Saints Challenge 5K

St. Charles, IL

June 20, 2010

75 degrees, 80% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M15  Tim Johnson, 19, St. Charles, IL           16:38  
    2    1 M20  Chris Bosworth, 26, Bloomingdale, IL       16:47  
    3    2 M20  Matt Bartindale, 22, St. Charles, IL       16:53  
    4    2 M15  Mike Rykoskey, 17, St. Charles, IL         17:33  
    5    3 M15  Jordan Heggen, 18, St. Charles, IL         17:46  
    6    4 M15  Jared Eads, 18, St. Charles, IL            18:39  
    7    1 M40  Kelly McGovern, 45, Bartlett, IL           18:46  
    8    1 M50  Craig Bixler, 50, St. Charles, IL          18:54  
    9    1 JrM  Spencer Gray, 14, St. Charles, IL          19:01  
   10    1 M30  Adam Silbernagel, 38, Aurora, IL           19:09  
   11    5 M15  Luke Rykoskey, 17, St. Charles, IL         19:19  
   12    2 M40  Bob Pottle, 45, St. Charles, IL            19:27  
   13    1 W15  Mallory Abel, 16*, St. Charles, IL         19:40  
   14    3 M20  Alex Jackson, 20, West Chicago, IL         19:52  
   15    3 M40  Brad Voehringer, 44, Palatine, IL          19:54  
   16    6 M15  Ben Manibog, 16, West Chicago, IL          20:08  
   17    7 M15  Jon Belsheim, 16, St. Charles, IL          20:19  
   18    4 M40  John Brazda, 44, Bolingbrook, IL           20:37  
   19    4 M20  Michael Gibson, 26, Glen Ellyn, IL         20:44  
   20    8 M15  Neil Finke, 17, St. Charles, IL            21:11  
   21    1 W30  Sadie Briggs, 34*, Chaska, MN              21:15  
   22    9 M15  Frankie Priore, 16, St. Charles, IL        21:19  
   23    5 M20  Adam White, 22, Sugar Grove, IL            21:21  
   24    2 JrM  Matt Ernst, 12, South Elgin                21:34  
   25   10 M15  Sam Decker, 17, St. Charles, IL            21:42  
   26   11 M15  Michael Murtaugh, 16, St. Charles, IL      21:47  
   27    1 W50  Barb McGovern, 50*, Bartlett, IL           21:55  
   28    2 M50  Lynn Crim, 51, Schaumburg, IL              22:01  
   29    2 W15  Gina Bartindale, 17*, St. Charles, IL      22:05  
   30    5 M40  Roy Decker, 49, St. Charles, IL            22:09  
   31    3 M50  Dudley Poppens, 51, St. Charles, IL        22:22  
   32    6 M40  Harvey Parks, 42, South Elgin, IL          22:36  
   33    4 M50  Tom Pottle, 50, Batavia, IL                22:54  
   34    1 W20  Catherine Casey, 22*, Niles, IL            23:13  
   35    2 W20  Ellen Bartindale, 20*, St. Charles, IL     23:17  
   36   12 M15  Sam Westhoff, 18, St. Charles, IL          23:17  
   37    3 W15  Rachel Rawson, 16*, St. Charles, IL        23:19  
   38    4 W15  Claire Sanchez, 16*, St. Charles, IL       23:19  
   39    5 W15  Madeline Westerhoff, 15*, St. Charles, IL  23:28  
   40    6 W15  Jessica Evans, 15*, St. Charles, IL        23:28  
   41    7 W15  Kaitlin Guerin, 15*, St. Charles, IL       23:28  
   42    2 M30  Seth Kussmaul, 30, Geneva, IL              23:59  
   43    3 JrM  Patrick Westerhoff, 12, St. Charles, IL    24:00  
   44    1 W40  Julie Lee, 41*, South Elgin, IL            24:18  
   45    8 W15  Samantha Perez, 15*, St. Charles, IL       24:21  
   46    9 W15  Elizabeth Deutsch, 15*, St. Charles, IL    24:21  
   47    2 W30  Sara Barry, 36*, St. Charles, IL           24:31  
   48    7 M40  Danny Csowy, 42, St. Charles, IL           24:36  
