IHSA Class 2A Sectional Meet - Girls

Hosted by Belvidere High School

October 30, 2010

58 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                         POINTS          PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Crystal Lake (Central)            82      4   16   19   21   22   29   46     19:14.8   1:09.4
  2   Woodstock (H S )                  94      1    2   20   33   38   66   78     18:49.4   2:52.5
  3   Lombard (Montini)                112      5   13   15   35   44   49   69     19:23.3   1:44.6
  4   Wheaton (St. Francis)            127      3   25   31   32   36   61   86     19:21.8   1:51.1
  5   Marengo                          130      7   10   14   45   54  105  130     19:34.4   1:26.4
  6   Maple Park (Kaneland)            198     12   24   37   50   75  101  102     19:57.1   1:42.0
  7   Lake Villa (Lakes)               219     18   28   43   51   79   98  111     20:04.5   1:28.0
  8   Belvidere (North)                220     11   34   47   60   68   88   91     20:06.3   1:39.9
  9   Sycamore (H S )                  285     17   48   53   71   96   99  113     20:26.8   1:54.8
 10   Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)      289     23   39   57   81   89  100  120     20:24.8   1:33.6
 11   Freeport (H S )                  301     40   42   72   73   74  118          20:31.5   0:47.9
 12   Burlington (Central)             302      9   41   76   84   92  108  112     20:25.6   2:14.8
 13   Vernon Hills                     314      6   52   55   95  106  119  124     20:31.0   2:47.0
 14   Grayslake (Central)              330     27   63   70   80   90   93   94     20:36.4   1:34.3
 15   Aurora (Rosary)                  373     56   65   82   83   87  103  104     20:48.2   0:29.8
 16   Woodstock (North)                374      8   30   85  125  126  128          21:06.6   4:03.7
 17   Rochelle                         408     58   62   64  107  117  127  131     21:08.2   1:38.3
 18   Wauconda                         465     59   67  109  114  116  121  132     21:25.9   1:35.9
 19   West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)   505     26   77  133  134  135               23:12.0   6:10.6
 20   Antioch                          567     97  110  115  122  123  129          22:02.6   1:15.5


              TEAM
 BIB#  PLACE SCORE       FINISHER                 TIME     SCHOOL         
  223     1     1    Kayla Beattie, Sr          17:03.8    Woodstock (H S )     
  224     2     2    Maura Beattie, Fr          17:54.3    Woodstock (H S )     
  213     3     3    Kelly McShea, Sr           17:59.7    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
   66     4     4    Kelly McNeely, Jr          18:23.2    Crystal Lake (Central) 
  123     5     5    Brittany Fisher, Fr        18:26.2    Lombard (Montini)    
  108     6          Cassie Kruse, Jr           18:28.6    Hampshire            
  180     7     6    Kelley Gallagher, Sr       18:52.1    Vernon Hills         
  148     8     7    Allie Sprague, Fr          18:57.3    Marengo              
  242     9     8    Mary Kelley, Sr            18:58.5    Woodstock (North)    
   13    10          Jenna Koerner, So          18:59.1    Aurora (Central Catholic) 
   55    11     9    Markelle Turk, Sr          19:00.6    Burlington (Central) 
  143    12    10    Katie Adams, So            19:02.8    Marengo              
   34    13    11    Kristen Levi, Sr           19:06.4    Belvidere (North)    
  137    14    12    Jen Howland, Jr            19:08.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  127    15    13    Ericka Laviste, Jr         19:12.6    Lombard (Montini)    
   16    16          Natalie Runkle, So         19:14.9    Aurora (Illinois Math & Science Academy) 
  145    17    14    Ava Henning, Sr            19:15.6    Marengo              
  121    18    15    Theresa Connelly, So       19:18.3    Lombard (Montini)    
   58    19    16    Rachel Bush, Sr            19:20.9    Crystal Lake (Central) 
  175    20    17    Tessa Strack, Jr           19:24.3    Sycamore (H S )      
  118    21    18    Hannah Wittman, Jr         19:25.0    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
   62    22    19    Bronwyn Harper, So         19:25.5    Crystal Lake (Central) 
  225    23    20    Lacey Heaver, Fr           19:25.6    Woodstock (H S )     
   59    24    21    Madison Dagley, Fr         19:31.7    Crystal Lake (Central)
   61    25    22    Molly Flood, Jr            19:32.6    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   86    26    23    Katie James, So            19:32.9    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
  141    27    24    Andie Strang, Sr           19:33.0    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  217    28    25    Bridget Reczek, Sr         19:33.2    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
  205    29    26    Jacqueline Smith, So       19:34.1    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
   96    30    27    Korina Gomez, Fr           19:34.7    Grayslake (Central)  
  109    31    28    Kathryn Dean, Jr           19:35.1    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
   60    32    29    Madison Edwards, Jr        19:36.8    Crystal Lake (Central) 
  241    33    30    Nancy Julio, Jr            19:40.3    Woodstock (North)    
