Leavey Invitational - Varsity Boys

St. Charles, IL

September 4, 2010

Sunny 60 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Charles North        78    4    7   12   26   29   62   86  15:50.0  0:47.1
  2 Prairie Ridge            84    5    8   13   17   41   48   75  15:51.6  1:02.3
  3 St. Ignatius             93    2    3   15   30   43   46   58  15:50.3  1:19.6
  4 Wheaton North           103    9   14   19   27   34  107       15:59.1  0:44.6
  5 Jacobs                  156   10   11   24   42   69  103  106  16:11.8  1:21.9
  6 Geneva                  180   18   21   31   40   70  101  117  16:21.6  1:05.1
  7 Waubonsie Valley        200    6   36   45   50   63   65   72  16:24.6  1:17.9
  8 Downers Grove North     209    1   37   53   57   61   64   92  16:22.1  1:44.2
  9 Batavia                 223   22   23   28   71   79   85   97  16:30.2  1:09.4
 10 Glenbard South          228   16   44   47   55   66   78  102  16:33.0  1:00.4
 11 St. Charles East        260   25   32   56   73   74   76   88  16:40.8  0:58.7
 12 Benet Academy           294   33   38   52   84   87   90   93  16:48.6  0:54.6
 13 Hononegah               328   35   39   60   96   98  104  118  17:00.4  1:17.9
 14 Bartlett                333   49   59   68   77   80   89  105  16:57.9  0:36.3
 15 Moline                  388   20   83   91   94  100  112  119  17:15.3  1:52.0
 16 Lake Forest             420   51   54   95  109  111  115  116  17:30.6  1:37.4
 17 Lincoln-way Central     437   67   81   82   99  108  113  114  17:29.9  1:13.5
 18 Rockford Guilford       623  120  123  124  127  129            20:42.6  2:48.4
 19 Belvidere               624  110  125  126  131  132            20:58.2  4:57.4
 20 Montini                 634  121  122  128  130  133  134       21:24.0  3:35.7


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Benjamin Silver, Sr        15:06.0    Downers Grove North  
    2  Jack Keelan, So            15:14.2    St. Ignatius         
    3  Jack Cross, Sr             15:15.4    St. Ignatius         
    4  Billy Clink, Jr            15:28.2    St. Charles North    
    5  Marc DiVerde, Sr           15:28.6    Prairie Ridge        
    6  David Groeber, Sr          15:34.2    Waubonsie Valley     
    7  Ryan Senci, Sr             15:35.3    St. Charles North    
    8  Mitch Wilkins, Jr          15:37.3    Prairie Ridge        
    9  Jason Dowell, Sr           15:38.5    Wheaton North        
   10  Nick Ellingson, Sr         15:39.0    Jacobs               
   11  William Hennessy, Jr       15:40.8    Jacobs               
   12  Declan Duggan, Jr          15:44.5    St. Charles North    
   13  Tommy MacMeekin, Jr        15:45.4    Prairie Ridge        
   14  Sam Hoffman, Jr            15:49.7    Wheaton North        
   15  Patrick Santino, Jr        15:50.3    St. Ignatius         
   16  Collin White, Sr           15:54.1    Glenbard South       
   17  Joe Cowlin, So             15:55.8    Prairie Ridge        
   18  Bill Koskiewicz, Sr        15:55.9    Geneva               
   19  Aidan Askin, Jr            15:56.7    Wheaton North        
   20  Luke Padesky, Sr           16:00.4    Moline               
   21  Connor Bartel, Sr          16:00.4    Geneva               
   22  Matt Lash, Sr              16:02.3    Batavia              
   23  Mike Redmond, Jr           16:03.4    Batavia              
   24  Alex Johnson, Sr           16:05.1    Jacobs               
   25  Mike Rykoskey, Sr          16:06.1    St. Charles East     
   26  Zachary Heuer, Jr          16:07.1    St. Charles North    
   27  Sare Goitom, Sr            16:07.6    Wheaton North        
