Two Rivers Conference Meet - 8th Grade Girls

Haines MS, St. Charles, IL

Oct. 14, 2009

45 degrees, 60 % humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Franklin                 40    1    2    9   12   16   26   27  13:26.1  1:45.1
  2 Rotolo                   46    3    5    7   14   17   28   30  13:40.2  1:09.1
  3 Haines                   54    4    8   10   13   19   29   44  13:50.2  1:05.0
  4 Monroe                  128   15   18   24   31   40   41   48  14:54.1  1:45.9
 5* Thompson                145   20   23   32   34   36   37   38  15:04.2  0:57.7
 6* Wredling                145   11   21   22   42   49            15:20.3  3:24.2
  7 Geneva - South          152    6   25   33   43   45            15:21.1  3:07.5
  8 Edison                  217   35   39   46   47   50            16:37.3  2:38.3

Incomplete Teams: Geneva - North, Hubble, West Chicago
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Franklin
    1  Katie Blume, 8             12:29.5  
    2  Kate Shikany, 8            12:47.4  
    9  Ellie Pastore, 8           13:43.3  
   12  Sarah Santizo, 8           13:55.6  
   16  Anne Carlisle, 8           14:14.6  
   26  Jesslyn Carroll, 8         15:07.6  
   27  Kelly Cullerton, 8         15:08.5  
Total Time = 67:10.2     Total Places = 40

2. Rotolo
    3  Chloe Thomas, 8            13:06.4  
    5  Mindy Dolan, 8             13:19.9  
    7  Jessica Roach, 8           13:30.5  
   14  Sydney Howes, 8            14:08.6  
   17  Anita Wolff, 8             14:15.5  
   28  Julia Stanch, 8            15:08.5  
   30  Lia Kruse, 8               15:08.9  
Total Time = 68:20.8     Total Places = 46

3. Haines
    4  Loriel Hutchinson, 8       13:19.6  
    8  Karly Stuenkel, 8          13:38.4  
   10  Ashley England, 8          13:47.5  
   13  Jenny Barr, 8              14:01.1  
   19  Danielle Noverini, 8       14:24.6  
   29  Maddy Bolz, 8              15:08.8  
   44  Madi Lupinek, 8            16:30.2  
Total Time = 69:10.9     Total Places = 54

4. Monroe
   15  Shenna Londoff, 8          14:13.5  
   18  Lindsey Johnson, 8         14:19.0  
   24  Yohanna Gidey, 8           14:49.2  
   31  Sarah Bradley, 8           15:09.2  
   40  Kelly Gonzales, 8          15:59.4  
   41  Carlita McGee, 8           16:00.7  
   48  Julie Currie, 8            17:15.2  
Total Time = 74:30.1     Total Places = 128

5*. Thompson
   20  Kaylee Wessel, 8           14:31.2  
   23  Audrey Blankenship, 8      14:48.7  
   32  Erin Connell, 8            15:10.7  
   34  Megan Martinez, 8          15:21.6  
   36  Mallory Sallmann, 8        15:28.9  
   37  Julia Bailey, 8            15:52.9  
   38  Morgan Burnidge, 8         15:53.9  
Total Time = 75:21.0     Total Places = 145

6*. Wredling
   11  Alyssa Brandt, 8           13:51.9  
   21  Chole Naese, 8             14:44.5  
   22  Allie Potterton, 8         14:45.8  
   42  Delaney Carani, 8          16:03.3  
   49  Meghan Keim, 8             17:16.0  
Total Time = 76:41.4     Total Places = 145

7. Geneva - South
    6  Katheryn Adelman, 8        13:28.5  
   25  Rachel Staples, 8          14:59.2  
   33  Jennelle Reilly, 8         15:19.3  
   43  Lendey Gomez-Jimenez, 8    16:22.5  
   45  Caite McConnell, 8         16:35.9  
Total Time = 76:45.1     Total Places = 152

