NIB 12 Conference Meet - JV Girls

Elburn, IL

October 16, 2010

62 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Sycamore               35    2    6    7    8   12   16   19  24:01.5  1:11.1
  2   Geneseo                38    1    4    5   11   17   20   26  24:00.3  2:34.9
  3   Yorkville              56    3    9   10   13   21   24   25  24:29.6  2:16.9
  4   Sterling               92   14   15   18   22   23   27       25:27.9  0:51.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       SCHOOL         
    1        Whitney Wildman, Fr        21:30.1    Dixon                
    2        Annalise Ankeny, Fr        22:45.2    Dixon                
    3     1  Hilary Lohman, Sr          22:50.4    Geneseo              
    4        Saavana Robles, Fr         22:58.9    DeKalb               
    5     2  Autumn Shippy, Jr          23:24.6    Sycamore             
    6        Arianna Espino, Sr         23:27.4    Kaneland             
    7     3  Alex Woodhouse, So         23:27.4    Yorkville            
    8        Lily Ramirez, Fr           23:27.7    Streator             
    9     4  Amber Fobert, So           23:28.8    Geneseo              
   10        Valerie Pfaff, Fr          23:42.2    Morris               
   11        Jade Kleckner, Jr          23:42.6    DeKalb               
   12     5  Kelsey Klein, Sr           23:45.6    Geneseo              
   13        Sydney Cordes, So          23:52.2    DeKalb               
   14     6  Kelsey Hamil, So           23:55.4    Sycamore             
   15        Anna Piazza, Fr            24:02.0    Kaneland             
   16     7  Kelli Phelan, Jr           24:02.3    Sycamore             
   17     8  Cait Sherman, Jr           24:09.8    Sycamore             
   18     9  Kaelyn Scull, Fr           24:14.2    Yorkville            
   19    10  Margie Fincher, Fr         24:16.5    Yorkville            
   20    11  Britta Conrad, Jr          24:31.2    Geneseo              
   21    12  Brie Morreale, Sr          24:35.6    Sycamore             
   22    13  Vickie Granat, Sr          24:45.6    Yorkville            
   23        Sarahi Chavez, Fr          24:59.3    Streator             
   24    14  Sarah Gunderson, Fr        24:59.6    Sterling             
   25    15  Charisma Martinez, Jr      25:07.5    Sterling             
   26    16  Rachael Martin, Jr         25:13.4    Sycamore             
   27        Kelcie Rombach, Jr         25:13.8    Ottawa               
   28    17  Brittany Mielke, Jr        25:25.3    Geneseo              
   29        Haley Harsted, So          25:30.7    Ottawa               
   30    18  Shawna Anderson, Jr        25:32.8    Sterling             
   31    19  Dana Atkins, Jr            25:33.1    Sycamore             
   32    20  Courtney Backes, Fr        25:35.3    Geneseo              
   33        Marissa Maeder, So         25:40.3    DeKalb               
   34    21  Alana Falche, Fr           25:44.3    Yorkville            
   35    22  Molly Kunde, Sr            25:48.3    Sterling             
   36        Alivea Cline, So           25:49.0    Streator             
   37    23  Leti Estrada, Sr           25:51.3    Sterling             
   38    24  Catie Foster, So           25:51.4    Yorkville            
   39    25  America Guerra, So         25:52.8    Yorkville            
   40    26  Jeni Bergles, So           25:59.1    Geneseo              
   41    27  Emma Haak, Sr              26:43.5    Sterling             
   42        Hillary Borgerson-Hon, So  27:25.0    Ottawa               
   43        Kelli Nelson, So           27:52.5    Ottawa               
   44        Marcy Boers, Fr            33:11.2    Morris