Saxon Invitational at Schaumburg H.S.  -  April 17, 2010

Event 1   JV 4 x 800 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Whitney Young  10:27.30 10
 2 St. Ignatius  10:48.31 8
 3 Niles West  11:35.92 6
 4 Plainfield East  14:50.33 4
Event 3   JV 4 x 100 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 St. Ignatius  55.90 10
 2 Glenbard North  56.07 8
 3 A.A. Stagg  56.83 6
 4 Niles West  57.09 4
 5 Metea Valley  58.03 2
 6 Schaumburg  58.11 1
 7 Plainfield East  1:03.63
--- Whitney Young DQ
Event 5   JV 3200 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Devitt, Sarah (Fr) St. Ignatius  13:02.44 10
 2 Lance, Ayana (Fr) Whitney Young  13:28.88 8
 3 Conroy, Lucy (Jr) St. Ignatius  13:29.47 6
 4 Martinez, Julia (Fr) Whitney Young  13:51.76 4
 5 Leon, Christina (So) Niles West  14:18.36 2
 6 Hernandez, Emily (So) Niles West  14:24.06 1
Event 7   JV 100 meter hurdles
Prelims
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Bedell, Maggie (Sr) St. Ignatius  18.23 Q
 2 McElroy, Clare (So) St. Ignatius  18.89 Q
 3 Hickey, Tiana (So) Whitney Young  19.25 Q
 4 Branton, Erin (So) Whitney Young  19.98 Q
 5 Brill, Bridgette (So) Niles West  19.50 q
 6 Panhorst, Erin (Fr) Glenbard North  20.50 q
 7 Petrelli, Gabby (So) A.A. Stagg  20.61 q
 8 Harris, Shavon (Fr) Metea Valley  20.73 q
 9 Colao, Mellisa (So) Glenbard North  20.92
Final
Place Name School Time Points
1 Bedell, Maggie (Sr) St. Ignatius NT 10
2 Hickey, Tiana (So) Whitney Young NT 8
3 Branton, Erin (So) Whitney Young NT 6
4 McElroy, Clare (So) St. Ignatius NT 4
5 Panhorst, Erin (Fr) Glenbard North NT 2
6 Brill, Bridgette (So) Niles West NT 1
--- Petrelli, Gabby (So) A.A. Stagg SCR
--- Harris, Shavon (Fr) Metea Valley SCR
Event 9   JV 100 meters
Prelims
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Smith, Jasmine (Sr) St. Ignatius  14.08 Q
 2 Simon, Sunbright (Fr) Niles West  14.22 Q
 3 Sanchez, Dulce (So) Whitney Young  14.25 q
 4 Kitchen, Kyah (So) Metea Valley  14.33 q
 5 Jackson, Andrea (Fr) Metea Valley  14.32 q
 6 Becker, Ella (So) Schaumburg  14.40 q
 7 Slanker, Julie (Sr) Glenbard North  14.58
8 Morlock, Emily (So) A.A. Stagg  15.47
9 Tran, Cindy (Jr) Niles West  15.69
10 Martinez, Lily (Fr) A.A. Stagg  15.75
11 Wierbowski, Brittany (Jr) Schaumburg  15.78
12 Romero, Jessica (Jr) Plainfield East  16.66
13 Larsen, Nicole (Fr) Plainfield East  16.91
--- Timms, Indigoe (Fr) Whitney Young ADV Q
--- Brooks, Brittany (Sr) Glenbard North ADV Q
Final
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Timms, Indigoe (Fr) Whitney Young  13.77 10
 2 Smith, Jasmine (Sr) St. Ignatius  13.93 8
 3 Sanchez, Dulce (So) Whitney Young  13.98 6
 4 Jackson, Andrea (Fr) Metea Valley  14.19 4
 5 Simon, Sunbright (Fr) Niles West  14.20 2
