Fox & Turkey Youth Mile

Batavia, IL

Nov. 26, 2009

36 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

  285     1    1 M10  Spencer Kurth, 11, Batavia, IL             6:12.5  
  282     2    2 M10  Noah Kulisek, 10, North Aurora, IL         6:12.8  
  209     3    3 M10  Andrew Barrowman, 11, Aurora, IL           6:21.7  
  372     4    4 M10  Jack Cheney, 10, Aurora, IL                6:22.4  
  231     5    5 M10  Evan Costillo, 11, North Aurora, IL        6:29.8  
  329     6    6 M10  Daniel Zagoren, 12, Batavia, IL            6:49.2  
  324     7    1 F10  Lindsay Strovilas, 12*, Geneva, IL         7:20.1  
  261     8    7 M10  Drew Glanville, 12, St. Charles, IL        7:20.3  
  363     9    1 M08  Jack Molenhouse, 9, North Aurora, IL       7:24.1  
  273    10    2 F10  Katelyn Huber, 10*, Elburn, IL             7:25.2  
  262    11    2 M08  Jarod Gollwitzer, 8, North Aurora, IL      7:25.4  
  283    12    1 M01  Andrew Kulisek, 7, North Aurora, IL        7:25.6  
  321    13    3 F10  Rebecca Smith, 11*, West Chicago, IL       7:28.5  
  310    14    3 M08  Eric Peterson, 9, Batavia, IL              7:36.8  
  284    15    2 M01  Zachary Kulisek, 6, North Aurora, IL       7:37.6  
  302    16    8 M10  Michael Morrison, 11, Batavia, IL          7:37.6  
  248    17    9 M10  Joseph Garlando, 11, North Aurora, IL      7:46.7  
  203    18    4 M08  Dalton Adeszko, 8, North Aurora, IL        7:46.9  
  367    19    3 M01  Jake Kleist, 7, North Aurora, IL           7:47.8  
  216    20   10 M10  Dylan Bernal, 10, North Aurora, IL         7:48.8  
  215    21    1 F08  Mackenzie Bennett, 9*, Geneva, IL          7:51.2  
  241    22   11 M10  David Farrell, 11, Sugar Grove, IL         7:54.9  
  348    23    2 F08  Raven Dziedzinski, 8*, Chicago, IL         7:55.0  
  330    24    3 F08  Alexis Kiefer, 8*, St. Charles, IL         7:57.0  
  332    25    4 F10  Makenna Carroll, 10*, Geneva, IL           7:59.1  
  263    26    4 M01  Josh Gorup, 7, Wheaton, IL                 7:59.1  
  229    27    5 M01  Tyler Conklin, 7, Maple Park, IL           8:01.8  
  249    28    5 F10  Regan Garner, 10*, Wrightwood, CA          8:04.8  
  371    29    5 M08  Cole Montgomery, 9, Geneva, IL             8:11.2  
  270    30    6 M08  Ethan Hipp, 8, Geneva, IL                  8:11.6  
  275    31    7 M08  Austin Jones, 8, St. Charles, IL           8:13.7  
  224    32    6 M01  Niall Brady, 7, Crystal Lake, IL           8:15.0  
  351    33    8 M08  Jackson Isaacs, 8, Aurora, IL              8:15.3  
  296    34    7 M01  Tommy Melles, 7, North Aurora, IL          8:24.1  
  304    35   12 M10  Quinn O'Brien, 10, Batavia, IL             8:25.7  
  353    36    9 M08  Kyle DeSilva, 9, Batavia, IL               8:27.4  
  250    37    4 F08  Maggie Garner, 8*, Wrightwood, CA          8:27.7  
  264    38   10 M08  Severance Graham, 9, St. Charles, IL       8:27.9  
  247    39    5 F08  Lauren Garlando, 8*, North Aurora, IL      8:28.5  
  368    40    6 F10  Jessica Kleist, 11*, North Aurora, IL      8:31.9  
  252    41   13 M10  Nolan Garvin, 10, Batavia, IL              8:33.6  
  366    42    7 F10  Emma Molenhouse, 11*, North Aurora, IL     8:36.7  
  317    43   11 M08  Christopher Schiera, 9, Plano, IL          8:38.3  
  318    44    6 F08  Kayla Schiera, 9*, Plano, IL               8:40.1  
  309    45    8 M01  Eric Palmquist, 7, Geneva, IL              8:40.6  
  271    46    9 M01  Lucas Hipp, 6, Geneva, IL                  8:41.4  
