Upstate 8 Conference River Division Meet - Varsity Girls

Elgin, IL

October 16, 2010

Sunny, 58 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   18    1    2    3    5    7   10   14  18:02.5  1:30.9
  2   Streamwood               80    9   12   15   19   25   29   34  19:33.7  1:04.1
  3*  Batavia                  82    8   11   18   22   23   26   27  19:31.7  1:20.2
  4*  St. Charles East         82    4   16   17   21   24   28   32  19:33.1  1:47.1
  5   St. Charles North       129    6   20   30   33   40   41       21:02.7  5:11.2
  6   Larkin-Elgin co-op      152   13   31   35   36   37   38   39  21:35.8  3:13.8

* tie broken on better sixth runner for Batavia


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE     FINISHER                TIME      SCHOOL         
    1     1  Kelly Whitley, Sr          17:13.1    Geneva               
    2     2  Tess Ehrhardt, Sr          17:46.5    Geneva               
    3     3  Rachel Hammond, Sr         18:02.5    Geneva               
    4     4  Jessica Evans, So          18:19.3    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Liza Tauscher, Sr          18:26.5    Geneva               
    6     6  Sydney Stuenkel, Jr        18:32.3    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Mackenzie Williams, So     18:43.9    Geneva               
    8     8  Rachael Spalding, So       18:44.8    Batavia              
    9     9  Amanda Patterson, Jr       19:02.3    Streamwood           
   10    10  Megan Brady, Sr            19:03.9    Geneva               
   11    11  Bari Robinson, So          19:05.6    Batavia              
   12    12  Maria Luna, Sr             19:13.8    Streamwood           
   13    13  Fabiola Ortiz, So          19:23.4    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   14    14  Cory Mclauchlan, Jr        19:31.7    Geneva               
   15    15  Jordana LeSavage, Sr       19:38.7    Streamwood           
   16    16  Kristin Sheehan, Jr        19:42.9    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Kaitlin Guerin, So         19:43.3    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Jackie Bellandi, Jr        19:46.6    Batavia              
   19    19  Crystal Prusek, So         19:47.3    Streamwood           
   20    20  Christina Luptak, Sr       19:53.8    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Colleen Earl, So           19:53.9    St. Charles East     
   22    22  Amanda Palmquist, Jr       19:56.6    Batavia              
   23    23  Gracie Ball, So            20:05.0    Batavia              
   24    24  Gina Bartindale, Sr        20:06.3    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Alyssa Patterson, Jr       20:06.4    Streamwood           
   26    26  Abby Schulz, Jr            20:28.6    Batavia              
   27    27  Hailey Clabough, Jr        20:30.0    Batavia              
   28    28  Lizzie Duetsch, So         20:36.3    St. Charles East     
   29    29  Michelle Tomzcak, Sr       20:59.1    Streamwood           
   30    30  Kali Vence, Jr             21:12.8    St. Charles North    
   31    31  Amanda Lane, Jr            21:16.7    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   32    32  Alyssa Voltilina, Sr       21:20.7    St. Charles East     
   33    33  Carleigh Dusek, Jr         21:51.1    St. Charles North    
   34    34  Biridiana Salgado, Sr      22:04.5    Streamwood           
   35    35  Jennifer Lopez, Fr         22:17.1    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   36    36  Jane Marston, Sr           22:24.8    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   37    37  Makena Heffernan, So       22:37.2    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   38    38  Jocelyn Salinas, Fr        23:00.1    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   39    39  Amelia Westberg, Fr        23:12.2    Larkin-Elgin co-op   
   40    40  Lily Coir, Sr              23:43.5    St. Charles North    
   41    41  Ellen Barbeau, Sr          23:47.1    St. Charles North