Elgin City Classic Invitational - Varsity Girls

Elgin, IL

August 31, 2010


Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bartlett                 51    1    6    7   18   19   20   23  20:19.0  3:00.7
  2 Streamwood               62    5    9   11   16   21   34   39  20:46.2  1:46.3
  3 Dundee-Crown             74    8   13   14   17   22   24   26  21:06.3  1:30.9
  4 St. Charles North        81    2    3   12   29   35   36   44  21:04.9  3:24.1
  5 South Elgin             103    4   10   27   30   32   33   40  21:32.1  2:57.6
  6 Glenbard North          176   25   28   37   41   45   48   49  23:04.0  2:35.4
  7 Elgin-Larkin co-op      188   15   38   42   46   47   51   53  23:47.8  4:30.1
  8 East Aurora             479   31   52                           26:19.3 22:29.2
  9 St. Edward              489   43   50                           25:57.4 24:14.3


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Alyssa Schneider, Sr       18:33.0    Bartlett             
    2  Erica Bauerbach, Sr        19:31.3    St. Charles North    
    3  Sydney Stuenkel, Jr        19:32.2    St. Charles North    
    4  Jordan Tuin, Fr            19:41.6    South Elgin          
    5  Jordana LeSavage, Sr       19:49.1    Streamwood           
    6  Taylor Crawford, Jr        19:56.4    Bartlett             
    7  Nicole Watkins, So         19:59.2    Bartlett             
    8  Claira Himmel, Sr          20:05.5    Dundee-Crown         
    9  Amanda Patterson, Jr       20:11.1    Streamwood           
   10  Katie Goplerud, So         20:37.8    South Elgin          
   11  Maria Luna, Sr             20:50.7    Streamwood           
   12  Ania Gawlik, Jr            21:05.1    St. Charles North    
   13  Katie Gross, Sr            21:07.8    Dundee-Crown         
   14  Jade Franz, So             21:09.0    Dundee-Crown         
   15  Fabiola Ortiz, So          21:19.9    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   16  Alyssa Patterson, Jr       21:24.9    Streamwood           
   17  ReBecca Libricz, Jr        21:32.9    Dundee-Crown         
   18  Lyndsay Bruzzini, So       21:32.9    Bartlett             
   19  Sarah Kasiurak, Jr         21:33.6    Bartlett             
   20  Janessa Baker, Jr          21:34.3    Bartlett             
   21  Michelle Tomczak, Sr       21:35.3    Streamwood           
   22  Allison Beck, Jr           21:36.4    Dundee-Crown         
   23  Emily Wilson, Jr           21:40.6    Bartlett             
   24  Natalie Himmel, So         21:42.3    Dundee-Crown         
   25  Jacklyn Stellato, Sr       21:48.2    Glenbard North       
   26  Monique Robinson, Sr       21:50.1    Dundee-Crown         
   27  Amanda Westerlund, Jr      22:17.7    South Elgin          
   28  Carson Jones, Sr           22:19.4    Glenbard North       
   29  Christina Luptak, Sr       22:20.7    St. Charles North    
   30  Jenna Hollander, So        22:24.1    South Elgin          
   31  Cortney Kingsmill, Jr      22:27.6    Bartlett             
   32  Carla Salas, Sr            22:29.2    East Aurora          
   33  Carolyn Schneider, So      22:33.0    Dundee-Crown         
   34  Abby Kenny, Sr             22:39.1    South Elgin          
   35  Elizabeth Nieto, So        22:42.6    South Elgin          
   36  Biridiana Salgado, Sr      22:44.8    Streamwood           
   37  Clara Nicholson, Jr        22:49.0    Bartlett             
   38  Kali Vence, Jr             22:55.3    St. Charles North    
   39  Megan Neilson, So          22:59.6    Bartlett             
   40  Ellen Barbeau, Sr          23:04.3    St. Charles North    
   41  Julie Cronin, Sr           23:11.9    Bartlett             
   42  Sarah Hyken, Jr            23:12.1    Glenbard North       
   43  Amanda Lane, Jr            23:12.5    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   44  Clarisa Czekajlo, Sr       23:17.4    Bartlett             
   45  Crystal Prusek, So         23:18.0    Streamwood           
   46  Stephanie Kasiurak, Jr     23:19.9    Bartlett             
   47  Regina Lomonaco, Fr        23:28.5    Bartlett             
   48  Megan Seidl, So            23:29.1    Bartlett             
   49  Taylor Warrick, Jr         23:29.2    South Elgin          
   50  Jessica Kirshenbaum, Jr    23:33.8    Streamwood           
   51  Danielle Rossi, Sr         23:36.9    Glenbard North       
   52  Holly Petrovich, Jr        23:39.4    Bartlett             
   53  Courtney Gura, So          23:42.3    Bartlett             
   54  Nicole McBride, So         24:03.6    South Elgin          
   55  Jennifer Lopez, Fr         24:10.7    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   56  Sydnie Schwarz, Fr         24:12.0    Bartlett             
   57  Shelby Shepard, Sr         24:14.3    St. Edward           
   58  Mariah Brown, Fr           24:16.2    Bartlett             