 6 Kitchen, Kyah (So) Metea Valley  14.25 1
 7 Becker, Ella (So) Schaumburg  14.26
 8 Brooks, Brittany (Sr) Glenbard North  14.40
Event 11   JV 800 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Baggett, Shianne (Fr) Whitney Young  2:34.58 10
 2 Jackson, Morgan (So) Whitney Young  2:35.76 8
 3 Rambaud, Sophie (Jr) St. Ignatius  2:39.00 6
 4 Barajas, Maria (So) Schaumburg  2:47.23 4
 5 Erickson, Jill (Jr) Niles West  2:48.54 2
 6 LaCandia, Alexandria (Sr) Glenbard North  2:49.42 1
 7 Cox, Kiley (So) St. Ignatius  2:52.31
 8 Lemel, Carlee (Fr) Niles West  2:53.98
 9 Rios, Mirsa (So) Metea Valley  3:03.26
 10 Ralston, Christine (Fr) Schaumburg  3:03.52
 11 Hong, Angela (So) Metea Valley  3:03.63
 12 Nowogrodski, Natalie (Fr) A.A. Stagg  3:17.05
 13 Novakovic, Alexa (Fr) Plainfield East  3:32.90
 14 Otero, Angelica (Fr) Plainfield East  3:58.44
Event 13   JV 4 x 200 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 A.A. Stagg  1:56.37 10
 2 Glenbard North  1:57.07 8
 3 Whitney Young  1:57.92 6
 4 St. Ignatius  1:57.95 4
 5 Metea Valley  2:05.25 2
 6 Schaumburg  2:05.34 1
Event 15   JV 400 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Oludunyi, Ola (Sr) Whitney Young  1:06.70 10
 2 Turek, Katie (So) St. Ignatius  1:07.54 8
 3 Jackson, Andrea (Fr) Metea Valley  1:07.95 6
 4 Franklin, Katrina (Sr) Schaumburg  1:08.24 4
 5 Geiman, Jenna (Fr) Whitney Young  1:08.68 2
 6 Perea, Diana (Fr) Metea Valley  1:09.62 1
 7 Capozziello, Tori (Fr) Schaumburg  1:09.74
 8 Fourkas, Nicholle (Fr) Niles West  1:09.79
 9 Slanker, Julie (Sr) Glenbard North  1:11.50
 10 Prusak, Monica (So) A.A. Stagg  1:13.02
 11 Trinh, Tiffany (Sr) Niles West  1:13.32
 12 Alexander, Monet (Fr) Plainfield East  1:14.57
 13 Leonard, Jessica (Fr) Glenbard North  1:15.99
 14 Pietrusza, Karolina (So) A.A. Stagg  1:16.74
 15 Yates, Arielle (Fr) Plainfield East  1:41.02
Event 17   JV 300 meter hurdles
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Bedell, Maggie (Sr) St. Ignatius  55.05 10
 2 Hunter, Kayla (So) Whitney Young  56.06 8
 3 Diamond, Meredith (Jr) St. Ignatius  56.22 6
 4 Panhorst, Erin (Fr) Glenbard North  57.84 4
 5 Hickey, Tiana (So) Whitney Young  58.67 2
 6 Colao, Mellisa (So) Glenbard North  59.95 1
 7 Harris, Shavon (Fr) Metea Valley  1:02.17
 8 Serna, Gabby (Fr) Metea Valley  1:02.31
Event 19   JV 1600 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
1 Pillar, Allison (Fr) Whitney Young  5:42.9 10
2 Blackwood, Hannah (So) Whitney Young  5:52.2 8
3 Brucks, Julia (Sr) St. Ignatius  5:53.1 6
4 Kovar, Jackie (Fr) Schaumburg  5:53.6 4
5 Kampe, Marissa (Sr) St. Ignatius  6:06.1 2
6 Lin, Joyce (Fr) Metea Valley  6:14.9 1
7 Barajas, Maria (So) Schaumburg  6:18.9
8 Zajac, Annette (Fr) A.A. Stagg  6:20.9
