Rockford Auburn Ben Newson Invite - F/S Boys

Rockford IL

September 1, 2010

Cloudy 75 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Rockford Jefferson       58    1    4    6   23   24   27   39  14:02.6  1:57.4
  2 Harlem                   77    2   15   17   21   22   32   38  14:29.9  1:35.9
  3 Rockford Boylan          83    5    9   11   28   30   31   44  14:27.4  1:28.1
  4 Rockford Guilford        93    3   13   16   18   43   62       14:37.2  2:25.9
  5 Hampshire                99    7   12   14   29   37   69       14:39.4  1:33.2
  6 Rochelle                150   10   25   34   40   41   45   61  15:08.4  1:28.8
  7 Huntley                 174    8   26   33   53   54            15:41.5  2:58.5
  8 Rockford Auburn         207   19   36   46   49   57   58   59  16:07.2  2:18.2
  9 Keith Country Day       226   20   47   48   55   56   63       16:26.6  2:17.2
 10 Rockford Lutheran       272   42   50   51   64   65            17:12.1  2:48.7
 11 Beloit Memorial         280   35   52   60   66   67   68       17:38.9  4:03.3


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Jason Reynolds, So         12:59.2    Rockford Jefferson   
    2  Ricky Perkins, So          13:19.8    Harlem               
    3  Cameron Smith, Fr          13:22.8    Rockford Guilford    
    4  Gerardo Castillo, Fr       13:34.1    Rockford Jefferson   
    5  Jonah Niedermeier, So      13:42.7    Rockford Boylan      
    6  Tim Brown, So              13:46.9    Rockford Jefferson   
    7  Ross Seaton, So            13:54.1    Hampshire            
    8  Nick Meyer, Fr             14:06.6    Huntley              
    9  John McHugh, So            14:06.7    Rockford Boylan      
   10  Josh Williams, So          14:09.4    Rochelle             
   11  Steven Smrt, So            14:15.0    Christian Life       
   12  Nathan Kimbrell, So        14:16.9    Rockford Boylan      
   13  Alex Pagan, So             14:21.9    Hampshire            
   14  Jordan Swanson, So         14:24.0    Rockford Guilford    
   15  Kyle Moseley, So           14:33.8    Hampshire            
   16  Damon Jones, So            14:35.5    Harlem               
   17  Mikael Leonhardt, So       14:41.2    Rockford Guilford    
   18  Ross Enderle, So           14:44.9    Harlem               
   19  Arron Buck, So             14:49.4    Rockford Guilford    
   20  Tor Lundstrom, Fr          14:50.9    Rockford Auburn      
   21  Matt Greer, So             14:51.8    Keith Country Day    
   22  Nick Beach, Fr             14:53.6    Harlem               
   23  Shane Porter, Fr           14:55.7    Harlem               
   24  Stephon Jimenez, So        14:56.1    Rockford Jefferson   
   25  Aaron Minnefield, Fr       14:56.6    Rockford Jefferson   
   26  Jeff Board, Fr             14:56.9    Rochelle             
   27  Mike Dollar, So            14:58.7    Huntley              
   28  Jacob Aniszewski, Fr       14:58.9    Rockford Jefferson   
   29  Derek Droessler, Fr        14:59.8    Rockford Boylan      
   30  Nathan Brost, Fr           14:59.9    Hampshire            
   31  Blake Balentyne, Fr        15:10.8    Rockford Boylan      
   32  Ryan Moore, So             15:10.8    Rockford Boylan      
   33  Adam Talic, So             15:11.0    Harlem               
   34  Alex Telez, Fr             15:17.1    Huntley              
   35  Vinny Singleton, So        15:21.3    Rochelle             
   36  Morgan Poepping, Fr        15:24.6    Beloit Memorial      
   37  Nathaniel Westholder, Fr   15:24.7    Rockford Auburn      
