Bartlett Invitational - Open Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

September 24, 2011

60 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Bartlett                 29    2    4    5    8   10   14   24    17:25.2    0:26.8
  2   Crystal Lake South       62    3    6    9   12   32   36   43    17:44.4    1:14.4
  3   Schaumburg               69    1   13   15   19   21              17:48.9    1:26.3
  4   Glenbard North           72    7   11   16   18   20   23   31    17:55.3    0:47.8
  5   Lincoln-Way Central     127   17   25   26   29   30   33   34    18:23.7    0:31.7
  6   Jacobs                  158   22   27   28   39   42              19:17.5    2:49.0
  7   South Elgin             191   35   37   38   40   41              20:05.5    1:35.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Stephen Pillar, Jr         16:50.5    Schaumburg           
    2     2  Mitch Sullivan, Jr         17:09.8    Bartlett             
    3     3  Luke Schingel, Jr          17:24.1    Crystal Lake South   
    4     4  Antonio Spina, Sr          17:25.0    Bartlett             
    5     5  Alex Benson, Jr            17:26.0    Bartlett             
    6     6  Nick Pieczonka, Sr         17:26.3    Crystal Lake South   
    7     7  Grant Conners, Sr          17:27.4    Glenbard North       
    8     8  Kevin Westerland, Jr       17:28.5    Bartlett             
    9     9  Will Davis, Jr             17:29.3    Crystal Lake South   
   10    10  Jake Schmieder, Jr         17:36.5    Bartlett             
   11    11  Tony Dratnol, Sr           17:43.4    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Tommy Siesennop, Jr        17:44.0    Crystal Lake South   
   13    13  Nick Smith, Jr             17:47.0    Schaumburg           
   14    14  Dylan Rowland, Jr          17:58.0    Bartlett             
   15    15  Kohsen Yoshimune, Sr       17:59.0    Schaumburg           
   16    16  Johnny Vincent, Sr         18:03.3    Glenbard North       
   17    17  Dylan Dozier, Fr           18:04.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   18    18  John O'Leary, Sr           18:07.5    Glenbard North       
   19    19  Tommy Hand, Sr             18:11.4    Schaumburg           
   20    20  Nick Hatler, Jr            18:15.2    Glenbard North       
   21    21  Kohsei Yoshimune, Sr       18:16.8    Schaumburg           
   22    22  Maxwell Rider, Jr          18:18.6    Jacobs               
   23    23  Matthew Daley, Sr          18:18.6    Glenbard North       
   24    24  Tyler Smith, Jr            18:19.5    Bartlett             
   25    25  Kenny Peterson, Sr         18:19.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   26        John Mancinelli, Jr        18:21.9    Bartlett             
   27    26  Emmett Orr, Fr             18:24.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   28        Jeremy Bauer               18:28.1    Larkin               
   29    27  Kyle Nelson, Jr            18:29.5    Jacobs               
   30    28  Zachary Kranz, Jr          18:33.7    Jacobs               
   31    29  Ben Alvarado, Fr           18:34.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   32    30  Nick Winter, So            18:35.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   33        Jose Zavala, Jr            18:37.0    Lincoln-Way West     
   34    31  Tyler Krystal, Sr          18:37.4    Glenbard North       
   35    32  Kevin Castro, Jr           18:38.5    Crystal Lake South   
   36        Nathaniel Chacon, Jr       18:41.6    Glenbard North       
   37        Hugo Olvera                18:47.1    Larkin               
   38    33  Joe Carroll, Jr            18:51.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   39        Will McConville, Fr        18:54.2    Bartlett             
   40        Kevin Vastlik, Jr          18:55.1    Lincoln-Way West     
   41        Anthony Maggiore, Jr       18:59.6    Glenbard North       
   42        Sam Tornabene, Sr          19:01.2    Glenbard North       
   43        Navdeep Gill, Sr           19:04.0    Bartlett             
   44        Robert Pelletier, Jr       19:04.2    Bartlett             
   45        Justin Carrico, Sr         19:06.6    Glenbard North       
   46    34  Brendan Smith, Fr          19:13.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   47        Adam Schacherer, Jr        19:16.8    Huntley              
   48    35  James Hartnett, Jr         19:23.1    South Elgin          
   49        Marc Jaynes, Sr            19:25.9    Bartlett             
   50        Tyler Richmond, Jr         19:29.9    Bartlett             
   51        Elvin Donald, Jr           19:31.6    Bartlett             
   52        Mike Molchin, So           19:34.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   53        Kyle Hughes, Jr            19:35.8    Bartlett             
   54        Jeremy Dimalaluan, Sr      19:36.6    Bartlett             
   55        Nathan Greathouse, So      19:40.1    Bartlett             
   56        Jordan Bickelhaupt, Fr     19:41.3    Bartlett             
   57    36  Andy Koltun, Jr            19:42.7    Crystal Lake South   
   58    37  Marcus Artwell, Sr         19:43.4    South Elgin          
   59        Victor Mendez, Sr          19:44.1    West Chicago         
   60        Ryan John, Jr              19:46.9    Bartlett             
   61        Nathan Moran, Jr           19:46.9    Bartlett             
   62        Erik Steinbrenner, Sr      19:47.3    Bartlett             
   63        Jared Baranowski, Jr       19:56.4    West Chicago         
   64    38  Socheat Andrew Som, Jr     19:56.8    South Elgin          
   65    39  Robert Sullivan, Jr        19:58.1    Jacobs               
   66        Dan Lim, Sr                19:58.5    Streamwood           
   67        Anthony Theisen, Jr        20:06.9    Bartlett             
   68        Jorge Martinez, Jr         20:15.9    Bartlett             
   69        Nick Mikoff, Sr            20:16.2    Lincoln-Way West     
   70        David Johnson, Fr          20:19.2    Bartlett             
   71        Jason Push, Jr             20:25.3    Glenbard North       
   72    40  Richard Kim, Sr            20:25.4    South Elgin          
   73        Matt Ricciardi, So         20:25.8    Bartlett             
   74        Rafael Quintana            20:36.3    Larkin               
   75        Shivam Patel, Jr           20:39.0    Glenbard North       
   76    41  Paul Dineen, Sr            20:58.6    South Elgin          
   77        Geoff Culloton, Jr         21:04.2    West Chicago         
   78    42  Clay Bahl, Jr              21:07.5    Jacobs               
   79        Troy Jackson, Sr           21:11.1    Glenbard North       
   80        Nimor Esparza, Sr          21:11.8    Glenbard North       
   81        Cole Moss, Fr              21:14.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   82        Wade Davis, Fr             21:15.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   83        Mike Farrell, Fr           21:17.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   84        Wes Opyt, Fr               21:23.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   85        Erick Aguilar, Jr          21:25.9    Streamwood           
   86        Luke Ellis-Fortuna, Sr     21:38.0    Glenbard North       
   87        Michael Swiatlo, So        22:03.0    Bartlett             
   88        Chris Moran, Fr            22:10.2    Bartlett             
   89        Jonathan Ko, So            22:12.1    Bartlett             
   90        Jon Heideman, Jr           22:26.2    Glenbard North       
   91        Michael Molter, Sr         22:28.8    Streamwood           
   92        Kevin Gannon, Fr           23:09.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   93    43  Carter Brown, Sr           24:00.3    Crystal Lake South   
   94        Nick Weisbacker, Fr        26:32.4    Bartlett