St. Charles North Invitational - F/S Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 2, 2010

Sunny, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hersey                   52    1    5   12   14   20   21   33  16:49.2  1:18.1
  2 Wheaton-Warrenville S    60    2    4    8   22   24   27   29  16:51.9  1:18.8
  3 Waubonsie Valley        109    9   16   23   26   35   52   59  17:21.6  0:53.5
  4 Geneva                  118   13   15   19   34   37   51   70  17:24.6  0:43.9
  5 St. Charles North       119    3    6   28   38   44   65   81  17:15.7  1:43.5
  6 Metea Valley            188   11   30   42   48   57   77   80  17:44.9  1:19.7
  7 Batavia                 215   31   32   36   55   61   63   64  17:53.9  0:38.8
  8 Larkin                  238   17   18   43   72   88  108       18:07.3  2:19.0
  9 Glenbard North          241    7   40   53   66   75   78   89  18:00.3  2:07.6
 10 Benet Academy           252   46   47   49   54   56   60   68  18:06.7   0:7.2
 11 Elk Grove               278   10   50   67   69   82   96   97  18:10.4  2:08.7
 12 Prairie Ridge           318   39   45   62   85   87   93   95  18:38.6  1:34.5
 13 Burlington Central      358   25   58   84   92   99  100       19:06.6  2:55.0
 14 South Elgin             406   74   76   79   83   94   98  101  19:10.1  1:28.6
 15 Huntley                 408   41   71   91  102  103  104  106  19:38.8  2:58.0
 16 Addison Trail           461   73   86   90  105  107  109  110  20:14.3  3:20.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Robert Somary, So          16:07.2    Hersey               
    2     2  Nolan McKenna, Fr          16:11.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    3     3  Ryan McSweeney, So         16:16.1    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Daryle Worley, So          16:26.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    5     5  Eric DeLoera, Fr           16:33.1    Hersey               
    6     6  Ryan Joyce, So             16:35.4    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Tyler Dixon, So            16:41.5    Glenbard North       
    8        Aaron Miller, So           16:42.3    Champaign Centennial 
    9     8  Andrew Smith, So           16:44.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   10     9  Eric Onsager, Fr           16:50.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   11    10  Joey Kraemer, Fr           16:51.1    Elk Grove            
   12    11  Colin Yorke, So            16:51.5    Metea Valley         
   13    12  Andy Philipose, Fr         16:55.0    Hersey               
   14    13  Dan Herrera, So            17:05.0    Geneva               
   15    14  Ryan Kearns, So            17:05.6    Hersey               
   16    15  Blaine Bartel, Fr          17:06.3    Geneva               
   17    16  Daniel Byczynski, Fr       17:11.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   18    17  Everett Teetor, So         17:12.1    Larkin               
   19    18  Cameron Powers, Fr         17:14.8    Larkin               
   20    19  Ryan Rasmussen, So         17:19.0    Geneva               
   21    20  Jack O'Neil, Fr            17:25.3    Hersey               
   22    21  Paul Fredrick, Fr          17:26.3    Hersey               
   23    22  David Dillon, Fr           17:27.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   24    23  Zach Howerton, Fr          17:28.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   25    24  Pete Kania, Fr             17:30.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   26    25  Josh Schwarting, Fr        17:31.4    Burlington Central   
   27    26  Austin Carlson, So         17:32.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   28    27  Brett Peterson, So         17:33.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   29    28  Keane O'Kelley, So         17:35.4    St. Charles North    
   30    29  Luke Schroer, Fr           17:37.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   31    30  Tim Danielsen, Fr          17:38.0    Metea Valley         
   32    31  Chris Orlow, Fr            17:38.7    Batavia              
   33    32  Mitch Zabka, Fr            17:38.8    Batavia              
   34        Matthew Dungan, Fr         17:39.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   35    33  Brendan Cunningham, Fr     17:41.9    Hersey               
   36        Ryan LaFleur, So           17:42.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   37    34  Christian Stornello, So    17:43.8    Geneva               
   38    35  Stephen Scott, Fr          17:44.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   39    36  Chris Koch, So             17:44.9    Batavia              
   40        Cody Leach, So             17:47.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   41    37  Blake Peik, So             17:48.9    Geneva               
