North Aurora Days 5K

Mooseheart, IL

August 7, 2010


Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M15  Ryan Bartell, 17, North Aurora, IL         18:09.9  
    2    2 M15  Graham Isaacson, 15, Aurora, IL            18:10.0  
    3    3 M01  Nicholas Bushelle, 14, Napervillle, IL     19:45.0  
    4    4 M25  Ray Villa, 29, Aurora, IL                  19:59.8  
    5    5 M50  Patrick Jochum, 50, Aurora, IL             20:32.1  

Open Women
   17    1 F15  Natalie Perry, 18, Aurora, IL              23:21.4  
   18    2 F20  Veronica Mendoza, 24, Chicago, IL          23:29.2  
   20    3 F40  Laura Dye, 44, Streamwood, IL              24:11.4  
   22    4 F35  Julie Blaskovich, 35, St. Petersburg, FL   24:20.6  
   25    5 F25  Kristin LeRoy, 25, Woodridge, IL           25:19.7  





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 15
    3    1  Nicholas Bushelle, 14, Napervillle, IL     19:45.0  
   23    2  John Laboe, 12, Naperville, IL             24:50.7  
   39    3  Andrew Guzman, 13, Minooka, IL             28:03.2  
   58    4  Zach Thomas, 14, Oswego, IL                30:05.1  
   66    5  Mark Dhom, 12, Sugar Grove, IL             30:29.8  

Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Ryan Bartell, 17, North Aurora, IL         18:09.9  
    2    2  Graham Isaacson, 15, Aurora, IL            18:10.0  
    6    3  Alan Martinez, 15, North Aurora, IL        21:00.8  
    8    4  Brian Kuntz, 15, Aurora, IL                21:39.0  
    9    5  Nathan Ocon, 17, North Aurora, IL          21:46.9  

Men 20 - 24
   11    1  Adam White, 22, Sugar Grove, IL            22:07.8  
   13    2  Kevin Riley, 21, North Aurora, IL          23:08.9  
   32    3  Erik Jacobsen, 21, Naperville, IL          26:44.9  
   49    4  Anthony Westbrook, 22, Montgomery, IL      29:26.1  
   61    5  Gustavo Guzman, 23, Bartlett, IL           30:12.0  

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Ray Villa, 29, Aurora, IL                  19:59.8  
   16    2  Aaron Smith, 25, North Aurora, IL          23:17.0  

Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Kevin McLoughlin, 31, North Aurora, IL     22:26.0  
   35    2  Caleb O'Donnell, 31, Batavia, IL           27:20.1  
   45    3  Alfred Tam, 33, Naperville, IL             28:28.5  
   54    4  Patrick Kenneavy, 34, North Aurora, IL     29:49.9  
  111    5  Ben Peot, 31, Geneva, IL                   38:36.8  

Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Neil Souter, 37, Batavia, IL               21:16.3  
   24    2  Rich Janas, 36, North Aurora, IL           25:01.0  
   26    3  Josh Weir, 38, Naperville, IL              25:44.6  
   28    4  Mark Mazanec, 36, Yorkville, IL            26:19.4  
   42    5  Edward Capeless, 36, North Aurora, IL      28:16.8  

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Dan Riggs, 40, North Aurora, IL            23:10.4  
   15    2  Josh Zirin, 43, Naperville, IL             23:13.0  
   19    3  Brent Bartell, 43, North Aurora, IL        23:32.2  
   21    4  Scott Mayhew, 42, North Aurora, IL         24:16.5  
   27    5  Dave Dhom, 42, Sugar Grove, IL             25:48.8  

Men 45 - 49
   10    1  Timothy McLean, 49, Batavia, IL            22:01.1  
   63    2  Douglas Truckenbrod, 47, North Aurora, IL  30:16.8  

Men 50 - 54
    5    1  Patrick Jochum, 50, Aurora, IL             20:32.1  
   60    2  Jim Peters, 53, North Aurora, IL           30:11.1  
   79    3  Jim Van Eaton, 52, Aurora, IL              32:25.9  
   83    4  Michael Lirot, 52, Batavia, IL             32:48.5  