   49    2 W50  Nancy Meaney, 50*, South Elgin             24:41  
   50    2 W40  Gretchen Murphy, 47*, St. Charles, IL      25:00  
   51    5 M50  Kieth Schoenblatt, 52, St. Charles, IL     25:01  
   52    3 W30  Julie Beauchamp, 39*, South Elgin          25:02  
   53   13 M15  Joshua Schoenblatt, 17, St. Charles, IL    25:05  
   54   10 W15  Emily Westhoff, 16*, St. Charles, IL       25:18  
   55    6 M50  Jack Scurot, 59, St. Charles, IL           25:26  
   56    4 JrM  Charlie Hearn, 13, St. Charles, IL         25:36  
   57    8 M40  Steve Rowland, 49, St. Charles, IL         25:36  
   58   11 W15  Annie Martines, 16*, St. Charles, IL       25:42  
   59   12 W15  Amanda Pearce, 17*, St. Charles, IL        25:44  
   60    3 W20  Megan Dang, 24*, St. Charles, IL           25:51  
   61    7 M50  Bill Fitting, 57, North Aurora, IL         25:53  
   62    1 M60  Tom Roderick, 63, St. Charles, IL          26:03  
   63    3 W40  Pamela Ketterling, 49*, St. Charles, IL    26:15  
   64    3 M30  Dan Mandik, 39, St. Charles, IL            26:20  
   65    9 M40  Michael O'Connor, 43, St. Charles, IL      26:20  
   66    6 M20  John Shiesby, 29, Wheaton, IL              26:28  
   67   10 M40  Pat Molloy, 46, Wayne, IL                  26:30  
   68    4 W40  Tammie Hartje, 45*, St. Charles, IL        26:37  
   69    5 W40  Laura Parks, 47*, South Elgin, IL          26:41  
   70   11 M40  Mike Guerin, 47, St. Charles, IL           26:46  
   71    4 W20  Roxanne Powell, 28*, Gilberts, IL          26:59  
   72    6 W40  Kristy Maher, 46*, St. Charles, IL         27:06  
   73    3 W50  Katie Bartindale, 50*, St. Charles, IL     27:06  
   74   13 W15  Emily Gibson, 16*, St. Charles, IL         27:12  
   75    8 M50  Mark Gibson, 50, St. Charles, IL           27:16  
   76    7 W40  Sue Melton, 42*, St. Charles, IL           27:24  
   77   14 W15  Erin Kolasinski, 17*, Chicago, IL          27:43  
   78   14 M15  Gage Militello, 15, West Chicago, IL       27:50  
   79   15 W15  Caitlin Constant, 16*, St. Charles, IL     27:50  
   80    9 M50  Mike Bartindale, 52, St. Charles, IL       27:57  
   81   10 M50  Frank Priore, 58, St. Charles, IL          27:59  
   82    5 W20  Julie Herold, 28*, Elgin, IL               28:12  
   83    6 W20  Tabitha Kielhack, 21*, St. Charles, IL     28:17  
   84    7 W20  Kelsey Feiza, 22*, St. Charles, IL         28:22  
   85   11 M50  David Feiza, 55, St. Charles, IL           28:25  
   86   12 M50  Richard Duensing, 51, St. Charles, IL      28:28  
   87    8 W20  Kelly Hilgart, 20*, Geneva, IL             28:32  
   88    8 W40  Deirdre Morcos, 46*, St. Charles, IL       28:33  
   89    4 W30  Ginger Manzella, 39*, St. Charles, IL      28:34  
   90   16 W15  Mary Friel, 16*, St. Charles, IL           28:36  
   91    5 W30  Stacy Peters, 31*, Elburn, IL              28:47  
   92   17 W15  Clara Stoffel, 15*, St. Charles, IL        28:48  
   93   15 M15  Omar Rodriguez, 15, St. Charles, IL        28:48  
   94    9 W20  Kelly Kussmaul, 28*, Geneva, IL            29:24  
   95    5 JrM  Jacob Stoffel, 13, St. Charles, IL         29:25  
   96    9 W40  Joanna Duensing, 45*, St. Charles, IL      29:43  
   97   10 W40  Joani Hribar, 43*, St. Charles, IL         30:15  