   38  Dylan Keeling, So          15:27.3    Hampshire            
   39  Logan Cejka, So            15:29.9    Harlem               
   40  Cormac Bue, So             15:35.7    Rockford Jefferson   
   41  Quinten Vardman, Fr        15:36.3    Rochelle             
   42  Bradlee Miller, So         15:38.2    Rochelle             
   43  Zac Politsch, Jr           15:39.3    Rockford Lutheran    
   44  Ben Larson, So             15:48.6    Rockford Guilford    
   45  Andrew Kulpa, So           16:00.4    Harlem               
   46  Jonah Samp, So             16:03.7    Harlem               
   47  Josh Chavez, Fr            16:05.6    Rockford East        
   48  Thomas Lynch, So           16:06.5    Rockford Boylan      
   49  Thomas Burke, Fr           16:07.5    Rockford Boylan      
   50  Tom Geer, So               16:16.4    Rochelle             
   51  Christian Wilks, Fr        16:18.1    Freeport             
   52  Jorge Salic, So            16:28.0    Rockford Jefferson   
   53  Kindred Deguitis, So       16:28.3    Rockford Auburn      
   54  Carter Davis, So           16:32.4    Keith Country Day    
   55  Ben Ross, So               16:33.7    Keith Country Day    
   56  Jake Ciaccio, Fr           16:37.1    Rockford Boylan      
   57  Cormac Brown, So           16:37.6    Rockford Boylan      
   58  Brandon Seno, So           16:43.2    Rockford Auburn      
   59  Michael Atteberry, Jr      16:46.8    Rockford Lutheran    
   60  Adrian Radabaugh, Fr       16:53.5    Rockford Lutheran    
   61  Ethan Cervantes, So        16:56.0    Beloit Memorial      
   62  Jimmy Jestus, Fr           16:59.8    Huntley              
   63  Joshua Dickerson, So       17:03.2    Harlem               
   64  Ben Knight, So             17:05.1    Huntley              
   65  Teddy Hall, Fr             17:06.0    Keith Country Day    
   66  Kevin Zheng, So            17:09.0    Keith Country Day    
   67  Derick Edgren, Fr          17:09.1    Rockford Auburn      
   68  Chris Bartel, So           17:13.5    Rockford Boylan      
   69  Patrick Ditsch, Fr         17:17.5    Rockford Auburn      
   70  Keegan Ditsch, Fr          17:28.4    Rockford Auburn      
   71  Jacob Handrich, Fr         17:31.7    Beloit Memorial      
   72  Matt Kinzie, So            17:40.4    Rochelle             
   73  Evan Frank, Fr             17:43.1    Rockford Guilford    
   74  Alex Hoffman, Fr           17:46.7    Rockford Boylan      
   75  Tyler Norasingh, Fr        17:51.8    Rockford Auburn      
   76  Sebastian Giakas, Fr       17:54.5    Rockford Auburn      
   77  DeRontae Craig, So         17:58.3    Rockford Jefferson   
   78  Shubham Chahar, So         17:58.4    Keith Country Day    
   79  Alex Easton, Sr            18:12.8    Rockford Lutheran    
   80  Jake Ellenberger, Sr       18:27.9    Rockford Lutheran    
   81  Scott Sybers, Fr           18:31.9    Rockford East        
   82  Graham Partridge, So       18:32.6    Rockford Boylan      
   83  Robert Hull, Fr            18:39.3    Freeport             
   84  John Whitman, So           18:42.8    Rochelle             
   85  Robert Gorsline, Fr        18:45.1    Rockford Boylan      
   86  Zechariah VanVickle, Fr    18:52.2    Rochelle             
   87  Jamer Hernandez, So        18:54.3    Beloit Memorial      
   88  Hayden Scharmer, Fr        19:27.9    Beloit Memorial      
   89  Trevor Buffington, So      19:37.2    Beloit Memorial      
   90  Noah Selover, So           19:53.1    Harlem               
   91  Maxwell Walper, Fr         20:15.8    Hampshire