  297    47   10 M01  Teague Merrill, 5, Batavia, IL             8:47.2  
  308    48    8 F10  Rebecca Palmquist, 10*, Geneva, IL         8:49.5  
  307    49    9 F10  Sabrina Palacios, 12*, Geneva, IL          8:49.9  
  343    50   14 M10  Ian Kelly, 10, Aurora, IL                  8:51.7  
  251    51    1 F01  Kate Garner, 6*, Wrightwood, CA            8:52.2  
  237    52   12 M08  Nikolas Ebeling, 8, Batavia, IL            8:55.2  
  202    53   13 M08  Alexander Adams, 9, Hinckley, IL           8:57.0  
  339    54   10 F10  Sydney Chow, 11*, West Chicago, IL         8:58.9  
  236    55   14 M08  Paul DiCicco, 9, Batavia, IL               8:59.2  
  279    56   15 M08  Quinn Korpela, 8, Elburn, IL               9:01.0  
  225    57   16 M08  Samuel Branson, 9, North Aurora, IL        9:01.8  
  280    58   11 M01  Aidan Korpela, 7, Elburn, IL               9:04.0  
  235    59   17 M08  Brad Daszkiewicz, 9, Geneva, IL            9:04.9  
  299    60   11 F10  Alayna Meyers, 12*, Geneva, IL             9:06.6  
  274    61   12 M01  William Huber, 7, Elburn, IL               9:10.5  
  276    62   12 F10  Gemma Joosse, 10*, Batavia, IL             9:11.4  
  335    63   13 F10  Maier Hawaorth, 10*, Batavia, IL           9:12.6  
  338    64   18 M08  Beau Cunningham, 8, West Chicago, IL       9:13.1  
  286    65   13 M01  Owen Leach, 7, Geneva, IL                  9:13.2  
  346    66   14 F10  Maddie Watson, 10*, Batavia, IL            9:13.3  
  337    67   15 F10  Isabel Cunningham, 11*, Batavia, IL        9:15.2  
  357    68   15 M10  Kyle McCoy, 10, North Aurora, IL           9:17.1  
  320    69   14 M01  Kevin Silbernagel, 7, Aurora, IL           9:24.5  
  323    70   16 M10  Matthew Staudacher, 10, St. Charles, IL    9:24.7  
  227    71   15 M01  Colin Burke, 7, Batavia, IL                9:24.8  
  347    72    7 F08  Sammie Watson, 9*, Batavia, IL             9:31.6  
  298    73   16 M01  Robert-George Merrill, 7, Batavia, IL      9:31.8  
  342    74    2 F01  Mackenzie Johnson, 7*, Batavia, IL         9:36.8  
  313    75   19 M08  Nolan Porter, 8, St. Charles, IL           9:43.6  
  242    76   20 M08  Joe Farrell, 8, Sugar Grove, IL            9:44.7  
  293    77    3 F01  Jenna Long, 7*, Batavia, IL                9:44.8  
  292    78    4 F01  Cate Long, 7*, Batavia, IL                 9:45.4  
  207    79   21 M08  Colin Bard, 9, Lombard, IL                 9:45.7  
  325    80   17 M10  Spencer Strovilas, 10, Geneva, IL          9:45.8  
  294    81   17 M01  Jt Long, 5, Batavia, IL                    9:46.8  
  257    82    8 F08  Anna Geismann, 8*, Geneva, IL              9:47.6  
  334    83   18 M01  Tyler Haworth, 6, Batavia, IL              9:51.0  
  201    84   18 M10  Christopher Adams, 10, Hinckley, IL        9:54.9  
  340    85   16 F10  Micaela Hix, 11*, Batavia, IL              9:57.5  
  354    86    9 F08  Julia Bobosky, 8*, Batavia, IL             9:57.9  
  336    87   10 F08  Megan Clark, 9*, Batavia, IL               9:58.1  
  355    88   17 F10  Addie Bobosky, 11*, Batavia, IL            9:58.1  
  356    89   11 F08  Dessa Bobosky, 9*, Batavia, IL             9:59.3  
  255    90    5 F01  Maeve Geismann, 6*, Geneva, IL             10:00.0  
  361    91   18 F10  Brianna Pierce, 10*, Batavia, IL           10:01.9  
  352    92   12 F08  Morgan Loncala, 9*, Oswego, IL             10:02.1  
  300    93   19 F10  Alicia Meyers, 10*, Geneva, IL             10:03.3  
  295    94   19 M10  Kyle Melles, 10, North Aurora, IL          10:05.2  
