Western Sun Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Kishwaukee Community College, Malta, IL

Oct. 17, 2009

48 degrees, 60% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Yorkville                40    3    4    5   11   17   29   32  17:16.2  1:07.4
  2 Kaneland                 53    7    8   10   13   15   33   36  17:28.1  0:24.9
  3 Geneva                   98    1   12   20   31   34   40   47  17:46.3  2:04.7
  4 Sycamore                101    2   21   23   25   30   38   42  17:53.3  1:39.5
  5 DeKalb                  114    6   14   27   28   39   44   45  18:03.6  1:36.9
  6 Glenbard South          119   16   18   24   26   35   43   51  18:10.1  0:49.7
  7 Batavia                 128    9   19   22   37   41   48   49  18:15.8  1:42.8
  8 Rochelle                255   46   50   52   53   54   55   56  21:10.2  3:35.7
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Yorkville
    3  Jake Callahan, So          16:45.9  
    4  Eric Baker, Fr             17:04.0  
    5  Zak Arcara, Fr             17:11.2  
   11  Chris Kellogg, So          17:26.4  
   17  Brandon Beerup, So         17:53.3  
   29  Sam Rorie, So              18:18.2  
   32  Shawn O'Malley, Fr         18:25.0  
Total Time = 86:20.7     Total Places = 40

2. Kaneland
    7  Nate Rehkopf, So           17:17.6  
    8  Billy Hart, Fr             17:19.8  
   10  Clayton Brundige, So       17:26.0  
   13  Conor Johnson, Fr          17:34.4  
   15  John Meisenger, Fr         17:42.5  
   33  Brad Kigyos, Fr            18:29.5  
   36  Stelios Lekkas, So         18:44.0  
Total Time = 87:20.2     Total Places = 53

3. Geneva
    1  Peter Archibald, So        16:27.8  
   12  Nathan Wendt, Fr           17:30.4  
   20  Ryan Fromm, So             17:59.0  
   31  Vince Schaper, Fr          18:22.0  
   34  Ryan Rasmussen, Fr         18:32.4  
   40  Robert Schuman, So         19:03.8  
   47  Kristoffer Larsen, So      19:25.1  
Total Time = 88:51.4     Total Places = 98

4. Sycamore
    2  Riley Powers, So           16:41.3  
   21  Zach Aase, So              18:05.4  
   23  David Emmert, Fr           18:07.7  
   25  Dylan Schmidt, Fr          18:11.1  
   30  Henry Weberpal, So         18:20.8  
   38  Nathan Ruetten, So         18:50.7  
   42  Jarrod Wagner, Fr          19:07.8  
Total Time = 89:26.1     Total Places = 101

5. DeKalb
    6  Dalton Bates, So           17:15.2  
   14  Matt Shamuluas, So         17:38.9  
   27  Patrick Martin, Fr         18:14.6  
   28  Chris Meyers, So           18:17.0  
   39  T J. Neidel, Fr            18:52.1  
   44  Colin Martin, Fr           19:12.9  
   45  Justice Magarotto, So      19:13.6  
Total Time = 90:17.7     Total Places = 114

6. Glenbard South
   16  Peter Jaeger, So           17:52.1  
   18  Mark Cicek, Fr             17:54.6  
   24  Eric Greenwell, Fr         18:11.0  
   26  Tommy Stoffels, Fr         18:11.3  
   35  Fred Jaeger, So            18:41.8  
   43  Ryan Mitacek, Fr           19:08.9  
   51  Parker Ohlmann, Fr         21:00.7  
Total Time = 90:50.5     Total Places = 119

7. Batavia
    9  Trevor Hollis, Fr          17:22.7  
   19  Joe Knight, So             17:57.4  
   22  Brandon Phillips, So       18:05.7  
   37  Kevin Millen, So           18:47.8  
   41  Zach Leonhard, So          19:05.5  
   48  Andrew Wood, So            19:27.8  
   49  David Daniels, So          19:41.9  
Total Time = 91:18.9     Total Places = 128

