Upstate 8 Conference River Division Meet - Varsity Boys

Elgin, IL

October 16, 2010

Sunny, 58 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        33    2    4    5    9   13   15   16  15:48.9  0:51.3
  2   Geneva                   35    1    3    6   11   14   20       15:50.2  1:02.6
  3   Batavia                  68    7    8   10   21   22   23   24  16:14.8  0:59.4
  4   Elgin                   130   17   25   26   29   33   36   40  17:09.1  0:54.6
  5   Larkin                  146   18   27   28   34   39   42   48  17:24.3  1:31.9
  6   St. Charles East        147   12   30   32   35   38   41   44  17:27.4  1:52.7
  7   Streamwood              175   19   31   37   43   45   46   47  17:53.5  2:10.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE    FINISHER                 TIME      SCHOOL        
    1     1  Kevin McDowell, Sr         15:20.2    Geneva               
    2     2  Ryan Senci, Sr             15:28.8    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Bill Koskiewicz, Sr        15:32.5    Geneva               
    4     4  Billy Clink, Jr            15:36.8    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Declan Duggan, Jr          15:38.8    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Peter Archibald, Jr        15:41.4    Geneva               
    7     7  Mike Redmond, Jr           15:47.7    Batavia              
    8     8  Chris Spadafora, Jr        15:49.7    Batavia              
    9     9  Zachary Heuer, Jr          16:00.2    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Matt Lash, Sr              16:04.9    Batavia              
   11    11  Ryan Ahern, Sr             16:14.0    Geneva               
   12    12  Steven Decker, Sr          16:17.5    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Spencer Gray, So           16:20.1    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Nate Wendt, So             16:22.8    Geneva               
   15    15  Grant Markowicz, Jr        16:27.5    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Matthew Davis, Jr          16:36.3    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Emilio Mancha, Fr          16:38.3    Elgin                
   18    18  Dan Runzel, Jr             16:40.1    Larkin               
   19    19  Jhoan Lino, Jr             16:40.7    Streamwood           
   20    20  Michael Bianchina, So      16:43.8    Geneva               
   21    21  Kevin Millen, Jr           16:44.6    Batavia              
   22    22  Brandon Phillips, Jr       16:47.0    Batavia              
   23    23  Sean Sommer, Jr            16:59.6    Batavia              
   24    24  Jesse Ostermann, Sr        17:03.9    Batavia              
   25    25  Nathan Hasken, So          17:06.4    Elgin                
   26    26  Chris Porra, So            17:08.9    Elgin                
   27    27  Peter Lennard, Jr          17:13.3    Larkin               
   28    28  Cameron Powers, Fr         17:16.5    Larkin               
   29    29  Tanner Bednar, So          17:19.3    Elgin                
   30    30  Ryan Shannon, Jr           17:25.3    St. Charles East     
   31    31  Joel Pinto, Sr             17:26.7    Streamwood           
   32    32  Kevin Earl, Sr             17:29.0    St. Charles East     
   33    33  Matthew Eck, Sr            17:32.8    Elgin                
   34    34  Everett Teetor, So         17:39.4    Larkin               
   35    35  Sam Decker, Sr             17:55.1    St. Charles East     
   36    36  Christopher Taylor, Jr     17:55.6    Elgin                
   37    37  Cesar Lopez, Sr            17:56.2    Streamwood           
   38    38  Derek Weber, Sr            18:10.1    St. Charles East     
   39    39  Jason Bauer, So            18:12.0    Larkin               
   40    40  Rafael Soto, Sr            18:12.4    Elgin                
   41    41  Jon Belshiem, Jr           18:13.5    St. Charles East     
   42    42  Ernesto Garcia, So         18:16.2    Larkin               
   43    43  Caleb Menendez, So         18:33.4    Streamwood           
   44    44  Neil Finke, Sr             18:45.6    St. Charles East     
   45    45  Sharif Kurdi, Sr           18:50.7    Streamwood           
   46    46  Nick Ortiz, Sr             18:59.6    Streamwood           
   47    47  Brian Kenney, Jr           19:03.1    Streamwood           
   48    48  Jeremy Bauer, So           19:06.9    Larkin