Western Sun Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Kishwaukee Community College, Malta, IL

Oct. 17, 2009

44 degrees, 55% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Geneva                   22    1    2    4    7    8   10   27  18:39.2  0:47.1
  2 Yorkville                71    3    5   19   21   23   39   47  19:29.9  1:46.5
  3 Batavia                  76    6   11   14   17   28   33   37  19:42.8  1:39.3
 4* Kaneland                131   13   24   29   31   34   42   44  20:27.1  1:24.9
 5* Glenbard South          131   16   18   20   32   45   46   50  20:28.7  1:42.3
  6 Sycamore                133   15   22   26   30   40   43       20:28.6  1:30.3
  7 DeKalb                  169   12   35   36   38   48   49       21:01.2  2:53.4
  8 Rochelle                178    9   25   41   51   52   53       21:22.9  3:45.5
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Geneva
    1  Kelly Whitley, Jr          18:16.5  
    2  Kelly Shogren, Sr          18:20.5  
    4  Tess Ehrhardt, Jr          18:38.8  
    7  Liza Tauscher, Jr          18:56.9  
    8  Megan Brady, Jr            19:03.5  
   10  Rachel Hammond, Jr         19:17.9  
   27  Taylor Wickware, Jr        20:31.6  
Total Time = 93:16.1     Total Places = 22

2. Yorkville
    3  Ali Hester, So             18:24.7  
    5  Esther Bell, So            18:41.8  
   19  Ashley Leonetti, So        20:05.5  
   21  Briana Stuepfert, Fr       20:06.4  
   23  Casey Kramer, Fr           20:11.2  
   39  Madison Hester, Sr         21:11.7  
   47  Karen Greyer, Sr           22:11.4  
Total Time = 97:29.4     Total Places = 71

3. Batavia
    6  Alexis Sampson, Sr         18:52.9  
   11  Bari Robinson, Fr          19:22.1  
   14  Rachael Spalding, Fr       19:47.0  
   17  Dana Landem, Sr            19:59.9  
   28  Hailey Clabough, So        20:32.2  
   33  Gracie Ball, Fr            20:42.8  
   37  Kelsey Lenkowski, Sr       21:06.6  
Total Time = 98:33.9     Total Places = 76

4*. Kaneland
   13  Andie Strang, Jr           19:37.1  
   24  Abby Dodis, Fr             20:20.1  
   29  Lisa Roberson, Sr          20:34.3  
   31  Kelly Evers, So            20:42.0  
   34  Kris Bowen, Jr             21:01.9  
   42  Shaela Collins, Jr         21:25.7  
   44  Shelby Koester, Sr         21:36.6  
Total Time = 102:15.1     Total Places = 131

5*. Glenbard South
   16  Kim Gaspar, Sr             19:54.9  
   18  Katie James, Fr            20:03.3  
   20  Monica Byrne, Fr           20:05.8  
   32  Sarah Kearney, Sr          20:42.2  
   45  Janet Witort, So           21:37.2  
   46  Teresa Witort, So          21:49.7  
   50  Kai Bush, So               22:30.5  
Total Time = 102:23.2     Total Places = 131

6. Sycamore
   15  Tessa Strack, So           19:49.0  
   22  Nicole O'Connor, Sr        20:10.5  
   26  Emma Grandgeorge, Sr       20:28.1  
   30  Amanda Hurst, Jr           20:36.1  
   40  Marisa Tolzin, Sr          21:19.3  
   43  Grace Heal, Sr             21:28.9  
Total Time = 102:22.7     Total Places = 133

7. DeKalb
   12  Danielle Dlabal, Fr        19:29.6  
   35  Irisa Hescott, So          21:03.0  
   36  Christin Bothe, Fr         21:03.7  
   38  Alex Wade, Jr              21:06.8  
   48  Marissa Maeder, Fr         22:22.9  
   49  Sydney Cordes, Fr          22:22.9  
Total Time = 105:05.9     Total Places = 169

