NIB 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Elburn, IL

October 16, 2010

54 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL               POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Dixon                  40    2    4    7   12   15   22   26  19:20.1  1:05.3
  2   Yorkville              46    5    6    9   10   16   43   47  19:28.2  1:04.3
  3   DeKalb                 95    1   11   25   27   31   44   61  20:21.5  2:34.5
  4   Kaneland               97    8   13   18   24   34   39   54  20:23.0  2:07.2
  5   Geneseo               108    3   14   29   30   32   36   66  20:31.3  2:29.5
  6   Sycamore              127   17   19   20   33   38   41   60  20:54.0  1:47.4
  7   Rochelle              194   21   28   42   51   52   55   63  22:00.0  2:20.2
  8   Sterling              219   35   37   48   49   50   53   65  22:27.1  1:14.1
  9   Ottawa                244   23   45   46   62   68   69   70  22:49.5  3:58.5
 10   Morris                270   40   56   57   58   59   64   67  23:03.5  1:12.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       SCHOOL         
    1     1  Kelsey Schrader, Fr        18:42.5    DeKalb               
    2     2  Haley Thorpe, Jr           18:49.9    Dixon                
    3     3  Emily Ford, So             18:52.6    Geneseo              
    4     4  Chelsea Sondgeroth, Sr     18:57.1    Dixon                
    5     5  Ali Hester, Jr             18:59.7    Yorkville            
    6     6  Casey Kramer, So           19:10.1    Yorkville            
    7     7  Brittany Schwarz, So       19:11.1    Dixon                
    8     8  Jen Howland, Jr            19:20.6    Kaneland             
    9     9  Esther Bell, Jr            19:30.0    Yorkville            
   10    10  Bree Steupfert, So         19:37.2    Yorkville            
   11    11  Desa Diedrich, Jr          19:40.6    DeKalb               
   12    12  Brooke Bailey, Fr          19:47.3    Dixon                
   13    13  Andie Strang, Sr           19:48.9    Kaneland             
   14    14  Paige Gatter, Jr           19:53.3    Geneseo              
   15    15  Megan Burger, Sr           19:55.2    Dixon                
   16    16  Leena Palmer, Jr           20:04.0    Yorkville            
   17    17  Tessa Strack, Jr           20:06.5    Sycamore             
   18    18  Ashley Castellanos, So     20:23.1    Kaneland             
   19    19  Maggie Lalowski, Fr        20:25.5    Sycamore             
   20    20  Morgan Morreale, So        20:37.1    Sycamore             
   21    21  Hannah Gille, Fr           20:38.1    Rochelle             
   22    22  Cheyenne Wiliams, So       20:46.7    Dixon                
   23    23  Emmy Sakakibara, Sr        20:52.4    Ottawa               
   24    24  Kris Bowen, Sr             20:54.3    Kaneland             
   25    25  Irisa Hescott, Jr          20:56.1    DeKalb               
   26    26  Kate Johnson, Jr           21:03.5    Dixon                
   27    27  Sara Schafer, Fr           21:11.6    DeKalb               
   28    28  Cambrai Hull, Sr           21:12.0    Rochelle             
   29    29  Sarah Dellett, Fr          21:13.3    Geneseo              
   30    30  Morgan Kelly, Fr           21:15.3    Geneseo              
   31    31  Christin Bothe, So         21:16.9    DeKalb               
   32    32  Dani Manna, So             21:22.0    Geneseo              
   33    33  Corinne Ruff, Sr           21:27.0    Sycamore             
   34    34  Shaela Collins, Sr         21:27.8    Kaneland             
   35    35  Hannah George, So          21:41.4    Sterling             
   36    36  Jenny Ford, Jr             21:42.3    Geneseo              
   37    37  Carrie McPherson, Jr       21:52.0    Sterling             
   38    38  Kendra Johnson, Jr         21:53.9    Sycamore             
   39    39  Kaitlin Munyon, Sr         22:02.6    Kaneland             
   40    40  Anna Pfaff, Jr             22:08.9    Morris               
   41    41  Kylie Ocker, Fr            22:11.1    Sycamore             
   42    42  Shelby Hoiness, Jr         22:16.2    Rochelle             
   43    43  Kylie Kreischer, Fr        22:17.4    Yorkville            
   44    44  Danielle Dlabal, So        22:17.5    DeKalb               
   45    45  Alexandra Ortiz, Sr        22:22.1    Ottawa               
   46    46  Megan Ward, Fr             22:32.2    Ottawa               
   47    47  Amy Henkel, Sr             22:32.5    Yorkville            
   48    48  Kaitlyn Bradley, Sr        22:53.1    Sterling             
   49    49  Emily Crossley, So         22:53.7    Sterling             
   50    50  Kaylen Palmer, Sr          22:55.4    Sterling             
   51    51  Laura Saldana, Fr          22:55.6    Rochelle             
   52    52  Christina Williams, So     22:58.2    Rochelle             
   53    53  Alayna Wolfe, So           22:59.4    Sterling             
   54    54  Sydney Strang, Fr          23:01.4    Kaneland             
   55        Anne Richards, Sr          23:11.5    Streator             
   56    55  Shannon Bowers, So         23:14.6    Rochelle             
   57    56  Katelyn Mantey, Sr         23:14.8    Morris               
   58    57  Katie Erickson, Fr         23:15.4    Morris               
   59    58  Annie Erickson, Fr         23:17.4    Morris               
   60    59  Natalie Erickson, Fr       23:20.9    Morris               
   61    60  Shekinah Bergmann, So      23:23.4    Sycamore             
   62    61  Kayla Federici, Fr         23:29.2    DeKalb               
   63    62  Megan Cameron, Fr          23:30.1    Ottawa               
   64    63  Julia Drewitz, Jr          23:38.7    Rochelle             
   65    64  Taylor Wolfer, Sr          23:48.3    Morris               
   66    65  Liz Welch, Jr              23:51.6    Sterling             
   67    66  Halle Olson, Fr            24:01.8    Geneseo              
   68    67  Katie Kreig, Sr            24:06.3    Morris               
   69    68  Payton Magnifici, Sr       24:50.8    Ottawa               
   70    69  Maddy Mach, Fr             24:50.9    Ottawa               
   71    70  Kendra Brenbarger, Sr      25:05.5    Ottawa