NIB 12 Conference Meet - F/S Boys

Elburn, IL

October 16, 2010

65 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Kaneland                 30    3    4    6    7   10   11   17  18:18.6  0:49.6
  2   Yorkville                55    1    2   15   18   19   34   39  18:31.2  1:30.4
  3   DeKalb                   84    5    9   16   25   29   38   40  19:07.9  1:49.8
  4   Geneseo                  97   12   13   14   27   31   36   41  19:27.6  1:49.7
  5   Sycamore                108    8   21   23   26   30   32   44  19:37.6  2:01.2
  6   Rochelle                165   20   28   33   37   47            21:11.4  5:07.3
  7   Morris                  166   22   24   35   42   43   45   46  20:50.5  2:31.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE     FINISHER                TIME      SCHOOL         
    1     1  Nick Harrison, So          17:40.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Justin Vacha, Fr           17:47.8    Yorkville            
    3     3  Conor Johnson, So          17:50.3    Kaneland             
    4     4  John Meisenger, So         17:53.0    Kaneland             
    5     5  T J. Neidel, So            18:10.3    DeKalb               
    6     6  Brandon Huber, So          18:34.6    Kaneland             
    7     7  Ryan Bower, Fr             18:35.2    Kaneland             
    8     8  Jarrod Wagner, So          18:35.8    Sycamore             
    9     9  Ben Nelson, Fr             18:38.1    DeKalb               
   10    10  Kyle Carter, Fr            18:39.9    Kaneland             
   11    11  Ryan Paulson, So           18:46.9    Kaneland             
   12    12  Mitchell Lamb, Fr          18:51.7    Geneseo              
   13    13  Tony Gatter, Fr            18:53.9    Geneseo              
   14    14  Mitchell Lawson, So        18:54.4    Geneseo              
   15    15  Eddie Sandor, So           18:54.6    Yorkville            
   16    16  Tyler Greenwood, So        18:59.5    DeKalb               
   17    17  Luis Acosta, Fr            19:00.1    Kaneland             
   18    18  David Nelson, So           19:01.9    Yorkville            
   19    19  Nolan Tweedy, Fr           19:11.2    Yorkville            
   20    20  Bradlee Miller, So         19:16.5    Rochelle             
   21    21  Kyle Love, Fr              19:24.9    Sycamore             
   22    22  Eric Robinson, Fr          19:28.3    Morris               
   23    23  John Guss, So              19:35.3    Sycamore             
   24    24  Anthony Ascolani, So       19:39.5    Morris               
   25        Austin Trevino, Fr         19:40.7    Dixon                
   26        Christopoher Machey, So    19:47.2    Sterling             
   27    25  Jacob Marx, So             19:51.5    DeKalb               
   28    26  Shawn Wolf, So             19:55.1    Sycamore             
   29    27  Kyle Parker, So            19:56.7    Geneseo              
   30    28  Jeff Board, Fr             19:58.3    Rochelle             
   31    29  Jordan Steffa, Fr          20:00.1    DeKalb               
   32    30  Ian Kidd, Fr               20:36.9    Sycamore             
   33    31  Bryce Gramling, Fr         20:41.4    Geneseo              
   34    32  Austin Sebby, Fr           20:49.9    Sycamore             
   35    33  Zech VanVickle, Fr         20:54.3    Rochelle             
   36    34  Scott Welling, Fr          21:00.9    Yorkville            
   37    35  Adam Skelton, So           21:06.2    Morris               
   38        Alec Bonnewell, Fr         21:08.6    Dixon                
   39        Logan Meyer, So            21:13.3    Ottawa               
   40    36  Evan Koisti, So            21:19.3    Geneseo              
   41    37  Tom Geer, So               21:23.9    Rochelle             
   42    38  Troy Harness, So           21:32.2    DeKalb               
   43        Hunter Wolfe, Fr           21:35.2    Sterling             
   44    39  Brad King, So              21:35.7    Yorkville            
   45        Trenton Brinkmeier, Fr     21:39.1    Dixon                
   46    40  Willy Lenz, Fr             21:39.9    DeKalb               
   47        Colin Vandervort, Fr       21:45.7    Ottawa               
   48    41  Chaise Blakley, Fr         21:50.1    Geneseo              
   49    42  Brian Bernier, So          21:59.0    Morris               
   50    43  Josh Wren, So              21:59.3    Morris               
   51    44  Michael Brill, Fr          22:03.9    Sycamore             
   52    45  Alex Hansen, Fr            22:13.8    Morris               
   53        Tiernam Ebener, So         22:48.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   54        Noha Gillespie, So         23:09.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   55        Alex Thompson, So          23:18.7    Ottawa               
   56        Calvin Jensen, Fr          23:22.3    Dixon                
   57    46  Brock Kukman, Fr           23:33.5    Morris               
   58    47  Matt Kinzie, So            24:23.8    Rochelle             
   59        Steven Lawless, Fr         24:24.7    Streator             
   60        Chandler Allen, So         24:54.1    Sterling             
   61        Dustin Stoudt, Fr          26:42.9    Sterling