IHSA 2A Sectional Meet - Boys

Belvidere High School, Belvidere, IL

October 29, 2011

Sunny, 44 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                    POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS             AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Belvidere North             60    1    3    8   18   30   39   49     15:39.3   1:09.8
  2   Yorkville                   89   10   14   17   22   26   28   41     15:55.1   0:31.1
  3   Crystal Lake Central       130    2    5   34   44   45   58   69     16:00.1   1:18.8
  4   Kaneland                   206   19   33   48   51   55   85  103     16:26.2   0:39.9
  5   Grayslake Central          208    9   32   47   50   70   80   89     16:23.9   1:12.3
  6   Burlington Central         209    4   36   42   63   64   66  111     16:21.7   1:23.9
  7   DeKalb                     238   11   29   35   77   86  101  135     16:27.4   1:25.3
  8   Sycamore                   251   21   24   61   71   74   96  107     16:31.6   0:53.0
  9   Dixon                      254    7   27   38   83   99  131  142     16:30.5   1:45.2
 10   Rockford Boylan Catholic   289   31   52   59   72   75   91  108     16:41.0   0:36.2
 11   Richmond-Burton            292   37   43   57   73   82   88  113     16:40.9   0:41.3
 12   Aurora Central Catholic    295   20   53   56   79   87  102  114     16:40.9   1:07.3
 13   Vernon Hills               339   23   40   90   92   94   98  115     16:49.8   1:11.1
 14   Mundelein Carmel           354   12   46   84   95  117  128  144     16:53.2   2:09.3
 15   Johnsburg                  357    6   54   67   97  133  139  140     16:59.5   3:17.3
 16   Sterling                   404   15   68   93  112  116  118  141     17:04.8   1:57.0
 17   Marengo                    438   13   60  119  120  126  127          17:17.9   2:32.1
 18   Lake Villa                 454   16   81  105  122  130  132  134     17:22.8   2:32.7
 19   Rochelle                   461   25   76  106  125  129  137  138     17:25.8   2:14.0
 20   Belvidere                  477   62   78  104  110  123  136  145     17:21.3   1:17.2
 21   Grayslake North            519   65  100  109  121  124  143  146     17:35.4   1:18.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tyler Yunk, Jr             15:05.3    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Alex Baker, Jr             15:13.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    3     3  Paxson Menard, Jr          15:19.6    Belvidere North      
    4     4  Clint Kliem, Sr            15:24.3    Burlington Central   
    5     5  Chris Alvarez, Sr          15:24.9    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     6  Daniel Fox, Sr             15:24.9    Johnsburg            
    7     7  Simon Thorpe, So           15:35.4    Dixon                
    8     8  Garrett Lee, Jr            15:37.5    Belvidere North      
    9     9  Will Brewster, Sr          15:38.6    Grayslake Central    
   10    10  Zak Arcara, Jr             15:39.7    Yorkville            
   11    11  Marc Dubrick, Jr           15:40.3    DeKalb               
   12    12  K J. Matuszak, Sr          15:42.0    Mundelein Carmel     
   13    13  Torben Hoffmeyer, Sr       15:42.2    Marengo              
   14    14  Eric Baker, Jr             15:47.5    Yorkville            
   15    15  Dylan Harkness, Sr         15:51.3    Sterling             
   16    16  Ryan Prais, Jr             15:53.7    Lake Villa           
   17    17  Jake Hoffert, Fr           15:54.7    Yorkville            
   18    18  Will Crocker, Sr           15:58.9    Belvidere North      
   19    19  Kyle Carter, So            15:59.9    Kaneland             
   20    20  Matt Myers, Jr             16:00.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   21    21  Zach Aase, Sr              16:00.7    Sycamore             
   22    22  Nick Harrison, Jr          16:02.9    Yorkville            
   23    23  Kyle Whitney, So           16:05.2    Vernon Hills         
   24    24  Mark Stice, So             16:07.6    Sycamore             
   25    25  Kevin Smith, Sr            16:08.1    Rochelle             
   26    26  Chris Kellogg, Sr          16:10.8    Yorkville            
   27    27  Skylar Mitchell, So        16:12.5    Dixon                
   28    28  Luke Hoffert, Fr           16:13.4    Yorkville            
   29    29  Patrick Martin, Jr         16:14.6    DeKalb               
   30    30  Kaleb Gustafson, Sr        16:15.1    Belvidere North      
   31    31  Kyle Beckett, Sr           16:17.9    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   32    32  Kevin Boyle, Jr            16:18.5    Grayslake Central    
   33    33  John Meisenger, Jr         16:18.8    Kaneland             