   42    38  Kevin Davis, Fr            17:51.9    St. Charles North    
   43    39  Jeffrey Gorz, So           17:54.8    Prairie Ridge        
   44    40  Josh Bird, So              17:56.3    Glenbard North       
   45        Will Arnold, So            17:56.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   46        Sam Venezia, So            17:57.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   47    41  Nick Meyer, Fr             17:59.0    Huntley              
   48    42  Andrew Kolak, So           17:59.1    Metea Valley         
   49    43  Ernesto Garcia, So         17:59.5    Larkin               
   50    44  John Small, So             17:59.5    St. Charles North    
   51        Adam Kirincich, So         18:00.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   52    45  Teddy Boldt, So            18:01.8    Prairie Ridge        
   53    46  Lucas Masse, So            18:03.5    Benet Academy        
   54    47  Keaton Schifer, Fr         18:04.9    Benet Academy        
   55    48  Ekant Desai, So            18:04.9    Metea Valley         
   56    49  John Stoppelman, Fr        18:05.4    Benet Academy        
   57    50  Mike Frintner, Fr          18:05.7    Elk Grove            
   58    51  Dan Dudman, Fr             18:07.4    Geneva               
   59        Dan Niersbach, Fr          18:07.7    Hersey               
   60    52  Brendan Lynch, Fr          18:08.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   61    53  Luke Hanlon, So            18:08.9    Glenbard North       
   62    54  Justin Deslaurier, Fr      18:09.1    Benet Academy        
   63    55  Brian Kuntz, So            18:09.6    Batavia              
   64        Reis Desantis, Fr          18:09.8    Champaign Centennial 
   65    56  Zach Hughes-Carlson, Fr    18:10.7    Benet Academy        
   66    57  Gabriel Malca, So          18:11.2    Metea Valley         
   67        Ben Kangas, Fr             18:11.2    Hersey               
   68        Davis Gerew, Fr            18:12.4    Hersey               
   69    58  John Schmitz, So           18:14.7    Burlington Central   
   70        Oscar Vasquez, Fr          18:15.2    Hersey               
   71    59  Ben Cotter, Fr             18:15.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   72    60  Peter Butler, So           18:15.8    Benet Academy        
   73        Matt Dini, Fr              18:16.1    Hersey               
   74    61  Matt Jones, Fr             18:17.5    Batavia              
   75        Carson Discher, Fr         18:18.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   76        T.J. Paton, Fr             18:18.6    Hersey               
   77        Cristian Martinez, So      18:20.1    Elgin                
   78        Fabian Salazar, So         18:20.9    Elgin                
   79    62  Mike Jacobson, So          18:20.9    Prairie Ridge        
   80    63  Jacob Prosser, So          18:21.6    Batavia              
   81    64  Daniels Luke, Fr           18:24.0    Batavia              
   82    65  Joseph Potocki, Fr         18:24.8    St. Charles North    
   83        Jackson Vance, So          18:25.6    Batavia              
   84    66  Anthony Maggiore, So       18:25.7    Glenbard North       
   85    67  Robert Uehera, So          18:25.9    Elk Grove            
   86    68  Ryan Wolfe, Fr             18:26.9    Benet Academy        
   87    69  Ryan Hennesy, Fr           18:29.6    Elk Grove            
   88        Dominic Corso, Fr          18:30.7    Champaign Centennial 
   89        Bradley Kane, Fr           18:31.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   90        Nick Lowe, Fr              18:32.2    Batavia              
   91        Ian Freiburger, Fr         18:36.4    Batavia              
   92    70  Peter Ogle, So             18:37.8    Geneva               
   93        Evan Miles, Fr             18:38.2    Geneva               
   94        Adam Wolfe, So             18:38.7    Batavia              
   95    71  Kyle Ward, Fr              18:38.9    Huntley              
   96    72  Jason Bauer, So            18:39.1    Larkin               
   97        Ryan Klaus, Fr             18:39.1    Geneva               
   98    73  Kevin Otte, So             18:40.7    Addison Trail        
   99    74  Jose Gonzalez, Fr          18:40.9    South Elgin          
  100        Alec Cunningham, Fr        18:43.1    Batavia              
  101        Andrew Gorenz, So          18:48.3    Benet Academy        
  102        Andrew Kendell, Fr         18:48.4    Batavia              
  103    75  Ryan Emmanuel, Fr          18:49.0    Glenbard North       
  104    76  Matt Stover, Fr            18:50.3    South Elgin          
