St. Charles North Invitational - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 2, 2010

Cloudy, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheaton-Warrenville S    31    1    4    7    9   10   11   12  16:36.9  0:24.3
  2 Batavia                  83    8   15   19   20   21   23   25  17:16.2  0:51.6
  3 St. Charles North        88    3    5   13   16   51   54   61  17:11.6  2:12.0
  4 Prairie Ridge           129   14   22   30   31   32   36   71  17:39.7  0:49.5
  5 Glenbard North          141   17   18   26   38   42   44   45  17:45.1  0:47.8
  6 Hersey                  154    2   29   33   37   53   59   77  17:47.8  2:19.1
  7 Burlington Central      172    6   28   34   40   64   68   78  18:03.1  3:08.2
  8 Benet Academy           191   24   35   39   46   47   49   52  18:07.1  0:45.5
  9 Waubonsie Valley        239   27   41   48   57   66   70   73  18:42.3  2:09.9
 10 Elk Grove               298   43   50   60   69   76            19:32.5  2:56.4
 11 Addison Trail           323   56   58   62   72   75   79       19:58.5  1:56.6
 12 South Elgin             324   55   63   65   67   74            19:51.9  1:25.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zach Luetkehans, Sr        16:25.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    2     2  Sam O'Neil, Sr             16:27.4    Hersey               
    3     3  Matthew Davis, Jr          16:27.6    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Dan Krob, Jr               16:30.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    5     5  Clayton Schmitt, Jr        16:34.4    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Will Evans, Sr             16:38.9    Burlington Central   
    7     7  Michael Luse, Sr           16:39.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    8     8  Brandon Phillips, Jr       16:40.3    Batavia              
    9     9  Nick Ives, Jr              16:40.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   10    10  Hayden Spall, Sr           16:49.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   11    11  Ed McGuire, Sr             16:55.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   12    12  Bob Niska, Sr              17:05.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   13    13  Kurt Druffel, Sr           17:06.1    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Andrew Guibord, Jr         17:06.7    Prairie Ridge        
   15    15  Everett Vacek, Sr          17:07.5    Batavia              
   16    16  Kevin Kilroy, Jr           17:10.2    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Tyler Krystal, Jr          17:23.2    Glenbard North       
   18    18  Tony Dratnol, Jr           17:24.2    Glenbard North       
   19        Brian Barbieri, Jr         17:27.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   20    19  Danny Metz, Jr             17:30.0    Batavia              
   21    20  Zach Leonhard, Jr          17:31.2    Batavia              
   22    21  Daniels David, Jr          17:31.8    Batavia              
   23    22  Andrew Mann, Sr            17:33.3    Prairie Ridge        
   24    23  Ben Helfrecht, Jr          17:35.2    Batavia              
   25        Dan Franke, Sr             17:37.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   26    24  Peter Savage, Jr           17:40.5    Benet Academy        
   27    25  Vince Ortiz, Sr            17:41.6    Batavia              
   28    26  Grant Connors, Jr          17:42.3    Glenbard North       
   29    27  Jarred Lawson, Sr          17:42.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   30    28  Chris Mull, Jr             17:45.6    Burlington Central   
   31    29  Dylan Roberts, Sr          17:45.6    Hersey               
   32        Scott Blouin, Jr           17:47.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   33        Bruce Tharp, Sr            17:49.7    Huntley              
   34    30  Nick Urick, Sr             17:50.2    Prairie Ridge        
   35    31  Peter Park, Sr             17:52.2    Prairie Ridge        
   36        Michael Franczyk, Jr       17:54.9    Batavia              
   37    32  Drew Ferguson, Jr          17:56.1    Prairie Ridge        
   38    33  Jeff Danielson, Sr         17:56.7    Hersey               
   39        Brendon West-Hooper, Jr    17:57.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   40    34  Mike Dorband, Jr           17:58.4    Burlington Central   
   41    35  Tim Barron, Jr             17:59.1    Benet Academy        
   42        Mark Grisamore, Sr         18:00.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   43    36  Travis Lang, Jr            18:00.2    Prairie Ridge        
   44    37  Jim Odegard, Sr            18:02.8    Hersey               
   45        Isaac Phillip, Jr          18:04.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   46    38  Justin Carrico, Jr         18:04.8    Glenbard North       
   47    39  Taylor Williams, Sr        18:05.3    Benet Academy        
   48    40  Danny Hartwell, Jr         18:06.0    Burlington Central   
   49    41  Nik Thapa, Jr              18:09.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   50    42  Shivam Sharma, Sr          18:11.0    Glenbard North       
   51        Andrew Wood, Jr            18:11.3    Batavia              
   52    43  Jose Medina, Jr            18:15.1    Elk Grove            
   53    44  Matt Daley, Jr             18:16.2    Glenbard North       
   54    45  Keegan Yates, Sr           18:17.0    Glenbard North       
   55        David Czeschka, Sr         18:18.4    Batavia              
   56        Quick Nigel, Sr            18:19.3    Glenbard North       
   57        Kyle Bayram, Sr            18:21.0    Batavia              
   58        Cal Shannon, Sr            18:21.7    Batavia              
