NIC-10 Preview Meet - Varsity Boys

Belvidere, IL

September 7, 2010

70 degrees and windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          15    1    2    3    4    5    8   13  16:16.4  0:00.3
  2 Hononegah                67   10   11   12   16   18   29   33  17:08.6  0:39.4
  3 Harlem                   91    6   15   19   25   26   30   37  17:24.9  1:40.7
  4 Rockford Boylan          92    7   17   20   21   27   31   36  17:34.4  1:35.8
  5 Rockford East           159   14   32   35   38   40   42       18:31.2  2:13.8
  6 Belvidere               196   22   23   47   50   54   55   61  19:27.8  3:00.1
  7 Rockford Auburn         199   28   39   41   43   48            19:25.3  2:07.9
  8 Rockford Guilford       226   34   44   46   49   53   60       19:56.2  2:23.1
  9 Freeport                228   24   45   51   52   56            20:11.1  3:57.0
 10 Rockford Jefferson      245    9   57   58   59   62   63       22:48.6 11:43.4


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Garrett Lee, So            16:16.2    Belvidere North      
    2  Bruyn Yunk, Sr             16:16.4    Belvidere North      
    3  Paul Zeman, Sr             16:16.4    Belvidere North      
    4  Paxson Menard, So          16:16.5    Belvidere North      
    5  Tyler Yunk, So             16:16.5    Belvidere North      
    6  Nick Miller, Jr            16:21.0    Harlem               
    7  Matt Melloch, Sr           16:33.3    Rockford Boylan      
    8  Carl Rapp, Sr              16:41.3    Belvidere North      
    9  Remaxy Panchol, Jr         16:45.3    Rockford Jefferson   
   10  Nick Schuck, Sr            16:52.4    Hononegah            
   11  Bob Termuhlen, Sr          16:54.3    Hononegah            
   12  Tyler Randolph, Sr         16:56.5    Hononegah            
   13  Erik Fielder, Sr           17:00.5    Belvidere North      
   14  Logan Volkey, Sr           17:03.4    Belvidere North      
   15  Oscar Gomez, Sr            17:06.3    Rockford East        
   16  Cameron Reed, Jr           17:07.2    Harlem               
   17  Josh Harp, So              17:28.0    Hononegah            
   18  Kyle Beckett, Jr           17:28.5    Rockford Boylan      
   19  Kaleb Gustafson, Jr        17:30.4    Belvidere North      
   20  Jackson Wells, Jr          17:31.8    Hononegah            
   21  Luke Miller, So            17:33.3    Harlem               
   22  Cole Considine, Jr         17:36.1    Belvidere North      
   23  Alex Meyer, Sr             17:39.9    Belvidere North      
   24  John Logan, Jr             17:49.9    Rockford Boylan      
   25  John Ollmann, Sr           17:50.9    Belvidere North      
   26  Alec Filak, Sr             17:51.5    Rockford Boylan      
   27  Jon Libby, Fr              17:53.4    Belvidere            
   28  Josh Pedroza, Sr           17:55.4    Belvidere            
   29  B J. Smith, So             18:01.3    Freeport             
   30  Chris Beaupre, Jr          18:01.3    Harlem               
   31  Chandler Poppen, So        18:01.6    Harlem               
   32  Ben Black, Jr              18:09.0    Rockford Boylan      
   33  Nick DalPra, Sr            18:11.3    Rockford Auburn      
   34  Zach Doughtery, Sr         18:15.5    Hononegah            
   35  Nick Coyne, Jr             18:19.9    Harlem               
   36  Jack Reichardt, Jr         18:21.6    Rockford Boylan      
   37  Tyler Randels, Sr          18:22.9    Rockford East        
   38  Phil Anderson, Jr          18:26.8    Hononegah            
   39  Cameron Smith, Fr          18:27.9    Rockford Guilford    
   40  Jake Koch, Jr              18:30.4    Hononegah            
   41  John Finley, So            18:36.4    Rockford East        
   42  Al Snyder, Sr              18:42.5    Rockford Boylan      
   43  Piotr Zasadny, Sr          18:57.1    Rockford Boylan      
   44  Nathan Alms, Jr            18:57.3    Harlem               
   45  Jim Linkenheld, Sr         19:03.1    Belvidere North      
   46  Nick Larson, Jr            19:10.2    Rockford East        
   47  Tim Perian, Sr             19:17.0    Harlem               
   48  Jacob Ditsch, So           19:18.6    Rockford Auburn      
   49  Kaharee Hassan, So         19:20.1    Rockford East        
   50  Neil Rylatt, Sr            19:28.6    Rockford Auburn      
   51  Ricky Perkins, So          19:31.9    Harlem               
   52  Cody Anderson, Sr          19:32.4    Hononegah            
   53  Alexander Welsh, Sr        19:38.3    Belvidere North      
   54  Matthew Friberg, Sr        19:46.3    Rockford East        
   55  Zach Monroe, Jr            19:49.1    Rockford Auburn      
   56  Ben Schultz, Sr            19:51.0    Rockford Boylan      
   57  Kyle Haggman, So           19:55.6    Rockford Guilford    
   58  Collin McKinney, Jr        19:57.5    Freeport             
   59  Ben Donovan, Sr            19:59.2    Harlem               
   60  Sean Coyle, Jr             20:03.8    Rockford Boylan      
   61  Jamid Rodriguez, Jr        20:06.0    Rockford Guilford    
   62  Neil Rossi, Sr             20:10.7    Belvidere            
   63  Tor Lundstrom, Fr          20:19.1    Rockford Auburn      
   64  Scott Groom, Jr            20:20.4    Rockford Guilford    
   65  Mark Miller, Jr            20:21.0    Rockford Boylan      
   66  Logan Heacock, Jr          20:26.1    Belvidere            
   67  A J. Simmons, Sr           20:28.4    Freeport             
   68  Steffa Brentner, Jr        20:29.9    Freeport             
   69  Chris Goral, Jr            20:50.9    Rockford Guilford    
   70  Mitch Drydahl, Jr          20:51.1    Hononegah            
   71  Kirk Johnston, Sr          20:53.4    Belvidere            
   72  Javier Padilla, Jr         20:56.2    Belvidere            
   73  Andrew Davis, Sr           21:17.5    Hononegah            
   74  Zack Satterlee, Jr         21:19.1    Rockford Boylan      
   75  Joe Galassi, Jr            21:50.1    Harlem               
   76  Robert Sumner, Sr          21:54.9    Harlem               
   77  Sam Marshall, Jr           21:58.2    Freeport             
   78  Javan Samp, Sr             22:18.8    Harlem               
   79  Nicholas Moore, Jr         22:22.9    Rockford Boylan      
   80  Stevie Hartzell, Sr        22:52.7    Rockford Jefferson   
   81  Nolan Baker, Sr            22:53.2    Harlem               
   82  Ryan Mehren, Sr            22:54.6    Rockford Jefferson   
   83  Wyatt Skaar, Jr            23:01.7    Rockford Jefferson   
   84  Mark Taro, Jr              23:08.2    Harlem               
   85  Bryan Buck, Sr             23:22.3    Rockford Guilford    
   86  Tim Sell, Jr               24:05.0    Belvidere            
   87  Hunter Anderson, Sr        24:35.4    Belvidere            
   88  Charlie Popp, Jr           26:18.5    Rockford Boylan      
   89  Jacob Aniszewski, Fr       28:28.7    Rockford Jefferson   
   90  Pavee Satti, Sr            28:58.3    Rockford Jefferson   
   91  Sean McNealy, Jr           30:28.7    Rockford Boylan