  105        Austin White, Fr           18:50.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  106        Nick Szarzynski, Fr        18:52.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  107    77  Ryan Fox, So               18:52.3    Metea Valley         
  108    78  Nick Hatler, So            18:53.1    Glenbard North       
  109    79  Rhett Buchmiller, So       18:53.8    South Elgin          
  110    80  Jaron Whittington, So      18:55.1    Metea Valley         
  111        Luke Austin, Fr            18:58.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  112    81  Michael Borger, So         18:58.6    St. Charles North    
  113        Jacob Komenda, Fr          18:58.7    Hersey               
  114    82  Zach Pindras, Fr           18:59.8    Elk Grove            
  115        Tyler Klimack, Fr          19:00.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  116        Darren Bui, So             19:02.3    Metea Valley         
  117        Chris Storm, Fr            19:02.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  118        Peter Francissan, Fr       19:07.0    St. Charles North    
  119        Mike Reynolds, So          19:07.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  120        David Tork, Fr             19:08.4    Geneva               
  121        Adam Gottlieb, Fr          19:10.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  122        Nick Malone, Fr            19:13.8    Benet Academy        
  123    83  Jake Kenny, So             19:15.7    South Elgin          
  124        Bob Tomaszewski, So        19:15.9    Geneva               
  125        Jeff Colvin, Fr            19:16.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  126    84  Adriel Valdez, So          19:17.7    Burlington Central   
  127        Erick Karkos, Fr           19:19.9    Batavia              
  128        Mike Buffa, Fr             19:23.6    Hersey               
  129        Nate Solak, Fr             19:25.5    Hersey               
  130    85  Ryan Martenson, So         19:26.2    Prairie Ridge        
  131    86  Joe Atria, So              19:27.7    Addison Trail        
  132    87  Jordan Morrison, Fr        19:29.3    Prairie Ridge        
  133    88  Jeremy Bauer, So           19:31.0    Larkin               
  134        James Hickey, So           19:31.5    Benet Academy        
  135        Austin Greaves, So         19:31.9    Hersey               
  136        Joseph Maggio, Fr          19:39.6    Metea Valley         
  137        Joe Trendell, So           19:39.9    Geneva               
  138        Nicholas Reinke, So        19:42.7    Metea Valley         
  139        Hitesh Varshney, Fr        19:44.7    Metea Valley         
  140    89  Edgar Fajardo, So          19:45.2    Glenbard North       
  141        Daniel Valentin, Fr        19:47.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  142        Austin Kyle, Fr            19:47.0    St. Charles North    
  143        Zachary Cosenza, Fr        19:49.3    Metea Valley         
  144        Peter Lam, So              19:50.2    St. Charles North    
  145        Dennis Le, Fr              19:51.5    Glenbard North       
  146    90  Willy Foster, So           19:53.2    Addison Trail        
  147        Jack Simon, Fr             19:56.1    Benet Academy        
  148        Tyler Albers, So           19:58.2    Batavia              
  149    91  Alex Telez, Fr             19:58.5    Huntley              
  150        Parker Chenowith, Fr       20:00.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  151    92  Ryan Houlihan, Fr          20:02.8    Burlington Central   
  152    93  Anten Johnson, So          20:05.9    Prairie Ridge        
  153        Brandon Seno, So           20:06.2    Rockford Auburn      
  154        Marat Kucherina, So        20:08.4    Hersey               
  155        Brandon Jachimiec, So      20:09.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  156    94  John Boghossian, So        20:09.5    South Elgin          
  157        Omar Medina, So            20:10.2    Batavia              
  158    95  Chase Rea, So              20:10.2    Prairie Ridge        
  159        Jack Mrozek, So            20:12.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  160    96  John Dickson, Fr           20:13.0    Elk Grove            
  161    97  Stephen Bauer, So          20:13.5    Elk Grove            
  162    98  Jack Zaley, Fr             20:14.3    South Elgin          
  163        Alexander Giokas, Fr       20:15.0    Metea Valley         
  164        Ryan Naughton, Fr          20:16.1    St. Charles North    
  165        Justin Cabrera, Fr         20:16.5    St. Charles North    
  166        John McNamara, So          20:22.0    Hersey               
  167        Ben Jurgonski, Fr          20:22.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  168    99  Jason Conn, So             20:26.3    Burlington Central   