  341    95   19 M01  Zander Johnson, 6, Batavia, IL             10:06.0  
  281    96   20 M10  Jake Kruse, 11, Elgin, IL                  10:06.6  
  316    97    6 F01  Carli Schamberger, 6*, Geneva, IL          10:07.3  
  278    98   20 F10  Abby Kane, 10*, Geneva, IL                 10:10.1  
  233    99   21 F10  Emma Cullen, 10*, Geneva, IL               10:10.3  
  230   100   22 M08  Logan Conway, 8, Aurora, IL                10:12.4  
  350   101   20 M01  Zach Schafer, 7, North Aurora              10:20.0  
  333   102    7 F01  Kathleen Carroll, 7*, Geneva, IL           10:20.6  
  358   103   23 M08  Colin McCoy, 8, North Aurora, IL           10:23.8  
  322   104   21 M01  Nicholas Stancari, 6, Geneva, IL           10:25.6  
  219   105   22 F10  Zoe Blomquist, 12*, Elk Grove Village, IL  10:27.2  
  218   106   23 F10  Haley Blomquist, 12*, Elk Grove Village, IL
                                                                  10:27.3  
  314   107    8 F01  Reagan Porter, 6*, St. Charles, IL         10:32.7  
  272   108   21 M10  Brian Holmgren, 11, Elgin, IL              10:34.9  
  269   109   24 M08  Nathan Henry, 8, Batavia, IL               10:35.2  
  268   110   24 F10  Sarah Henry, 10*, Batavia, IL              10:37.1  
  345   111    9 F01  Gabbie Watson, 7*, Batavia, IL             10:37.8  
  344   112   13 F08  Julia Mills, 9*, Geneva, IL                10:46.0  
  301   113   22 M01  Danny Moninger, 6, Batavia, IL             10:51.7  
  259   114   25 F10  Elly Girmscheid, 10*, Batavia, IL          10:56.9  
  226   115   10 F01  Leah Branson, 7*, North Aurora, IL         11:11.9  
  258   116   23 M01  Sam Girmscheid, 6, Batavia, IL             11:17.6  
  369   117   26 F10  Madison Fell, 10*, Batavia, IL             11:19.0  
  319   118   24 M01  Jaron Schiera, 7, Plano, IL                11:20.2  
  349   119   25 M01  Mason Stabbe, 7, Geneva, IL                11:26.2  
  331   120   11 F01  Olivia Kiefer, 6*, St. Charles, IL         11:29.0  
  362   121   26 M01  Nicholas Pennington, 4, Aurora, IL         11:46.3  
  291   122   12 F01  Keegan Lisiecki, 5*, Geneva, IL            11:47.1  
  208   123   13 F01  Katie Bard, 7*, Lombard, IL                11:52.1  
  243   124   22 M10  Jack Farrell, 10, Sugar Grove, IL          11:54.9  
  328   125   14 F01  Alexis Wasserberg, 4*, North Aurora, IL    12:04.3  
  359   126   15 F01  Catherine Downs, 5*, Geneva, IL            12:21.8  
  311   127   27 M01  Alex Porter, 5, Geneva, IL                 12:22.5  
  326   128   28 M01  Drew Walker, 6, Geneva, IL                 12:56.3  
  370   129   25 M08  Nicolas Fell, 9, Batavia, IL               13:02.9  
  256   130   29 M01  James Geismann, 4, Geneva, IL              13:18.1  
  327   131   30 M01  Isaac Walker, 4, Geneva, IL                13:40.2  
  277   132   31 M01  Aleks Juhas, 3, Peoria, AZ                 13:58.0  
  312   133   16 F01  Allison Porter, 3*, Geneva, IL             14:00.6  
  220   134   14 F08  Claire Blomquist, 8*, Elk Grove Village, IL
                                                                  14:22.5  
  246   135   15 F08  Mackenzie Fox, 8*, Yorkville, IL           16:11.3  
* indicates females
31 finishers among Men Under 8
25 finishers among Men 8 - 9
22 finishers among Men 10 & Up
16 finishers among Women Under 8
15 finishers among Women 8 - 9
26 finishers among Women 10 & Up
78 male finishers
57 female finishers
135 total finishers

Return to home page.