   34    34  Mark Talarico, Jr          16:19.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   35    35  Colin Martin, Jr           16:20.3    DeKalb               
   36    36  Dan Morgan, Jr             16:20.4    Burlington Central   
   37    37  D J. Wolfram, Jr           16:20.6    Richmond-Burton      
   38    38  Cody Sondgeroth, So        16:21.4    Dixon                
   39    39  Jesse Laseman, Jr          16:22.2    Belvidere North      
   40        Liem DeWane, So            16:22.5    Woodstock            
   41    40  Ben Mohrdieck, So          16:24.8    Vernon Hills         
   42    41  Justin Vacha, So           16:27.5    Yorkville            
   43    42  Mike Gulik, Sr             16:28.7    Burlington Central   
   44    43  Aaron Spivey, Jr           16:29.6    Richmond-Burton      
   45    44  Nick Amato, So             16:30.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   46    45  Adam Baker, Jr             16:32.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   47    46  Alex Warkenthien, Jr       16:33.3    Mundelein Carmel     
   48    47  Tommy Zygmunt, Fr          16:34.1    Grayslake Central    
   49    48  Brandon Huber, Jr          16:34.7    Kaneland             
   50    49  Chase Hill, So             16:34.9    Belvidere North      
   51    50  Kevin Orozco, So           16:37.3    Grayslake Central    
   52    51  Miroljub Marin, Sr         16:37.6    Kaneland             
   53    52  Jonah Neidermeier, Jr      16:38.8    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   54    53  Alex Duncan, Sr            16:39.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
   55    54  Alex Krebs, Sr             16:39.8    Johnsburg            
   56    55  Conor Johnson, Jr          16:39.8    Kaneland             
   57    56  Matt Marter, Sr            16:39.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   58    57  Mike Bland, Jr             16:41.0    Richmond-Burton      
   59        Ross Seaton, Jr            16:41.9    Hampshire            
   60    58  Stuart Streit, Sr          16:42.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   61    59  John Logan, Sr             16:43.0    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   62        Tim Semmen, Sr             16:43.4    Woodstock            
   63    60  David Alvarez, Jr          16:44.6    Marengo              
   64    61  Adam Millburg, Fr          16:45.1    Sycamore             
   65    62  Jon Libby, So              16:46.4    Belvidere            
   66    63  Josh Schwarting, So        16:47.0    Burlington Central   
   67    64  Clay Musial, Fr            16:48.2    Burlington Central   
   68    65  Matt Kendzior, Sr          16:49.7    Grayslake North      
   69    66  Kyle Neubauer, Fr          16:50.1    Burlington Central   
   70    67  Kyle Stelmasek, Jr         16:50.4    Johnsburg            
   71    68  Joshua Landis, Sr          16:50.4    Sterling             
   72    69  Michael Penza, Fr          16:50.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   73    70  Daniel Glenn, Jr           16:50.9    Grayslake Central    
   74    71  Riley Powers, Sr           16:51.1    Sycamore             
   75    72  Nathan Kimbrell, Jr        16:51.3    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   76    73  Ryan Garrett, So           16:51.5    Richmond-Burton      
   77    74  David Emmert, Jr           16:53.7    Sycamore             
   78    75  Adam Seiter, Sr            16:54.1    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   79    76  Tyler Rivera, Jr           16:55.7    Rochelle             
   80    77  Tyler Greenwood, Jr        16:56.1    DeKalb               
   81    78  Logan Heacock, Sr          16:56.5    Belvidere            
   82    79  Adrian Alviar, Jr          16:57.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   83    80  Kirk Dickson, So           16:57.1    Grayslake Central    
   84    81  Josh Camp, Sr              17:00.5    Lake Villa           
   85    82  James Kaht, So             17:01.9    Richmond-Burton      
   86    83  Evan Grady, Fr             17:02.6    Dixon                
   87    84  Jordan Yancey, So          17:02.8    Mundelein Carmel     
   88    85  Luis Acosta, So            17:03.2    Kaneland             
   89    86  Isaac Hietanen, So         17:05.6    DeKalb               
   90        David Carter, Jr           17:05.7    Wauconda             
   91        Sagar Punhani, So          17:05.9    Imsa                 
   92    87  Oscar Gomez, Jr            17:07.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   93    88  Robert Boles, So           17:09.1    Richmond-Burton      
   94    89  Brent Rische, Sr           17:10.2    Grayslake Central    
   95    90  Nick Webber, So            17:11.0    Vernon Hills         
