Upstate 8 Conference River Division Meet - Open Girls

Elgin, IL

October 16, 2010

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   24    1    2    3    5   13   15   19  20:30.6  2:21.8
  2   St. Charles East         34    4    6    7    8    9   11   12  21:15.2  0:58.2
  3   Batavia                  90   10   14   21   22   23   27   30  22:17.4  1:09.1
  4   Streamwood               97   16   17   18   20   26   29   31  22:27.4  0:49.2
  5   St. Charles North       148   24   25   28   33   38            24:39.9  4:56.7
  6   Larkin-Elgin co-op      174   32   34   35   36   37            25:59.7  2:25.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE      FINISHER               TIME      SCHOOL      
    1     1  Rachel Zacchea, Sr         19:33.3    Geneva               
    2     2  Kristi Shogren, Jr         19:57.4    Geneva               
    3     3  Angie Crow, So             20:16.5    Geneva               
    4     4  Rachel Rawson, Sr          20:36.2    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Ashley Dudman, Jr          20:50.8    Geneva               
    6     6  Carloyn Straiker, Sr       21:05.9    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Kristyn Allen, Sr          21:29.3    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Amanda Pearce, Sr          21:30.4    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Claire Sanchez, Sr         21:34.4    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Casey Fee, Sr              21:39.1    Batavia              
   11    11  Morgan Ketterling, Sr      21:50.8    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Caitlin Constante, Jr      21:52.4    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Hannah Kilroy, Jr          21:55.1    Geneva               
   14    14  Marie Baldwin, Jr          22:03.8    Batavia              
   15        Libby Stoffel, Sr          22:04.2    St. Charles East     
   16    15  Megan Gross, Sr            22:12.1    Geneva               
   17        Amanda Keim, Sr            22:12.7    St. Charles East     
   18    16  Jessica Kirshenbaum, Jr    22:15.5    Streamwood           
   19    17  Jeanette Kirshenbaum, Jr   22:17.8    Streamwood           
   20    18  Corrie Thomas, Jr          22:17.9    Streamwood           
   21    19  Rachel Hope, Jr            22:19.1    Geneva               
   22    20  Amanda Cruz, Jr            22:21.1    Streamwood           
   23        Maggie Holbrook, Jr        22:24.2    Geneva               
   24    21  Chelsea Dean, Jr           22:27.2    Batavia              
   25    22  Paige Kendell, Sr          22:28.8    Batavia              
   26    23  Albulena Emroski, Jr       22:48.1    Batavia              
   27    24  Emily Gibson, Jr           22:53.8    St. Charles North    
   28    25  Stephanie Durosa, Sr       22:58.9    St. Charles North    
   29    26  Kelly Furbur, Jr           23:04.6    Streamwood           
   30        Eliana Bartel, Sr          23:06.7    Geneva               
   31    27  Madisen Miller, Sr         23:29.9    Batavia              
   32    28  Ashleigh Angel, Sr         23:43.2    St. Charles North    
   33    29  Lily Velazquez, Sr         23:47.0    Streamwood           
   34    30  Allison Myers, Sr          23:48.8    Batavia              
   35        Kelley Dunlop, Jr          23:59.3    Geneva               
   36    31  Damini Patel, Jr           24:02.5    Streamwood           
   37    32  Maqueline Olea, Fr         24:17.2    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   38        Andrea Gutierrez, Sr       24:20.1    Streamwood           
   39        Lauren George, Sr          24:22.9    St. Charles East     
   40        Joceline Jimenez, Sr       24:32.7    Streamwood           
   41        Brenda Romero, Jr          24:39.6    Streamwood           
   42        Mary Friel, Jr             24:47.5    St. Charles East     
   43        Christie Stevens, So       25:10.7    Streamwood           
   44        Clara Ahlberg, Sr          25:14.6    Geneva               
   45    33  Katie Thomka, Sr           25:53.4    St. Charles North    
   46    34  Jocelyn Acuna, Jr          26:12.6    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   47    35  Lissette Brito, Sr         26:22.8    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   48    36  Cynthia Pries, Fr          26:23.3    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   49        Caitlin Croci, Sr          26:30.9    Batavia              
   50    37  Stephanie Acuna, Fr        26:42.8    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   51        Maddie Welter, Sr          27:03.7    St. Charles East     
   52    38  Carly Hoban, Sr            27:50.4    St. Charles North    
   53        Cynthia Medrano, Sr        30:19.6    Streamwood