   59    46  Brian McGrath, Sr          18:25.0    Benet Academy        
   60        Nathan Bruggeman, Jr       18:25.6    Elgin                
   61    47  Joey Boyle, Jr             18:25.9    Benet Academy        
   62    48  Chris Mizerak, Sr          18:26.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   63        Brandon Dluzen, Jr         18:26.8    Glenbard North       
   64    49  Brian Sanderson, Sr        18:30.3    Benet Academy        
   65    50  Trevor Ingstrup, Sr        18:32.0    Elk Grove            
   66        Eric Riha, Jr              18:32.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   67        Brian Kenney, Jr           18:33.6    Streamwood           
   68        Garrett Grant, Sr          18:36.8    Batavia              
   69    51  Brent Marquez, Jr          18:39.6    St. Charles North    
   70    52  Jared Jach, Jr             18:40.8    Benet Academy        
   71        David Le, Jr               18:44.6    Glenbard North       
   72        Saurabh Patel, Sr          18:45.5    Glenbard North       
   73    53  Bob Grenning, Sr           18:46.5    Hersey               
   74    54  Connor Olson, Sr           18:48.3    St. Charles North    
   75        Chris Oechesel, Jr         18:49.1    Benet Academy        
   76        Keith Wiedenfeld, Jr       18:49.1    Huntley              
   77        Mark Lind, Sr              18:53.6    Larkin               
   78        Austin Kelsch, Jr          18:54.0    Benet Academy        
   79        Jacob Sojka, Jr            18:58.0    Benet Academy        
   80        Tim Vogel, Sr              19:04.9    Benet Academy        
   81        Karl Winter, Jr            19:05.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   82        Ed Haro, Jr                19:05.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   83        James Glowinski, Jr        19:09.6    Elgin                
   84    55  Paul Dineen, Jr            19:11.7    South Elgin          
   85    56  Josh Terrill, Jr           19:12.1    Addison Trail        
   86        Sam Tornabene, Jr          19:15.2    Glenbard North       
   87        Steven Niedzielski, Sr     19:18.8    Benet Academy        
   88    57  Florian Weitz, Jr          19:20.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   89        John O'Leary, Jr           19:24.3    Glenbard North       
   90    58  Humberto Aguilar, Sr       19:24.7    Addison Trail        
   91    59  Trevor Haas, Jr            19:27.7    Hersey               
   92    60  Aiden Arzamendi, Jr        19:35.5    Elk Grove            
   93    61  Eric Zange, Jr             19:37.9    St. Charles North    
   94        Matt Krawczyk, Sr          19:38.9    Benet Academy        
   95    62  Chris Madridejos, Sr       19:40.1    Addison Trail        
   96    63  Marcus Artwell, Jr         19:43.0    South Elgin          
   97    64  Arley Valdez, Sr           19:47.0    Burlington Central   
   98    65  Alex Deguzman, Sr          19:47.1    South Elgin          
   99    66  Frederik Grandin, Jr       19:52.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  100    67  Robert Burrell, Sr         20:00.3    South Elgin          
  101        Rob Mohr, Sr               20:04.3    Batavia              
  102    68  Andrei Pawelczyk, Jr       20:07.0    Burlington Central   
  103    69  Patrick Glennon, Jr        20:08.3    Elk Grove            
  104        Ashton Goodly, Jr          20:21.4    Champaign Centennial 
  105    70  James Hunter, Jr           20:23.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  106    71  Jason Hendricks, Jr        20:23.8    Prairie Ridge        
  107        Albert Perez, Sr           20:25.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  108    72  Matt Oliva, Fr             20:27.1    Addison Trail        
  109        Vihn Tran, Jr              20:29.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  110    73  Kevin Muthu, Sr            20:29.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  111        Andrew Drennan, Jr         20:34.5    Benet Academy        
  112    74  Patrick Dowd, Sr           20:37.1    South Elgin          
  113        Wyatt Skandera, Jr         20:39.5    Prairie Ridge        
  114        Alex Humay, Jr             20:52.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  115        Alex Kirk, Sr              20:53.9    Benet Academy        
  116        Pawel Zimnoch, So          20:58.0    Streamwood           
  117        Humdoon Choudhry, Jr       21:03.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  118    75  Aj Line, Sr                21:08.7    Addison Trail        
  119    76  Sant Patel, Jr             21:11.4    Elk Grove            
  120        Bryce Soule, Jr            21:14.5    St. Charles North    
  121        Bryce Soule, Jr            21:14.7    St. Charles North    
  122        Blake Hollis, Sr           21:17.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  123        Christian Brassel, Sr      21:19.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  124        Troy Jackson, Jr           21:22.7    Glenbard North       
  125    77  Alex Pisano, Sr            21:48.8    Hersey               
  126        Kevin Horgan, Jr           21:51.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  127    78  Adan Mendez, Fr            22:03.1    Burlington Central   
  128        Daniel Tovar, Sr           22:09.9    St. Charles North    
  129        Derek Slager, Fr           22:20.4    Burlington Central   
  130        Kyle Vilaysane, Fr         22:28.8    Burlington Central   
  131    79  Rodriguez Sam, Jr          22:32.9    Addison Trail        
  132        Nick Beaty, Fr             22:44.2    Champaign Centennial 
  133        Caleb Ward, So             27:33.7    Champaign Centennial