North Aurora Days 10K

Mooseheart, IL

August 7, 2010


Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M35  Joe Mumford, 37, Aurora, IL                36:06.2  
    2    1 M25  Andy Olson, 26, Aurora, IL                 37:46.5  
    3    1 M20  Kevin Peters, 22, North Aurora, IL         38:29.3  
    4    2 M35  Jason Moderi, 36, Naperville, IL           38:34.4  
    5    1 M40  Ed Bernal, 43, North Aurora, IL            39:00.0  
    6    1 F15  Mallory Abel, 16*, Saint Charles, IL       39:25.7  
    7    3 M35  Alex Tarasiewicz, 37, Hickory Hills, IL    40:17.4  
    8    1 F30  Karrie Hamstra-Wright, 33*, Chicago, IL    41:05.3  
    9    2 M25  Ben Draper, 29, Aurora, IL                 41:29.0  
   10    4 M35  Chris Covone, 36, West Chicago, IL         41:54.6  
   11    2 M20  James Sobucki III, 21, Elburn, IL          42:02.6  
   12    1 M15  Colin Toyra, 18, Gurnee, IL                42:15.2  
   13    1 M45  Michael Harrington, 49, Wheaton, IL        43:57.1  
   14    1 M50  Michael Schroek, 54, Aurora, IL            44:25.5  
   15    3 M25  Wes Kornowske, 27, Saint Charles, IL       47:14.5  
   16    1 M30  Mark Shillair, 30, Glendale Heights, IL    47:42.9  
   17    2 M15  Alex Roveda, 19, Batavia, IL               47:48.2  
   18    2 M40  Jim White, 42, Tampa, FL                   48:01.8  
   19    5 M35  Darren Fischer, 37, North Aurora, IL       48:03.6  
   20    6 M35  Gene Stuckey, 37, North Aurora, IL         48:22.2  
   21    7 M35  Peter Friddle, 36, Lake Zurich, IL         48:43.1  
   22    4 M25  Justin Edmunds, 28, Aurora, IL             49:15.7  
   23    3 M40  John Kania, 40, North Aurora, IL           49:19.5  
   24    2 M45  Matt Land, 47, North Aurora, IL            49:24.4  
   25    1 M60  Bill Evans, 61, Winfield, IL               49:53.1  
   26    8 M35  Christopher Garcia, 37, Aurora, IL         50:35.8  
   27    4 M40  Derek Poss, 40, Aurora, IL                 50:37.7  
   28    1 F40  Jill Keller, 44*, Aurora, IL               50:55.7  
   29    2 M30  Matt Clark, 31, Oswego, IL                 51:36.5  
   30    2 M50  Dan Taylor, 53, Batavia, IL                51:50.5  
   31    1 F25  Lauren Middleton, 27*, Geneva, IL          52:17.0  
   32    2 F30  Sara Gabinski, 34*, North Aurora, IL       52:59.1  
   33    3 M50  Eric Manges, 54, Naperville, IL            52:59.8  
   34    2 M60  Richard David, 61, Chicago, IL             53:08.8  
   35    3 M20  Andrew Stahl-David, 24, Chicago, IL        53:09.0  
   36    9 M35  Mike Melles, 39, North Aurora, IL          53:37.6  
   37    3 M45  Doug Quigley, 49, Aurora, IL               53:43.4  
   38    1 M55  Dave Klebine, 57, Plainfield, IL           54:05.2  
   39    1 F35  Jennifer Conway, 38*, Aurora, IL           54:16.6  
   40    4 M45  Steve Blair, 48, Mundelein, IL             54:51.5  
   41    5 M40  Rob Kosman, 40, Pepperell, MA              55:51.9  
   42    3 F30  Tiffany Berkey, 32*, Yorkville, IL         56:16.1  
   43    2 F35  Donna Cooper, 39*, Batavia, IL             57:01.8  
