Western Sun Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Kishwaukee Community College, Malta, IL

Oct. 17, 2009

42 degrees, 60% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Geneva                   49    1    4   13   14   17   18   28  16:07.9  1:03.8
  2 Kaneland                 71    5    6   16   20   24   27   36  16:24.8  0:46.5
  3 Sycamore                 79    2   10   19   23   25   29   31  16:25.6  1:08.2
  4 Batavia                  93    8   12   15   26   32   33   37  16:38.0  1:09.9
  5 Glenbard South          123    7   21   22   34   39   42   45  16:59.4  1:33.7
  6 Yorkville               169    9   35   40   41   44   52       17:34.5  1:59.0
  7 Rochelle                179   11   30   43   47   48   49   53  17:46.2  2:36.2
  8 DeKalb                  188    3   38   46   50   51            18:14.7  4:03.4
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Geneva
    1  Kevin Sparks, Sr           15:27.6  
    4  Kevin McDowell, Jr         15:59.8  
   13  Justin Rodriguez, Sr       16:18.8  
   14  Connor Bartel, Jr          16:22.2  
   17  Ryan Ahern, Jr             16:31.3  
   18  Eric Blake, Sr             16:33.1  
   28  Dylan Crawshaw, Sr         17:04.0  
Total Time = 80:39.5     Total Places = 49

2. Kaneland
    5  Matt Reusche, Sr           16:03.3  
    6  Trevor Holm, Jr            16:07.3  
   16  Edgar Valle, Sr            16:24.0  
   20  Dominic Furco, Sr          16:39.5  
   24  Logan Markuson, Sr         16:49.7  
   27  Grant Alef, Jr             16:57.0  
   36  Joe Levita, Sr             17:36.5  
Total Time = 82:03.7     Total Places = 71

3. Sycamore
    2  Kinsley Tyson, Sr          15:41.6  
   10  Ryan Fraedrich, Sr         16:13.5  
   19  Steven Konwinski, Sr       16:36.0  
   23  Brett Harto, Sr            16:47.4  
   25  Aaron Klein, Sr            16:49.8  
   29  Mitchell Aase, Sr          17:07.7  
   31  Aaron Pasch, Sr            17:19.7  
Total Time = 82:08.1     Total Places = 79

4. Batavia
    8  Mike Redmond, So           16:12.4  
   12  Sam Stoner, Sr             16:16.2  
   15  Matt Lash, Jr              16:23.9  
   26  Kevin Gray, Sr             16:55.0  
   32  Kevin DiVerde, Sr          17:22.3  
   33  Scott Wloszczynski, Sr     17:23.6  
   37  Luke Ganster, Sr           17:38.6  
Total Time = 83:09.7     Total Places = 93

5. Glenbard South
    7  Collin White, Jr           16:11.2  
   21  Grant Gibson, Jr           16:41.5  
   22  Arsal Shareef, Jr          16:45.2  
   34  Kyle Berenschot, Jr        17:34.4  
   39  Dave McGrath, Jr           17:44.9  
   42  Nick Rossetti, Jr          18:10.4  
   45  Will Van Eijk, Sr          18:14.9  
Total Time = 84:57.0     Total Places = 123

6. Yorkville
    9  Scott King, Jr             16:13.0  
   35  Kurt Bomba, Jr             17:35.3  
   40  Danny Fish, Sr             17:55.9  
   41  Karl Bomba, Jr             17:56.4  
   44  Danny Schleitwiler, Sr     18:12.0  
   52  Matt Stivender, Jr         20:06.9  
Total Time = 87:52.4     Total Places = 169

7. Rochelle
   11  Tim White, Sr              16:13.8  
   30  Kevin Smith, So            17:08.6  
   43  John Wendling, Sr          18:11.1  
   47  Tyler Rivera, Fr           18:27.8  
   48  Kyle Sweezy, So            18:49.9  
   49  Randall Moss, Sr           19:09.1  
   53  Danza Walsh, Jr            20:39.2  
Total Time = 88:51.0     Total Places = 179

