North Aurora Days 5K

Mooseheart, IL

August 7, 2010


Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M15  Ryan Bartell, 17, North Aurora, IL         18:09.9  
    2    2 M15  Graham Isaacson, 15, Aurora, IL            18:10.0  
    3    1 M01  Nicholas Bushelle, 14, Napervillle, IL     19:45.0  
    4    1 M25  Ray Villa, 29, Aurora, IL                  19:59.8  
    5    1 M50  Patrick Jochum, 50, Aurora, IL             20:32.1  
    6    3 M15  Alan Martinez, 15, North Aurora, IL        21:00.8  
    7    1 M35  Neil Souter, 37, Batavia, IL               21:16.3  
    8    4 M15  Brian Kuntz, 15, Aurora, IL                21:39.0  
    9    5 M15  Nathan Ocon, 17, North Aurora, IL          21:46.9  
   10    1 M45  Timothy McLean, 49, Batavia, IL            22:01.1  
   11    1 M20  Adam White, 22, Sugar Grove, IL            22:07.8  
   12    1 M30  Kevin McLoughlin, 31, North Aurora, IL     22:26.0  
   13    2 M20  Kevin Riley, 21, North Aurora, IL          23:08.9  
   14    1 M40  Dan Riggs, 40, North Aurora, IL            23:10.4  
   15    2 M40  Josh Zirin, 43, Naperville, IL             23:13.0  
   16    2 M25  Aaron Smith, 25, North Aurora, IL          23:17.0  
   17    1 F15  Natalie Perry, 18*, Aurora, IL             23:21.4  
   18    1 F20  Veronica Mendoza, 24*, Chicago, IL         23:29.2  
   19    3 M40  Brent Bartell, 43, North Aurora, IL        23:32.2  
   20    1 F40  Laura Dye, 44*, Streamwood, IL             24:11.4  
   21    4 M40  Scott Mayhew, 42, North Aurora, IL         24:16.5  
   22    1 F35  Julie Blaskovich, 35*, St. Petersburg, FL  24:20.6  
   23    2 M01  John Laboe, 12, Naperville, IL             24:50.7  
   24    2 M35  Rich Janas, 36, North Aurora, IL           25:01.0  
   25    1 F25  Kristin LeRoy, 25*, Woodridge, IL          25:19.7  
   26    3 M35  Josh Weir, 38, Naperville, IL              25:44.6  
   27    5 M40  Dave Dhom, 42, Sugar Grove, IL             25:48.8  
   28    4 M35  Mark Mazanec, 36, Yorkville, IL            26:19.4  
   29    1 F30  Lena Park, 30*, North Aurora, IL           26:27.1  
   30    6 M40  Bobby Plate, 44, Montgomery, IL            26:31.6  
   31    2 F30  Tamara Larson, 30*, Plano, IL              26:36.4  
   32    3 M20  Erik Jacobsen, 21, Naperville, IL          26:44.9  
   33    1 F45  Holly Jacobsen, 49*, Naperville, IL        26:45.4  
   34    1 F55  Sara Coogan, 55*, Batavia, IL              26:57.2  
   35    2 M30  Caleb O'Donnell, 31, Batavia, IL           27:20.1  
   36    3 F30  Keri Pastovich, 33*, North Aurora, IL      27:50.1  
   37    1 F50  Jeanne McLean, 50*, Batavia, IL            27:58.0  
   38    1 F01  Emily Zeigler, 13*, Big Rock, IL           27:58.1  
   39    3 M01  Andrew Guzman, 13, Minooka, IL             28:03.2  
   40    4 F30  Lee Anna Hopkins, 32*, Aurora, IL          28:13.1  
   41    2 F35  Merrinda Janas, 35*, North Aurora, IL      28:15.5  
   42    5 M35  Edward Capeless, 36, North Aurora, IL      28:16.8  
   43    3 F35  Natalie Hansen, 38*, North Aurora, IL      28:20.8  
   44    5 F30  Laura Briggs, 32*, Darien, IL              28:28.0  
   45    3 M30  Alfred Tam, 33, Naperville, IL             28:28.5  
