St. Charles East "Last Chance" Invitational - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 9, 2010

70 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Palatine                 29    2    4    6    7   10   11       16:21.5  0:46.3
  2 Lake Forest              66    3   12   13   17   21   34   45  16:43.7  1:08.1
  3 Stevenson                82    1    8    9   24   40   44       16:47.5  2:27.7
  4 Hoffman Estates          83    5   15   18   20   25   26   35  16:57.1  1:01.2
  5 Evanston                120   14   19   27   29   31   32   36  17:16.7  0:41.3
  6 Jacobs                  130   16   23   28   30   33   39   43  17:21.5  0:48.5
  7 Belvidere               205   22   38   42   51   52   53   54  18:35.2  2:54.0
  8 St. Charles East        219   37   41   46   47   48   49   50  18:40.9  1:34.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM   
    1     1  Kevin Wood, Sr             15:30.5    Stevenson            
    2     2  Peter Tomkiewicz, Jr       15:55.5    Palatine             
    3     3  Christopher Charhut, Jr    15:59.7    Lake Forest          
    4     4  Erich Kuerschner, Sr       16:16.0    Palatine             
    5     5  Kevin Lang, Sr             16:18.4    Hoffman Estates      
    6     6  Noah Brown, Jr             16:26.1    Palatine             
    7     7  Lucas Roehrborn, Sr        16:28.0    Palatine             
    8     8  Alex Goldberg, Jr          16:35.7    Stevenson            
    9     9  Greg Chavez, Sr            16:39.7    Stevenson            
   10    10  Kendall Cox, Sr            16:41.8    Palatine             
   11    11  Zach Gates, Sr             16:43.8    Palatine             
   12    12  William Martin, Jr         16:45.7    Lake Forest          
   13    13  William Bund, So           16:46.8    Lake Forest          
   14    14  Nate Page, Sr              16:52.2    Evanston             
   15    15  Michael Goers, Jr          16:53.2    Hoffman Estates      
   16    16  Ryan Ross, So              16:56.7    Jacobs               
   17    17  Eshwar Nandam, Jr          16:58.5    Lake Forest          
   18    18  Connor Dressler, So        17:06.8    Hoffman Estates      
   19    19  Jay Honnold, So            17:06.8    Evanston             
   20    20  J J. Jacobson, Jr          17:07.4    Hoffman Estates      
   21    21  Sean Jones, Fr             17:07.7    Lake Forest          
   22    22  Josh Pedroza, Sr           17:07.9    Belvidere            
   23    23  Matt Johnson, Fr           17:13.0    Jacobs               
   24    24  Jonathon Kersky, Jr        17:13.5    Stevenson            
   25    25  Chad Struck, Jr            17:19.6    Hoffman Estates      
   26    26  Brian Gonzales, Jr         17:22.3    Hoffman Estates      
   27    27  Ricky Sutherland, Sr       17:24.1    Evanston             
   28    28  Zack Johnson, Fr           17:24.8    Jacobs               
   29    29  Alex Dangel, Sr            17:27.1    Evanston             
   30    30  Trevor Tschosik, Jr        17:27.8    Jacobs               
   31    31  Jesse Siegel, Sr           17:33.4    Evanston             
   32        Seamus Wray, Jr            17:36.1    Lincoln-way Central  
   33    32  John Cogan, Jr             17:37.6    Evanston             
   34    33  Anthony Ott, Jr            17:45.2    Jacobs               
   35    34  Collin Barnwell, Jr        17:46.6    Lake Forest          
   36    35  Rohan Prabhu, Jr           17:48.9    Hoffman Estates      
   37    36  George Sereika, Sr         17:50.2    Evanston             
   38        Adam Long, So              17:54.0    Hoffman Estates      
   39    37  Sam Decker, Sr             17:54.3    St. Charles East     
   40        Kenny Peterson, Jr         17:54.5    Lincoln-way Central  
   41    38  Christian McCaffrey, So    17:55.4    Belvidere            
   42    39  Peter Heckenberg, Sr       17:56.0    Jacobs               
   43    40  Ryan Weis, Sr              17:58.1    Stevenson            
   44    41  Nathan Iwanski, So         17:59.5    St. Charles East     
   45        Brad Zohrer, Jr            18:04.9    Lincoln-way Central  
   46    42  Logan Heacock, Jr          18:08.2    Belvidere            
   47    43  Kenny Finn, So             18:08.6    Jacobs               
   48    44  James Vestuto, Jr          18:13.7    Stevenson            
   49    45  Matthew Hughes, So         18:15.7    Lake Forest          
   50        Dan Rios, Jr               18:27.4    Hoffman Estates      
   51    46  Jon Belshiem, Jr           18:49.4    St. Charles East     
   52    47  Matt Heisey, Jr            19:13.2    St. Charles East     
   53    48  Ryan Shannon, Jr           19:28.3    St. Charles East     
   54    49  Neil Finke, Sr             19:30.5    St. Charles East     
   55    50  Ravi Trivedi, Jr           19:42.1    St. Charles East     
   56    51  Cristian Mendoza, Fr       19:42.6    Belvidere            
   57    52  Kirk Johnston, Sr          20:01.9    Belvidere            
   58    53  Steven Caccamise, So       20:10.2    Belvidere            
   59        Erick Grathoff, Sr         20:38.4    St. Charles East     
   60    54  Peter Tauer, Fr            20:43.7    Belvidere            
   61        Kraig Johnston, Fr         20:48.1    Belvidere            
   62        Javier Padilla, Jr         21:13.7    Belvidere            
   63        Hunter Anderson, Sr        22:02.7    Belvidere