NIB 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Elburn, IL

October 16, 2010

60 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                46    5    6    8   10   17   20       16:51.4  0:41.7
  2   Dixon                    75    2   14   18   19   22   39   62  17:05.8  1:05.6
  3   Geneseo                 116   11   12   21   28   44   49   69  17:33.1  1:34.2
  4   DeKalb                  125    4   24   29   32   36   37   61  17:42.8  1:41.5
  5   Sycamore                134    7   26   27   34   40   46   52  17:48.7  1:29.4
  6   Sterling                135    1   15   31   38   50   51   71  17:39.5  2:32.7
  7   Kaneland                138    3   23   25   33   54   72   78  17:43.0  2:25.1
  8   Rochelle                183   13   16   42   47   65   66   75  18:07.1  2:22.4
  9   Morris                  213    9   43   48   55   58   63   67  18:22.1  2:13.7
 10   Streator                284   30   57   59   64   74   79   83  19:08.9  2:15.3
 11   Ottawa                  287   35   41   68   70   73   76   81  19:19.3  2:08.6
 12   LaSalle-Peru            291   45   53   56   60   77   80   82  19:12.4  2:09.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       SCHOOL         
    1     1  Jacob Landis, Sr           16:09.7    Sterling             
    2     2  Simon Thorpe, Fr           16:18.4    Dixon                
    3     3  Trevor Holm, Sr            16:24.0    Kaneland             
    4     4  Marc Dubrick, So           16:31.2    DeKalb               
    5     5  Eric Baker, So             16:34.4    Yorkville            
    6     6  Zak Arcara, So             16:45.4    Yorkville            
    7     7  Mark Stice, Fr             16:46.1    Sycamore             
    8     8  Chris Kellogg, Jr          16:46.2    Yorkville            
    9     9  Heath Hougas, Jr           16:47.1    Morris               
   10    10  Scott King, Sr             16:54.9    Yorkville            
   11    11  Jordan Starkey, So         16:55.8    Geneseo              
   12    12  Kyle Reiling, Jr           16:56.4    Geneseo              
   13    13  Kevin Smith, Jr            17:01.9    Rochelle             
   14    14  Roy Hummell, So            17:04.1    Dixon                
   15    15  Dylan Harkness, Jr         17:07.7    Sterling             
   16    16  Tyler Rivera, So           17:14.0    Rochelle             
   17    17  Kyle Dhuse, Sr             17:16.1    Yorkville            
   18    18  Aaron Grady, Sr            17:20.8    Dixon                
   19    19  Skylar Mitchell, Fr        17:21.9    Dixon                
   20    20  Karl Bomba, Sr             17:22.2    Yorkville            
   21    21  Thomas Sigwalt, Sr         17:22.3    Geneseo              
   22    22  Keenan Corning, Sr         17:24.0    Dixon                
   23    23  Nate Rehkopf, Jr           17:24.7    Kaneland             
   24    24  Matt Phanenbecker, Sr      17:43.4    DeKalb               
   25    25  Tommy Whittaker, Sr        17:49.7    Kaneland             
   26    26  David Emmert, So           17:53.5    Sycamore             
   27    27  Jason Chyson, Sr           18:00.1    Sycamore             
   28    28  Marcus Gagnon, So          18:01.0    Geneseo              
   29    29  Chris Meyers, Jr           18:02.0    DeKalb               
   30    30  Cristian Martinez, Sr      18:02.7    Streator             
   31    31  Josh Landis, Jr            18:03.2    Sterling             
   32    32  Dalton Bates, Jr           18:04.9    DeKalb               
   33    33  Jake Ginther, Jr           18:07.6    Kaneland             
   34    34  John Mathey, Jr            18:08.3    Sycamore             
   35    35  Matt Maunu, Jr             18:08.6    Ottawa               
   36    36  Isaac Hietanen, Fr         18:12.7    DeKalb               
   37    37  Colin Martin, So           18:13.1    DeKalb               
   38    38  Robert Clifton, Sr         18:14.7    Sterling             
   39    39  Dylan Nutt, So             18:14.7    Dixon                
   40    40  Andrew Hamil, Sr           18:15.5    Sycamore             
   41    41  Wyatt Mach, So             18:18.3    Ottawa               
   42    42  Josh Williams, So          18:20.1    Rochelle             
   43    43  Mike Molaschi, Sr          18:26.0    Morris               
   44    44  Daniel Hanford, Jr         18:29.9    Geneseo              
   45    45  Taylor Postula, So         18:33.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   46    46  Stephen Grimson, Sr        18:34.3    Sycamore             
   47    47  Frank Huftalin, Jr         18:35.3    Rochelle             
   48    48  Jordan Walker, Sr          18:41.2    Morris               
   49    49  Branden Smith, Sr          18:42.4    Geneseo              
   50    50  Trevor Johnson, Jr         18:42.4    Sterling             
   51    51  Matt Dirks, Jr             18:44.0    Sterling             
   52    52  Henry Weberpal, Jr         18:45.2    Sycamore             
   53    53  Vincent Walker, Jr         18:46.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   54    54  Devin Swearingen, Jr       18:49.0    Kaneland             
   55    55  Nick Marino, Fr            18:55.4    Morris               
   56    56  Tyler Jackson, Sr          18:57.5    LaSalle-Peru         
   57    57  Carl McDonald, Sr          18:59.0    Streator             
   58    58  Jake Capko, So             19:00.7    Morris               
   59    59  Tre Wade, Sr               19:01.7    Streator             
   60    60  Eddie Tristan, Jr          19:02.5    LaSalle-Peru         
   61    61  Patrick Martin, So         19:13.4    DeKalb               
   62    62  Dexter Hill, Sr            19:15.6    Dixon                
   63    63  Max Vogen, So              19:17.7    Morris               
   64    64  Ryan Coon, Sr              19:23.1    Streator             
   65    65  Joe Torres, Sr             19:24.3    Rochelle             
   66    66  Danny Walsh, Sr            19:43.5    Rochelle             
   67    67  Jacob Wilson, Jr           19:49.4    Morris               
   68    68  Eddie Weber, Sr            19:54.5    Ottawa               
   69    69  Tyler Rusk, Jr             19:55.5    Geneseo              
   70    70  Adam Frick, So             19:58.1    Ottawa               
   71    71  Travis Waldschmidt, Sr     20:05.6    Sterling             
   72    72  Kelvin Peterson, Jr        20:12.4    Kaneland             
   73    73  Trevor Buhr, Fr            20:17.1    Ottawa               
   74    74  Gavin Reed, Sr             20:18.0    Streator             
   75    75  Israel Belmonte, Sr        20:19.6    Rochelle             
   76    76  Tom Wolfe, Jr              20:34.8    Ottawa               
   77    77  Justin Taylor, Fr          20:42.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   78    78  Frankie Furco, Jr          20:43.9    Kaneland             
   79    79  Nathan Welch, Jr           20:47.8    Streator             
   80    80  Drew Bacidore, So          21:10.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   81    81  Ken Armstrong, Fr          21:22.4    Ottawa               
   82    82  Joseph Hines, Jr           21:47.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   83    83  Alex Wissen, Jr            23:55.5    Streator