St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 2, 2010

Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles North        78    6    8   11   22   31   33   49  15:46.2  0:44.1
  2 Prairie Ridge            93    2    4   14   35   38   71   73  15:48.7  1:03.1
  3 Wheaton-Warrenville S    95    1   20   23   24   27   34   36  15:50.4  0:48.2
  4 Batavia                 142   13   15   21   43   50   63   66  16:06.4  1:00.6
  5 Hersey                  146   10   18   26   39   53   54   67  16:09.3  1:10.6
  6 Burlington Central      166    3   25   29   44   65   76   77  16:11.0  1:40.9
  7 Waubonsie Valley        170   17   28   37   42   46   48   57  16:14.2  0:42.5
  8 Glenbard North          199    5   32   51   55   56   68   83  16:26.3  1:29.4
  9 Geneva                  204   16   30   40   58   60   87   95  16:25.5  1:07.6
 10 Elk Grove               344    7   75   79   85   98            17:13.0  2:33.5
 11 Elgin                   347   45   70   74   78   80   81   97  17:07.7  0:55.3
 12 South Elgin             362   19   52   91   99  101  107  108  17:25.3  2:27.5
 13 Metea Valley            364    9   12  112  114  117            17:52.2  4:03.9
 14 Benet Academy           377   62   69   72   84   90   94   96  17:20.3  0:56.3
 15 Rockford Auburn         435   47   89   92  103  104  119  121  17:55.1  1:54.5
 16 Addison Trail           440   61   86   88  100  105  115  116  17:52.9  1:44.5
 17 Streamwood              442   59   82   93  102  106  110  111  17:53.6  1:45.3
 18 Larkin                  445   41   64  109  113  118  120       18:15.1  3:24.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Keenan Havey, Sr           15:15.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    2     2  Marc DiVerde, Sr           15:17.4    Prairie Ridge        
    3     3  Clint Kliem, Jr            15:18.4    Burlington Central   
    4     4  Mitch Wilkins, Jr          15:22.6    Prairie Ridge        
    5     5  Kyle Flores, Sr            15:24.3    Glenbard North       
    6     6  Billy Clink, Jr            15:26.7    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Alex Mertes, Jr            15:35.4    Elk Grove            
    8     8  Declan Duggan, Jr          15:36.5    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Joseph Stewart, Jr         15:37.8    Metea Valley         
   10    10  Steve Tubergen, Sr         15:40.5    Hersey               
   11    11  Ryan Senci, Sr             15:40.7    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Matthew Stewart, Jr        15:41.0    Metea Valley         
   13    13  Chris Spadafora, Jr        15:42.3    Batavia              
   14    14  Joe Cowlin, So             15:44.9    Prairie Ridge        
   15    15  Mike Redmond, Jr           15:45.8    Batavia              
   16    16  Connor Bartel, Sr          15:48.1    Geneva               
   17    17  Joe Brant, Sr              15:51.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   18    18  Nick McKee, Sr             15:51.2    Hersey               
   19    19  Francisco Gonzalez, Jr     15:53.1    South Elgin          
   20    20  Kyle O'Malley, Sr          15:54.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   21    21  Matt Lash, Sr              15:54.3    Batavia              
   22    22  Zachary Heuer, Jr          15:56.1    St. Charles North    
   23    23  Christian Adams, Sr        15:57.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   24    24  Quinn Farley, Jr           16:01.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   25    25  Mike Gulik, So             16:01.4    Burlington Central   
   26    26  Nate Knautz, Sr            16:02.9    Hersey               
   27    27  Collin Fedor, Sr           16:03.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   28    28  Alex Foote, Jr             16:04.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   29    29  Joe Gannon, Jr             16:05.0    Burlington Central   
   30    30  Nathan Wendt, So           16:06.3    Geneva               
   31    31  Grant Markowicz, Jr        16:10.8    St. Charles North    
   32    32  Tyler Warner, Sr           16:12.8    Glenbard North       
   33    33  Spencer Gray, So           16:13.8    St. Charles North    
   34    34  Russell Valentin, Jr       16:17.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   35    35  David Thompson, Jr         16:18.2    Prairie Ridge        
   36    36  Carl Anderson, Jr          16:19.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   37    37  Ryan Jachimiec, Sr         16:19.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   38        Blas Garcia-Canga, Jr      16:20.3    Champaign Centennial 
   39    38  Adam Procknow, Jr          16:20.5    Prairie Ridge        
   40    39  Brian Havel, Sr            16:20.7    Hersey               
   41    40  Michael Bianchina, So      16:21.9    Geneva               
   42    41  Dan Runzel, Jr             16:22.4    Larkin               
   43    42  Bornell Nicholson, Sr      16:23.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   44    43  Trevor Hollis, So          16:26.5    Batavia              
   45    44  Dan Morgan, So             16:30.9    Burlington Central   
   46    45  Emilio Mancha, Fr          16:31.6    Elgin                
   47    46  Jessie Martinez, Sr        16:33.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   48    47  Nick DalPra, Sr            16:40.4    Rockford Auburn      
   49    48  Garrett Eicher, Fr         16:41.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   50    49  Graham Bultema, Sr         16:42.4    St. Charles North    
