.7 Elk Grove 42 42 Julia Gross, Sr 21:58.6 Batavia 43 43 Brandi Hernandez, Sr 22:03.8 Elgin/Larkin 44 44 Gina Savatski, Sr 22:04.0 Streamwood 45 45 Maddie Lundin, Fr 22:07.0 Cary-Grove 46 46 Brittany Loehner, Fr 22:12.3 Cary-Grove 47 47 Allie Travis, Jr 22:29.1 Prospect 48 48 Catalina Rodriguez, Sr 22:31.3 Rockford Auburn 49 49 Christina Angle, Fr 22:31.3 Cary-Grove 50 50 Abby Kenny, Fr 22:33.8 South Elgin 51 51 Jane Marston, Jr 22:34.0 Elgin/Larkin 52 52 Biridiana Salgado, Jr 22:35.6 Streamwood 53 53 Beth Kautz, Sr 22:38.0 Westminster Christian 54 54 Caroline Pitcher, Jr 22:38.7 Rockford Auburn 55 55 Sam Estep, Jr 22:39.6 Elgin/Larkin 56 56 Krishna Patel, Sr 22:47.8 Elk Grove 57 57 Casey Schoenborn, Fr 22:56.6 South Elgin 58 58 Shelby Kenny, Jr 23:06.4 South Elgin 59 59 Christine Heiser, Sr 23:11.4 Elgin/Larkin 60 60 Megan Hinds, Jr 23:18.1 Champaign Centennial 61 61 Alison Bradley, So 23:36.1 Rockford Auburn 62 62 Kelci Hogue, So 24:04.4 Elgin/Larkin 63 63 Brittany Booth, Sr 24:05.3 Westminster Christian 64 64 Elena Johannsen, Jr 24:13.3 Rockford Auburn 65 65 Amira Popovic, Sr 24:44.2 Elk Grove 66 66 Nicole Yoder, Jr 24:55.2 Champaign Centennial 67 67 Laura Oswald, Sr 25:33.5 Westminster Christian 68 68 Rachel Doby, Sr 25:45.7 Westminster Christian 69 69 Jennifer Joern, Sr 26:21.1 Elk Grove 70 70 Melanie Nicholls, Jr 27:34.4 Rockford Auburn 27 finishers among Women Under 3 43 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 70 female finishers 70 total finishers

Return to home page.