   28  Chris Spadafora, Jr        16:12.2    Batavia              
   29  Grant Markowicz, Jr        16:15.2    St. Charles North    
   30  John Doyle, Sr             16:18.0    St. Ignatius         
   31  Peter Archibald, Jr        16:20.6    Geneva               
   32  Steven Decker, Sr          16:22.5    St. Charles East     
   33  Marlon Torres, Sr          16:22.7    Benet Academy        
   34  Sammy Spivey, Jr           16:23.0    Wheaton North        
   35  Bob Termuhlen, Sr          16:23.2    Hononegah            
   36  Joe Brant, Sr              16:23.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   37  Cody Lee, Sr               16:23.4    Downers Grove North  
   38  Matt Rurka, Jr             16:26.3    Benet Academy        
   39  Nick Schuck, Sr            16:29.2    Hononegah            
   40  Ryan Ahern, Sr             16:30.2    Geneva               
   41  Adam Procknow, Jr          16:30.8    Prairie Ridge        
   42  Joey Cieniewicz, Sr        16:33.2    Jacobs               
   43  Kamal Khan, Sr             16:33.7    St. Ignatius         
   44  Grant Gibson, Sr           16:34.7    Glenbard South       
   45  Jon Cuzzone, Sr            16:35.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   46  Peter Devitt, Jr           16:35.6    St. Ignatius         
   47  Arsal Shareef, Sr          16:35.9    Glenbard South       
   48  David Thompson, Jr         16:36.4    Prairie Ridge        
   49  Joey Salatino, Jr          16:36.6    Bartlett             
   50  Alex Foote, Jr             16:38.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   51  Ryan Bender, Fr            16:39.9    Lake Forest          
   52  Ed Timm, Jr                16:41.1    Benet Academy        
   53  Kevin Proffitt, Jr         16:44.6    Downers Grove North  
   54  Eshwar Nandam, Jr          16:45.2    Lake Forest          
   55  Dave McGrath, Sr           16:45.9    Glenbard South       
   56  Derek Weber, Sr            16:46.1    St. Charles East     
   57  Zachary Smith, So          16:46.3    Downers Grove North  
   58  Mike Tonner, Jr            16:47.6    St. Ignatius         
   59  Dan Guimon, Sr             16:47.6    Bartlett             
   60  Tyler Randolph, Sr         16:50.2    Hononegah            
   61  Benjamin Ruffolo, Sr       16:50.2    Downers Grove North  
   62  Clayton Schmitt, Jr        16:51.6    St. Charles North    
   63  Christian Noblett, Jr      16:52.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   64  Grant Crist, Sr            16:53.1    Downers Grove North  
   65  Jessie Martinez, Sr        16:54.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   66  Nick Rossetti, Sr          16:54.4    Glenbard South       
   67  Kyle Counter, Sr           16:58.4    Lincoln-way Central  
   68  Connor Rachford, So        17:00.8    Bartlett             
   69  Greg Rodig, Sr             17:00.9    Jacobs               
   70  Ryan Fromm, Jr             17:01.0    Geneva               
   71  Jesse Ostermann, Sr        17:01.3    Batavia              
   72  Ryan Jachimiec, Sr         17:02.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   73  Kevin Earl, Sr             17:04.4    St. Charles East     
   74  Ben Manibog, Jr            17:04.8    St. Charles East     
   75  Craig Harris, Jr           17:05.6    Prairie Ridge        
   76  Luke Rykoskey, Sr          17:09.1    St. Charles East     
   77  Adrian Perez, Sr           17:11.4    Bartlett             
   78  Kyle Berenschot, Sr        17:11.6    Glenbard South       
   79  Zach Leonhard, Jr          17:11.6    Batavia              
