Saints Challenge 5K

St. Charles, IL

June 20, 2010

75 degrees, 80% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M15  Tim Johnson, 19, St. Charles, IL           16:37.50  
    2    2 M20  Chris Bosworth, 26, Bloomingdale, IL       16:46.22  
    3    3 M20  Matt Bartindale, 22, St. Charles, IL       16:52.26  
    4    4 M15  Mike Rykoskey, 17, St. Charles, IL         17:32.68  
    5    5 M15  Jordan Heggen, 18, St. Charles, IL         17:45.18  

Open Women
   13    1 W15  Mallory Abel, 16, St. Charles, IL          19:39.47  
   21    2 W30  Sadie Briggs, 34, Chaska, MN               21:14.71  
   27    3 W50  Barb McGovern, 50, Bartlett, IL            21:54.76  
   29    4 W15  Gina Bartindale, 17, St. Charles, IL       22:04.57  
   34    5 W20  Catherine Casey, 22, Niles, IL             23:12.47  





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 15
    9    1  Spencer Gray, 14, St. Charles, IL          19:00.54  
   24    2  Matt Ernst, 12, South Elgin                21:33.12  
   43    3  Patrick Westerhoff, 12, St. Charles, IL    23:59.25  
   56    4  Charlie Hearn, 13, St. Charles, IL         25:35.11  
   95    5  Jacob Stoffel, 13, St. Charles, IL         29:24.17  

Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Tim Johnson, 19, St. Charles, IL           16:37.50  
    4    2  Mike Rykoskey, 17, St. Charles, IL         17:32.68  
    5    3  Jordan Heggen, 18, St. Charles, IL         17:45.18  
    6    4  Jared Eads, 18, St. Charles, IL            18:38.91  
   11    5  Luke Rykoskey, 17, St. Charles, IL         19:18.61  

Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Chris Bosworth, 26, Bloomingdale, IL       16:46.22  
    3    2  Matt Bartindale, 22, St. Charles, IL       16:52.26  
   14    3  Alex Jackson, 20, West Chicago, IL         19:51.60  
   19    4  Michael Gibson, 26, Glen Ellyn, IL         20:43.79  
   23    5  Adam White, 22, Sugar Grove, IL            21:20.83  

Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Adam Silbernagel, 38, Aurora, IL           19:08.40  
   42    2  Seth Kussmaul, 30, Geneva, IL              23:58.90  
   64    3  Dan Mandik, 39, St. Charles, IL            26:19.04  
  103    4  Gregory Swedberg, 33, St. Charles, IL      32:20.64  
  109    5  Umar Haque, 34, St. Charles, IL            33:17.40  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Kelly McGovern, 45, Bartlett, IL           18:45.14  
   12    2  Bob Pottle, 45, St. Charles, IL            19:26.93  
   15    3  Brad Voehringer, 44, Palatine, IL          19:53.77  
   18    4  John Brazda, 44, Bolingbrook, IL           20:36.83  
   30    5  Roy Decker, 49, St. Charles, IL            22:08.55  

Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Craig Bixler, 50, St. Charles, IL          18:53.24  
   28    2  Lynn Crim, 51, Schaumburg, IL              22:00.17  
   31    3  Dudley Poppens, 51, St. Charles, IL        22:21.69  
   33    4  Tom Pottle, 50, Batavia, IL                22:53.83  
   51    5  Kieth Schoenblatt, 52, St. Charles, IL     25:00.93  

Men 60 - 98
   62    1  Tom Roderick, 63, St. Charles, IL          26:02.15  
  134    2  Curtis Watts, 62, Elgin, IL                39:43.86  



         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Mallory Abel, 16, St. Charles, IL          19:39.47  
   29    2  Gina Bartindale, 17, St. Charles, IL       22:04.57  
   37    3  Rachel Rawson, 16, St. Charles, IL         23:18.69  
   38    4  Claire Sanchez, 16, St. Charles, IL        23:18.74  
   39    5  Madeline Westerhoff, 15, St. Charles, IL   23:27.73  

Women 20 - 29
   34    1  Catherine Casey, 22, Niles, IL             23:12.47  
   35    2  Ellen Bartindale, 20, St. Charles, IL      23:16.19  
   60    3  Megan Dang, 24, St. Charles, IL            25:50.11  
   71    4  Roxanne Powell, 28, Gilberts, IL           26:58.28  
   82    5  Julie Herold, 28, Elgin, IL                28:11.12  

Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Sadie Briggs, 34, Chaska, MN               21:14.71  
   47    2  Sara Barry, 36, St. Charles, IL            24:30.71  
   52    3  Julie Beauchamp, 39, South Elgin           25:01.93  
   89    4  Ginger Manzella, 39, St. Charles, IL       28:33.80  
   91    5  Stacy Peters, 31, Elburn, IL               28:46.92  

Women 40 - 49
   44    1  Julie Lee, 41, South Elgin, IL             24:17.05  
   50    2  Gretchen Murphy, 47, St. Charles, IL       24:59.69  
   63    3  Pamela Ketterling, 49, St. Charles, IL     26:14.07  
   68    4  Tammie Hartje, 45, St. Charles, IL         26:36.98  
   69    5  Laura Parks, 47, South Elgin, IL           26:40.46  

Women 50 - 59
   27    1  Barb McGovern, 50, Bartlett, IL            21:54.76  
   49    2  Nancy Meaney, 50, South Elgin              24:40.34  
   73    3  Katie Bartindale, 50, St. Charles, IL      27:05.32  
  105    4  Nancy Watts, 57, Elgin, IL                 32:46.06  
  110    5  Mary Hilgart, 51, Geneva, IL               33:19.45  

Women 60 - 98
  135    1  Sara Johnson, 61, South Elgin              39:43.87  
  136    2  Bobbi Daly, 64, St. Charles, IL            40:27.60