Saxon Inviational at Schaumburg H.S.  -  April 17, 2010

Event 2   Varsity 4 x 800 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Whitney Young  9:53.10 10
 2 Schaumburg  9:59.90 8
 3 Niles West  10:08.46 6
 4 St. Ignatius  10:18.21 4
 5 Metea Valley  10:50.86 2
 6 Glenbard North  10:56.16 1
 7 A.A. Stagg  12:23.14
Event 4   Varsity 4 x 100 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Whitney Young  50.54 10
 2 Glenbard North  51.85 8
 3 A.A. Stagg  52.37 6
 4 Schaumburg  52.58 4
 5 Metea Valley  54.16 2
 6 Niles West  55.33 1
 7 Plainfield East  56.24
 8 St. Ignatius  57.05
Event 6   Varsity 3200 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Haerr, Grace (So) Schaumburg  12:16.71 10
 2 Faber, Elizabeth (Sr) St. Ignatius  12:25.64 8
 3 Tapia, Lizzie (Jr) Schaumburg  12:41.25 6
 4 Davey, Allison (Sr) A.A. Stagg  12:47.72 4
 5 Wroblewski, Olga (So) Whitney Young  12:53.58 2
 6 Hrabak, Jackie (Sr) St. Ignatius  13:09.67 1
 7 Roznyek, Veronica (So) Whitney Young  13:23.27
 8 Hyken, Sarah (So) Glenbard North  13:43.61
 9 McDonnell, Ciara (So) A.A. Stagg  13:50.75
 10 Hubbard, Tiffani (So) Plainfield East  14:54.61
 11 Francis, Lauren (Jr) Plainfield East  15:09.32
Event 8   Varsity 100 meter hurdles
Prelims
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Rini, Christina (Jr) Glenbard North  16.16 Q
 2 Dawod, Rita (Jr) Niles West  17.47 Q
 3 Thompson, Brianna (Jr) Plainfield East  17.30 Q
 4 Kapsalis, Alex (Sr) Glenbard North  17.54 Q
 5 Karnatz, Madlen (Fr) St. Ignatius  17.70 q
 6 Barela, Vicki (Jr) Niles West  17.85 q
 7 Crawford, Katie (Jr) Schaumburg  17.91 q
 8 Rusanov, Vicku (Jr) Whitney Young  17.92 q
 9 McGinity, Jordan (Jr) Whitney Young  18.06
 10 Laws, Veronique (Sr) St. Ignatius  18.55
 11 Collins, Jessica (Fr) Metea Valley  19.32
Final
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Rini, Christina (Jr) Glenbard North  15.78 10
 2 Karnatz, Madlen (Fr) St. Ignatius  17.07 8
 3 Thompson, Brianna (Jr) Plainfield East  17.09 6
 4 Dawod, Rita (Jr) Niles West  17.15 4
 5 Kapsalis, Alex (Sr) Glenbard North  17.58 2
 6 Rusanov, Vicku (Jr) Whitney Young  17.93 1
 7 Barela, Vicki (Jr) Niles West  17.99
 8 Crawford, Katie (Jr) Schaumburg  18.20
Event 10   Varsity 100 meters
Prelims
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Rhone, Raena (Jr) Whitney Young  12.48 Q
 2 Gordon, Kellion (Jr) Niles West  12.72 Q
 3 Wagner, Jordan (Jr) Schaumburg  12.85 Q
 4 Shaw, Taylor (So) St. Ignatius  12.87 Q
 5 Walls, Canethia (Sr) Glenbard North  12.91 q
 6 Harris, Mariah (So) St. Ignatius  13.24 q
 7 Simpkins, Jane (Jr) Whitney Young  13.45 q
 8 Chavez, Natalie (Sr) Niles West  13.79 q
 9 Owens, Jasmine (So) Plainfield East  13.98
 10 Bashorun, Rachel (Fr) Metea Valley  14.02
 11 McNamara, Bailey (Jr) Schaumburg  14.09
 12 Bowen, Raquel (Jr) A.A. Stagg  14.26
 13 Carbon, Megan (Sr) Glenbard North  14.91
Final
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Gordon, Kellion (Jr) Niles West  12.43 10