8. DeKalb
    3  Nick Schrader, Sr          15:53.9  
   38  Jordan Wellman, Jr         17:42.3  
   46  Matt Phanenbecker, Jr      18:25.6  
   50  Danny Wilson, Sr           19:14.3  
   51  Vince Lorenzo, Jr          19:57.3  
Total Time = 91:13.2     Total Places = 188
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Kevin Sparks, Sr 15:27.6 Geneva 2 2 Kinsley Tyson, Sr 15:41.6 Sycamore 3 3 Nick Schrader, Sr 15:53.9 DeKalb 4 4 Kevin McDowell, Jr 15:59.8 Geneva 5 5 Matt Reusche, Sr 16:03.3 Kaneland 6 6 Trevor Holm, Jr 16:07.3 Kaneland 7 7 Collin White, Jr 16:11.2 Glenbard South 8 8 Mike Redmond, So 16:12.4 Batavia 9 9 Scott King, Jr 16:13.0 Yorkville 10 10 Ryan Fraedrich, Sr 16:13.5 Sycamore 11 11 Tim White, Sr 16:13.8 Rochelle 12 12 Sam Stoner, Sr 16:16.2 Batavia 13 13 Justin Rodriguez, Sr 16:18.8 Geneva 14 14 Connor Bartel, Jr 16:22.2 Geneva 15 15 Matt Lash, Jr 16:23.9 Batavia 16 16 Edgar Valle, Sr 16:24.0 Kaneland 17 17 Ryan Ahern, Jr 16:31.3 Geneva 18 18 Eric Blake, Sr 16:33.1 Geneva 19 19 Steven Konwinski, Sr 16:36.0 Sycamore 20 20 Dominic Furco, Sr 16:39.5 Kaneland 21 21 Grant Gibson, Jr 16:41.5 Glenbard South 22 22 Arsal Shareef, Jr 16:45.2 Glenbard South 23 23 Brett Harto, Sr 16:47.4 Sycamore 24 24 Logan Markuson, Sr 16:49.7 Kaneland 25 25 Aaron Klein, Sr 16:49.8 Sycamore 26 26 Kevin Gray, Sr 16:55.0 Batavia 27 27 Grant Alef, Jr 16:57.0 Kaneland 28 28 Dylan Crawshaw, Sr 17:04.0 Geneva 29 29 Mitchell Aase, Sr 17:07.7 Sycamore 30 30 Kevin Smith, So 17:08.6 Rochelle 31 31 Aaron Pasch, Sr 17:19.7 Sycamore 32 32 Kevin DiVerde, Sr 17:22.3 Batavia 33 33 Scott Wloszczynski, Sr 17:23.6 Batavia 34 34 Kyle Berenschot, Jr 17:34.4 Glenbard South 35 35 Kurt Bomba, Jr 17:35.3 Yorkville 36 36 Joe Levita, Sr 17:36.5 Kaneland 37 37 Luke Ganster, Sr 17:38.6 Batavia 38 38 Jordan Wellman, Jr 17:42.3 DeKalb 39 39 Dave McGrath, Jr 17:44.9 Glenbard South 40 40 Danny Fish, Sr 17:55.9 Yorkville 41 41 Karl Bomba, Jr 17:56.4 Yorkville 42 42 Nick Rossetti, Jr 18:10.4 Glenbard South 43 43 John Wendling, Sr 18:11.1 Rochelle 44 44 Danny Schleitwiler, Sr 18:12.0 Yorkville 45 45 Will Van Eijk, Sr 18:14.9 Glenbard South 46 46 Matt Phanenbecker, Jr 18:25.6 DeKalb 47 47 Tyler Rivera, Fr 18:27.8 Rochelle 48 48 Kyle Sweezy, So 18:49.9 Rochelle 49 49 Randall Moss, Sr 19:09.1 Rochelle 50 50 Danny Wilson, Sr 19:14.3 DeKalb 51 51 Vince Lorenzo, Jr 19:57.3 DeKalb 52 52 Matt Stivender, Jr 20:06.9 Yorkville 53 53 Danza Walsh, Jr 20:39.2 Rochelle 4 finishers among Men Under 3 49 finishers among Men 3 & Up 53 male finishers 0 female finishers 53 total finishers

Return to home page.