9 O'Neill, Carolyn (Fr) Metea Valley  6:22.4
10 Chun, Jenny (Fr) Niles West  6:23.8
11 Cukla, Julie (So) Glenbard North  6:24.0
12 Aguila, Francesca (Fr) Niles West  6:34.6
13 Bedoun, Marie (Fr) Glenbard North  7:19.9
14 Hnaihen, Reem (So) A.A. Stagg  7:50.6
Event 21   JV 200 meters
Prelims
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Townsell, Lena (Fr) Whitney Young  28.01 Q
 2 Kruse, Brittany (Fr) Glenbard North  29.20 Q
 3 Timms, Indigoe (Fr) Whitney Young  29.53 Q
 4 Sanks, Kelly (So) Niles West  29.87 Q
 5 Craig, Gillian (So) St. Ignatius  30.12 q
 6 Perez, Destiny (Fr) Glenbard North  30.37 q
 7 Nicole, Havlik (Fr) Metea Valley  30.43 q
 8 Williams, Maya (So) Niles West  30.45 q
 9 Hutchison, Mae (Jr) Schaumburg  30.86
 10 Pietrusza, Karolina (So) A.A. Stagg  31.03
 11 Alexander, Monet (Fr) Plainfield East  31.19
 12 Ibanez, Cassie (Fr) Metea Valley  31.59
 13 McElroy, Clare (So) St. Ignatius  32.59
 14 Vetter, Nicole (Fr) Schaumburg  32.67
 15 Larsent, Nicole (Fr) Plainfield East  37.23
Final
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Townsell, Lena (Fr) Whitney Young  28.61 10
 2 Kruse, Brittany (Fr) Glenbard North  29.38 8
 3 Timms, Indigoe (Fr) Whitney Young  29.87 6
 4 Sanks, Kelly (So) Niles West  30.32 4
 5 Craig, Gillian (So) St. Ignatius  30.69 2
 6 Perez, Destiny (Fr) Glenbard North  30.79 1
 7 Williams, Maya (So) Niles West  31.35
 8 Nicole, Havlik (Fr) Metea Valley  31.54
Event 23   JV 4 x 400 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 A.A. Stagg  4:28.76 10
 2 Whitney Young  4:34.36 8
 3 Glenbard North  4:42.68 6
 4 Niles West  4:43.72 4
 5 Metea Valley  4:44.38 2
 6 Schaumburg  4:44.58 1
 7 St. Ignatius  4:53.52
Event 25   JV Long Jump
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Kruse, Brianna (Fr) Glenbard North  14'06.50" 10
 2 Arcilla, Harmony (Fr) Glenbard North  13'11.50" 8
 3 Cavallaro, Nicole (Fr) Metea Valley  13'05.75" 6
 4 Smith, Jasmine (Sr) St. Ignatius  13'04.50" 4
 5 Slimak, Kayla (Fr) Metea Valley  13'03.00" 2
 6 Becker, Ella (So) Schaumburg  13'02.25" 1
 7 Simon, Sunbright (Fr) Niles West  13'00.00"
 8 Sanchez, Dulce (So) Whitney Young  12'07.50"
 9 Sanks, Kelly (So) Niles West  12'06.50"
 10 Hutchison, Mae (Jr) Schaumburg  12'01.00"
 11 Antonini, Mel (So) A.A. Stagg  10'05.50"
Event 27   JV Triple Jump
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Hickey, Tiana (So) Whitney Young  33'05.50" 10
 2 Turek, Katie (So) St. Ignatius  31'07.50" 8
 3 Arcilla, Harmony (Fr) Glenbard North  31'07.25" 6
 4 Kruse, Brianna (Fr) Glenbard North  30'10.50" 4
 5 Cavallaro, Nicole (Fr) Metea Valley  29'07.75" 2
 6 Simon, Sunshine (Fr) Niles West  28'04.25" 1
 7 Simon, Sunbright (Fr) Niles West  26'01.00"