 2 Rhone, Raena (Jr) Whitney Young  12.46 8
 3 Shaw, Taylor (So) St. Ignatius  12.80 6
 4 Simpkins, Jane (Jr) Whitney Young  13.00 4
 5 Walls, Canethia (Sr) Glenbard North  13.04 2
 6 Wagner, Jordan (Jr) Schaumburg  13.10 1
 7 Harris, Mariah (So) St. Ignatius  13.63
 8 Chavez, Natalie (Sr) Niles West  13.93
Event 12   Varsity 800 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Petrey, Britten (Jr) Schaumburg  2:20.86 10
 2 Lesiewicz, Karen (Jr) Schaumburg  2:21.35 8
 3 Thompson, Devyn (Sr) Whitney Young  2:22.19 6
 4 White, Jennifer (So) St. Ignatius  2:27.77 4
 5 McNulty, Colleen (Jr) St. Ignatius  2:30.42 2
 6 Mannancheril, Asha (Jr) Niles West  2:38.76 1
 7 Plach, Casey (Jr) Niles West  2:41.92
 8 Rossi, Danielle (Jr) Glenbard North  2:42.49
 9 Nealon, Amy (Fr) Metea Valley  2:43.33
 10 Urban, Alicia (Fr) Glenbard North  2:43.91
 11 Lindholm, Lauren (So) Metea Valley  2:45.12
 12 DeSantiago, Elizabeth (Fr) Plainfield East  2:50.95
 13 Brazinski, Emilie (Fr) Plainfield East  3:03.40
 14 Kiersnowski, Maggie (Sr) A.A. Stagg  3:18.22
 15 Kamzic, Karoline (Sr) A.A. Stagg  3:33.18
Event 14   Varsity 4 x 200 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Whitney Young  1:49.02 10
 2 Glenbard North  1:50.14 8
 3 St. Ignatius  1:50.69 6
 4 A.A. Stagg  1:52.03 4
 5 Plainfield East  1:57.53 2
--- Schaumburg DQ
Event 16   Varsity 400 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Vachuska, Maisie (Jr) Whitney Young  1:00.54 10
 2 Wagner, Jordan (Jr) Schaumburg  1:01.07 8
 3 Chavez, Natalie (Sr) Niles West  1:01.73 6
 4 Jones, Carson (Jr) Glenbard North  1:02.99 4
 5 Turner, Amira (So) Metea Valley  1:03.56 2
 6 Gordon, Kellion (Jr) Niles West  1:04.38 1
 7 Woodfolk, Asha (So) Whitney Young  1:04.74
 8 Kohler, Kelly (So) St. Ignatius  1:04.84
 9 Collins, Jessica (Fr) Metea Valley  1:07.35
 10 Kaplan, Olivia (Jr) St. Ignatius  1:07.86
 11 Procknow, Lindsey (Jr) A.A. Stagg  1:10.24
 12 Brazinski, Emilie (Fr) Plainfield East  1:12.45
 13 Hines, Alyssa (Sr) A.A. Stagg  1:12.57
Event 18   Varsity 300 meter hurdles
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Karnatz, Madlen (Fr) St. Ignatius  48.9 10
 2 Sutfin, Jessica (So) Niles West  51.6 8
 3 Montividaite, Gina (Jr) A.A. Stagg  53.0 6
 4 Dunham, Theresa (Sr) St. Ignatius  53.6 4
 5 Rusanova, Vicky (Jr) Whitney Young  54.1 2
 6 Bowen, Raquel (Jr) A.A. Stagg  54.3 1
 7 McGinity, Jordan (Jr) Whitney Young  54.8
 8 Thompson, Brianna (Jr) Plainfield East  55.4
 9 Kapsalis, Alex (Sr) Glenbard North  56.8
 10 Lindholm, Alyssa (So) Metea Valley  57.5
 11 Ploszynski, Anna (So) Niles West  58.1
 12 Vaughn, Alexis (So) Glenbard North  58.5
 13 Crawford, Katie (Jr) Schaumburg  59.9
Event 20   Varsity 1600 meters
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Lesiewicz, Karen (Jr) Schaumburg  5:08.45 10
 2 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia (Sr) Whitney Young  5:11.52 8
 3 Falsey, Colette (Jr) Schaumburg  5:13.64 6