   51    50  Kevin Millen, Jr           16:42.9    Batavia              
   52    51  Brandon Hatler, Sr         16:48.7    Glenbard North       
   53    52  Rich Vient, Sr             16:49.2    South Elgin          
   54    53  Jordan Connor, Sr          16:51.1    Hersey               
   55    54  Matt Cortese, Sr           16:51.5    Hersey               
   56    55  Jake Frank, Jr             16:52.2    Glenbard North       
   57    56  Jon Hootman, Sr            16:53.7    Glenbard North       
   58        Jackson Shedelbower, Jr    16:54.6    Champaign Centennial 
   59    57  Dylan Tromblay, Sr         16:54.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   60    58  Stephen Guevara, Fr        16:55.5    Geneva               
   61    59  Jhoan Lino, Jr             16:55.7    Streamwood           
   62    60  Kristoffer Larsen, Jr      16:55.7    Geneva               
   63    61  Jose Martinez, Jr          16:55.8    Addison Trail        
   64    62  Rory Johnson, So           16:56.0    Benet Academy        
   65    63  Jesse Ostermann, Sr        16:56.1    Batavia              
   66    64  Peter Lennard, Jr          16:57.1    Larkin               
   67    65  Tyler Panariello, Sr       16:59.3    Burlington Central   
   68    66  Sean Sommer, Jr            16:59.7    Batavia              
   69    67  Ted Latona, Sr             17:01.2    Hersey               
   70    68  Steve Kelm, Jr             17:02.1    Glenbard North       
   71    69  Tom Gannon, Jr             17:02.3    Benet Academy        
   72    70  Nathan Hasken, So          17:04.3    Elgin                
   73    71  Mat Hearne, Sr             17:08.2    Prairie Ridge        
   74    72  Ryan Krouse, Jr            17:11.9    Benet Academy        
   75    73  Nate Long, Jr              17:13.0    Prairie Ridge        
   76    74  Chris Porras, So           17:14.3    Elgin                
   77    75  Jeong Yoon, Sr             17:14.3    Elk Grove            
   78    76  Mason Creal, Jr            17:15.1    Burlington Central   
   79    77  Clint Creal, Jr            17:15.9    Burlington Central   
   80    78  Tanner Bednar, So          17:21.2    Elgin                
   81    79  Vince Greco, Jr            17:26.7    Elk Grove            
   82    80  Andrew Lehnert, Sr         17:26.9    Elgin                
   83    81  Matt Eck, Sr               17:29.5    Elgin                
   84    82  Joel Pinto, Sr             17:30.5    Streamwood           
   85    83  Luke Fortuna, Jr           17:38.8    Glenbard North       
   86    84  Joey Langhenry, Jr         17:39.0    Benet Academy        
   87    85  Mark Janak, Sr             17:39.5    Elk Grove            
   88    86  Conor Rowley, Jr           17:41.6    Addison Trail        
   89    87  Nicholas Bielski, Sr       17:45.4    Geneva               
   90    88  David Kielbania, Jr        17:50.4    Addison Trail        
   91    89  Jacob Ditsch, So           17:51.4    Rockford Auburn      
   92    90  Ames Evans, Sr             17:52.2    Benet Academy        
   93    91  Matt McClure, Fr           17:52.7    South Elgin          
   94    92  Zach Monroe, Jr            17:54.5    Rockford Auburn      
   95    93  Caleb Menendez, So         17:55.2    Streamwood           
   96    94  Conor Colloton, Jr         18:00.9    Benet Academy        
   97    95  Westley Adelman, Jr        18:02.1    Geneva               
   98    96  Ken Hansen, Sr             18:03.8    Benet Academy        
   99    97  Christopher Taylor, Jr     18:06.9    Elgin                
  100    98  Sunny Patel, Jr            18:08.9    Elk Grove            
  101    99  Juan Alcantara, Jr         18:10.8    South Elgin          
  102   100  Victor Gomez, Jr           18:16.5    Addison Trail        
  103   101  Jimmy Hegarty, Fr          18:20.6    South Elgin          
  104   102  Cesar Lopez, Sr            18:26.0    Streamwood           
  105   103  Chirs Paxton, Jr           18:34.4    Rockford Auburn      
  106   104  Neil Rylatt, Sr            18:34.9    Rockford Auburn      
  107        Greg Benson M              18:37.7    Westminster Christian 
  108   105  Joe Zaprzal, Sr            18:40.2    Addison Trail        
  109   106  Sharif Kurdi, Sr           18:40.9    Streamwood           
  110   107  Nick Natalizio, Sr         18:41.8    South Elgin          
  111        Matt Reardon, Jr           18:42.6    Champaign Centennial 
  112        Conner Metcalf, Jr         18:45.6    Champaign Centennial 
  113   108  Nick LaMore, So            18:50.0    South Elgin          
  114   109  Brandt Johnson, Jr         18:53.7    Larkin               
  115   110  Nick Ortiz, Sr             18:57.5    Streamwood           
  116   111  Alex Curtis, So            19:00.9    Streamwood           
  117   112  Kris Pittard, Jr           19:03.3    Metea Valley         
  118   113  Brandon Goff, Jr           19:16.1    Larkin               
  119   114  Bryan Liang, Jr            19:17.5    Metea Valley         
  120   115  Manny Cantu, Sr            19:21.3    Addison Trail        
  121   116  Spencer Phillips, Jr       19:24.0    Addison Trail        
  122   117  Michael McFarland, Jr      19:41.6    Metea Valley         
  123   118  Michael Spiekerman, Jr     19:46.5    Larkin               
  124   119  Derick Edgren, Fr          19:55.1    Rockford Auburn      
  125   120  Quentin Babusch, Sr        20:02.6    Larkin               
  126        Isaac Benson M             20:32.8    Westminster Christian 
  127   121  Nathaniel Westholder, Fr   20:38.3    Rockford Auburn