   44    2 F40  Tomi Taggart, 41*, Batavia, IL             57:07.9  
   45    1 F45  Kelly Truckenbrod, 46*, North Aurora, IL   57:43.4  
   46    4 M50  Eddie Jones, 54, Aurora, IL                57:50.8  
   47    5 M45  William Boyce, 45, Woodridge, IL           58:00.4  
   48    3 F35  Sandra Strahanoski, 38*, Naperville, IL    58:39.6  
   49    5 M25  Johan Lindvall, 29, DeKalb, IL             58:52.6  
   50    1 F20  Shelby Evans, 20*, Aurora, IL              59:27.3  
   51    2 F25  Rachel Larson, 29*, Montgomery, IL         59:32.8  
   52    6 M40  Bart Hill, 41, North Aurora, IL          1:00:31.4  
   53    4 F35  Penny Bantz, 39*, North Aurora, IL       1:00:31.6  
   54    5 F35  Anna Montez, 39*, North Aurora, IL       1:00:57.3  
   55    4 F30  Siobhan Wick, 30*, Oswego, IL            1:01:08.5  
   56    3 F40  Paula Keats, 41*, Chicago, IL            1:01:14.1  
   57    4 F40  Jeanne Kleist, 42*, North Aurora, IL     1:01:16.3  
   58    5 F40  Julie Thomas, 40*, Oswego, IL            1:01:17.3  
   59    5 F30  Sara Carson, 32*, Oswego, IL             1:01:17.5  
   60    3 F25  Jessica Montez, 29*, North Aurora, IL    1:01:18.5  
   61    7 M40  Mike Zoppa, 44, North Aurora, IL         1:01:50.5  
   62   10 M35  Scott Buziecki, 39, North Aurora, IL     1:01:57.7  
   63    6 F30  Merri Michalski, 32*, Hinckley, IL       1:03:20.9  
   64    2 F15  Emily Pigott, 19*, Naperville, IL        1:03:36.0  
   65    4 F25  Kendall Harris, 26*, Sandwich, IL        1:03:39.8  
   66    6 M45  Mark Lemke, 47, Wayne, IL                1:04:38.0  
   67    6 F35  Sarah Morris, 38*, Yorkville, IL         1:05:22.7  
   68    2 F20  Priscilla Hanes, 21*, Deerfield, IL      1:05:48.0  
   69    3 M30  Jeffrey Larson, 32, North Aurora, IL     1:06:21.4  
   70    7 F35  Cindy Bancroft, 38*, Aurora, IL          1:07:50.9  
   71    2 F45  Lisa Tonner, 48*, Sugar Grove, IL        1:07:51.4  
   72    5 F25  Annie McElroy, 28*, Yorkville, IL        1:08:09.0  
   73    8 F35  Jen Alberto, 35*, Naperville, IL         1:09:48.1  
   74    6 M25  Robert Baranowski, 25, Naperville, IL    1:09:48.3  
   75    6 F40  Grace Melles, 42*, North Aurora, IL      1:10:01.3  
   76    6 F25  Stephanie Rains, 26*, North Aurora, IL   1:11:19.9  
   77    7 F40  Ann Hanson, 42*, North Aurora, IL        1:12:31.6  
   78    9 F35  Julie Wells, 38*, Aurora, IL             1:19:31.4  
   79    1 F50  Sue Christoffel, 51*, Aurora, IL         1:19:38.3  
   80    3 F45  Diane Quigley, 49*, Aurora, IL           1:19:38.4  
   81    1 F55  Fay Lovejoy, 58*, North Aurora, IL       1:20:06.7  
   82    1 M70  Carl Hays, 76, Batavia, IL               1:20:20.9  
   83    2 M70  Dick Lamermayer, 81, Aurora, IL          1:20:25.7  
   84    7 F25  Mary Ezekiel, 28*, Naperville, IL        1:21:35.4  

* indicates females
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 70 - 98
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
46 male finishers
38 female finishers
84 total finishers