   46    4 F35  Stefanie Hoover, 39*, Sugar Grove, IL      28:41.5  
   47    5 F35  Rhonda Atkins, 37*, North Aurora, IL       28:46.8  
   48    6 F35  Marisela Weir, 36*, Naperville, IL         28:50.2  
   49    4 M20  Anthony Westbrook, 22, Montgomery, IL      29:26.1  
   50    6 F30  Stacy Blaskovich, 33*, North Aurora, IL    29:28.7  
   51    2 F25  Lori Spoula, 29*, North Aurora, IL         29:40.2  
   52    7 F35  Sarah Rivenburgh, 35*, Ashland, OH         29:41.8  
   53    8 F35  Jennifer Chesley, 38*, North Aurora, IL    29:42.9  
   54    4 M30  Patrick Kenneavy, 34, North Aurora, IL     29:49.9  
   55    3 F25  Kim Carter, 29*, North Aurora, IL          29:53.4  
   56    7 M40  Dave Goodin, 44, Aurora, IL                30:01.7  
   57    9 F35  Lydia Wilson, 38*, Wheaton, IL             30:01.7  
   58    4 M01  Zach Thomas, 14, Oswego, IL                30:05.1  
   59    7 F30  Melissa Carrano, 32*, North Aurora, IL     30:06.7  
   60    2 M50  Jim Peters, 53, North Aurora, IL           30:11.1  
   61    5 M20  Gustavo Guzman, 23, Bartlett, IL           30:12.0  
   62   10 F35  Rachel Atkison, 36*, Montgomery, IL        30:13.5  
   63    2 M45  Douglas Truckenbrod, 47, North Aurora, IL  30:16.8  
   64    8 F30  Heather Pittan, 30*, North Aurora, IL      30:25.8  
   65    4 F25  Megan Streid, 29*, North Aurora, IL        30:28.3  
   66    5 M01  Mark Dhom, 12, Sugar Grove, IL             30:29.8  
   67    8 M40  Shaun Thomas, 40, Oswego, IL               30:38.0  
   68    2 F01  Isabella Gugliotta, 11*, North Aurora, IL  30:44.3  
   69    1 F60  Petey Briggs, 62*, Naperville, IL          30:58.1  
   70    9 M40  Michael Gugliotta, 43, North Aurora, IL    31:02.6  
   71    5 F25  Lindsay Dunaev, 27*, Aurora, IL            31:39.6  
   72    6 F25  Maryellen Moran, 26*, North Aurora, IL     32:09.5  
   73    7 F25  Angela Lhotak, 25*, Hanover Park, IL       32:09.6  
   74    9 F30  Bree Snyder, 30*, Naperville, IL           32:14.8  
   75    2 F40  Gwen Powell, 40*, Geneva, IL               32:17.0  
   76    3 F40  Lynn White, 44*, Tampa, FL                 32:20.9  
   77    1 M55  John White, 56, Sugar Grove, IL            32:21.3  
   78   10 F30  Lisa Samp, 33*, North Aurora, IL           32:22.2  
   79    3 M50  Jim Van Eaton, 52, Aurora, IL              32:25.9  
   80    2 F45  Donna Capobianco, 45*, Geneva, IL          32:34.1  
   81    6 M35  Dyzzy Kramer, 39, North Aurora, IL         32:38.2  
   82    8 F25  Priscilla Bastic, 29*, Aurora, IL          32:39.5  
   83    4 M50  Michael Lirot, 52, Batavia, IL             32:48.5  
   84    6 M20  James Lirot, 24, Batavia, IL               32:48.6  
   85   11 F35  Rosina Guzman, 35*, Minooka, IL            32:53.6  
   86    6 M01  Devin Riley, 11, Aurora, IL                33:01.4  
   87    9 F25  Krystal Hardy, 26*, Sycamore, IL           33:17.5  
   88    7 M35  Chris Danielson, 35, Aurora, IL            33:19.3  
   89    8 M35  Ian Halligan, 39, North Aurora, IL         33:32.1  
   90   12 F35  Veronica Spicer, 36*, Chicago, IL          33:37.1  
   91    4 F40  Margot Riccio, 43*, North Aurora, IL       33:48.2  
