Jeff Leavey Youth Mile

St. Charles, IL

June 20, 2010

75 degrees, 80% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                         TIME

Open Boys
    3    1  M3  Bob Liking, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL              8:56.91  
    5    2  M3  Tom Liking, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL              9:28.12  
    6    3  M5  Cole Montgomery, 5th grade, Geneva, IL              9:37.97  
    9    4  M3  Bennett Melone, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL         10:17.13  
   16    5  M1  Daniel Melton, 1st grade, St. Charles, IL          13:02.32  

Open Girls
    1    1  W5  Gabriella Cesarone, 4th grade, St. Charles, IL      8:15.87  
    2    2  W5  Audrey Ernst, 5th grade, South Elgin, IL            8:51.89  
    4    3  W5  Madeline Bell, 4th grade, St. Charles, IL           9:03.18  
    7    4  W5  Sonia Melton, 5th grade, St. Charles, IL            9:44.99  
    8    5  W5  Grace Westerhoff, 5th grade, St. Charles, IL       10:06.95  





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                     TIME

Boys - 1st grade and under 
   16    1  Daniel Melton, 1st grade, St. Charles, IL          13:02.32  
   17    2  Charlie Melone, 1st grade, St. Charles, IL         13:09.31  

Boys - 2nd & 3rd grade
    3    1  Bob Liking, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL              8:56.91  
    5    2  Tom Liking, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL              9:28.12  
    9    3  Bennett Melone, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL         10:17.13  

Boys - 4th & 5th grade
    6    1  Cole Montgomery, 5th grade, Geneva, IL              9:37.97  



         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Girls - 1st Grade and under
   12    1  Leilani Dutcher, 1st grade, St. Charles, IL        11:52.02  
   13    2  Tobi Parks, 1st grade, South Elgin, IL             12:06.41  

Girls - 2nd & 3rd grade
   10    1  Stephanie Lee, 2nd grade, South Elgin              11:04.02  
   14    2  Kiana Dutcher, 3rd grade, St. Charles, IL          12:46.52  
   15    3  Elena Melone, 2nd grade, St. Charles, IL           12:52.34  

Girls - 4th & 5th grade
    1    1  Gabriella Cesarone, 4th grade, St. Charles, IL      8:15.87  
    2    2  Audrey Ernst, 5th grade, South Elgin, IL            8:51.89  
    4    3  Madeline Bell, 4th grade, St. Charles, IL           9:03.18  
    7    4  Sonia Melton, 5th grade, St. Charles, IL            9:44.99  
    8    5  Grace Westerhoff, 5th grade, St. Charles, IL       10:06.95