Rockford Auburn Ben Newson Invite - Varsity Boys

Rockford IL

September 1, 2010

Cloudy 75 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Harlem                   39    2    5    7   12   13   16   40  16:54.1  0:57.0
  2 Rockford Boylan          92    3   18   22   24   25   27   30  17:33.1  1:30.7
  3 Huntley                 121   11   21   23   29   37   46   60  17:57.1  1:24.5
  4 Rockford Christian      128    1   19   34   35   39   51   54  17:54.8  2:38.5
  5 Rockford Auburn         168   14   28   41   42   43   71       18:38.4  1:45.7
  6 Rockford Lutheran       178    6   33   44   47   48   61   68  18:46.2  2:55.6
  7 Beloit Memorial         181   20   26   38   45   52   56   57  18:44.5  2:07.4
  8 Rochelle                188   15   17   31   59   66   67   75  19:00.7  3:38.5
  9 Rockford East           205   10   32   36   49   78   80       19:33.1  6:47.2
 10 Freeport                240    8   50   55   58   69   79       19:43.2  4:37.8
 11 Durand/Pecatonica       274    9   62   63   64   76            20:24.3  6:06.1
 12 Rockford Jefferson      305    4   72   73   74   82            22:56.5 12:45.9
 13 Rockford Guilford       346   53   65   70   77   81            22:23.8  5:45.6


