Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Varsity Boys

Bartlett, IL

September 25, 2010

Sunny, 65 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Schaumburg               32    1    3    8    9   11   12   16  15:50.9  0:48.4
  2 Jacobs                   76    4    6   15   24   27   51   62  16:07.8  0:53.6
  3 West Chicago             91    2    7   17   29   36   42   63  16:15.6  1:20.5
  4 Crystal Lake South      121   14   19   21   33   34   39   49  16:29.6  0:29.8
  5 Bartlett                127   18   20   22   26   41   43   57  16:30.6  0:34.8
  6 Glenbard North          136    5   23   30   38   40   47   55  16:30.7  1:15.9
  7 Lincoln-way West        167   13   28   32   46   48   53   69  16:46.7  1:00.5
  8 South Elgin             207   10   25   37   64   71   73   78  17:17.6  2:29.8
  9 Huntley                 240   31   44   50   54   61   72       17:18.3  1:16.6
 10 Lincoln-way Central     283   45   52   59   60   67   77       17:44.7  1:15.7
 11 Streamwood              310   35   58   68   74   75   79   81  18:20.0  2:33.0
 12 Larkin                  333   56   65   66   70   76   80       18:28.3  1:44.9


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Travis Morrison, Sr        15:22.6    Schaumburg           
    2  Gunnar Sterne, Sr          15:32.3    West Chicago         
    3  Evan Prizy, Sr             15:33.2    Schaumburg           
    4  William Hennessy, Jr       15:37.5    Jacobs               
    5  Kyle Flores, Sr            15:39.5    Glenbard North       
    6  Nick Ellingson, Sr         15:50.0    Jacobs               
    7  Derrik Pietrobon, Sr       15:54.6    West Chicago         
    8  Pat Swiech, Jr             15:59.3    Schaumburg           
    9  Tyler Anderson, Jr         16:08.6    Schaumburg           
   10  Francisco Gonzalez, Jr     16:09.6    South Elgin          
   11  Pat O'Connell, Sr          16:11.0    Schaumburg           
   12  Brian Flight, Jr           16:12.3    Schaumburg           
   13  Mark Pedziwiatr, Jr        16:14.1    Lincoln-way West     
   14  Andrew Hubbard, Sr         16:14.8    Crystal Lake South   
   15  Alex Johnson, Sr           16:14.8    Jacobs               
   16  Juan Barajas, So           16:16.3    Schaumburg           
   17  Jose Cortes, So            16:20.2    West Chicago         
   18  Dan Guimon, Sr             16:21.5    Bartlett             
   19  Ryan Masey, Sr             16:22.2    Crystal Lake South   
   20  Joey Salatino, Jr          16:22.6    Bartlett             
   21  Brian Roesslein, Jr        16:25.0    Crystal Lake South   
   22  Connor Rachford, So        16:25.2    Bartlett             
   23  Tyler Warner, Sr           16:25.5    Glenbard North       
   24  Joey Cieniewicz, Sr        16:25.7    Jacobs               
   25  Rich Vient, Sr             16:26.4    South Elgin          
   26  Adrian Perez, Sr           16:27.7    Bartlett             
   27  Andy Peterson, Sr          16:31.1    Jacobs               
   28  Nate Stefka, Jr            16:33.1    Lincoln-way West     
   29  Jon Hernandez, Jr          16:38.4    West Chicago         
   30  Shawn Rizvi, Sr            16:39.5    Glenbard North       
   31  Sam Marcuccelli, So        16:39.6    Huntley              
   32  Matthew Owens, Sr          16:40.4    Lincoln-way West     
   33  Alex Ortega, Sr            16:41.5    Crystal Lake South   
   34  John Sullivan, Sr          16:44.6    Crystal Lake South   
   35  Jhoan Lino, Jr             16:46.9    Streamwood           
   36  Marcus Delatorre, Jr       16:52.7    West Chicago         
   37  Matt Swanson, Sr           16:53.3    South Elgin          
   38  Steve Kelm, Jr             16:53.7    Glenbard North       
   39  Ryan Wolf, Jr              16:53.8    Crystal Lake South   
   40  Jake Frank, Jr             16:55.4    Glenbard North       
   41  Alex Hernandez, So         16:56.2    Bartlett             
   42  Jose Garcia, Jr            17:01.4    West Chicago         
   43  Mike Cotton, Jr            17:04.2    Bartlett             
   44  Aaron Bengtson, Sr         17:08.1    Huntley              
   45  Erich Eichwald, Jr         17:09.8    Lincoln-way Central  
   46  Billy Crimmins, Jr         17:11.2    Lincoln-way West     
   47  Luke Fortuna, Jr           17:11.8    Glenbard North       
   48  Adam Fabian, Fr            17:14.6    Lincoln-way West     
   49  Kyle Anderson, Sr          17:18.2    Crystal Lake South   
   50  Dan Helm, Sr               17:18.5    Huntley              
   51  Tyler Estell, So           17:22.0    Jacobs               
   52  Alex Ahlgrim, Jr           17:26.9    Lincoln-way Central  
   53  Ryan Kennedy, Fr           17:26.9    Lincoln-way West     
   54  Trevor Obecny, So          17:29.1    Huntley              
   55  Brandon Hatler, Sr         17:34.7    Glenbard North       
   56  Dan Runzel, Jr             17:39.6    Larkin               
   57  Vince Zipparro, Jr         17:44.4    Bartlett             
   58  Joel Pinto, Sr             17:47.4    Streamwood           
   59  Vince DiNello, Jr          17:50.6    Lincoln-way Central  
   60  Kenny Peterson, Jr         17:51.0    Lincoln-way Central  
   61  Ricky Lopez, So            17:56.1    Huntley              
   62  Peter Heckenberg, Sr       18:01.6    Jacobs               
   63  James Scheck, Jr           18:16.7    West Chicago         
   64  Nick Natalizio, Sr         18:19.5    South Elgin          
   65  Everett Teetor, So         18:20.1    Larkin               
   66  Ernesto Garcia, So         18:22.5    Larkin               
   67  Brad Zohrer, Jr            18:25.4    Lincoln-way Central  
   68  Caleb Menendez, So         18:26.5    Streamwood           
   69  Wade Pawlisz, So           18:30.0    Lincoln-way West     
   70  Jason Bauer, So            18:34.8    Larkin               
   71  Juan Alcantara, Jr         18:39.4    South Elgin          
   72  Cody Covganka, Sr          19:05.6    Huntley              
   73  Eddie Palacios, Sr         19:16.6    South Elgin          
   74  Nick Ortiz, Sr             19:19.2    Streamwood           
   75  Sharif Kurdi, Sr           19:19.9    Streamwood           
   76  Brandt Johnson, Jr         19:24.5    Larkin               
   77  Joe Carroll, So            19:29.1    Lincoln-way Central  
   78  Paul Dineen, Jr            19:43.2    South Elgin          
   79  Brian Kenney, Jr           19:53.6    Streamwood           
   80  Quentin Babusch, Sr        20:15.2    Larkin               
   81  Cesar Lopez, Sr            22:24.9    Streamwood