Western Sun Conference Meet - JV Girls

Kishwaukee Community College, Malta, IL

Oct. 17, 2009

48 degrees, 55% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Geneva                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  20:20.0  0:37.0
  2 Batavia                  54    8   10   11   12   13   15   20  21:39.7  0:29.4
  3 Sycamore                 94    9   16   19   24   26   33   34  22:19.3  1:31.3
  4 Glenbard South          112   14   17   23   27   31            22:47.0  1:48.3
  5 Kaneland                124   18   22   25   29   30   32       22:53.5  1:19.3
  6 Yorkville               157   21   28   35   36   37   38       25:30.9  5:23.3
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Geneva
    1  Ashley Dudman, So          20:03.3  
    2  Cory Mclauchlan, So        20:06.6  
    3  Kristi Shogren, So         20:19.7  
    4  Rachel Zacchea, Jr         20:30.0  
    5  Sami Pawlak, Fr            20:40.3  
    6  Angelina Crowe, So         20:42.6  
    7  Emma Anderson, Fr          21:17.3  
Total Time = 101:39.7     Total Places = 15

2. Batavia
    8  Amanda Palmquist, So       21:21.7  
   10  Sarah Ganster, Fr          21:27.1  
   11  Casey Fee, Jr              21:49.0  
   12  Serena Willis, Fr          21:49.8  
   13  Arrianna Willis, So        21:51.0  
   15  Christine Nelson, Jr       22:09.9  
   20  C J. Iwanicki, Fr          22:18.6  
Total Time = 108:18.4     Total Places = 54

3. Sycamore
    9  Kendra Johnson, So         21:24.7  
   16  Corinne Ruff, Jr           22:10.7  
   19  Jenna Johnson, So          22:17.0  
   24  Shekinah Bergmann, Fr      22:48.1  
   26  Autumn Shippy, So          22:56.0  
   33  Caitlyn Sherman, So        24:50.9  
   34  Rachael Martin, So         25:04.2  
Total Time = 111:36.3     Total Places = 94

4. Glenbard South
   14  Tori Cather, So            22:08.6  
   17  Allison Gibson, Fr         22:12.3  
   23  Kaitlyn Curtis, So         22:41.0  
   27  Symphony Siprian, So       22:56.1  
   31  Jen Bravo, So              23:56.8  
Total Time = 113:54.7     Total Places = 112

5. Kaneland
   18  Arianna Espino, Jr         22:16.8  
   22  Jessica Stouffer, Jr       22:22.9  
   25  Kaitlin Munyon, Jr         22:54.0  
   29  April Smith, So            23:17.6  
   30  Sam Collins, Jr            23:36.0  
   32  Sydney Bilotta, Jr         24:28.3  
Total Time = 114:27.2     Total Places = 124

6. Yorkville
   21  Rebecca Siebens, Sr        22:22.8  
   28  Lindsay Foster, Fr         23:08.2  
   35  Rebecca Pape, Fr           27:05.7  
   36  Yohanna Enders, Sr         27:11.5  
   37  Brynn Lamb, So             27:46.1  
   38  Caitlia Foster, Fr         28:17.4  
Total Time = 127:34.1     Total Places = 157
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ashley Dudman, So 20:03.3 Geneva 2 2 Cory Mclauchlan, So 20:06.6 Geneva 3 3 Kristi Shogren, So 20:19.7 Geneva 4 4 Rachel Zacchea, Jr 20:30.0 Geneva 5 5 Sami Pawlak, Fr 20:40.3 Geneva 6 6 Angelina Crowe, So 20:42.6 Geneva 7 7 Emma Anderson, Fr 21:17.3 Geneva 8 8 Amanda Palmquist, So 21:21.7 Batavia 9 9 Kendra Johnson, So 21:24.7 Sycamore 10 10 Sarah Ganster, Fr 21:27.1 Batavia 11 11 Casey Fee, Jr 21:49.0 Batavia 12 12 Serena Willis, Fr 21:49.8 Batavia 13 13 Arrianna Willis, So 21:51.0 Batavia 14 14 Tori Cather, So 22:08.6 Glenbard South 15 15 Christine Nelson, Jr 22:09.9 Batavia 16 16 Corinne Ruff, Jr 22:10.7 Sycamore 17 17 Allison Gibson, Fr 22:12.3 Glenbard South 18 18 Arianna Espino, Jr 22:16.8 Kaneland 19 19 Jenna Johnson, So 22:17.0 Sycamore 20 20 C J. Iwanicki, Fr 22:18.6 Batavia 21 21 Rebecca Siebens, Sr 22:22.8 Yorkville 22 22 Jessica Stouffer, Jr 22:22.9 Kaneland 23 23 Kaitlyn Curtis, So 22:41.0 Glenbard South 24 24 Shekinah Bergmann, Fr 22:48.1 Sycamore 25 25 Kaitlin Munyon, Jr 22:54.0 Kaneland 26 26 Autumn Shippy, So 22:56.0 Sycamore 27 27 Symphony Siprian, So 22:56.1 Glenbard South 28 28 Lindsay Foster, Fr 23:08.2 Yorkville 29 29 April Smith, So 23:17.6 Kaneland 30 30 Sam Collins, Jr 23:36.0 Kaneland 31 31 Jen Bravo, So 23:56.8 Glenbard South 32 32 Sydney Bilotta, Jr 24:28.3 Kaneland 33 33 Caitlyn Sherman, So 24:50.9 Sycamore 34 34 Rachael Martin, So 25:04.2 Sycamore 35 35 Rebecca Pape, Fr 27:05.7 Yorkville 36 36 Yohanna Enders, Sr 27:11.5 Yorkville 37 37 Brynn Lamb, So 27:46.1 Yorkville 38 38 Caitlia Foster, Fr 28:17.4 Yorkville 27 finishers among Women Under 3 11 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 38 female finishers 38 total finishers

Return to home page.