  210    34    31    Janne DeValerio, So        19:42.7    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
  214    35    32    Meghan McShea, Fr          19:42.8    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
  221    36    33    Cynthia Arroyo, Jr         19:47.2    Woodstock (H S )     
   40    37    34    Mitzvah Zavala, Fr         19:48.0    Belvidere (North)    
  126    38    35    Catherine Kitz, So         19:48.7    Lombard (Montini)    
  218    39    36    Kate Roback, So            19:50.7    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
  133    40    37    Ashley Castellanos, So     19:52.3    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  232    41    38    Kerstin Wolf, So           19:56.2    Woodstock (H S )     
   84    42    39    Shannon Cadagin, So        19:57.1    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
   78    43    40    Haley Swords, Fr           20:02.8    Freeport (H S )      
   51    44    41    Katie Puccio, Sr           20:03.6    Burlington (Central) 
   75    45    42    Kate Peterson, Jr          20:05.0    Freeport (H S )      
  116    46    43    Amanda Timmerman, So       20:08.6    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  124    47    44    Gianna Gentile, So         20:10.8    Lombard (Montini)    
  149    48    45    Katie Sprague, Sr          20:12.7    Marengo              
   68    49    46    Avery Robertson, Fr        20:12.9    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   36    50    47    Kirsten Mainguy, Jr        20:16.1    Belvidere (North)    
  168    51    48    Maggie Lalowski, Fr        20:18.6    Sycamore (H S )      
  128    52    49    Christina Munoz, So        20:20.1    Lombard (Montini)    
  131    53    50    Kris Bowen, Sr             20:20.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  111    54    51    Marisa Franson, Fr         20:20.9    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  178    55    52    Danielle Fiarito, Jr       20:21.4    Vernon Hills         
  170    56    53    Morgan Morreale, So        20:23.6    Sycamore (H S )      
  150    57    54    Katie St. Clair, Fr        20:23.6    Marengo              
  185    58    55    Ali Marks, So              20:24.8    Vernon Hills         
  235    59          Caroline Hellman, Fr       20:25.9    Woodstock (Marian)   
   19    60    56    Kelly Kieffer, Sr          20:29.8    Aurora (Rosary)      
  233    61          Stephanie Carran, Sr       20:31.4    Woodstock (Marian)   
  151    62          Skylar Bayer, So           20:32.4    Richmond (R -Burton) 
   91    63    57    Rachel Walton, Sr          20:32.5    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
  160    64    58    Cambrai Hull, Sr           20:34.3    Rochelle             
  188    65    59    Lexi Brunn, So             20:34.6    Wauconda             
   35    66    60    Julia Mainguy, Fr          20:34.9    Belvidere (North)    
  211    67    61    Ann Kolker, Jr             20:35.3    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
  156    68    62    Michelle Dobbs, So         20:35.7    Rochelle             
   99    69    63    Becky May, Jr              20:36.3    Grayslake (Central)  
  152    70          Shannon Lytle, Fr          20:36.6    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  158    71    64    Hannah Gille, Fr           20:38.1    Rochelle             
   18    72    65    Kara Kalisz, So            20:38.5    Aurora (Rosary)      
  229    73    66    Hannah Jacobs, So          20:39.6    Woodstock (H S )     
  195    74    67    Megan Mikenas, Jr          20:42.7    Wauconda             
   37    75    68    Lyra Monaghan, Fr          20:46.3    Belvidere (North)    
  130    76    69    Claire Smego, So           20:47.1    Lombard (Montini)    
  102    77    70    Elsie Rehberg, So          20:48.1    Grayslake (Central)  
  173    78    71    Allison Schroeder, Jr      20:48.4    Sycamore (H S )      
   81    79    72    Ellie Willging, Fr         20:48.6    Freeport (H S )      
   73    80    73    Olivia Lloyd, So           20:50.6    Freeport (H S )      
   72    81    74    Courtney Hickey, Sr        20:50.6    Freeport (H S )      
  134    82    75    Shaela Collins, Sr         20:50.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   47    83    76    Mykayla Evans, Fr          20:50.9    Burlington (Central) 
  200    84    77    Rachel Jagrowski, Jr       20:51.1    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
  222    85    78    Jenny Baier, Jr            20:52.1    Woodstock (H S )     
  113    86    79    Heather Hurlbut, Fr        20:52.9    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  104    87    80    Maggie Wehde, Fr           20:54.0    Grayslake (Central)  
   83    88    81    Monica Byrne, So           20:55.1    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
   15    89          Lydia Auch, So             20:55.7    Aurora (Illinois Math & Science Academy)
   27    90    82    Emma Witte, Sr             20:56.0    Aurora (Rosary)      
   22    91    83    Melissa Lifka, Jr          20:57.2    Aurora (Rosary)      
   57    92    84    Heidi Zipoy, Jr            20:57.8    Burlington (Central) 