Men 55 - 59
   77    1  John White, 56, Sugar Grove, IL            32:21.3  
   92    2  Clifford Patterson, 57, Aurora, IL         33:52.2  
  104    3  Jeff Evans, 55, Berwyn, IL                 37:18.9  
  126    4  Will Nelson, 59, Batavia, IL               47:44.2  



Men 70+
  129    1  Charlie Coleman, 81, Bartlett, IL          48:32.1  



         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 15
   38    1  Emily Zeigler, 13, Big Rock, IL            27:58.1  
   68    2  Isabella Gugliotta, 11, North Aurora, IL   30:44.3  
  118    3  Olivia Halterman, 11, North Aurora, IL     42:52.1  

Women 15 - 19
   17    1  Natalie Perry, 18, Aurora, IL              23:21.4  

Women 20 - 24
   18    1  Veronica Mendoza, 24, Chicago, IL          23:29.2  
  107    2  Allison Smith, 24, North Aurora, IL        38:15.0  
  113    3  Denise Guzman, 21, Bartlett, IL            39:21.7  

Women 25 - 29
   25    1  Kristin LeRoy, 25, Woodridge, IL           25:19.7  
   51    2  Lori Spoula, 29, North Aurora, IL          29:40.2  
   55    3  Kim Carter, 29, North Aurora, IL           29:53.4  
   65    4  Megan Streid, 29, North Aurora, IL         30:28.3  
   71    5  Lindsay Dunaev, 27, Aurora, IL             31:39.6  

Women 30 - 34
   29    1  Lena Park, 30, North Aurora, IL            26:27.1  
   31    2  Tamara Larson, 30, Plano, IL               26:36.4  
   36    3  Keri Pastovich, 33, North Aurora, IL       27:50.1  
   40    4  Lee Anna Hopkins, 32, Aurora, IL           28:13.1  
   44    5  Laura Briggs, 32, Darien, IL               28:28.0  

Women 35 - 39
   22    1  Julie Blaskovich, 35, St. Petersburg, FL   24:20.6  
   41    2  Merrinda Janas, 35, North Aurora, IL       28:15.5  
   43    3  Natalie Hansen, 38, North Aurora, IL       28:20.8  
   46    4  Stefanie Hoover, 39, Sugar Grove, IL       28:41.5  
   47    5  Rhonda Atkins, 37, North Aurora, IL        28:46.8  

Women 40 - 44
   20    1  Laura Dye, 44, Streamwood, IL              24:11.4  
   75    2  Gwen Powell, 40, Geneva, IL                32:17.0  
   76    3  Lynn White, 44, Tampa, FL                  32:20.9  
   91    4  Margot Riccio, 43, North Aurora, IL        33:48.2  
   95    5  Christine Rodgers, 40, Geneva, IL          34:34.9  

Women 45 - 49
   33    1  Holly Jacobsen, 49, Naperville, IL         26:45.4  
   80    2  Donna Capobianco, 45, Geneva, IL           32:34.1  
  117    3  Annie Halterman, 48, North Aurora, IL      42:52.0  
  131    4  Nancy Rice Mesko, 49, Warrenville, IL      48:52.2  

Women 50 - 54
   37    1  Jeanne McLean, 50, Batavia, IL             27:58.0  
  108    2  Cynthia Bercaw, 51, Aurora, IL             38:25.4  
  127    3  Karen LaBarbera, 52, Batavia, IL           47:44.7  

Women 55 - 59
   34    1  Sara Coogan, 55, Batavia, IL               26:57.2  

Women 60 - 64
   69    1  Petey Briggs, 62, Naperville, IL           30:58.1  

Women 65 - 69
  128    1  Sara Bremal, 68, North Aurora, IL          48:15.8  
  133    2  Dolly Gabinski, 66, Lombard, IL            56:46.4  

Women 70+
  132    1  Fannie Morrison, 71, North Aurora, IL      51:43.1