   98   12 M40  Mark Limke, 47, Wayne, IL                  30:29  
   99   13 M40  David Stoffel, 42, St. Charles, IL         30:40  
  100   11 W40  Joyce Paliganoff, 42*, St. Charles, IL     30:59  
  101    6 W30  Allison Craig, 32*, St. Charles, IL        31:16  
  102   10 W20  Desiree Nieto, 26*, St. Charles, IL        32:20  
  103    4 M30  Gregory Swedberg, 33, St. Charles, IL      32:21  
  104   13 M50  John White, 56, Sugar Grove, IL            32:29  
  105    4 W50  Nancy Watts, 57*, Elgin, IL                32:47  
  106   12 W40  Kim Dunlap, 49*, Elgin, IL                 32:47  
  107   13 W40  Lissette Rubio, 47*, Geneva, IL            32:59  
  108    7 W30  Tarra McIntosh, 38*, South Elgin, IL       33:10  
  109    5 M30  Umar Haque, 34, St. Charles, IL            33:18  
  110    5 W50  Mary Hilgart, 51*, Geneva, IL              33:20  
  111    8 W30  Jennifer O'Leary, 33*, St. Charles, IL     33:23  
  112   14 M50  Bill Kind, 54, Elgin, IL                   33:27  
  113   18 W15  Claudia Morency, 15*, St. Charles, IL      33:34  
  114   19 W15  Maddie Wetter, 17*, St. Charles, IL        33:35  
  115   11 W20  Sandy Flores, 26*, St. Charles, IL         35:02  
  116   12 W20  Michelle Jaynes, 27*, South Elgin, IL      36:13  
  117    9 W30  Wendy Getchius, 34*, St. Charles, IL       36:27  
  118   10 W30  Natalie Beckman, 39*, St. Charles, IL      37:10  
  119    6 W50  Jeri Schulz, 55*, Elgin, IL                37:14  
  120   11 W30  April Dutcher, 31*, St. Charles, IL        37:16  
  121    6 M30  Jamie Getchius, 35, Rockford, IL           37:16  
  122   13 W20  Natalie Seidel, 20*, Geneva, IL            37:19  
  123    7 W50  Sherry Seidel, 53*, Geneva, IL             37:19  
  124   14 M40  Ira Fortner, 43, Batavia, IL               38:13  
  125    8 W50  Susan Klapmeyer, 50*, Elgin, IL            38:14  
  126   14 W40  Colleen Cushing, 44*, North Aurora, IL     38:20  
  127   15 W40  Tracy Dunklau, 46*, St. Charles, IL        38:26  
  128   12 W30  Cathy Kapnick, 38*, St. Charles, IL        38:27  
  129   16 W40  Janel Eichler, 43*, St. Charles, IL        38:27  
  130    9 W50  Joan Bednar, 53*, St. Charles, IL          39:02  
  131   17 W40  Tina Evans, 42*, St. Charles, IL           39:04  
  132   18 W40  Carolyn McDonald, 46*, St. Charles, IL     39:04  
  133   19 W40  Liz Brazda, 41*, St. Charles, IL           39:35  
  134    2 M60  Curtis Watts, 62, Elgin, IL                39:44  
  135    1 W60  Sara Johnson, 61*, South Elgin             39:44  
  136    2 W60  Bobbi Daly, 64*, St. Charles, IL           40:28  
  137    6 JrM  Curtis Beckwith, 10, Oswego, IL            40:32  
  138    7 M30  Tony Bahrs, 39, West Chicago, IL           40:32  
  139   15 M40  Bill Hogan, 48, Lockport, IL               40:37  
  140   20 W40  Dawn Indrisek, 49*, Batavia, IL            40:40  
  141   10 W50  Darlene Nelson, 54*, Bolingbrook, IL       41:27  
  142   13 W30  Sara Hawke, 31*, Batavia, IL               42:50  
  143   14 W30  Jessica DeRosa, 33*, Batavia, IL           44:36  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Men Under 15
15 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 98
19 finishers among Women 15 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 98
65 male finishers
78 female finishers
143 total finishers