   96    91  John McHugh, Jr            17:11.4    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   97    92  Rob Williams, Fr           17:11.7    Vernon Hills         
   98    93  Ethan Rocha, Fr            17:16.1    Sterling             
   99    94  Kyle Schrems, Sr           17:16.3    Vernon Hills         
  100    95  Anthony Gattuso, So        17:16.5    Mundelein Carmel     
  101        Cullen Andersen, So        17:18.4    Woodstock North      
  102    96  Nathan Ruetten, Sr         17:19.9    Sycamore             
  103    97  Mitch Guzick, So           17:20.1    Johnsburg            
  104    98  Morgan Lichtenstein, Jr    17:20.1    Vernon Hills         
  105    99  Austin Trevino, So         17:20.6    Dixon                
  106   100  Ryan Bruder, So            17:22.7    Grayslake North      
  107   101  T J. Neidel, Jr            17:23.2    DeKalb               
  108   102  Carter Taylor, So          17:24.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
  109   103  Clayton Brundige, Sr       17:24.8    Kaneland             
  110   104  Wayne Kramer, Fr           17:25.4    Belvidere            
  111   105  Jimmy Burchard, So         17:30.3    Lake Villa           
  112   106  Frank Huftalin, Sr         17:31.0    Rochelle             
  113   107  John Mathey, Sr            17:33.9    Sycamore             
  114   108  Benjamin Black, Sr         17:33.9    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
  115   109  Jack Barreca, Fr           17:34.2    Grayslake North      
  116   110  Christian McCaffrey, Jr    17:34.5    Belvidere            
  117   111  Joe Gannon, Sr             17:37.1    Burlington Central   
  118   112  Keaton Dir, So             17:38.1    Sterling             
  119   113  Ben Gardner, So            17:38.7    Richmond-Burton      
  120   114  Daniel Aquino, Fr          17:46.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
  121   115  Tyler Smith, Fr            17:46.7    Vernon Hills         
  122   116  Zach Alston, Fr            17:48.3    Sterling             
  123   117  Dillon Novak, So           17:51.3    Mundelein Carmel     
  124   118  Matthew Dirks, Sr          17:53.4    Sterling             
  125   119  Luc Broling, Sr            17:53.6    Marengo              
  126   120  Garret Holley, Sr          17:54.7    Marengo              
  127        John Finley, Jr            17:55.5    Rockford East        
  128   121  Brett Brown, Jr            18:02.7    Grayslake North      
  129   122  Ryan Barry, So             18:03.1    Lake Villa           
  130   123  Cristian Mendoza, So       18:03.6    Belvidere            
  131   124  Matt Zaverdas, Sr          18:08.0    Grayslake North      
  132        Colin Bernhardt, Jr        18:08.8    Wauconda             
  133        Austin Pequeno, Fr         18:10.5    Wauconda             
  134        Brian Meiborg, Jr          18:10.8    Freeport             
  135   125  Gabe Pedraza, Fr           18:12.2    Rochelle             
  136   126  John Bowen, So             18:14.2    Marengo              
  137        Collin McKinney, Sr        18:17.7    Freeport             
  138        Josh Chavez, So            18:19.3    Rockford East        
  139   127  John Mier, Fr              18:19.5    Marengo              
  140   128  Patrick Pastika, Fr        18:20.3    Mundelein Carmel     
  141   129  Bradlee Miller, Jr         18:22.0    Rochelle             
  142   130  Wesley Gonzalez, Sr        18:26.4    Lake Villa           
  143   131  Dakota Simpson, Jr         18:27.8    Dixon                
  144        Zach Besson, Fr            18:30.4    Antioch              
  145   132  Tyler Lohrmann, So         18:35.6    Lake Villa           
  146   133  Jake Grimes, Fr            18:42.2    Johnsburg            
  147   134  Danny Burchard, So         18:45.0    Lake Villa           
  148   135  Dalton Bates, Sr           18:57.6    DeKalb               
  149   136  Steven Caccamise, Jr       19:01.6    Belvidere            
  150   137  Joseph Goshko, So          19:03.8    Rochelle             
  151   138  Zechariah VanVickle, So    19:03.9    Rochelle             
  152   139  Scott Sompel, So           19:10.0    Johnsburg            
  153   140  Wylie Swanson, Fr          19:10.5    Johnsburg            
  154        Mathew Arneson, Fr         19:13.5    Freeport             
  155   141  Dakota Trancoso, So        19:18.8    Sterling             
  156   142  Trent Brinkmeier, So       19:27.2    Dixon                
  157   143  Alec Troemel, Jr           19:37.5    Grayslake North      
  158   144  Christian Horcher, Sr      19:59.0    Mundelein Carmel     
  159   145  Javier Padilla, Sr         20:25.4    Belvidere            
  160   146  Jacob Tancredi, Sr         20:33.0    Grayslake North