St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 2, 2010

Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   35    1    2    4    8   20   22   40  18:35.1  1:17.6
  2 St. Charles North        50    3    6   11   14   16   19   34  18:49.4  0:54.4
  3 Streamwood               92    7    9   15   25   36   46   71  19:13.5  1:21.4
  4 Batavia                 109    5   13   26   28   37   41   42  19:20.5  1:36.6
  5 Metea Valley            158   24   27   31   32   44   68       19:50.9  1:06.1
  6 Cary-Grove              164   12   29   30   45   48   60   64  19:57.5  1:43.4
  7 Prospect                179   21   23   38   43   54   77   81  20:05.8  1:33.7
  8 Champaign Centennial    205   17   33   47   50   58   75       20:25.0  2:05.2
  9 South Elgin             214   18   35   39   59   63   65   66  20:32.5  2:23.4
 10 Huntley                 283   52   53   55   61   62   78   79  21:14.3  0:43.0
 11 Elgin-Larkin co-op      293   10   51   72   76   84            21:28.6  3:59.5
 12 Elk Grove               325   49   57   69   70   80   89   90  21:45.1  1:46.4
 13 Rockford Auburn         361   56   67   73   82   83   85   86  22:12.5  1:40.0
 14 Addison Trail           432   74   87   88   91   92   93       24:35.2  4:09.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tess Ehrhardt, Sr          18:08.0    Geneva               
    2     2  Rachel Hammond, Sr         18:13.0    Geneva               
    3     3  Sydney Stuenkel, Jr        18:21.1    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Megan Brady, Sr            18:24.5    Geneva               
    5     5  Rachael Spalding, So       18:24.9    Batavia              
    6     6  Ania Gawlik, Jr            18:29.0    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Amanda Patterson, Jr       18:37.4    Streamwood           
    8        Markelle Turk, Sr          18:42.6    Burlington Central   
    9     8  Liza Tauscher, Sr          18:44.7    Geneva               
   10     9  Maria Luna, Sr             18:45.6    Streamwood           
   11    10  Fabiola Ortiz, So          18:48.4    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   12    11  Jessica Scheets, Jr        18:53.5    St. Charles North    
   13    12  Kate Boyd, So              18:59.1    Cary-Grove           
   14    13  Bari Robinson, So          19:01.5    Batavia              
   15    14  Ashley England, Fr         19:07.7    St. Charles North    
   16    15  Jordana LeSavage, Sr       19:11.4    Streamwood           
   17    16  Megan Young, So            19:15.5    St. Charles North    
   18    17  Audrey White, Jr           19:16.8    Champaign Centennial 
   19    18  Katie Goplerud, Sr         19:18.5    South Elgin          
   20    19  Kaylee Wessel, Fr          19:21.5    St. Charles North    
   21        Katie Puccio, Sr           19:24.9    Burlington Central   
   22    20  Cory McLauchlan, Jr        19:25.6    Geneva               
   23    21  Taylor Smith, Jr           19:25.7    Prospect             
   24    22  Rachel Zacchea, Sr         19:25.8    Geneva               
   25    23  Katrina Leeney, Fr         19:27.2    Prospect             
   26    24  Analise Carmona, Fr        19:27.8    Metea Valley         
   27    25  Alyssa Patterson, Jr       19:34.4    Streamwood           
   28    26  Jackie Bellandi, Jr        19:34.7    Batavia              
   29    27  Kathleen Adolf, So         19:36.1    Metea Valley         
   30    28  Gracie Ball, So            19:40.1    Batavia              
   31    29  Kathie Wollney, Jr         19:42.1    Cary-Grove           
   32    30  Natasha Geiger-Powell, Fr  19:44.4    Cary-Grove           
   33    31  Amy Nealon, So             19:45.8    Metea Valley         
   34    32  Lauren Lindholm, Jr        19:51.2    Metea Valley         
   35    33  Hannah Cuttell, Jr         19:51.4    Champaign Centennial 
   36    34  Christina Luptak, Sr       19:53.7    St. Charles North    
   37    35  Jordan Tuin, Jr            19:56.5    South Elgin          
   38    36  Crystal Prusek, So         19:58.8    Streamwood           
   39    37  Hailey Clabough, Jr        20:01.4    Batavia              
   40    38  Tracy Flahaven, Jr         20:06.9    Prospect             