  169   100  Eric Holmgren, So          20:29.2    Burlington Central   
  170        Sam Marra, Fr              20:29.7    Elk Grove            
  171   101  Jordan Bolin, Fr           20:32.5    South Elgin          
  172   102  Ben Knight, So             20:40.4    Huntley              
  173        Glenn Lyle, Fr             20:40.5    South Elgin          
  174        Brian Pena, So             20:50.0    Hersey               
  175        Nate Harms, So             20:52.1    Batavia              
  176        Sean Morrissey, So         20:54.3    Benet Academy        
  177        Michael Robinson, So       20:55.5    Benet Academy        
  178        Drew Bronson, Fr           20:56.8    Metea Valley         
  179   103  Jimmy Jestus, Fr           20:57.0    Huntley              
  180        Will Smith, Fr             20:58.1    Batavia              
  181        Brien Robbins, Fr          20:58.7    Benet Academy        
  182   104  John Best, Fr              21:06.5    Huntley              
  183        Andrew Lim, So             21:08.8    Benet Academy        
  184   105  Justin Paul, Fr            21:09.2    Addison Trail        
  185        Jake Dinneen, So           21:13.3    South Elgin          
  186        Donald Cruz, Fr            21:14.8    Batavia              
  187   106  Peter Campbell, Fr         21:15.5    Huntley              
  188        Ben Rudy, So               21:17.2    Batavia              
  189        Connor Grebe, So           21:20.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  190        Mitch Wallfred, So         21:24.2    Batavia              
  191        Andrew Som, So             21:25.5    South Elgin          
  192        Juan Rafael Sindac, Fr     21:26.1    Metea Valley         
  193        Derek Voel-Pel, So         21:26.4    Prairie Ridge        
  194        Josh Palan, Fr             21:39.0    St. Charles North    
  195        Andy Krieman, So           21:40.4    South Elgin          
  196        Joe Hahn, So               21:40.5    South Elgin          
  197        Phillip Kane, Fr           21:42.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  198        Joe Petsinger, Fr          21:46.7    South Elgin          
  199        Nick Huene, Fr             21:50.5    Hersey               
  200        Connor Foley, Fr           21:53.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  201        Nick Hrycyk, Fr            21:55.3    Hersey               
  202        Ryan Ashenhurst, Fr        21:56.5    Streamwood           
  203        Patrick Ditsch, Fr         21:59.5    Rockford Auburn      
  204   107  Kowalkowski Patrick, Fr    22:00.8    Addison Trail        
  205   108  Hugo Olvera, So            22:21.6    Larkin               
  206        Parker Spall, Fr           22:24.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  207        Nick Ruggiero, So          22:42.8    Huntley              
  208        Rahul Rajan, Fr            22:43.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  209        Josh Kochniarczyk, So      22:44.8    Geneva               
  210        Collin Crumlet, Fr         22:49.0    Streamwood           
  211        Cole Moxley, Fr            22:50.6    Prairie Ridge        
  212        Yonathon Zewdie, Fr        22:53.7    South Elgin          
  213        Sanjay Nagaranthal, Fr     22:55.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  214        Jose Lopez, Fr             22:58.3    Metea Valley         
  215        James Collins, So          23:04.1    Prairie Ridge        
  216        Doug Trandel, Fr           23:11.1    Hersey               
  217        Tom Croke, Fr              23:12.1    Hersey               
  218        Trevor Duke, So            23:12.3    South Elgin          
  219        Mike McAndrews, So         23:16.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  220        Chris Yendrzejowsky, Fr    23:34.2    Hersey               
  221        Jose Ramirez, Fr           23:36.3    Streamwood           
  222        Keegan Ditsch, Fr          23:47.4    Rockford Auburn      
  223        John Barajas, Fr           23:52.6    Streamwood           
  224        Christian Romero, Fr       23:54.7    Elgin                
  225        Brendon Kennedy, Fr        23:55.1    Elk Grove            
  226        Daniel Gilmore, Fr         24:07.9    Metea Valley         
  227        Ted Litchfield, So         24:23.6    Benet Academy        
  228   109  Andres Gomez, Fr           24:47.7    Addison Trail        
  229        Brandon Curtin, So         25:29.0    Prairie Ridge        
  230        Nate Bentley, So           25:56.0    Rockford Auburn      
  231   110  Jeske Nikko, Fr            29:20.4    Addison Trail        
  232        Erik Osorio, Fr            36:54.7    Metea Valley