NIB 12 Conference Meet - Open Boys and Girls

Elburn, IL

October 16, 2010

70 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

* indicates females

 
PLACE    FINISHER                  TIME      SCHOOL         
    1  Kyle Culp, Jr              18:16.1    Yorkville            
    2  Brandon Beerup, Jr         18:32.6    Yorkville            
    3  Jordan Wellman, Sr         18:53.5    DeKalb               
    4  David Jacob, Sr            19:00.9    Sycamore             
    5  Chris Kerwin, Sr           19:08.6    Sycamore             
    6  Jacob Brundies, Jr         19:18.5    Sycamore             
    7  Nathan Ruetten, Jr         19:25.7    Sycamore             
    8  Connor Hickey, Jr          19:27.4    Sycamore             
    9  John Michek, Jr            19:30.6    Kaneland             
   10  Gus Stott, So              19:36.2    Kaneland             
   11  Matt Stivender, Sr         19:49.2    Yorkville            
   12  John Mullin, Sr            19:52.1    Geneseo              
   13  Kurt Bomba, Sr             20:05.9    Yorkville            
   14  Tyler Farnsworth, Jr       20:06.4    Yorkville            
   15  Nicholas Albano, So        20:09.5    Kaneland             
   16  Nick Messina, So           20:10.6    Kaneland             
   17  Blake Wilhelmsen, Jr       20:11.4    Morris               
   18  Dan Rodriguez, Jr          20:17.0    Morris               
   19  Alex Rodriguez, Jr         20:27.8    Sterling             
   20  Wade Steinke, Jr           20:38.5    Sterling             
   21  Dylan Kuipers, Fr          20:53.0    Kaneland             
   22  Dillon Putzler, So         20:53.8    Yorkville            
   23  Elia Bottazzo, Jr          20:53.9    Yorkville            
   24  Jesse Mohr, Jr             21:06.5    Geneseo              
   25  Phil Cutsinger, Fr         21:17.2    Kaneland             
   26  Austin Small, Jr           21:31.0    Morris               
   27  Dillon Conant, Sr          21:45.3    Morris               
   28  Josh Lawson, Sr            21:49.0    Geneseo              
   29  Chris Gallick, Sr          21:54.3    Morris               
   30  Tom Dellett, Sr            22:03.3    Geneseo              
   31  Richard Skosberg, Fr       22:10.4    Yorkville            
   32  Daniel Grunke, Fr          22:10.7    Yorkville            
   33  Mickey Christensen, Jr     22:13.1    Geneseo              
   34  Kyle Eliakis, Jr           22:18.9    Morris               
   35  Alex Taylor, Fr            22:19.2    Sycamore             
   36  Cody Willyard, Fr          22:19.3    Yorkville            
   37  R J. Krause, So            22:19.4    Yorkville            
   38  Rayne Da'lassandro, Fr     22:19.7    Yorkville            
   39  Jay Wilson, So             22:23.7    Geneseo              
   40  Colt Pranga, Fr            22:24.6    Yorkville            
   41  Austin Brooks, Jr          22:36.6    Sycamore             
   42  Cole Nelson, Fr            22:41.0    Sycamore             
   43  Bryce Strand, Jr           22:43.9    Sycamore             
   44  Austin Paulson, Jr         22:44.5    Kaneland             
   45  Jordan Peterson, Fr        22:47.1    Sycamore             
   46  Steven Novak, Fr           22:56.0    Sycamore             
   47  Doug Mikan, Jr             22:59.7    Sterling             
   48  Joey Pollastrini, So       23:01.7    Kaneland             
   49  Robbie Lang, Sr            23:02.1    Rochelle             
   50  Alec Damitz, So            23:09.8    Geneseo              
   51  Hunter Kuffel, So          23:09.8    Geneseo              
   52  Aaron Michek, Fr           23:13.7    Kaneland             
   53  Logan Miller, Jr           23:26.0    Sycamore             
   54  Jake Sommer, Jr            23:30.0    DeKalb               
   55  Matt Dabbs, Fr             24:02.9    Yorkville            
   56  Trevor Specht, Jr          24:43.5    Geneseo              
   57  Ben Meyers, Jr             25:15.2    DeKalb               
   58  Lucas Elmore, Jr           25:16.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   59  Devin Hanks, Fr            25:17.1    Sycamore             
   60  Cam Kelley, Fr             25:54.4    Sycamore             
   61  Hannah Morkert, So*        26:01.0    Yorkville            
   62  J'Keyah Swope, Fr*         26:09.8    Yorkville            
   63  Brandon Hamilton, So       26:12.2    Yorkville            
   64  Kate Allen, Fr*            26:22.0    Yorkville            
   65  Sara Erskine, Fr*          26:31.6    Yorkville            
   66  Justin O'Neil, Jr          26:35.0    Sterling             
   67  Rhett Higgins, Fr          26:37.0    Morris               
   68  Jazmin Lazcano, Fr*        26:52.3    Yorkville            
   69  Megan Mollman, Jr*         26:59.4    Sycamore             
   70  Holly Hunt, Sr*            27:28.3    Sycamore             
   71  Emily Stivender, So*       27:30.2    Yorkville            
   72  Amanda Morse, Sr*          27:32.4    Geneseo              
   73  Angela Fiorito, Fr*        27:37.8    Yorkville            
   74  Concetta Maniaci, So*      27:40.1    Sycamore             
   75  Lauryn Sperling, Sr*       27:56.7    Sycamore             
   76  Francine Walsh, Fr*        27:58.2    Rochelle             
   77  Kelcee Miller, Sr*         28:17.1    Sycamore             
   78  Michael Neuwohner, So      30:52.2    Geneseo              
   79  Haley Henderson, Jr*       31:43.8    Geneseo              
   80  Jenna Whipple, So*         32:45.2    Geneseo              
   81  Melissa Findlay, So*       32:52.2    Sycamore             
   82  Bradley Baumgardt, Fr      33:52.1    Yorkville            
   83  Jonathan Schmitz, Fr       33:52.2    Yorkville            
   84  A.J. Branson, Jr           34:49.8    Yorkville            
   85  Abby Branson, Fr*          37:22.6    Yorkville            
   86  Stephen Harcar, Jr         40:59.8    Streator             
   87  Heidi Dockstader, Jr*      41:01.0    Yorkville