   41    39  Abby Kenny, So             20:16.6    South Elgin          
   42    40  Kristi Shogren, Jr         20:19.6    Geneva               
   43    41  Abby Schulz, Jr            20:22.2    Batavia              
   44    42  Sarah Ganster, So          20:23.6    Batavia              
   45    43  Ashley Yarbrough, Jr       20:29.7    Prospect             
   46    44  Amanda Levin, Jr           20:33.8    Metea Valley         
   47    45  Maddie Lundin, So          20:39.6    Cary-Grove           
   48    46  Michelle Tomczak, Sr       20:41.1    Streamwood           
   49    47  Taylor Coats, Jr           20:42.2    Champaign Centennial 
   50    48  Jenna Kurz, Jr             20:42.4    Cary-Grove           
   51    49  Rachel Pruim, Jr           20:51.0    Elk Grove            
   52    50  Taylor Staab, Jr           20:52.7    Champaign Centennial 
   53    51  Amanda Lane, Jr            20:54.1    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   54    52  Taylor Schau, Fr           20:55.9    Huntley              
   55    53  Savannah Henn, Fr          20:56.5    Huntley              
   56    54  Carli Faust, Sr            20:59.4    Prospect             
   57    55  McKenna Moffett, Fr        21:02.1    Huntley              
   58    56  Caroline Pilcher, Sr       21:07.8    Rockford Auburn      
   59    57  Marissa Dipietro, Fr       21:09.2    Elk Grove            
   60    58  Claire Tortorelli, Sr      21:22.0    Champaign Centennial 
   61    59  Casey Schoenborn, So       21:29.0    South Elgin          
   62        Brittany Booth F           21:35.1    Westminster Christian 
   63    60  Hannah Bobrytzke, So       21:37.8    Cary-Grove           
   64    61  Sara Gargano, Fr           21:38.5    Huntley              
   65    62  Jenni Carlson, Fr          21:38.8    Huntley              
   66    63  Amanda Westerlund, Jr      21:41.8    South Elgin          
   67    64  Itza Lopez, Sr             21:43.0    Cary-Grove           
   68    65  Jenna Hollander, Jr        21:44.1    South Elgin          
   69    66  Nicole McBride, Sr         21:44.3    South Elgin          
   70    67  Hannah Mesa, Jr            21:51.0    Rockford Auburn      
   71    68  Alyssa Lyndholm, Jr        21:58.8    Metea Valley         
   72    69  Britney Pass, So           22:04.0    Elk Grove            
   73    70  Megan Connaghan, So        22:04.2    Elk Grove            
   74    71  Biridiana Salgado, Sr      22:04.7    Streamwood           
   75    72  Makena Heffernan, So       22:19.1    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   76    73  Stephanie Comstock, Jr     22:29.3    Rockford Auburn      
   77    74  Jen Farias, Jr             22:29.9    Addison Trail        
   78    75  Megan Hinds, Sr            22:31.8    Champaign Centennial 
   79    76  Jane Marsten, Sr           22:33.5    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   80    77  Mary Manaois, Sr           22:34.5    Prospect             
   81    78  Amanda Zbilski, So         22:36.0    Huntley              
   82    79  Jenny Konieczny, Jr        22:36.5    Huntley              
   83    80  Loredona Lappano, Fr       22:37.3    Elk Grove            
   84    81  Kathryn Lowry, Sr          22:46.8    Prospect             
   85    82  Danielle Beckemeyer, So    22:46.9    Rockford Auburn      
   86    83  Megan Polnow, Fr           22:47.7    Rockford Auburn      
   87    84  Amelia Westberg, Fr        22:47.8    Elgin-Larkin co-op   
   88    85  Sarah Valentine, Fr        23:07.5    Rockford Auburn      
   89    86  Kailey Hundt, Jr           23:11.7    Rockford Auburn      
   90    87  Lizbeth Gutierrez, Sr      24:12.7    Addison Trail        
   91    88  Ana Martinez, Sr           24:35.1    Addison Trail        
   92    89  Mariel Salinas, Jr         24:51.3    Elk Grove            
   93    90  Lisa Vivacqua, Fr          24:51.7    Elk Grove            
   94    91  Becky Serna, Jr            24:59.2    Addison Trail        
   95    92  Katie Ricamato, Sr         26:39.1    Addison Trail        
   96        Yoha Lee F                 26:56.3    Westminster Christian 
   97    93  Clorisa Mayer, So          28:42.3    Addison Trail