 4 White, Jennifer (So) St. Ignatius  5:22.65 4
 5 Thompson, Devyn (Sr) Whitney Young  5:31.82 2
 6 Sexton, Claire (Sr) St. Ignatius  5:44.81 1
 7 Beck, Carmin (Sr) Niles West  5:49.56
 8 Adolf, Kathleen (Fr) Metea Valley  5:50.04
 9 Goudes, Annie (So) Niles West  5:54.71
 10 Stellato, Jacklyn (Sr) Glenbard North  6:16.19
 11 DeSantiago, Elizabeth (Fr) Plainfield East  6:22.01
 12 Redinger, Kayla (Sr) Glenbard North  6:25.27
 13 Gentile, Kellie (Jr) A.A. Stagg  6:25.84
Event 22   Varsity 200 meters
Prelims
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Gordon, Kellion (Jr) Niles West  25.86 Q
 2 Rhone, Raena (Jr) Whitney Young  26.12 Q
 3 Shaw, Taylor (So) St. Ignatius  26.57 Q
 4 Walls, Canethia (Sr) Glenbard North  26.63 Q
 5 Lindgren, Lauren (So) Schaumburg  26.82 q
 6 Simpkins, Janel (Jr) Whitney Young  27.48 q
 7 Jones, Carson (Jr) Glenbard North  27.68 q
 8 Dawod, Rita (Jr) Niles West  27.93 q
 9 Dunham, Caitlin (Jr) St. Ignatius  28.09
 10 Owens, Jasmine (So) Plainfield East  29.35
 11 Hines, Alyssa (Sr) A.A. Stagg  32.14
Final
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Rhone, Raena (Jr) Whitney Young  25.62 10
 2 Gordon, Kellion (Jr) Niles West  26.03 8
 3 Shaw, Taylor (So) St. Ignatius  26.26 6
 4 Walls, Canethia (Sr) Glenbard North  26.72 4
 5 Lindgren, Lauren (So) Schaumburg  27.28 2
 6 Simpkins, Janel (Jr) Whitney Young  27.70 1
 7 Jones, Carson (Jr) Glenbard North  27.71
 8 Dawod, Rita (Jr) Niles West  28.88
Event 24   Varsity 4 x 400 meter relay
Final - Timed Finals
Place Name School Time Points
 1 Schaumburg  4:06.68 10
 2 Whitney Young  4:08.47 8
 3 Niles West  4:18.54 6
 4 St. Ignatius  4:21.06 4
 5 A.A. Stagg  4:23.96 2
 6 Metea Valley  4:30.29 1
 7 Glenbard North  4:40.00
 8 Plainfield East  4:52.85
Event 26   Varsity Long Jump
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Forte, Elisabeth (Jr) Whitney Young  16'04.50" 10
 2 James, Kailey (Fr) Glenbard North  14'10.00" 8
 3 Dunham, Caitlin (Jr) St. Ignatius  14'09.00" 6
 4 Atallah, Rhonda (Jr) A.A. Stagg  14'08.00" 4
 5 Dawod, Rita (Jr) Niles West  14'07.50" 2
 6 Harris, Mariah (So) St. Ignatius  14'07.00" 1
 7 Cruz, Jaeme (So) Metea Valley  14'00.00"
 8 Johnson-Brown, Ajeenah (So) Metea Valley  13'09.00"
 8 Gerrick, Michelle (Sr) Glenbard North  13'09.00"
 10 Paulauskaite, Domino (Jr) A.A. Stagg  13'07.00"
 11 Farris, Chandler (Jr) Whitney Young  13'04.50"
Event 28   Varsity Triple Jump
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Rini, Christina (Jr) Glenbard North  35'10.00" 10
 2 Forte, Elisabeth (Jr) Whitney Young  35'09.00" 8
 3 Harris, Mariah (So) St. Ignatius  34'04.00" 6
 4 Bowen, Raquel (Jr) A.A. Stagg  33'06.00" 4
 5 Cruz, Jaeme (So) Metea Valley  31'06.00" 2
 6 Fredricks, Amber (Jr) Whitney Young  31'04.50" 1
 7 Barela, Vicki (Jr) Niles West  30'08.00"
 8 Carbon, Megan (Sr) Glenbard North  30'08.00"
 9 Atallah, Rhonda (Jr) A.A. Stagg  30'04.00"
 10 Johnson-Brown, Ajeenah (So) Metea Valley  29'09.50"
