North Aurora Days 10K

Mooseheart, IL

August 7, 2010


Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M35  Joe Mumford, 37, Aurora, IL                36:06.2  
    2    2 M25  Andy Olson, 26, Aurora, IL                 37:46.5  
    3    3 M20  Kevin Peters, 22, North Aurora, IL         38:29.3  
    4    4 M35  Jason Moderi, 36, Naperville, IL           38:34.4  
    5    5 M40  Ed Bernal, 43, North Aurora, IL            39:00.0  

Open Women
    6    1 F15  Mallory Abel, 16, Saint Charles, IL        39:25.7  
    8    2 F30  Karrie Hamstra-Wright, 33, Chicago, IL     41:05.3  
   28    3 F40  Jill Keller, 44, Aurora, IL                50:55.7  
   31    4 F25  Lauren Middleton, 27, Geneva, IL           52:17.0  
   32    5 F30  Sara Gabinski, 34, North Aurora, IL        52:59.1  





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Men 15 - 19
   12    1  Colin Toyra, 18, Gurnee, IL                42:15.2  
   17    2  Alex Roveda, 19, Batavia, IL               47:48.2  

Men 20 - 24
    3    1  Kevin Peters, 22, North Aurora, IL         38:29.3  
   11    2  James Sobucki III, 21, Elburn, IL          42:02.6  
   35    3  Andrew Stahl-David, 24, Chicago, IL        53:09.0  

Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Andy Olson, 26, Aurora, IL                 37:46.5  
    9    2  Ben Draper, 29, Aurora, IL                 41:29.0  
   15    3  Wes Kornowske, 27, Saint Charles, IL       47:14.5  
   22    4  Justin Edmunds, 28, Aurora, IL             49:15.7  
   49    5  Johan Lindvall, 29, DeKalb, IL             58:52.6  

Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Mark Shillair, 30, Glendale Heights, IL    47:42.9  
   29    2  Matt Clark, 31, Oswego, IL                 51:36.5  
   69    3  Jeffrey Larson, 32, North Aurora, IL     1:06:21.4  

Men 35 - 39
    1    1  Joe Mumford, 37, Aurora, IL                36:06.2  
    4    2  Jason Moderi, 36, Naperville, IL           38:34.4  
    7    3  Alex Tarasiewicz, 37, Hickory Hills, IL    40:17.4  
   10    4  Chris Covone, 36, West Chicago, IL         41:54.6  
   19    5  Darren Fischer, 37, North Aurora, IL       48:03.6  

Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Ed Bernal, 43, North Aurora, IL            39:00.0  
   18    2  Jim White, 42, Tampa, FL                   48:01.8  
   23    3  John Kania, 40, North Aurora, IL           49:19.5  
   27    4  Derek Poss, 40, Aurora, IL                 50:37.7  
   41    5  Rob Kosman, 40, Pepperell, MA              55:51.9  

Men 45 - 49
   13    1  Michael Harrington, 49, Wheaton, IL        43:57.1  
   24    2  Matt Land, 47, North Aurora, IL            49:24.4  
   37    3  Doug Quigley, 49, Aurora, IL               53:43.4  
   40    4  Steve Blair, 48, Mundelein, IL             54:51.5  
   47    5  William Boyce, 45, Woodridge, IL           58:00.4  

Men 50 - 54
   14    1  Michael Schroek, 54, Aurora, IL            44:25.5  
   30    2  Dan Taylor, 53, Batavia, IL                51:50.5  
   33    3  Eric Manges, 54, Naperville, IL            52:59.8  
   46    4  Eddie Jones, 54, Aurora, IL                57:50.8  

Men 55 - 59
   38    1  Dave Klebine, 57, Plainfield, IL           54:05.2  

Men 60 - 64
   25    1  Bill Evans, 61, Winfield, IL               49:53.1  
   34    2  Richard David, 61, Chicago, IL             53:08.8  


Men 70+
   82    1  Carl Hays, 76, Batavia, IL               1:20:20.9  
   83    2  Dick Lamermayer, 81, Aurora, IL          1:20:25.7  



         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 15 - 19
    6    1  Mallory Abel, 16, Saint Charles, IL        39:25.7  
   64    2  Emily Pigott, 19, Naperville, IL         1:03:36.0  

Women 20 - 24
   50    1  Shelby Evans, 20, Aurora, IL               59:27.3  
   68    2  Priscilla Hanes, 21, Deerfield, IL       1:05:48.0  

Women 25 - 29
   31    1  Lauren Middleton, 27, Geneva, IL           52:17.0  
   51    2  Rachel Larson, 29, Montgomery, IL          59:32.8  
   60    3  Jessica Montez, 29, North Aurora, IL     1:01:18.5  
   65    4  Kendall Harris, 26, Sandwich, IL         1:03:39.8  
   72    5  Annie McElroy, 28, Yorkville, IL         1:08:09.0  

Women 30 - 34
    8    1  Karrie Hamstra-Wright, 33, Chicago, IL     41:05.3  
   32    2  Sara Gabinski, 34, North Aurora, IL        52:59.1  
   42    3  Tiffany Berkey, 32, Yorkville, IL          56:16.1  
   55    4  Siobhan Wick, 30, Oswego, IL             1:01:08.5  
   59    5  Sara Carson, 32, Oswego, IL              1:01:17.5  

Women 35 - 39
   39    1  Jennifer Conway, 38, Aurora, IL            54:16.6  
   43    2  Donna Cooper, 39, Batavia, IL              57:01.8  
   48    3  Sandra Strahanoski, 38, Naperville, IL     58:39.6  
   53    4  Penny Bantz, 39, North Aurora, IL        1:00:31.6  
   54    5  Anna Montez, 39, North Aurora, IL        1:00:57.3  

Women 40 - 44
   28    1  Jill Keller, 44, Aurora, IL                50:55.7  
   44    2  Tomi Taggart, 41, Batavia, IL              57:07.9  
   56    3  Paula Keats, 41, Chicago, IL             1:01:14.1  
   57    4  Jeanne Kleist, 42, North Aurora, IL      1:01:16.3  
   58    5  Julie Thomas, 40, Oswego, IL             1:01:17.3  

Women 45 - 49
   45    1  Kelly Truckenbrod, 46, North Aurora, IL    57:43.4  
   71    2  Lisa Tonner, 48, Sugar Grove, IL         1:07:51.4  
   80    3  Diane Quigley, 49, Aurora, IL            1:19:38.4  

Women 50 - 54
   79    1  Sue Christoffel, 51, Aurora, IL          1:19:38.3  

Women 55 - 59
   81    1  Fay Lovejoy, 58, North Aurora, IL        1:20:06.7