   92    2 M55  Clifford Patterson, 57, Aurora, IL         33:52.2  
   93   13 F35  Jeni Michelson, 35*, Iowa City, IA         34:29.9  
   94   14 F35  Randee Donovan, 35*, Saint Charles, IL     34:30.2  
   95    5 F40  Christine Rodgers, 40*, Geneva, IL         34:34.9  
   96   15 F35  Jen Hornburg, 39*, Sugar Grove, IL         34:48.4  
   97   11 F30  Becky Brown, 34*, Saint Charles, IL        34:52.9  
   98   16 F35  MaryJo Schaum, 38*, North Aurora, IL       34:59.2  
   99   17 F35  Cyndi Stumm, 39*, North Aurora, IL         34:59.5  
  100   18 F35  Jennifer Desbles, 39*, North Aurora, IL    35:09.5  
  101    6 M15  Jeff Bastic, 18, Aurora, IL                35:36.8  
  102    6 F40  Margarita Lozzoni, 43*, Aurora, IL         35:45.2  
  103   10 F25  Laura Ballard, 28*, North Aurora, IL       36:40.7  
  104    3 M55  Jeff Evans, 55, Berwyn, IL                 37:18.9  
  105   19 F35  Marcia Klein, 39*, Oswego, IL              37:19.7  
  106    7 F40  Toni Ellison, 44*, North Aurora, IL        37:26.0  
  107    2 F20  Allison Smith, 24*, North Aurora, IL       38:15.0  
  108    2 F50  Cynthia Bercaw, 51*, Aurora, IL            38:25.4  
  109    8 F40  Monica Sasse, 42*, North Aurora, IL        38:26.6  
  110   11 F25  Robyn Cooper, 25*, North Aurora, IL        38:36.8  
  111    5 M30  Ben Peot, 31, Geneva, IL                   38:36.8  
  112    9 M35  Patrick Littlejohn, 36, Aurora, IL         39:03.8  
  113    3 F20  Denise Guzman, 21*, Bartlett, IL           39:21.7  
  114    7 M01  Nicholas Morrison, 5, Aurora, IL           41:56.3  
  115    8 M01  James McCary, 11, Aurora, IL               42:07.2  
  116    9 F40  Debra Morrison, 42*, Aurora, IL            42:42.1  
  117    3 F45  Annie Halterman, 48*, North Aurora, IL     42:52.0  
  118    3 F01  Olivia Halterman, 11*, North Aurora, IL    42:52.1  
  119   20 F35  Kim Lundberg, 35*, North Aurora, IL        44:45.7  
  120   21 F35  Molly Lentz, 38*, North Aurora, IL         44:45.9  
  121   10 F40  Maria Vazquez, 44*, Montgomery. Il         45:08.8  
  122   12 F30  Emilia Lazich, 32*, Countryside, IL        45:16.1  
  123   13 F30  Marissa Dobbertin, 30*, North Aurora, IL   45:16.2  
  124   14 F30  Michelle Hill, 33*, North Aurora, IL       45:16.7  
  125   11 F40  Rosa Gugliotta, 41*, North Aurora, IL      46:18.8  
  126    4 M55  Will Nelson, 59, Batavia, IL               47:44.2  
  127    3 F50  Karen LaBarbera, 52*, Batavia, IL          47:44.7  
  128    1 F65  Sara Bremal, 68*, North Aurora, IL         48:15.8  
  129    1 M70  Charlie Coleman, 81, Bartlett, IL          48:32.1  
  130   12 F40  Kathy Mueller, 41*, Naperville, IL         48:52.1  
  131    4 F45  Nancy Rice Mesko, 49*, Warrenville, IL     48:52.2  
  132    1 F70  Fannie Morrison, 71*, North Aurora, IL     51:43.1  
  133    2 F65  Dolly Gabinski, 66*, Lombard, IL           56:46.4  

* indicates females
8 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 - 98
3 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
11 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
21 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 98
56 male finishers
77 female finishers
133 total finishers