 8 Lynch, Courtney (So) Metea Valley  25'10.25"
 9 Lewandowski, Nichole (Jr) St. Ignatius  25'02.25"
Event 29   JV High Jump
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Diamond, Meredith (Jr) St. Ignatius  4'8.00" 10
 2 LaCandia, Adrianna (Sr) Glenbard North  4'6.00" 8
 3 Cooper, Tanika (Fr) A.A. Stagg  4'0.00" 6
 4 Schwetz, Ellie (Fr) Glenbard North  4'0.00" 3
 4 Bolanz, Shelby (Fr) Metea Valley  4'0.00" 3
--- Kovar, Jackie (Fr) Schaumburg NH
--- Lynch, Courtney (So) Metea Valley NH
--- Zaezecki, Hannah (Fr) Whitney Young NH
Event  31 JV Pole Vault
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Watkins, Simone (Fr) St. Ignatius  7'0.00" 10
 2 Sher, Callie (Jr) Niles West  7'0.00" 8
 3 Sanks, Kelly (So) Niles West  6'6.00" 6
 4 Schulz, Maggie (Jr) Schaumburg  5'6.00" 4
 5 Park, Joon (Fr) Schaumburg  5'6.00" 1.5
 5 Lewandowski, Michell (Fr) St. Ignatius  5'6.00" 1.5
--- Zarzecki, Hannah (Fr) Whitney Young NH
--- Anderson, Teresa (Fr) Metea Valley NH
Event 33   JV Shot Put
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Jiles, Jennifer (So) Schaumburg  33'02.00" 10
 2 Zahaitis, Rachel (So) Glenbard North  26'11.00" 8
 3 Patel, Vishna (Fr) Niles West  25'07.00" 6
 4 Lopez, Isabel (Jr) St. Ignatius  25'01.00" 4
 5 Zozokos, Meghan (Jr) Glenbard North  25'00.00" 2
 6 Suits, Kathy (Fr) Schaumburg  23'10.00" 1
 7 Franklin, Chelsea (Sr) St. Ignatius  23'02.00"
 8 Thomas, Ashley (Sr) Niles West  21'09.00"
 9 Guterriez, Denise (Fr) Plainfield East  21'06.00"
 10 Thomas, Alyssa (Fr) Metea Valley  20'08.00"
 10 Burzynski, Stephanie (So) A.A. Stagg  20'08.00"
 12 Rossman, Megan (Fr) Metea Valley  20'04.00"
 13 Gatses, Alexis (Fr) Plainfield East  20'00.00"
 14 Lee, Erica (Fr) Whitney Young  17'11.00"
 15 Esparza, Patty (Sr) Whitney Young  16'10.00"
Event 35   JV Discus
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Jiles, Jennifer (So) Schaumburg  77'01.00" 10
 2 Patel, Vishna (Fr) Niles West  75'02.00" 8
 3 Brandle, Allison (Fr) Glenbard North  72'05.00" 6
 4 Suits, Kathy (Fr) Schaumburg  71'06.00" 4
 5 Nygren, Jenna (So) Metea Valley  63'10.00" 2
 6 Lopez, Isabel (Jr) St. Ignatius  62'09.00" 1
 7 Wisniewski, Kathyrn (Sr) Glenbard North  61'01.00"
 8 Rossman, Megan (Fr) Metea Valley  59'08.00"
 9 Thomas, Ashley (Sr) Niles West  57'10.00"
 10 Esparza, Patty (Sr) Whitney Young  53'09.00"
 11 Gatses, Alexis (Fr) Plainfield East  52'08.00"
 12 Burzynski, Stephanie (So) A.A. Stagg  51'03.00"
 13 Gutierrez, Denise (Fr) Plainfield East  48'08.00"
 14 Nino, Carmen (Fr) Whitney Young  33'02.00"
JV Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Whitney Young 150
2 St. Ignatius 138.5
3 Glenbard North 94
4 Niles West 55
5 Schaumburg 46.5
6 Metea Valley 34
7 A.A. Stagg 32
8 Plainfield East 4