8. Rochelle
    9  Michelle Dobbs, Fr         19:15.5  
   25  Cambrai Hull, Jr           20:20.1  
   41  Nicki Thorpe, Sr           21:23.4  
   51  Shannon Bowers, Fr         22:54.4  
   52  Becky Zilis, Sr            23:01.0  
   53  Sierra Blevin, Fr          25:56.8  
Total Time = 106:54.4     Total Places = 178
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Kelly Whitley, Jr 18:16.5 Geneva 2 2 Kelly Shogren, Sr 18:20.5 Geneva 3 3 Ali Hester, So 18:24.7 Yorkville 4 4 Tess Ehrhardt, Jr 18:38.8 Geneva 5 5 Esther Bell, So 18:41.8 Yorkville 6 6 Alexis Sampson, Sr 18:52.9 Batavia 7 7 Liza Tauscher, Jr 18:56.9 Geneva 8 8 Megan Brady, Jr 19:03.5 Geneva 9 9 Michelle Dobbs, Fr 19:15.5 Rochelle 10 10 Rachel Hammond, Jr 19:17.9 Geneva 11 11 Bari Robinson, Fr 19:22.1 Batavia 12 12 Danielle Dlabal, Fr 19:29.6 DeKalb 13 13 Andie Strang, Jr 19:37.1 Kaneland 14 14 Rachael Spalding, Fr 19:47.0 Batavia 15 15 Tessa Strack, So 19:49.0 Sycamore 16 16 Kim Gaspar, Sr 19:54.9 Glenbard South 17 17 Dana Landem, Sr 19:59.9 Batavia 18 18 Katie James, Fr 20:03.3 Glenbard South 19 19 Ashley Leonetti, So 20:05.5 Yorkville 20 20 Monica Byrne, Fr 20:05.8 Glenbard South 21 21 Briana Stuepfert, Fr 20:06.4 Yorkville 22 22 Nicole O'Connor, Sr 20:10.5 Sycamore 23 23 Casey Kramer, Fr 20:11.2 Yorkville 24 24 Abby Dodis, Fr 20:20.1 Kaneland 25 25 Cambrai Hull, Jr 20:20.1 Rochelle 26 26 Emma Grandgeorge, Sr 20:28.1 Sycamore 27 27 Taylor Wickware, Jr 20:31.6 Geneva 28 28 Hailey Clabough, So 20:32.2 Batavia 29 29 Lisa Roberson, Sr 20:34.3 Kaneland 30 30 Amanda Hurst, Jr 20:36.1 Sycamore 31 31 Kelly Evers, So 20:42.0 Kaneland 32 32 Sarah Kearney, Sr 20:42.2 Glenbard South 33 33 Gracie Ball, Fr 20:42.8 Batavia 34 34 Kris Bowen, Jr 21:01.9 Kaneland 35 35 Irisa Hescott, So 21:03.0 DeKalb 36 36 Christin Bothe, Fr 21:03.7 DeKalb 37 37 Kelsey Lenkowski, Sr 21:06.6 Batavia 38 38 Alex Wade, Jr 21:06.8 DeKalb 39 39 Madison Hester, Sr 21:11.7 Yorkville 40 40 Marisa Tolzin, Sr 21:19.3 Sycamore 41 41 Nicki Thorpe, Sr 21:23.4 Rochelle 42 42 Shaela Collins, Jr 21:25.7 Kaneland 43 43 Grace Heal, Sr 21:28.9 Sycamore 44 44 Shelby Koester, Sr 21:36.6 Kaneland 45 45 Janet Witort, So 21:37.2 Glenbard South 46 46 Teresa Witort, So 21:49.7 Glenbard South 47 47 Karen Greyer, Sr 22:11.4 Yorkville 48 48 Marissa Maeder, Fr 22:22.9 DeKalb 49 49 Sydney Cordes, Fr 22:22.9 DeKalb 50 50 Kai Bush, So 22:30.5 Glenbard South 51 51 Shannon Bowers, Fr 22:54.4 Rochelle 52 52 Becky Zilis, Sr 23:01.0 Rochelle 53 53 Sierra Blevin, Fr 25:56.8 Rochelle 25 finishers among Women Under 3 28 finishers among Women 3 & Up 0 male finishers 53 female finishers 53 total finishers

Return to home page.