   80  Mike Cotton, Jr            17:12.9    Bartlett             
   81  Erich Eichwald, Jr         17:13.3    Lincoln-way Central  
   82  Vince DiNello, Jr          17:14.4    Lincoln-way Central  
   83  Seth Williams, Sr          17:14.7    Moline               
   84  Tom Berg, So               17:15.4    Benet Academy        
   85  Everett Vacek, Sr          17:16.3    Batavia              
   86  Graham Bultema, Sr         17:16.4    St. Charles North    
   87  Trevor Ells, Sr            17:17.3    Benet Academy        
   88  Francis Shannon, Jr        17:19.2    St. Charles East     
   89  Alex Hernandez, So         17:20.6    Bartlett             
   90  Nick Kwilinski, Jr         17:23.8    Benet Academy        
   91  Alex Lucas, Sr             17:31.0    Moline               
   92  Zachary Schneeweis, Sr     17:36.7    Downers Grove North  
   93  Tom Gannon, Jr             17:37.1    Benet Academy        
   94  Andrew Babcock, Sr         17:37.8    Moline               
   95  Alexander Acker, Jr        17:38.3    Lake Forest          
   96  Phil Anderson, Jr          17:38.4    Hononegah            
   97  Kevin Millen, Jr           17:39.3    Batavia              
   98  Jackson Wells, Jr          17:41.0    Hononegah            
   99  Alex Ahlgrim, Jr           17:51.5    Lincoln-way Central  
  100  Elliot Frieden, Sr         17:52.4    Moline               
  101  Kristoffer Larsen, Jr      17:54.4    Geneva               
  102  Mike Howard, Sr            17:55.1    Glenbard South       
  103  Peter Heckenberg, Sr       17:56.8    Jacobs               
  104  Zach Dougherty, Sr         17:59.2    Hononegah            
  105  Kevin Kibler, Sr           18:00.3    Bartlett             
  106  Anthony Ott, Jr            18:08.6    Jacobs               
  107  Josh Currie, Jr            18:10.6    Wheaton North        
  108  Zach Melton, Jr            18:11.9    Lincoln-way Central  
  109  Collin Barnwell, Jr        18:12.6    Lake Forest          
  110  Josh Pedroza, Sr           18:13.5    Belvidere            
  111  John Lynch, Jr             18:17.2    Lake Forest          
  112  Nick Starr, Sr             18:19.3    Moline               
  113  Seamus Wray, Jr            18:20.7    Lincoln-way Central  
  114  Kenny Peterson, Jr         18:22.3    Lincoln-way Central  
  115  Ryan Ganshirt, Jr          18:29.4    Lake Forest          
  116  Bonamico Jacobs, Sr        18:41.6    Lake Forest          
  117  Chris Swanson, Sr          18:49.8    Geneva               
  118  Cody Anderson, Sr          18:54.8    Hononegah            
  119  Sam Dockery, Jr            19:02.3    Moline               
  120  Ben Claussen, Sr           19:37.9    Rockford Guilford    
  121  Matt Leakakos, Jr          19:41.5    Montini              
  122  Shane McGann, Fr           19:44.4    Montini              
  123  Chris Goral, Jr            19:53.6    Rockford Guilford    
  124  Scott Groom, Jr            20:05.2    Rockford Guilford    
  125  Kirk Johnston, Sr          20:10.0    Belvidere            
  126  Javier Padilla, Jr         20:28.2    Belvidere            
  127  Taylor Norris, Jr          21:30.2    Rockford Guilford    
  128  Dan Quinnert, Jr           21:33.8    Montini              
  129  Bryan Buck, Sr             22:26.3    Rockford Guilford    
  130  Patrick Lugowski, Sr       22:43.1    Montini              
  131  Tim Sell, Jr               22:48.7    Belvidere            
  132  Hunter Anderson, Sr        23:10.8    Belvidere            
  133  Michael Almassey, So       23:17.2    Montini              
  134  Jay Disis, Jr              24:10.4    Montini