St. Charles East "Last Chance" Invitational - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 9, 2010

65 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Palatine                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  17:23.8  0:39.9
  2 Lake Forest              59    8   11   12   13   15            18:14.5  0:51.9
  3 Jacobs                   82    9   10   16   21   26            19:08.2  3:10.2
  4 Evanston                 88   14   17   18   19   20   24       19:08.7  1:08.5
  5 Stevenson               125   22   23   25   27   28            21:22.3  3:25.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ryan Erdmann, Jr           16:58.0    Palatine             
    2     2  Emanuel Rosales, So        17:13.7    Palatine             
    3        Josh Dressler, Jr          17:24.6    Hoffman Estates      
    4     3  Harmeet Bawa, So           17:34.7    Palatine             
    5     4  Adam Vanderweil, So        17:34.8    Palatine             
    6     5  Zach Much, Jr              17:37.9    Palatine             
    7     6  Mundeep Bawa, So           17:38.4    Palatine             
    8     7  Spencer Much, Jr           17:40.8    Palatine             
    9     8  Mark Benson, So            17:45.8    Lake Forest          
   10        Dean Kolar, Fr             17:50.2    Palatine             
   11     9  Brian Kaczar, Sr           17:52.9    Jacobs               
   12    10  Steven Schwab, Jr          18:01.7    Jacobs               
   13        Eddie Graham, Fr           18:07.9    Palatine             
   14    11  Spencer Higbee, Sr         18:12.5    Lake Forest          
   15    12  John Lynch, Jr             18:12.8    Lake Forest          
   16    13  Zachary Seikel, Sr         18:23.6    Lake Forest          
   17    14  Elliott Chanen, Jr         18:26.5    Evanston             
   18    15  Ryan Ganshirt, Jr          18:37.6    Lake Forest          
   19        Sebastian Ramirez, So      18:38.4    Palatine             
   20    16  David Tabick, Jr           18:41.0    Jacobs               
   21        Emil Kozakiewicz, Fr       18:48.7    Palatine             
   22    17  Joey Wiesen, Sr            18:52.2    Evanston             
   23        Vince Hughes, Jr           18:52.9    Hoffman Estates      
   24        Lucas Bombal, So           18:53.9    Palatine             
   25        Chris Ruston, Jr           18:57.8    Palatine             
   26        Devin Hein, Jr             19:09.9    Palatine             
   27        Matt Wiebe, So             19:18.0    Palatine             
   28        Marco Chilelli, Fr         19:20.6    Palatine             
   29        Argeni Bailon, Fr          19:21.2    Palatine             
   30        Alex Zubach, Jr            19:22.4    Palatine             
   31    18  Isaac Katz, Sr             19:24.0    Evanston             
   32    19  Pat Zeman, Jr              19:26.1    Evanston             
   33    20  Sammy Straus, Jr           19:34.9    Evanston             
   34    21  Mike Miguel, Jr            20:02.1    Jacobs               
   35        Miguel Guzman, Fr          20:02.8    Palatine             
   36    22  Sam Quinn, Sr              20:12.7    Stevenson            
   37        Nathaniel Ruzicka, Fr      20:14.2    Palatine             
   38    23  Minray Yang, Sr            20:18.0    Stevenson            
   39        Weston Bruemmer, Sr        20:29.6    Hoffman Estates      
   40    24  Andrew Perutz, Jr          20:35.2    Evanston             
   41        Brad Karlson, Sr           20:49.1    Hoffman Estates      
   42    25  Thomas Barnes, Jr          21:02.2    Stevenson            
   43    26  Austin Sickel, So          21:03.0    Jacobs               
   44    27  Dhruv Kumar, Sr            21:40.4    Stevenson            
   45        George George, Fr          22:24.2    Palatine             
   46        Kyle Cherry, Jr            22:46.1    Lincoln-way Central  
   47    28  Heoun Jeon, Sr             23:38.1    Stevenson            
   48        Darren Sanders, Fr         25:44.0    Palatine             
   49        Charlie Davis, Fr          25:44.3    Palatine             
   50        Rushi Patel, Fr            26:02.7    Palatine             
   51        Gabriel Flores, Fr         26:17.4    Palatine             
   52        Jordan Garcia, Fr          28:20.3    Palatine             
   53        Will Padilla, Fr           28:21.2    Palatine