  243    93    85    Kailey Rivenburgh, Fr      20:57.9    Woodstock (North)    
   14    94          Bailey Shemenski, Jr       20:59.4    Aurora (Central Catholic) 
  215    95    86    Joelle Nelson, Sr          20:59.5    Wheaton (St. Francis) 
   24    96    87    Elzabeth Nasharr, Fr       20:59.5    Aurora (Rosary)      
  107    97          Jill Petracek, Sr          21:03.3    Grayslake (North)    
   38    98    88    Jacie Spate, So            21:03.6    Belvidere (North)    
   82    99    89    Stefania Bazigos, Fr       21:06.5    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
   95   100    90    Erika Garcia, Sr           21:08.9    Grayslake (Central)  
  234   101          Paige Gulbrandsen, Sr      21:11.4    Woodstock (Marian)   
   32   102    91    Brittany Kreigl, Jr        21:14.4    Belvidere (North)    
   46   103    92    Katie Bush, Fr             21:15.4    Burlington (Central) 
  106   104          Sabrina Karas, Jr          21:15.6    Grayslake (North)    
  100   105    93    Emily Moran, So            21:17.6    Grayslake (Central)  
   97   106    94    Miranda Gomez, So          21:17.6    Grayslake (Central)  
  184   107    95    Abbie Letts, Jr            21:17.8    Vernon Hills         
  172   108    96    Corinne Ruff, Sr           21:19.0    Sycamore (H S )      
   11   109    97    Haedyn Smith, Jr           21:19.5    Antioch              
   44   110          Carsyn Rodriguez, Sr       21:21.2    Bensenville (Fenton) 
  110   111    98    Samantha Detterbeck, Sr    21:24.7    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
  167   112    99    Kendra Johnson, Jr         21:26.2    Sycamore (H S )      
   89   113   100    Elizabeth Niedert, Fr      21:26.3    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
  138   114   101    Kaitlin Munyon, Sr         21:27.6    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
  142   115   102    Sydney Strang, Fr          21:28.7    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   17   116   103    Abby Hammer, Fr            21:35.7    Aurora (Rosary)      
   26   117   104    Christine Slade, Jr        21:36.4    Aurora (Rosary)      
  146   118   105    Paige Malinowski, Jr       21:37.2    Marengo              
  186   119   106    Alissa Miller, So          21:39.0    Vernon Hills         
  161   120   107    Laura Saldana, Fr          21:40.5    Rochelle             
   53   121   108    Alex Tarr, Jr              21:40.6    Burlington (Central) 
  189   122   109    Emily Dorolek, Jr          21:41.1    Wauconda             
    3   123   110    Hannah Bohn, Fr            21:41.7    Antioch              
   29   124          Melody Mercado, So         21:48.0    Belvidere (H S )     
  112   125   111    Samantha Glab, Jr          21:49.7    Lake Villa (Lakes)   
   56   126   112    Hannah Zipoy, Fr           21:50.4    Burlington (Central) 
  171   127   113    Kylie Ocker, Fr            21:52.4    Sycamore (H S )      
   43   128          Gissel Garcia, So          21:53.6    Bensenville (Fenton) 
  192   129   114    Andrea Lichterman, Jr      22:00.6    Wauconda             
    8   130   115    Ashley LaPointe, Fr        22:02.9    Antioch              
  196   131   116    Tara Mraz, So              22:10.5    Wauconda             
  159   132   117    Shelby Hoiness, Jr         22:12.5    Rochelle             
   77   133   118    Katie Simler, Jr           22:13.5    Freeport (H S )      
  181   134   119    Rachel Kucharz, Jr         22:15.2    Vernon Hills         
  236   135          Meg Van Der Bosch, So      22:18.9    Woodstock (Marian)   
   85   136   120    Alyse Cates, Sr            22:24.2    Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 
  198   137   121    Alex Schorr, Jr            22:29.0    Wauconda             
    4   138   122    Megan Borries, So          22:33.8    Antioch              
   12   139   123    Rachel Sutter, Sr          22:34.9    Antioch              
  179   140   124    Kelly Firnbach, Sr         22:49.1    Vernon Hills         
  239   141   125    Madison Fant, So           22:54.0    Woodstock (North)    
  208   142          Itzayana Carranza, Jr      22:55.8    Westchester (St. Joseph) 
  153   143          Hannah Minogue, Jr         22:58.2    Richmond (R -Burton) 
  244   144   126    Carmen Wilke, Sr           23:02.1    Woodstock (North)    
  154   145   127    Shannon Bowers, So         23:10.3    Rochelle             
   42   146          Jessica Falco, So          23:16.1    Bensenville (Fenton) 
   45   147          Kassandra Torres, Sr       23:16.6    Bensenville (Fenton) 
  237   148   128    Carlee Belt, Jr            23:19.9    Woodstock (North)    
   10   149   129    Pamela Rodriguez, Jr       23:32.5    Antioch              
  147   150   130    Payton Meyers, Jr          23:40.0    Marengo              
  155   151   131    Anai Brizuela, Fr          23:50.2    Rochelle             
  193   152   132    Becca Michelau, So         24:02.6    Wauconda             
  206   153   133    Machenzie Smith, So        24:30.6    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
  204   154   134    Deborah Smith, Jr          25:19.7    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
  203   155   135    Julie Nellessen, Jr        25:44.7    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)