8. Rochelle
   46  Frank Huftalin, So         19:17.8  
   50  Bradlee Miller, Fr         20:33.7  
   52  Kane Carlson, So           21:32.8  
   53  Bart Hansen, Sr            21:33.1  
   54  Brandon Jones, Fr          22:53.4  
   55  Jesse Fitch, So            22:53.5  
   56  Brion Chrisco, Fr          24:01.3  
Total Time = 105:50.6     Total Places = 255
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Peter Archibald, So 16:27.8 Geneva 2 2 Riley Powers, So 16:41.3 Sycamore 3 3 Jake Callahan, So 16:45.9 Yorkville 4 4 Eric Baker, Fr 17:04.0 Yorkville 5 5 Zak Arcara, Fr 17:11.2 Yorkville 6 6 Dalton Bates, So 17:15.2 DeKalb 7 7 Nate Rehkopf, So 17:17.6 Kaneland 8 8 Billy Hart, Fr 17:19.8 Kaneland 9 9 Trevor Hollis, Fr 17:22.7 Batavia 10 10 Clayton Brundige, So 17:26.0 Kaneland 11 11 Chris Kellogg, So 17:26.4 Yorkville 12 12 Nathan Wendt, Fr 17:30.4 Geneva 13 13 Conor Johnson, Fr 17:34.4 Kaneland 14 14 Matt Shamuluas, So 17:38.9 DeKalb 15 15 John Meisenger, Fr 17:42.5 Kaneland 16 16 Peter Jaeger, So 17:52.1 Glenbard South 17 17 Brandon Beerup, So 17:53.3 Yorkville 18 18 Mark Cicek, Fr 17:54.6 Glenbard South 19 19 Joe Knight, So 17:57.4 Batavia 20 20 Ryan Fromm, So 17:59.0 Geneva 21 21 Zach Aase, So 18:05.4 Sycamore 22 22 Brandon Phillips, So 18:05.7 Batavia 23 23 David Emmert, Fr 18:07.7 Sycamore 24 24 Eric Greenwell, Fr 18:11.0 Glenbard South 25 25 Dylan Schmidt, Fr 18:11.1 Sycamore 26 26 Tommy Stoffels, Fr 18:11.3 Glenbard South 27 27 Patrick Martin, Fr 18:14.6 DeKalb 28 28 Chris Meyers, So 18:17.0 DeKalb 29 29 Sam Rorie, So 18:18.2 Yorkville 30 30 Henry Weberpal, So 18:20.8 Sycamore 31 31 Vince Schaper, Fr 18:22.0 Geneva 32 32 Shawn O'Malley, Fr 18:25.0 Yorkville 33 33 Brad Kigyos, Fr 18:29.5 Kaneland 34 34 Ryan Rasmussen, Fr 18:32.4 Geneva 35 35 Fred Jaeger, So 18:41.8 Glenbard South 36 36 Stelios Lekkas, So 18:44.0 Kaneland 37 37 Kevin Millen, So 18:47.8 Batavia 38 38 Nathan Ruetten, So 18:50.7 Sycamore 39 39 T J. Neidel, Fr 18:52.1 DeKalb 40 40 Robert Schuman, So 19:03.8 Geneva 41 41 Zach Leonhard, So 19:05.5 Batavia 42 42 Jarrod Wagner, Fr 19:07.8 Sycamore 43 43 Ryan Mitacek, Fr 19:08.9 Glenbard South 44 44 Colin Martin, Fr 19:12.9 DeKalb 45 45 Justice Magarotto, So 19:13.6 DeKalb 46 46 Frank Huftalin, So 19:17.8 Rochelle 47 47 Kristoffer Larsen, So 19:25.1 Geneva 48 48 Andrew Wood, So 19:27.8 Batavia 49 49 David Daniels, So 19:41.9 Batavia 50 50 Bradlee Miller, Fr 20:33.7 Rochelle 51 51 Parker Ohlmann, Fr 21:00.7 Glenbard South 52 52 Kane Carlson, So 21:32.8 Rochelle 53 53 Bart Hansen, Sr 21:33.1 Rochelle 54 54 Brandon Jones, Fr 22:53.4 Rochelle 55 55 Jesse Fitch, So 22:53.5 Rochelle 56 56 Brion Chrisco, Fr 24:01.3 Rochelle 55 finishers among Men Under 3 1 finishers among Men 3 & Up 56 male finishers 0 female finishers 56 total finishers

Return to home page.