Event 30   Varsity High Jump
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 James, Kailey (Fr) Glenbard North  5'0.00" 10
 2 Vaughn, Alexis (So) Glenbard North  4'10.00" 8
 3 Kemp, Ashley (Sr) Schaumburg  4'8.00" 6
 4 Laws, Veronique (Sr) St. Ignatius  4'6.00" 4
 5 Lindholm, Lauren (So) Metea Valley  4'6.00" 2
 6 Johnson-Brown, Ajeenah (So) Metea Valley  4'6.00" 1
 7 McGinity, Jordan (Jr) Whitney Young  4'4.00"
--- Okossi, Brittany (So) Plainfield East NH
--- Evans, Camille (Fr) St. Ignatius NH
--- Farris, Chandler (Jr) Whitney Young NH
--- Chatman, Lily (Fr) Niles West NH
--- Paulaskaite, Domino (Jr) A.A. Stagg NH
Event 32   Varsity Pole Vault
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Nodi, Carla (Jr) Whitney Young  8'3.00" 10
 2 Gorski, Emma (Sr) Niles West  7'6.00" 8
 3 Williams, Summer (Fr) Whitney Young  7'0.00" 6
 4 Buseman, Tori (Sr) St. Ignatius  6'6.00" 4
 5 Vaughn, Alexis (So) Glenbard North  6'0.00" 2
 6 Williamson, Nneka (Jr) St. Ignatius  6'0.00" 1
 7 Brandenburg, Elizabeth (Fr) Metea Valley  5'6.00"
Event 34   Varsity Shot Put
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Hilliard, Amanda (Jr) Glenbard North  35'09.50" 10
 2 Eluobaju, Debra (Jr) Schaumburg  35'02.00" 8
 3 Poniatowski, Alyssa (Sr) Schaumburg  32'02.00" 6
 4 Cowan, Jasmine (Fr) Metea Valley  31'02.00" 4
 5 Atallah, Rhonda (Jr) A.A. Stagg  29'04.00" 2
 6 Townsend, Jasmine (Fr) Niles West  29'03.00" 1
 7 Chafer, Amber (Jr) Glenbard North  27'08.00"
 8 Guttierrez, Melissa (Jr) Plainfield East  26'08.00"
 9 Mercado, Kim (Jr) Niles West  26'07.00"
 10 Agaba, Yinka (Sr) St. Ignatius  25'01.00"
 11 Williams, Rajanay (Fr) Metea Valley  24'03.00"
 12 Greer, Diamond (Sr) St. Ignatius  23'11.00"
 13 Wong, Melody (So) Whitney Young  23'03.00"
 14 Gardner, Sheri (Fr) Whitney Young  23'02.00"
 14 Brzoska, Monica (Sr) A.A. Stagg  23'02.00"
 16 Hernandez, Kassandra (Fr) Plainfield East  23'00.00"
Event 36   Varsity Discus
Final
Place Name School Mark Points
 1 Fristrom, Emily (So) Glenbard North  103'09.00" 10
 2 Poniatowski, Alyssa (Sr) Schaumburg  97'06.00" 8
 3 Eluobaju, Debra (Jr) Schaumburg  86'05.00" 6
 4 Puttman, Mayia (So) Metea Valley  86'03.00" 4
 5 Mercado, Kim (Jr) Niles West  85'01.00" 2
 6 Gutierrez, Melissa (Jr) Plainfield East  84'07.00" 1
 7 Hilliard, Amanda (Jr) Glenbard North  82'01.00"
 8 Townsend, Jasmine (Fr) Niles West  76'07.00"
 9 Brzoska, Monica (Sr) A.A. Stagg  73'08.00"
 10 Agaba, Yinka (Sr) St. Ignatius  73'03.00"
 11 Cowan, Jasmine (Fr) Metea Valley  72'11.00"
 12 Belavic, Alyse (So) St. Ignatius  65'09.00"
 13 Wong, Melody (So) Whitney Young  60'09.00"
 14 Hernandez, Kassandra (Fr) Plainfield East  60'00.00"
 15 Atallah, Rhonda (Jr) A.A. Stagg  52'11.00"
 16 Gardner, Sheri (Fr) Whitney Young  35'01.00"
Varsity Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Whitney Young 127
2 Schaumburg 117
3 Glenbard North 97
4 St. Ignatius 90
5 Niles West 64
6 A.A. Stagg 33
7 Metea Valley 20
8 Plainfield East 9