   59  Corrie Thompson, Jr        24:18.0    Streamwood           
   60  Shelby Kenny, Sr           24:18.9    South Elgin          
   61  Carleigh Dusek, Jr         24:22.6    St. Charles North    
   62  Ellie Anderson, Sr         24:23.6    Glenbard North       
   63  Jackie Prescott, Jr        24:25.0    Bartlett             
   64  Ashley Bowers, Jr          24:25.0    South Elgin          
   65  Jane Marston, Sr           24:25.8    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   66  Kelly Zilinsky, So         24:33.5    Bartlett             
   67  Rachel Kesycki, So         24:35.4    Bartlett             
   68  Vianey Ortiz, Jr           24:37.4    Streamwood           
   69  Samantha Mariani, Jr       24:38.4    Bartlett             
   70  Mg Hibionada, Sr           24:51.7    Bartlett             
   71  Kayla Gallagher, Fr        24:54.4    Bartlett             
   72  Jeanette Kirshenbaum, Jr   25:00.8    Streamwood           
   73  Jackie Selig, Fr           25:06.9    Bartlett             
   74  Marisa Kaiser, Jr          25:08.6    Bartlett             
   75  Sarah Stayner, Sr          25:24.8    Dundee-Crown         
   76  Emily Gibson, Jr           25:31.3    St. Charles North    
   77  Nancy Swick, So            25:32.5    Bartlett             
   78  Jen Gonia, Sr              25:34.1    South Elgin          
   79  Marisa Wegener, So         25:36.1    Bartlett             
   80  Kelly Hof, Sr              25:37.1    Dundee-Crown         
   81  Joceline Jimenez, Sr       25:40.0    Streamwood           
   82  Emma Malin, Jr             25:43.1    Bartlett             
   83  Aubrey Czekajlo, So        25:45.5    Bartlett             
   84  Makena Heffernan, So       25:49.9    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   85  Lily Coir, Sr              25:51.4    St. Charles North    
   86  Caitlin Emerson, Jr        25:51.9    Dundee-Crown         
   87  Kim Cullen, Jr             25:53.4    Glenbard North       
   88  Maddy Reid, Sr             25:53.5    Bartlett             
   89  Monica Hutchison, So       25:56.3    Bartlett             
   90  Nicole Brainard, So        25:58.7    Bartlett             
   91  Kayla Skelton, Jr          25:59.9    Bartlett             
   92  Eliana Ford, So            26:02.2    Streamwood           
   93  Ashleigh Angel, Sr         26:11.0    St. Charles North    
   94  Missy Swiatlo, Jr          26:14.8    Bartlett             
   95  Andrea Gutierrez, Sr       26:20.8    Streamwood           
   96  Nicole Strawn, Jr          26:37.5    Glenbard North       
   97  Jasmine Williams, Jr       26:56.5    Dundee-Crown         
   98  Julie Cuckla, Sr           26:59.5    Glenbard North       
   99  Casey Schoenborn, So       27:04.2    South Elgin          
  100  Hannah Bollman, Sr         27:12.3    Dundee-Crown         
  101  Damini Patel, Jr           27:15.3    Streamwood           
  102  Bri Shockey, Sr            27:20.5    Bartlett             
  103  Amanda Cruz, Jr            27:25.0    Streamwood           
  104  Jackie Cotton, Jr          27:35.5    South Elgin          
  105  Audrey Danner, Jr          27:40.4    St. Edward           
  106  Katie Thomka, Sr           27:41.1    St. Charles North    
  107  Amanda Zierden, So         27:41.6    Bartlett             
  108  Carly Hoban, Sr            27:42.8    St. Charles North    
  109  Christy Alfini, Sr         27:42.8    South Elgin          
  110  Miranda Santiago, Jr       27:57.1    Glenbard North       
  111  Jocelyn Acuna, Jr          28:07.9    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
  112  Megan Dyer, Jr             28:18.5    South Elgin          
  113  Kelsey Zimmermann, Jr      28:22.3    Bartlett             
  114  Katie Webster, Sr          28:26.8    South Elgin          
  115  Gina Lubben, Jr            28:33.6    Glenbard North       
  116  Jenna Cristino, Sr         29:17.2    Dundee-Crown         
  117  Lily Velezquez, Sr         29:20.1    Streamwood           
  118  Brenda Romero, Jr          29:27.0    Streamwood           
  119  Cynthia Medrano, Sr        29:36.8    Streamwood           
  120  Christina Gonzales, Sr     29:43.8    Streamwood           
  121  Kelly Furbur, Jr           29:58.9    Streamwood           
  122  Dayana Leon, Sr            30:09.4    East Aurora          
  123  Lissett Brito, Sr          31:48.4    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
  124  Danielle Day, Jr           32:13.1    South Elgin          
  125  Megan DiCianni, Jr         32:19.5    Bartlett             
  126  Amy Swick, Sr              33:13.1    Bartlett             
  127  Sarah Petsinger, So        34:01.6    South Elgin          
  128  Teolinca Alegria, Fr       34:15.9    South Elgin          
  129  Alyssa Bass, Fr            37:54.3    Bartlett             
  130  Amanda Bartel, Fr          37:54.7    Bartlett