8. Edison
   35  Emily Keys, 8              15:22.2  
   39  Rachel Janavsky, 8         15:54.6  
   46  Jenna Niska, 8             16:40.5  
   47  Julia Feldballe, 8         17:08.7  
   50  Hailey Sims, 8             18:00.4  
Total Time = 83:06.2     Total Places = 217
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Katie Blume, 8 12:29.5 Franklin 2 Kate Shikany, 8 12:47.4 Franklin 3 Chloe Thomas, 8 13:06.4 Rotolo 4 Loriel Hutchinson, 8 13:19.6 Haines 5 Mindy Dolan, 8 13:19.9 Rotolo 6 Melinda Franke, 8 13:27.3 Hubble 7 Katheryn Adelman, 8 13:28.5 Geneva - South 8 Jessica Roach, 8 13:30.5 Rotolo 9 Karly Stuenkel, 8 13:38.4 Haines 10 Ellie Pastore, 8 13:43.3 Franklin 11 Ashley England, 8 13:47.5 Haines 12 Alyssa Brandt, 8 13:51.9 Wredling 13 Sarah Santizo, 8 13:55.6 Franklin 14 Jenny Barr, 8 14:01.1 Haines 15 Sydney Howes, 8 14:08.6 Rotolo 16 Terrezas Sarahey, 8 14:11.0 West Chicago 17 Shenna Londoff, 8 14:13.5 Monroe 18 Anne Carlisle, 8 14:14.6 Franklin 19 Anita Wolff, 8 14:15.5 Rotolo 20 Lindsey Johnson, 8 14:19.0 Monroe 21 Danielle Noverini, 8 14:24.6 Haines 22 Kaylee Wessel, 8 14:31.2 Thompson 23 Chole Naese, 8 14:44.5 Wredling 24 Allie Potterton, 8 14:45.8 Wredling 25 Audrey Blankenship, 8 14:48.7 Thompson 26 Yohanna Gidey, 8 14:49.2 Monroe 27 Rachel Staples, 8 14:59.2 Geneva - South 28 Jesslyn Carroll, 8 15:07.6 Franklin 29 Kelly Cullerton, 8 15:08.5 Franklin 30 Julia Stanch, 8 15:08.5 Rotolo 31 Maddy Bolz, 8 15:08.8 Haines 32 Lia Kruse, 8 15:08.9 Rotolo 33 Sarah Bradley, 8 15:09.2 Monroe 34 Erin Connell, 8 15:10.7 Thompson 35 Jennelle Reilly, 8 15:19.3 Geneva - South 36 Megan Martinez, 8 15:21.6 Thompson 37 Emily Keys, 8 15:22.2 Edison 38 Katie Anderson, 8 15:22.5 Geneva - North 39 Becky Geneser, 8 15:22.6 Geneva - North 40 Mallory Sallmann, 8 15:28.9 Thompson 41 Julia Bailey, 8 15:52.9 Thompson 42 Morgan Burnidge, 8 15:53.9 Thompson 43 Rachel Janavsky, 8 15:54.6 Edison 44 Kelly Gonzales, 8 15:59.4 Monroe 45 Carlita McGee, 8 16:00.7 Monroe 46 Delaney Carani, 8 16:03.3 Wredling 47 Lendey Gomez-Jimenez, 8 16:22.5 Geneva - South 48 Madi Lupinek, 8 16:30.2 Haines 49 Kasi Rojano, 8 16:34.3 Geneva - North 50 Caite McConnell, 8 16:35.9 Geneva - South 51 Jenna Niska, 8 16:40.5 Edison 52 Julia Feldballe, 8 17:08.7 Edison 53 Julie Currie, 8 17:15.2 Monroe 54 Meghan Keim, 8 17:16.0 Wredling 55 Hailey Sims, 8 18:00.4 Edison 55 finishers among Women 8 & Up 0 male finishers 55 female finishers 55 total finishers

Return to home page.