Bartlett Invitational - Varsity Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

September 24, 2011

62 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Schaumburg               22    2    3    4    6    7   35   58    15:46.3    0:20.9
  2   Bartlett                 95   10   11   16   27   31   32   38    16:18.9    0:29.1
  3   Jacobs                  100    1   12   15   29   43   55   57    16:18.0    1:24.4
  4   Crystal Lake South      136   13   14   33   37   39   47   56    16:32.9    0:39.7
  5   Lincoln-Way Central     137    5    9   30   34   59   63   71    16:31.3    1:31.6
  6   West Chicago            175   17   26   36   46   50   53   77    16:42.8    0:55.7
  7   Lincoln-Way West        186   21   28   44   45   48   49   61    16:46.2    0:48.5
  8   Glenbard North          194   24   25   41   42   62   65   66    16:50.5    1:10.1
  9   Huntley                 205   18   19   20   73   75              17:00.4    2:06.1
 10   Larkin                  235   22   40   52   54   67   70   72    17:06.1    1:26.8
 11   South Elgin             276    8   51   60   78   79   80   81    17:38.9    2:56.0
 12   Streamwood              298   23   64   68   69   74   76         17:34.0    1:52.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  William Hennessy, Sr       15:34.3    Jacobs               
    2     2  Evan Prizy, Jr             15:37.5    Schaumburg           
    3     3  Tyler Anderson, Sr         15:40.0    Schaumburg           
    4     4  Juan Barajas, Jr           15:41.8    Schaumburg           
    5     5  Dru Rozewicki, Jr          15:52.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
    6     6  Pat Swiech, Sr             15:54.1    Schaumburg           
    7     7  Brian Flight, Sr           15:58.3    Schaumburg           
    8     8  Francisco Gonzalez, Sr     16:00.3    South Elgin          
    9     9  Chris Kaminski, So         16:04.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   10    10  Connor Rachford, Jr        16:06.8    Bartlett             
   11    11  Joey Salatino, Sr          16:08.1    Bartlett             
   12    12  Ryan Ross, Jr              16:09.7    Jacobs               
   13    13  Ian Meador, Jr             16:12.3    Crystal Lake South   
   14    14  Duncan Henderson, Jr       16:13.2    Crystal Lake South   
   15    15  Trevor Tschosik, Sr        16:14.4    Jacobs               
   16    16  Dan Cotton, So             16:14.5    Bartlett             
   17    17  Jon Hernandez, Sr          16:14.6    West Chicago         
   18    18  Sam Marcuccelli, Jr        16:15.1    Huntley              
   19    19  Trevor Obecny, Jr          16:15.1    Huntley              
   20    20  Ricky Lopez, Jr            16:15.4    Huntley              
   21    21  Mark Pedziwiatr, Sr        16:15.5    Lincoln-Way West     
   22    22  Dan Runzel                 16:20.5    Larkin               
   23    23  Jhoan Lino, Sr             16:21.2    Streamwood           
   24    24  Tyler Dixon, Jr            16:22.7    Glenbard North       
   25    25  Joseph Campagna, Fr        16:23.8    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Marcus Delatorre, Sr       16:24.1    West Chicago         
   27    27  Anthony Peters, So         16:29.4    Bartlett             
   28    28  Ryan Kennedy, So           16:32.5    Lincoln-Way West     
   29    29  Christian Nieto, Jr        16:33.1    Jacobs               
   30    30  Ben Zibricky, So           16:33.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   31    31  Vince Zipparro, Sr         16:35.8    Bartlett             
   32    32  Mike Cotton, Sr            16:36.4    Bartlett             
   33    33  Brian Roesslein, Sr        16:36.7    Crystal Lake South   
   34    34  Kevin Fabian, So           16:41.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   35    35  Mikias Tibebu, Jr          16:43.2    Schaumburg           
   36    36  Roberto Campos-Saldana, Sr 16:43.3    West Chicago         
   37    37  Nick Kopp, Jr              16:50.4    Crystal Lake South   
   38    38  Alex Hernandez, Jr         16:51.1    Bartlett             
   39    39  Ryan Wolf, Sr              16:51.9    Crystal Lake South   
   40    40  Peter Lennard              16:52.4    Larkin               
   41    41  Ryan Emmanuel, So          16:55.2    Glenbard North       
   42    42  Steve Kelm, Sr             16:58.1    Glenbard North       
   43    43  Anthony Ott, Sr            16:58.6    Jacobs               
   44    44  Chris Hunsaker, Jr         16:59.0    Lincoln-Way West     
   45    45  Trevor Jablonski, Jr       16:59.8    Lincoln-Way West     
   46    46  Tim Linhardt, Jr           17:02.0    West Chicago         
   47    47  Zac Awrey, Sr              17:02.9    Crystal Lake South   
   48    48  Billy Crimmins, Sr         17:03.9    Lincoln-Way West     
   49    49  Adam Fabian, So            17:06.4    Lincoln-Way West     
   50    50  James Scheck, Sr           17:10.2    West Chicago         
   51    51  Rhett Buchmiller, Jr       17:10.5    South Elgin          
   52    52  Mitch Pepa                 17:12.3    Larkin               
   53    53  Jose Garcia, Sr            17:13.7    West Chicago         
   54    54  Everett Teetor             17:18.0    Larkin               
   55    55  Tyler Estell, Jr           17:18.0    Jacobs               
   56    56  Joe Coughlin, Jr           17:18.8    Crystal Lake South   
   57    57  Tyler Teichmann, Jr        17:19.7    Jacobs               
   58    58  Travis Rauch, Jr           17:21.3    Schaumburg           
   59    59  Erich Eichwald, Sr         17:24.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   60    60  Juan Alcantara, Sr         17:26.1    South Elgin          
   61    61  Nate Stefka, Sr            17:31.1    Lincoln-Way West     
   62    62  Joshua Bird, Jr            17:32.8    Glenbard North       
   63    63  Tyler Matulis, Jr          17:37.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   64    64  Daniel Robles, Jr          17:39.6    Streamwood           
   65    65  Brandon Dluzen, Sr         17:43.1    Glenbard North       
   66    66  Jake Frank, Sr             17:43.3    Glenbard North       
   67    67  Jason Bauer                17:47.2    Larkin               
   68    68  Justis Olivarez, Jr        17:47.7    Streamwood           
   69    69  Will Troman, So            17:48.6    Streamwood           
   70    70  Ernesto Garcia             17:51.5    Larkin               
   71    71  Matt Kacor, Jr             17:55.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   72    72  Cyrus French               17:55.0    Larkin               
   73    73  Jacob Augustine, Jr        17:55.7    Huntley              
   74    74  Cristian Jaramillo, So     18:13.2    Streamwood           
   75    75  Keith Wiedenfeld, Sr       18:21.1    Huntley              
   76    76  Jorge Rosiles, Jr          18:23.3    Streamwood           
   77    77  Bruno Munoz, Jr            18:28.9    West Chicago         
   78    78  Nicholas LaMore, Jr        18:41.3    South Elgin          
   79    79  Beny Romo, Jr              18:56.3    South Elgin          
   80    80  Jake Kenny, Jr             19:32.6    South Elgin          
   81    81  Eyob Zewdie, Sr            20:31.4    South Elgin