Upstate 8 Conference River Division Meet - F/S Boys

Elgin, IL

October 16, 2010

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   27    3    4    5    6    9   10   11  17:03.9  0:34.9
  2   St. Charles North        53    1    2   13   18   19   26   27  17:24.7  1:25.1
  3   St. Charles East         74    8   12   14   16   24   25   28  17:48.2  0:53.6
  4   Batavia                  80    7   15   17   20   21   22   23  17:44.9  1:00.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE     FINISHER                TIME      SCHOOL        
    1     1  Ryan McSweeney, So         16:35.3    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Ryan Joyce, So             16:47.1    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Dan Herrera, So            16:56.4    Geneva               
    4     4  Ryan Rasmussen, Fr         16:56.9    Geneva               
    5     5  Blaine Bartel, Fr          16:57.0    Geneva               
    6     6  Stephen Guevara, Fr        16:58.2    Geneva               
    7     7  Chris Koch, So             17:03.9    Batavia              
    8     8  Lucas Werner, Fr           17:30.5    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Blake Peik, So             17:31.3    Geneva               
   10    10  Christian Stornello, So    17:36.9    Geneva               
   11    11  Michael Sheehan, Fr        17:37.5    Geneva               
   12    12  Mike Meyer, Fr             17:38.8    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Keane O'Kelley, So         17:42.2    St. Charles North    
   14        Dan Dudman, Fr             17:43.0    Geneva               
   15    14  Nathan Iwanski, So         17:43.6    St. Charles East     
   16    15  Mitch Zabka, Fr            17:43.6    Batavia              
   17    16  Max Rowland, Fr            17:43.9    St. Charles East     
   18    17  Chris Orlow, Fr            17:48.5    Batavia              
   19    18  John Small, So             17:58.3    St. Charles North    
   20    19  Kevin Davis, Fr            18:00.4    St. Charles North    
   21    20  Brian Kuntz, So            18:04.2    Batavia              
   22    21  Daniels Luke, Fr           18:04.3    Batavia              
   23        Daniel MacDonald, Fr       18:06.9    Geneva               
   24        Cristian Martinez, So      18:12.5    Elgin                
   25    22  Jackson Vance, So          18:12.6    Batavia              
   26        Mason Fisher, So           18:12.8    Geneva               
   27        Fabian Salazar, So         18:14.0    Elgin                
   28    23  Matt Jones, Fr             18:14.5    Batavia              
   29        Evan Miles, Fr             18:15.4    Geneva               
   30        Peter Ogle, So             18:17.5    Geneva               
   31        Nick Lowe, Fr              18:24.0    Batavia              
   32    24  Gage Militello, So         18:24.1    St. Charles East     
   33        Andrew Kendell, Fr         18:24.4    Batavia              
   34        Jacob Prosser, So          18:27.4    Batavia              
   35    25  Connor Cockerham, So       18:28.6    St. Charles East     
   36        Ian Freiburger, Fr         18:30.8    Batavia              
   37        Ryan Klaus, Fr             18:30.9    Geneva               
   38        Alec Cunningham, Fr        18:40.8    Batavia              
   39    26  Michael Borger, So         18:42.4    St. Charles North    
   40    27  Peter Francissan, Fr       18:49.2    St. Charles North    
   41        Erick Karkos, Fr           18:53.0    Batavia              
   42    28  Collin Sullivan, Fr        18:56.6    St. Charles East     
   43        Ben Rudy, So               18:57.8    Batavia              
   44        Ricky Downs, Fr            19:02.3    Batavia              
   45        David Tork, Fr             19:10.9    Geneva               
   46        Dan Wiitamen, Fr           19:15.3    St. Charles East     
   47        Adam Phillips, So          19:16.2    St. Charles East     
   48        Jake Mende, Fr             19:22.5    St. Charles East     
   49        Peter Lam, So              19:32.3    St. Charles North    
   50        Charlie Hearn, Fr          19:35.9    St. Charles East     
   51        Bob Tomaszewski, So        19:41.0    Geneva               
   52        Joe Trendell, So           19:43.7    Geneva               
   53        Justin Cabrera, Fr         19:47.6    St. Charles North    
   54        Austin Kyle, Fr            19:54.4    St. Charles North    
   55        Ryan Naughton, Fr          19:56.7    St. Charles North    
   56        Alex Termondt, So          19:59.0    Geneva               
   57        Tyler Albers, So           20:12.2    Batavia              
   58        Omar Medina, So            20:12.5    Batavia              
   59        Chris Hayes, Fr            20:15.5    St. Charles East     
   60        Will Smith, Fr             20:22.6    Batavia              
   61        Nate Harms, So             20:32.1    Batavia              
   62        Danny Smetak, So           20:51.3    St. Charles East     
   63        Donald Cruz, Fr            20:54.0    Batavia              
   64        George Spoerl, Fr          21:13.3    St. Charles East     
   65        Collin Crumlet, Fr         21:36.9    Streamwood           
   66        Ryan Ashenhurst, Fr        21:37.1    Streamwood           
   67        Will McGinty, So           21:50.9    St. Charles East     
   68        Josh Palan, Fr             21:51.8    St. Charles North    
   69        Josh Kochniarczyk, So      22:19.3    Geneva               
   70        John Barajas, Fr           22:49.7    Streamwood           
   71        Jose Ramirez, Fr           23:03.8    Streamwood           
   72        Mitch Wallfred, So         23:13.9    Batavia              
   73        Dylan O'Driscoll, Fr       23:25.4    St. Charles East     
   74        Christian Romero, Fr       23:40.6    Elgin