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Justin Rehfeldt, Sr        16:02.5    Rockford Christian   
    2  Nick Miller, Jr            16:22.2    Harlem               
    3  Matt Melloch, Sr           16:29.9    Rockford Boylan      
    4  Remaxy Panchol, Jr         16:33.3    Rockford Jefferson   
    5  Cameron Reed, Jr           16:45.3    Harlem               
    6  Ian Lofgren, Sr            16:46.3    Rockford Lutheran    
    7  Chris Beaupre, Jr          16:46.6    Harlem               
    8  Bj Smith, So               17:01.2    Freeport             
    9  Grant Colborn, So          17:01.9    Durand/Pecatonica    
   10  Oscar Gomez, Sr            17:04.4    Rockford East        
   11  Aaron Bengtson, Sr         17:15.5    Huntley              
   12  Nick Coyne, Jr             17:17.5    Harlem               
   13  Luke Miller, So            17:19.1    Harlem               
   14  Nick DalPra, Sr            17:26.9    Rockford Auburn      
   15  Kevin Smith, Jr            17:28.3    Rochelle             
   16  Chandler Poppen, So        17:33.3    Harlem               
   17  Tyler Riveria, So          17:37.5    Rochelle             
   18  Jack Reichardt, Jr         17:38.3    Rockford Boylan      
   19  Chris Donovan, Sr          17:39.3    Rockford Christian   
   20  Jalen Isabel, Jr           17:40.5    Beloit Memorial      
   21  Sam Marcuccelli, So        17:44.2    Huntley              
   22  Ben Black, Jr              17:47.4    Rockford Boylan      
   23  Trevor Obecny, So          17:48.5    Huntley              
   24  Kyle Beckett, Jr           17:49.5    Rockford Boylan      
   25  Alec Filak, Sr             18:00.5    Rockford Boylan      
   26  Joe Mullvain, Sr           18:09.0    Beloit Memorial      
   27  John Logan, Jr             18:13.7    Rockford Boylan      
   28  Jacob Ditsch, So           18:16.5    Rockford Auburn      
   29  Ricky Lopez, So            18:17.1    Huntley              
   30  Al Snyder, Sr              18:24.2    Rockford Boylan      
   31  Frank Huftalin, Jr         18:27.2    Rochelle             
   32  John Finley, So            18:27.6    Rockford East        
   33  Jaden Stigman, So          18:31.5    Rockford Lutheran    
   34  Eric Vermillion, Sr        18:33.1    Rockford Christian   
   35  Tyler Menge, Jr            18:38.1    Rockford Christian   
   36  Kaharee Hassan, So         18:39.1    Rockford East        
   37  Cody Covganka, Sr          18:40.0    Huntley              
   38  Josh Werling, Sr           18:40.4    Beloit Memorial      
   39  Ethan Anderson, So         18:40.9    Rockford Christian   
   40  Nathan Alms, Jr            18:46.3    Harlem               
   41  Piotr Zasadny, Sr          19:02.7    Rockford Boylan      
   42  Zach Monroe, Jr            19:06.5    Rockford Auburn      
   43  Tim Perian, Sr             19:07.7    Harlem               
   44  Neil Rylatt, Sr            19:09.7    Rockford Auburn      
   45  David Lynch, Sr            19:12.5    Rockford Boylan      
   46  Chirs Paxton, Jr           19:12.5    Rockford Auburn      
   47  Matthew Kortze, Fr         19:13.6    Rockford Lutheran    
   48  Jake Baroni, Jr            19:24.6    Beloit Memorial      
   49  Bruce Tharp, Sr            19:30.2    Huntley              
   50  Ben Donovan, Sr            19:33.5    Harlem               
   51  Mike Stone, So             19:37.7    Rockford Lutheran    
   52  Matthew Gustafson, So      19:41.8    Rockford Lutheran    
   53  Matthew Friberg, Sr        19:42.8    Rockford East        
   54  Steffa Brentner, Jr        19:44.2    Freeport             
   55  Evan Patchin, Sr           19:44.6    Rockford Christian   
   56  Alex Keesey, Sr            19:47.9    Beloit Memorial      
   57  Jamid Rodriguez, Jr        19:49.0    Rockford Guilford    
   58  Alex Moye, Jr              19:53.9    Rockford Christian   
   59  Matthew Bates, Sr          19:55.1    Rockford Christian   
   60  Aj Simmons, Sr             19:57.0    Freeport             
   61  Zack Satterlee, Jr         19:58.4    Rockford Boylan      
   62  Bryce Sheehan, Sr          20:00.3    Christian Life       
   63  Ray Seach, Jr              20:00.5    Beloit Memorial      
   64  Jordan Garbe, Jr           20:05.6    Beloit Memorial      
   65  Ben Thor, Sr               20:08.5    Rockford Christian   
   66  Collin McKinney, Jr        20:14.8    Freeport             
   67  Danny Walsh, Sr            20:24.0    Rochelle             
   68  Keith Wiedenfeld, Jr       20:24.4    Huntley              
   69  Kane Luedtke, Sr           20:26.8    Hampshire            
   70  Ben Schultz, Sr            20:27.4    Rockford Boylan      
   71  Ian Kenny, Sr              20:28.6    Rockford Boylan      
   72  Greg Harris, Sr            20:30.4    Rockford Lutheran    
   73  Colin Britnell, So         20:35.2    Durand/Pecatonica    
   74  Mark Miller, Jr            20:35.4    Rockford Boylan      
   75  Javan Samp, Sr             20:36.0    Harlem               
   76  Matt Hamilton, Sr          20:36.8    Durand/Pecatonica    
   77  Adam Keesey, Jr            20:37.5    Beloit Memorial      
   78  Kyle Ernzen, Fr            20:39.4    Durand/Pecatonica    
   79  Sean Coyle, Jr             20:40.5    Rockford Boylan      
   80  Chris Goral, Jr            20:45.0    Rockford Guilford    
   81  Keith Eller, Sr            20:56.1    Hampshire            
   82  Ryan Daly, Jr              21:01.6    Rockford Boylan      
   83  Israel Belmonte, Sr        21:06.8    Rochelle             
   84  Joe Torres, Sr             21:07.1    Rochelle             
   85  Matt Velazquez, Sr         21:07.1    Huntley              
   86  Michael Martin, Fr         21:33.2    Rockford Lutheran    
   87  Sam Marshall, Jr           21:38.9    Freeport             
   88  Ashton Miller, Jr          21:44.2    Hampshire            
   89  Joe Galassi, Jr            21:59.2    Harlem               
   90  Robert Sumner, Sr          22:04.7    Harlem               
   91  Scott Groom, Jr            22:08.5    Rockford Guilford    
   92  Jonathan Mattison, So      22:37.9    Rockford Christian   
   93  Mike Baris, Sr             22:38.0    Rockford Boylan      
   94  Mark Taro, Jr              22:39.0    Harlem               
   95  Forest Wilsey, Jr          22:49.9    Rockford Auburn      
   96  Stevie Hartzell, Sr        22:51.4    Rockford Jefferson   
   97  Charlie Popp, Jr           22:52.7    Rockford Boylan      
   98  Ryan Mehren, Sr            22:54.6    Rockford Jefferson   
   99  Wyatt Skaar, Jr            23:04.1    Rockford Jefferson   
  100  Jonas Carvalho, Jr         23:06.1    Rochelle             
  101  Bart Hansen, Jr            23:07.8    Rochelle             
  102  Adam Johnson, Sr           23:08.0    Durand/Pecatonica    
  103  John Humphreys, Jr         23:08.1    Christian Life       
  104  Bryan Buck, Sr             23:42.0    Rockford Guilford    
  105  Eric Rinehart, Sr          23:51.5    Rockford East        
  106  Robbie Lang, Sr            23:52.2    Rochelle             
  107  James Priewe, So           24:04.6    Freeport             
  108  Nicholas Moore, Jr         25:06.1    Rockford Boylan      
  109  Davonice Granderson, Jr    25:27.7    Rockford East        
  110  Taylor Norris, Jr          25:34.5    Rockford Guilford    
  111  Trevor Topcik, Jr          27:05.4    Hampshire            
  112  Chris Spires, Jr           27:10.0    Beloit Memorial      
  113  Anthony Wennersten, Sr     28:44.9    Beloit Memorial      
  114  Andrew Stuckey, Jr         29:03.7    Rockford Boylan      
  115  Pavee Satti, Sr            29:19.1    Rockford Jefferson   
  116  Sean McNealy, Jr           31:20.7    Rockford Boylan